The Official MMA Thread

Yellow_Jacket06

Moderator



Main Card (ESPN+)

Women's Strawweight

Joanna Jędrzejczyk defeated Michelle Waterson via Unanimous Decision (50-45, 50-45, 49-46)

Featherweight

Cub Swanson defeated Kron Gracie via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Welterweight

Niko Price defeated James Vick via KO (Upkick) at 1:44 R1

Women's Strawweight

Amanda Ribas defeated Mackenzie Dern via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Lightweight

Matt Frevola defeated Luis Pena via Split Decision (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)

Middleweight

Eryk Anders defeated Gerald Meerschaert via Split Decision (28-29, 29-28, 29-28)


Preliminary Card (ESPN+)


Light Heavyweight

Ryan Spann defeated Devin Clark via Submission (Guillotine Choke) at 2:00 R2

Lightweight

Mike Davis defeated Thomas Gifford via KO (Punch) at 4:45 R3

Welterweight

Alex Morono defeated Max Griffin via Unanimous Decision (29-28, 29-27, 29-28)

Flyweight

Deiveson Figueiredo defeated Tim Elliott via Submission (Guillotine Choke) at 3:08 R1

Bantamweight

Marlon Vera defeated Andre Ewell via TKO (Elbows and Punches) at 3:17 R3

Welterweight

Miguel Baeza defeated Hector Aldana via TKO (Leg Kick and Elbows) at 2:32 R2

Middleweight

Marvin Vettori defeated Andrew Sanchez via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Women's Flyweight

JJ Aldrich defeated Lauren Mueller via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 29-28, 29-28)
 
Last edited:

Yellow_Jacket06

Moderator
Fight Picks...

Jędrzejczyk - W (10-4)
Swanson - W (9-4)
Price - W (8-4)
Dern - L (7-4)
Peña - L (7-3)
Anders - W (7-2)
Spann - W (6-2)
Davis - W (5-2)
Griffin - L (4-2)
Figueiredo - W (4-1)
Ewell - L (3-1)
Baeza - W (3-0)
Vettori - W (2-0)
Aldrich - W (1-0)
 
Last edited:

Yellow_Jacket06

Moderator



Main Card (ESPN2)

Light Heavyweight

Dominick Reyes defeated Chris Weidman via TKO (Punches) at 1:43 R1

Featherweight

Yair Rodriguez defeated Jeremy Stephens via Unanimous Decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Heavyweight

Greg Hardy defeated Ben Sosoli via Unanimous Decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Lightweight

Joe Lauzon defeated Jonathan Pearce via TKO (Punches) at 1:33 R1

Women's Flyweight

Maycee Barber defeated Gillian Robertson via TKO (Punches and Elbows) at 3:04 R1

Catchweight (188.5 lbs)

Darren Stewart defeated Deron Winn via Split Decision (28-29, 29-28, 29-28)


Preliminary Card (ESPN2)


Catchweight (148 lbs)

Charles Rosa defeated Manny Bermudez via Submission (Armbar) at 2:46 R1

Women's Flyweight

Molly McCann defeated Diana Belbiţă via Unanimous Decision (30-26, 30-26, 30-26)

Featherweight

Sean Woodson defeated Kyle Bochniak via Unanimous Decision (30-26, 30-27, 30-27)

Bantamweight

Randy Costa defeated Boston Salmon via TKO (Punches) at 2:15 R1

Welterweight

Sean Brady defeated Court McGee via Unanimous Decision (29-28, 30-27, 30-27)

Middleweight

Brendan Allen defeated Kevin Holland via Submission (Rear Naked Choke) at 3:38 R2

Heavyweight

Tanner Boser defeated Daniel Spitz via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
 
Last edited:

Yellow_Jacket06

Moderator
My fight picks...

Weidman - L (5-7)
Stephens - L (5-6)
Hardy - NC
Pearce - L (5-5)
Barber - W (5-4)
Winn - L (4-4)
Bermudez - L (4-3)
McCann - W (4-2)
Woodson - W (3-2)
Salmon - L (2-2)
Brady - W (2-1)
Allen - W (1-1)
Spitz - L (0-1)
 
Last edited:

Yellow_Jacket06

Moderator



Main Card (ESPN+)

Welterweight

Demian Maia defeated Ben Askren via Submission (Rear Naked Choke) at 3:54 R3

Lightweight

Stevie Ray defeated Michael Johnson via Majority Decision (29-28, 29-28, 28-28)

Lightweight

Beneil Dariush defeated Frank Camacho via Submission (Rear Naked Choke) at 2:02 R1

Heavyweight

Ciryl Gane defeated Don'tale Mayes via Submission (Heel Hook) at 4:46 R3

Welterweight

Muslim Salikhov defeated Laureano Staropoli via Unanimous Decision (30-26, 30-26, 29-28)


Preliminary Card (ESPN+)


Women's Strawweight

Randa Markos defeated Ashley Yoder via Split Decision (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)

Lightweight

Rafael Fiziev defeated Alex White via Unanimous Decision (29-28, 30-27, 30-27)

Featherweight

Movsar Evolev defeated Enrique Barzola via Unanimous Decision (29-28, 29-28, 30-27)

Heavyweight

Sergei Pavlovich defeated Maurice Greene via TKO (Punches) at 2:11 R1

Women's Strawweight

Loma Lookboonmee defeated Aleksandra Albu via Split Decision (30-27, 28-29, 30-27)

Heavyweight

Raphael Pessoa defeated Jeff Hughes via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
 
Last edited:

Yellow_Jacket06

Moderator
My fight picks for an early Singapore card (5:30 AM prelims, 8:00 AM main)...

Askren - L (7-4)
Johnson - L (7-3)
Dariush - W (7-2)
Gane - W (6-2)
Salikhov - W (5-2)
Markos - W (4-2)
Fiziev - W (3-2)
Evolev - W (2-2)
Greene - L (1-2)
Lookboonmee - W (1-1)
Hughes - L (0-1)
 
Last edited:

Yellow_Jacket06

Moderator



Main Card (ESPN+)

Featherweight

Zabit Magomedsharipov defeated Calvin Kattar via Unanimous Decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Heavyweight

Alexander Volkov defeated Greg Hardy via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Welterweight

Danny Roberts defeated Zelim Imadaev via KO (Punch) at 4:54 R2

Light Heavyweight

Ed Herman defeated Khadis Ibragimov via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)

Welterweight

Anthony Rocco Martin defeated Ramazan Emeev via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 29-28, 29-28)

Light Heavyweight

Shamil Gamzatov defeated Klidson Abreu via Split Decision (28-29, 29-28, 29-28)


Preliminary Card (Fight Pass)


Light Heavyweight

Magomed Ankalaev defeated Dalcha Lungiambula via KO (Front Kick and Punch) at 0:29 R3

Welterweight

Rustam Khabilov defeated Sergey Khandozhko via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 29-28, 29-28)

Middleweight

Karl Roberson defeated Roman Kopylov via Submission (Rear Naked Choke) at 4:01 R3

Welterweight

David Zawada defeated Abubakar Nurmagomedov via Submission (Triangle Choke) at 2:50 R1

Lightweight

Roosevelt Roberts defeated Alexander Yakovlev via Unanimous Decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Women's Bantamweight

Pannie Kianzad defeated Jessica-Rose Clark via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bantamweight

Davey Grant defeated Grigory Popov via Split Decision (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)
 
Last edited:

Yellow_Jacket06

Moderator
My fight picks for tomorrow's Komrade card in Moscow (3 PM Main - 11 AM Prelims)

Magomedsharipov - W (7-6)
Volkov - W (6-6)
Imadaev - L (5-6)
Ibragimov - L (5-5)
Emeev - L (5-4)
Gamzatov - W (5-3)
Ankalaev - W (4-3)
Khabilov - W (3-3)
Roberson - W (2-3)
Nurmagomedov - L (1-3)
Roberts - W (1-2)
Clark - L (0-2)
Popov - L (0-1)
 
Last edited:

Yellow_Jacket06

Moderator



Main Card (ESPN+)

Light Heavyweight

Jan Blachowicz defeated Jacare Souza via Split Decision (47-48, 48-47, 48-47)

Light Heavyweight

Mauricio Rua fought Paul Craig to a Split Draw (29-28, 28-29, 28-28)

Lightweight

Charles Oliveira defeated Jared Gordon via KO (Punches) at 1:26 R1

Middleweight

Andre Muniz defeated Antonio Arroyo via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Middleweight

Wellington Turman defeated Markus Perez via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)


Preliminary Card (ESPN+)


Welterweight

James Krause defeated Sérgio Moraes via KO (Punches) at 4:19 R3

Featherweight

Ricardo Ramos defeated Luiz Eduardo Garagorri via Submission (Rear Naked Choke) at 3:57 R1

Lightweight

Francisco Trinaldo defeated Bobby Green via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 29-28, 29-28)

Welterweight

Randy Brown defeated Warlley Alves via Submission (Triangle Choke) at 1:22 R2

Featherweight

Douglas Silva de Andrade defeated Renan Barão via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-26)

Women's Catchweight (130.5 lbs)

Ariane Lipski defeated Isabella de Padua via Unanimous Decision (30-26, 30-26, 29-27)

Women's Bantamweight

Tracy Cortez defeated Vanessa Melo via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)
 
Last edited:

Yellow_Jacket06

Moderator
My picks for Sao Paulo...

Blachowicz - W (9-2)
Oliveira - W (8-2)
Muniz - W (7-2)
Turman - W (6-2)
Krause - W (5-2)
Ramos - W (4-2)
Green - L (3-2)
Brown - W (3-1)
de Andrade - W (2-1)
de Padua - L (1-1)
Cortez - W (1-0)
 
Last edited:

Yellow_Jacket06

Moderator
11 months in the books. After a couple weeks break, the final stretch of 2019 begins this Saturday. Three events in December!

My record: 305-216 (58.5%)

Updated after UFC 245.
 
Last edited:

Yellow_Jacket06

Moderator



Main Card (ESPN)

Heavyweight

Jairzinho Rozenstruik defeated Alistair Overeem via KO (Punch) at 4:56 R5

Women's Catchweight (120.5 lbs)

Cynthia Calvillo fought Marina Rodriguez to a Majority Draw (29-28, 28-28, 28-28)

Heavyweight

Ben Rothwell defeated Stefan Struve via TKO (Punches) at 4:57 R2

Women's Bantamweight

Aspen Ladd defeated Yana Kunitskaya via TKO (Punches) at 0:33 R3

Bantamweight

Cody Stamann fought Song Yadong to a Majority Draw (29-27, 28-28, 28-28)

Bantamweight

Rob Font defeated Ricky Simon via Unanimous Decision (29-28, 29-28, 30-27)


Preliminary Card (ESPN)


Welterweight

Tim Means defeated Thiago Alves via Submission (Guillotine Choke) at 2:38 R1

Featherweight

Billy Quarantillo defeated Jacob Kilburn via Submission (Triangle Choke) at 3:18 R2

Catchweight (148.5 lbs)

Bryce Mitchell defeated Matt Sayles via Submission (Twister) at 4:20 R1

Lightweight

Joe Salecki defeated Matt Wiman via Unanimous Decision (30-26, 30-26, 30-27)


Early Preliminary Card (ESPN+)


Women's Strawweight

Virna Jandiroba defeated Mallory Martin via Submission (Rear Naked Choke) at 1:16 R2

Middleweight

Makhmud Muradov defeated Trevor Smith via KO (Punches) at 4:09 R3
 
Last edited:

Yellow_Jacket06

Moderator
My fight picks for tonight...

Rozenstruik - W (10-0)
Rothwell - W (9-0)
Ladd - W (8-0)
Font - W (7-0)
Means - W (6-0)
Quarantillo - W (5-0)
Mitchell - W (4-0)
Solecki - W (3-0)
Jandiroba - W (2-0)
Muradov - W (1-0)
 
Last edited:

Yellow_Jacket06

Moderator



Main Card (ESPN+)

Featherweight

Chan Sung Jung defeated Frankie Edgar via TKO (Punches) at 3:18 R1

Light Heavyweight

Volkan Oezdemir defeated Aleksandar Rakić via Split Decision (28-29, 29-28, 29-28)

Featherweight

Charles Jourdain defeated Doo Ho Choi via TKO (Punches) at 4:32 R2

Light Heavyweight

Da Un Jung defeated Mike Rodriguez via KO (Punches) at 1:04 R1

Middleweight

Jun Young Park defeated Marc-André Barriault via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 29-28, 29-28)

Bantamweight

Kyung Ho Kang defeated Liu Pingyuan via Split Decision (28-29, 29-28, 30-27)


Preliminary Card (ESPN+)


Heavyweight

Ciryl Gane defeated Tanner Boser via Unanimous Decision (30-26, 30-26, 30-26)

Featherweight

Seung Woo Choi defeated Suman Mokhtarian via Unanimous Decision (29-26, 29-26, 29-25)

Lightweight

Omar Morales defeated Dong Hyun Ma via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-26, 29-28)

Flyweight

Alexandre Pantoja defeated Matt Schnell via KO (Punches) at 4:17 R1

Bantamweight

Raoni Barcelos defeated Said Nurmagomedov via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 29-28, 29-28)

Women's Flyweight

Amanda Lemos defeated Miranda Granger via Technical Submission (Rear Naked Choke) at 3:43 R1

Bantamweight

Alateng Heili defeated Ryan Benoit via Split Decision (28-29, 29-28, 29-28)
 
Last edited:

Yellow_Jacket06

Moderator
Final event of 2019 in South Korea. 2 AM prelims, 5 AM main card.

My picks:

Zombie - W (8-5)
Rakic - L (7-5)
Choi - L (7-4)
Jung - W (7-3)
Barriault - L (6-3)
Kang - W (6-2)
Gane - W (5-2)
Choi - W (4-2)
Morales - W (3-2)
Pantoja - W (2-2)
Nurmagomedov - L (1-2)
Granger - L (1-1)
Heili - W (1-0)
 
Last edited:

Yellow_Jacket06

Moderator



Main Card (ESPN+)

Heavyweight

Curtis Blaydes defeated Junior dos Santos via TKO (Knees and Punches) at 1:06 R2

Welterweight

Michael Chiesa defeated Rafael dos Anjos via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 29-28, 29-28)

Flyweight

Alex Perez defeated Jordan Espinosa via Technical Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) at 2:33 R1

Women's Strawweight

Angela Hill defeated Hannah Cifers via TKO (Elbows and Punches) at 4:26 R2

Light Heavyweight

Jamahal Hill defeated Darko Stošić via Unanimous Decision (29-27, 29-27, 29-27)


Preliminary Card (ESPN+)


Middleweight

Bevon Lewis defeated Dequan Townsend via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Featherweight

Arnold Allen defeated Nik Lentz via Unanimous Decision (29-28, 29-28, 30-27)

Women's Flyweight

Justine Kish defeated Lucie Pudilová via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bantamweight

Montel Jackson defeated Felipe Colares via Unanimous Decision (30-26, 30-26, 30-25)

Women's Bantamweight

Sara McMann defeated Lina Länsberg via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-26, 30-25)

Bantamweight

Brett Johns defeated Tony Gravely via Submission (Rear Naked Choke) at 2:53 R3

Featherweight

Herbert Burns defeated Nate Landwehr via KO (Knee) at 2:43 R1
 
Last edited:

Yellow_Jacket06

Moderator
My fight picks

Blaydes - W (8-4)
Dos Anjos - L (7-4)
Perez - W (7-3)
Hill - W (6-3)
Stosic - L (5-3)
Lewis - W (5-2)
Allen - W (4-2)
Pudilova - L (3-2)
Jackson - W (3-1)
McMann - W (2-1)
Johns - W (1-1)
Landwehr - L (0-1)
 
Last edited:

Yellow_Jacket06

Moderator



Main Card (ESPN+)

Light Heavyweight

Jan Blachowicz defeated Corey Anderson via KO (Punch) at 3:08 R1

Welterweight

Diego Sanchez defeated Michel Pereira via DQ (Illegal Knee) at 3:09 R3

Women's Flyweight

Montana De La Rosa defeated Mara Romero Borella via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Lightweight

Brok Weaver defeated Kazula Vargas via DQ (Illegal Knee) at 4:02 R1

Catchweight (128 lbs.)

Ray Borg defeated Rogério Bontorin via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-25)

Lightweight

Lando Vannata defeated Yancy Medeiros via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)


Preliminary Card (ESPN+)


Welterweight

Daniel Rodriguez defeated Tim Means via Submission (Standing Guillotine Choke) at 3:37 R2

Bantamweight

John Dodson defeated Nathaniel Wood via TKO (Punches) at 0:16 R3

Lightweight

Scott Holtzman defeated Jim Miller via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 29-28, 29-28)

Light Heavyweight

Devin Clark defeated Dequan Townsend via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-26, 30-26)

Bantamweight

Merab Dvalishvili defeated Casey Kenney via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-25, 29-28)

Women's Bantamweight

Macy Chiasson defeated Shanna Young via Unanimous Decision (30-26, 30-26, 30-26)

Flyweight

Raulian Paiva defeated Mark De La Rosa via KO (Punches) at 4:42 R2
 
Last edited:

Yellow_Jacket06

Moderator
Fight Picks for tonight...

Anderson - L (7-6)
Pereira - L (7-5)
De La Rosa - W (7-4)
Weaver - W (6-4)
Bontorin - L (5-4)
Vannata - W (5-3)
Means - L (4-3)
Dodson - W (4-2)
Miller - L (3-2)
Clark - W (3-1)
Kenney - L (2-1)
Chiasson - W (2-0)
Paiva - W (1-0)
 
Last edited:

Yellow_Jacket06

Moderator



Main Card (ESPN+)

Lightweight

Dan Hooker defeated Paul Felder via Split Decision (47-48, 48-47, 48-47)

Light Heavyweight

Jimmy Crute defeated Michal Oleksiejczuk via Submission (Kimura) at 3:29 R1

Women's Strawweight

Yan Xiaonan defeated Karolina Kowalkiewicz via Unanimous Decision (30-26, 30-26, 30-26)

Heavyweight

Marcos Rogério de Lima defeated Ben Sosoli via TKO (Punches) at 1:28 R1

Lightweight

Brad Riddell defeated Magomed Mustafaev via Split Decision (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)


Preliminary Card (ESPN+)


Featherweight

Zubaira Tukhugov defeated Kevin Aguilar via TKO (Punches) at 3:21 R1

Lightweight

Jalin Turner defeated Joshua Culibao via TKO (Punches) at 3:01 R2

Welterweight

Jake Matthews defeated Emil Weber Meek via Unanimous Decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Welterweight

Song Kenan defeated Callan Potter via KO (Punches) at 2:20 R1

Flyweight

Kai Kara-France defeated Tyson Nam via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Women's Strawweight

Angela Hill defeated Loma Lookboonmee via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 29-28, 29-28)

Women's Flyweight

Priscila Cachoeira defeated Shana Dobson via KO (Punch) at 0:40 R1
 
Last edited:

Yellow_Jacket06

Moderator
My fight picks...

Felder - L (7-5)
Oleksiejczuk - L (7-4)
Xiaonan - W (7-3)
de Lima - W (6-3)
Mustafaev - L (5-3)
Tukhugov - W (5-2)
Turner - W (4-2)
Matthews - W (3-2)
Kenan - W (2-2)
Kara-France - W (1-2)
Lookboonmee - L (0-2)
Dobson - L (0-1)
 
Last edited:

Yellow_Jacket06

Moderator



Main Card (ESPN+)

Catchweight (127.5 lbs.)

Deiveson Figueiredo defeated Joseph Benavidez via TKO (Punches) at 1:54 R2

Women's Featherweight

Felicia Spencer defeated Zarah Fairn dos Santos via TKO (Elbows and Punches) at 3:37 R1

Light Heavyweight

Magomed Ankalaev defeated Ion Cutelaba via TKO (Head Kicks and Punches) at 0:38 R1

Women's Featherweight

Megan Anderson defeated Norma Dumont Viana via KO (Punch) at 3:31 R1

Catchweight (149.5 lbs.)

Grant Dawson defeated Darrick Minner via Submission (Rear Naked Choke) at 1:38 R2


Preliminary Card (ESPN+)


Bantamweight

Kyler Phillips defeated Gabriel Silva via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Middleweight

Brendan Allen defeated Tom Breese via TKO (Elbows and Punches) at 4:47 R1

Heavyweight

Marcin Tybura defeated Sergey Spivak via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)

Lightweight

Luis Peña defeated Steve Garcia via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Featherweight

Jordan Griffin defeated T.J. Brown via Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) at 3:38 R2

Featherweight

Spike Carlyle defeated Aalon Cruz via TKO (Elbows and Punches) at 1:25 R1

Welterweight

Sean Brady defeated Ismail Naurdiev via Unanimous Decision (29-28, 29-28, 30-27)
 
Last edited:

Yellow_Jacket06

Moderator
My fight picks for tonight...

Benavidez - L (8-4)
Spencer - W (8-3)
Ankalaev - W (7-3)
Anderson - W (6-3)
Dawson - W (5-3)
Phillips - W (4-3)
Breese - L (3-3)
Tybura - W (3-2)
Pena - W (2-2)
Griffin - W (1-2)
Cruz - L (0-2)
Nauerdiev - L (0-1)
 
Last edited:

Yellow_Jacket06

Moderator



Main Card (ESPN)

Catchweight (158.5 lbs.)

Charles Oliveira defeated Kevin Lee via Submission (Guillotine Choke) at 0:28 R3

Welterweight

Gilbert Burns defeated Demian Maia via TKO (Punches) at 2:34 R1

Lightweight

Renato Moicano defeated Damir Hadžović via Submission (Rear Naked Choke) at 0:44 R1

Light Heavyweight

Nikita Krylov defeated Johnny Walker via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 29-28, 29-28)

Lightweight

Francisco Trinaldo defeated John Makdessi via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)


Preliminary Card (ESPN)


Flyweight

Brandon Moreno defeated Jussier Formiga via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 29-28, 29-28)

Women's Strawweight

Amanda Ribas defeated Randa Markos via Unanimous Decision (30-26, 30-26, 30-25)

Welterweight

Elizeu Zaleski dos Santos defeated Alexey Kunchenko via Unanimous Decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bantamweight

Enrique Barzola fought Rani Yahya to a Majority Draw (29-28, 28-28, 28-28)

Women's Flyweight

Maryna Moroz defeated Mayra Bueno Silva via Unanimous Decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Flyweight

David Dvořák defeated Bruno Silva via Unanimous Decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Women's Bantamweight

Bea Malecki defeated Veronica Macedo via Unanimous Decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)
 
Last edited:

Yellow_Jacket06

Moderator
My fight picks...live from the empty arena in Brasilia.

Oliveira - W (7-4)
Burns - W (6-4)
Moicano - W (5-4)
Walker - L (4-4)
Trinaldo - W (4-3)
Formiga - L (3-3)
Ribas - W (3-2)
Kunchenko - L (2-2)
Moroz - W (2-1)
Dvorak - W (1-1)
Macedo - L (0-1)
 
Last edited:

Yellow_Jacket06

Moderator



Main Card (ESPN+)

Light Heavyweight

Glover Teixeira defeated Anthony Smith via TKO (Punches) at 1:04 R5

Heavyweight

Ben Rothwell defeated Ovince Saint Preux via Split Decision (28-29, 29-28, 29-28)

Lightweight

Drew Dober defeated Alexander Hernandez via TKO (Punches) at 4:25 R2

Bantamweight

Ricky Simon defeated Ray Borg via Split Decision (28-29, 29-28, 29-28)

Heavyweight

Andrei Arlovski defeated Philipe Lins via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)

Lightweight

Thiago Moisés defeated Michael Johnson via Submission (Heel Hook) at 0:25 R2


Preliminary Card (ESPN+)


Women's Bantamweight

Sijara Eubanks defeated Sarah Moras via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-26)

Lightweight

Omar Morales defeated Gabriel Benítez via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 29-28, 29-28)

Featherweight

Brian Kelleher defeated Hunter Azure via KO (Punches) at 3:38 R2

Heavyweight

Chase Sherman defeated Isaac Villanueva via TKO (Elbow and Punches) at 0:50 R2
 
Last edited:
.
Top