The Official MMA Thread

Yellow_Jacket06

Moderator



Main Card (ESPN+)

Women's Strawweight

Joanna Jędrzejczyk defeated Michelle Waterson via Unanimous Decision (50-45, 50-45, 49-46)

Featherweight

Cub Swanson defeated Kron Gracie via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Welterweight

Niko Price defeated James Vick via KO (Upkick) at 1:44 R1

Women's Strawweight

Amanda Ribas defeated Mackenzie Dern via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Lightweight

Matt Frevola defeated Luis Pena via Split Decision (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)

Middleweight

Eryk Anders defeated Gerald Meerschaert via Split Decision (28-29, 29-28, 29-28)


Preliminary Card (ESPN+)


Light Heavyweight

Ryan Spann defeated Devin Clark via Submission (Guillotine Choke) at 2:00 R2

Lightweight

Mike Davis defeated Thomas Gifford via KO (Punch) at 4:45 R3

Welterweight

Alex Morono defeated Max Griffin via Unanimous Decision (29-28, 29-27, 29-28)

Flyweight

Deiveson Figueiredo defeated Tim Elliott via Submission (Guillotine Choke) at 3:08 R1

Bantamweight

Marlon Vera defeated Andre Ewell via TKO (Elbows and Punches) at 3:17 R3

Welterweight

Miguel Baeza defeated Hector Aldana via TKO (Leg Kick and Elbows) at 2:32 R2

Middleweight

Marvin Vettori defeated Andrew Sanchez via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Women's Flyweight

JJ Aldrich defeated Lauren Mueller via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 29-28, 29-28)
 
Last edited:

Yellow_Jacket06

Moderator
Fight Picks...

Jędrzejczyk - W (10-4)
Swanson - W (9-4)
Price - W (8-4)
Dern - L (7-4)
Peña - L (7-3)
Anders - W (7-2)
Spann - W (6-2)
Davis - W (5-2)
Griffin - L (4-2)
Figueiredo - W (4-1)
Ewell - L (3-1)
Baeza - W (3-0)
Vettori - W (2-0)
Aldrich - W (1-0)
 
Last edited:

Yellow_Jacket06

Moderator



Main Card (ESPN2)

Light Heavyweight

Dominick Reyes defeated Chris Weidman via TKO (Punches) at 1:43 R1

Featherweight

Yair Rodriguez defeated Jeremy Stephens via Unanimous Decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Heavyweight

Greg Hardy defeated Ben Sosoli via Unanimous Decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Lightweight

Joe Lauzon defeated Jonathan Pearce via TKO (Punches) at 1:33 R1

Women's Flyweight

Maycee Barber defeated Gillian Robertson via TKO (Punches and Elbows) at 3:04 R1

Catchweight (188.5 lbs)

Darren Stewart defeated Deron Winn via Split Decision (28-29, 29-28, 29-28)


Preliminary Card (ESPN2)


Catchweight (148 lbs)

Charles Rosa defeated Manny Bermudez via Submission (Armbar) at 2:46 R1

Women's Flyweight

Molly McCann defeated Diana Belbiţă via Unanimous Decision (30-26, 30-26, 30-26)

Featherweight

Sean Woodson defeated Kyle Bochniak via Unanimous Decision (30-26, 30-27, 30-27)

Bantamweight

Randy Costa defeated Boston Salmon via TKO (Punches) at 2:15 R1

Welterweight

Sean Brady defeated Court McGee via Unanimous Decision (29-28, 30-27, 30-27)

Middleweight

Brendan Allen defeated Kevin Holland via Submission (Rear Naked Choke) at 3:38 R2

Heavyweight

Tanner Boser defeated Daniel Spitz via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
 
Last edited:

Yellow_Jacket06

Moderator
My fight picks...

Weidman - L (5-7)
Stephens - L (5-6)
Hardy - NC
Pearce - L (5-5)
Barber - W (5-4)
Winn - L (4-4)
Bermudez - L (4-3)
McCann - W (4-2)
Woodson - W (3-2)
Salmon - L (2-2)
Brady - W (2-1)
Allen - W (1-1)
Spitz - L (0-1)
 
Last edited:

Yellow_Jacket06

Moderator



Main Card (ESPN+)

Welterweight

Demian Maia defeated Ben Askren via Submission (Rear Naked Choke) at 3:54 R3

Lightweight

Stevie Ray defeated Michael Johnson via Majority Decision (29-28, 29-28, 28-28)

Lightweight

Beneil Dariush defeated Frank Camacho via Submission (Rear Naked Choke) at 2:02 R1

Heavyweight

Ciryl Gane defeated Don'tale Mayes via Submission (Heel Hook) at 4:46 R3

Welterweight

Muslim Salikhov defeated Laureano Staropoli via Unanimous Decision (30-26, 30-26, 29-28)


Preliminary Card (ESPN+)


Women's Strawweight

Randa Markos defeated Ashley Yoder via Split Decision (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)

Lightweight

Rafael Fiziev defeated Alex White via Unanimous Decision (29-28, 30-27, 30-27)

Featherweight

Movsar Evolev defeated Enrique Barzola via Unanimous Decision (29-28, 29-28, 30-27)

Heavyweight

Sergei Pavlovich defeated Maurice Greene via TKO (Punches) at 2:11 R1

Women's Strawweight

Loma Lookboonmee defeated Aleksandra Albu via Split Decision (30-27, 28-29, 30-27)

Heavyweight

Raphael Pessoa defeated Jeff Hughes via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
 
Last edited:

Yellow_Jacket06

Moderator
My fight picks for an early Singapore card (5:30 AM prelims, 8:00 AM main)...

Askren - L (7-4)
Johnson - L (7-3)
Dariush - W (7-2)
Gane - W (6-2)
Salikhov - W (5-2)
Markos - W (4-2)
Fiziev - W (3-2)
Evolev - W (2-2)
Greene - L (1-2)
Lookboonmee - W (1-1)
Hughes - L (0-1)
 
Last edited:

Yellow_Jacket06

Moderator



Main Card (ESPN+)

Featherweight

Zabit Magomedsharipov defeated Calvin Kattar via Unanimous Decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Heavyweight

Alexander Volkov defeated Greg Hardy via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Welterweight

Danny Roberts defeated Zelim Imadaev via KO (Punch) at 4:54 R2

Light Heavyweight

Ed Herman defeated Khadis Ibragimov via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)

Welterweight

Anthony Rocco Martin defeated Ramazan Emeev via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 29-28, 29-28)

Light Heavyweight

Shamil Gamzatov defeated Klidson Abreu via Split Decision (28-29, 29-28, 29-28)


Preliminary Card (Fight Pass)


Light Heavyweight

Magomed Ankalaev defeated Dalcha Lungiambula via KO (Front Kick and Punch) at 0:29 R3

Welterweight

Rustam Khabilov defeated Sergey Khandozhko via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 29-28, 29-28)

Middleweight

Karl Roberson defeated Roman Kopylov via Submission (Rear Naked Choke) at 4:01 R3

Welterweight

David Zawada defeated Abubakar Nurmagomedov via Submission (Triangle Choke) at 2:50 R1

Lightweight

Roosevelt Roberts defeated Alexander Yakovlev via Unanimous Decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Women's Bantamweight

Pannie Kianzad defeated Jessica-Rose Clark via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bantamweight

Davey Grant defeated Grigory Popov via Split Decision (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)
 
Last edited:

Yellow_Jacket06

Moderator
My fight picks for tomorrow's Komrade card in Moscow (3 PM Main - 11 AM Prelims)

Magomedsharipov - W (7-6)
Volkov - W (6-6)
Imadaev - L (5-6)
Ibragimov - L (5-5)
Emeev - L (5-4)
Gamzatov - W (5-3)
Ankalaev - W (4-3)
Khabilov - W (3-3)
Roberson - W (2-3)
Nurmagomedov - L (1-3)
Roberts - W (1-2)
Clark - L (0-2)
Popov - L (0-1)
 
Last edited:

Yellow_Jacket06

Moderator



Main Card (ESPN+)

Light Heavyweight

Jan Blachowicz (24-8) vs. Jacare Souza (26-7)

Light Heavyweight

Mauricio Rua (26-11) vs. Paul Craig (12-4)

Lightweight

Charles Oliveira (27-8) vs. Jared Gordon (15-3)

Middleweight

Antonio Arroyo (9-2) vs. Andre Muniz (18-4)

Middleweight

Markus Perez (12-2) vs. Wellington Turman (15-3)


Preliminary Card (ESPN+)

Welterweight

Sérgio Moraes (14-5-1) vs. James Krause (26-7)

Featherweight

Ricardo Ramos (13-2) vs. Luiz Eduardo Garagorri (13-0)

Lightweight

Francisco Trinaldo (23-7) vs. Bobby Green (24-9-1)

Women's Flyweight

Ariane Lipski (11-5) vs. Veronica Macedo (8-3)

Welterweight

Warlley Alves (13-3) vs. Randy Brown (11-3)

Featherweight

Douglas Silva de Andrade (25-3) vs. Renan Barão (34-8)

Women's Bantamweight

Vanessa Melo (9-6) vs. Tracy Cortez (6-1)​
 
.
Top