It's March 12, 2021
IUDOGS: 2020 - 2021 Ohio High School Head Football Coaches Changes
108: Ohio High School Head Football Changes in 2019 - 2020
125: Ohio High School Head Football Changes in 2018 - 2019
107: Ohio High School Head Football Changes in 2017 - 2018
106: Ohio High School Head Football Changes in 2016 - 2017
113: Ohio High School Head Football Changes in 2015 - 2016
145: Ohio High School Head Football Changes in 2014 - 2015
IC = Interim Coach
DIVISION INo. School_____________________________Old Coach_____________________________New Coach
01. PERRYSBURG _____________________Matt Kregel____________________________Dirk Connor
02. SOLON ___________________________ James McQuaide_______________________Brian Wisniewski
03. EUCLID ___________________________Jeff Rotsky_____________________________Rick Lytle
04. LANCASTER ______________________ Rob Carpenter_________________________Bryan Schoonover
05. CINCINNATI WALNUT HILLS _______ Gerry Beauchamp______________________James Crook
06. CANTON GLENOAK _______________ Beau Balderson________________________ Scott Garcia
07. DUBLIN COFFMAN ________________Mark Crabtree
08. DUBLIN JEROME__________________Bob Gecewich
09. FINDLAY _________________________ Matt Dees_____________________________ Stefan Adams
10. LORAIN __________________________James Boyeas__________________________Damion Creel
11. CINCINNATI PRINCETON _________ Mike Daniels____________________________Andre Parker
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
01. NORTH RIDGEVILLE _______________ Luke Durbin___________________________Bryan Morgan
02. CANAL WINCHESTER ______________Josh Stratton__________________________Jake Kuhner
03. XENIA _____________________________Trace Smitherman_____________________ Maurice Harden
04. AMHERST STEELE _________________Mike Passerrollo_______________________Kenny Fritz
05. YOUNGSTOWN BOARDMAN _______ Joe Inazio_____________________________Seth Antram
06. FAIRBORN ________________________ Randy Kerns__________________________ Cory Hardin
07. WOOSTER ________________________ Doug Haas
08. COLUMBUS FRANKLIN HEIGHTS __ Cory Fenner
09. PATASKALA WATKINS MEMORIAL __Jake Kuhner
10. OXFORD TALAWANDA _____________Larry Cox
11. DAYTON BELMONT _______________ Earl White_____________________________Jamal Paschal
12. CINCINNATI WINTON WOODS _____ Andre Parker
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
01. NEW PHILADELPHIA _______________ Matt Dennison________________________ Mike Johnson
02. LEXINGTON________________________Tim Scheid___________________________ Taylor Gerhaldt
03. FRANKLIN BISHOP FENWICK _______George Moore_________________________Mark Mueller
04. YOUNGSTOWN EAST ______________ Brian Morrow__________________________Mark Assion
05. BOWLING GREEN _________________ Dirk Connor___________________________ Josh Wade
06. AKRON BUCHTEL _________________Ricky Powers
07. FRANKLIN ________________________Brad Childers__________________________ Larry Cox
08. AKRON SPRINGFIELD _____________David Bosko___________________________ John Kinsey
09. VANDALIA BUTLER _______________John Puckett___________________________ Tyler Cates
10.
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
01. PERRY ___________________________ Matt Rosati___________________________ Bob Gecewich
02. CLEVELAND VILLA ANGELA ST____ Elvis Grbac____________________________Jeff Rotsky
___ JOSEPH
03. CIRCLEVILLE _____________________Luke Katris____________________________Steve Evans
04. CHAGRIN FALLS __________________Mark Iammarino_______________________John Scott
05. POLAND SEMINARY ______________ Ryan Williams_________________________Tom Pavlansky
06. ROCKY RIVER LUTHERAN WEST __Frank Detroff___________________________John Palella
07. MARENGO HIGHLAND ____________Matthew Jones________________________ Ty Stover
08. CANTON SOUTH _________________ Greg Reed____________________________ Matt Dennison
09. CUYAHOGA VALLEY CHRISTIAN __ Dan Larlham
___ACADEMY
10. CLEVES TAYLOR _________________ Mark Miller_____________________________David Dransman
11. GERMANTOWN VALLEY VIEW _____Bob Skidmore__________________________Ken Moyer
12. CORTLAND LAKEVIEW ___________ Tom Pavlansky_________________________ Sam Bellino
13. ST PARIS GRAHAM _______________Shane Cahill
14. WAYNESVILLE ___________________Scott Jordan
15. McARTHUR VINTON COUNTY ____ Travis Bethel
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
01. YOUNGSTOWN LIBERTY ___________Chet Allen_____________________________ Joe Simon
02. WARREN CHAMPION ______________Timothy McGlynn_______________________Tom Conrad
03. LEWISTOWN INDIAN LAKE _________Dave Coburn__________________________ John Rapp
04. LONDON MADISON - PLAINS_______Jason Hunt____________________________ Shane Cahill
05. ORRVILLE ________________________ Doug DaVault__________________________ Matt Zuercher
06. RICHMOND EDISON ______________ Shane O"Brien__________________________Mike Collopy
07. RAYLAND BUCKEYE LOCAL _______Roger Herbert__________________________Jim Hoover
08. JEFFERSON AREA ________________Ed Rankin______________________________ Brandon Hanna
09. WILLARD ________________________ Kade Long_____________________________ Bill Speller
10. GENOA AREA ____________________ Paul Patterson__________________________Dave Mifsud
11. FINDLAY LIBERTY - BENTON______Tim Nichols_____________________________Scott Garlock
12. BEACHWOOD ____________________Damion Creel___________________________Jesse Robinson
13. ROOTSTOWN ____________________Bob Treharn
14. CINCINNATI TAFT ________________Jeffrey Cargile___________________________Tyler Williams
15. MIDDLETOWN MADISON _________Jesse Hubbard
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
01. ST BERNARD - ELMWOOD PLACE __Mike Corson
02. HAVILAND WAYNE TRACE _________ Mike Spiece
03. MOUNT GILEAD ___________________BJ Trainer______________________________Mike Reid
04. SARAHSVILLE SHENANDOAH ______Jesse Wells____________________________John Jones
05. SHERWOOD FAIRVIEW ____________ Doug Rakes
06. BELPRE __________________________ Lance Binegar
07. CAMPBELL MEMORIAL ____________Mickey Sikora
08. MOUNT BLANCHARD RIVERDALE _ Stefan Adams
09. COVINGTON ______________________Tyler Cates
10. MIAMISBURG DAYTON ____________Ken Moyer_____________________________
___ CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
DIVISION VIINo. School_____________________________Old Coach_____________________________New Coach
01. FREMONT ST JOSEPH CENTRAL ___Brian Spicer____________________________Scott Knisely
___CATHOLIC
02. ADA ______________________________Shawn Christopher______________________Toby Smith
03. YOUNGSTOWN VALLEY ___________Jomont Ware____________________________Andy Hake
___CHRISTIAN
04. BEALLSVILLE _____________________David Wiles_____________________________Rusty Bondy
05. CONVOY CRESTVIEW _____________Jared Owens____________________________James Lautzenheiser
06. CEDARVILLE _____________________ Jason Christian
07. LIMA PERRY ______________________Dan Baker______________________________Seth Evans
08. VIENNA MATHEWS ________________John Protopapa_________________________ Bill Bohren
09. SOUTHINGTON CHALKER _________Jim Wolke______________________________ Justin Kren
10. CORY - RAWSON __________________Cory Hefner____________________________ Sam Petrie
11. MONROEVILLE ___________________ Scott Stecher
12. MILLERSPORT ____________________________________________________________
13. ST BERNARD - ELMWOOD PLACE Mike Corson_____________________________Kyle Hogan
14. CALDWELL ______________________ Grant Goydos___________________________ Chance Rucker
15. MORRAL RIDGEDALE ____________ Joe Roberts
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
026 Schools that are still LOOKING for a new Head Football Coach
061: Schools that have a new Head Football Coach
000 Days left before the beginning of the 2020 - 2021 Ohio High School Football Season
This is IUDOGS signing off
IUDOGS: 2020 - 2021 Ohio High School Head Football Coaches Changes
125: Ohio High School Head Football Changes in 2018 - 2019
107: Ohio High School Head Football Changes in 2017 - 2018
106: Ohio High School Head Football Changes in 2016 - 2017
113: Ohio High School Head Football Changes in 2015 - 2016
145: Ohio High School Head Football Changes in 2014 - 2015
IC = Interim Coach
DIVISION I
01. PERRYSBURG _____________________Matt Kregel____________________________Dirk Connor
02. SOLON ___________________________ James McQuaide_______________________Brian Wisniewski
03. EUCLID ___________________________Jeff Rotsky_____________________________Rick Lytle
04. LANCASTER ______________________ Rob Carpenter_________________________Bryan Schoonover
05. CINCINNATI WALNUT HILLS _______ Gerry Beauchamp______________________James Crook
06. CANTON GLENOAK _______________ Beau Balderson________________________ Scott Garcia
07. DUBLIN COFFMAN ________________Mark Crabtree
08. DUBLIN JEROME__________________Bob Gecewich
09. FINDLAY _________________________ Matt Dees_____________________________ Stefan Adams
10. LORAIN __________________________James Boyeas__________________________Damion Creel
11. CINCINNATI PRINCETON _________ Mike Daniels____________________________Andre Parker
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
DIVISION II
No. School_____________________________Old Coach_____________________________New Coach01. NORTH RIDGEVILLE _______________ Luke Durbin___________________________Bryan Morgan
02. CANAL WINCHESTER ______________Josh Stratton__________________________Jake Kuhner
03. XENIA _____________________________Trace Smitherman_____________________ Maurice Harden
04. AMHERST STEELE _________________Mike Passerrollo_______________________Kenny Fritz
05. YOUNGSTOWN BOARDMAN _______ Joe Inazio_____________________________Seth Antram
06. FAIRBORN ________________________ Randy Kerns__________________________ Cory Hardin
07. WOOSTER ________________________ Doug Haas
08. COLUMBUS FRANKLIN HEIGHTS __ Cory Fenner
09. PATASKALA WATKINS MEMORIAL __Jake Kuhner
10. OXFORD TALAWANDA _____________Larry Cox
11. DAYTON BELMONT _______________ Earl White_____________________________Jamal Paschal
12. CINCINNATI WINTON WOODS _____ Andre Parker
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
DIVISION III
No. School_____________________________Old Coach____________________________ New Coach01. NEW PHILADELPHIA _______________ Matt Dennison________________________ Mike Johnson
02. LEXINGTON________________________Tim Scheid___________________________ Taylor Gerhaldt
03. FRANKLIN BISHOP FENWICK _______George Moore_________________________Mark Mueller
04. YOUNGSTOWN EAST ______________ Brian Morrow__________________________Mark Assion
05. BOWLING GREEN _________________ Dirk Connor___________________________ Josh Wade
06. AKRON BUCHTEL _________________Ricky Powers
07. FRANKLIN ________________________Brad Childers__________________________ Larry Cox
08. AKRON SPRINGFIELD _____________David Bosko___________________________ John Kinsey
09. VANDALIA BUTLER _______________John Puckett___________________________ Tyler Cates
10.
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
DIVISION IV
No. School_____________________________Old Coach____________________________New Coach01. PERRY ___________________________ Matt Rosati___________________________ Bob Gecewich
02. CLEVELAND VILLA ANGELA ST____ Elvis Grbac____________________________Jeff Rotsky
___ JOSEPH
03. CIRCLEVILLE _____________________Luke Katris____________________________Steve Evans
04. CHAGRIN FALLS __________________Mark Iammarino_______________________John Scott
05. POLAND SEMINARY ______________ Ryan Williams_________________________Tom Pavlansky
06. ROCKY RIVER LUTHERAN WEST __Frank Detroff___________________________John Palella
07. MARENGO HIGHLAND ____________Matthew Jones________________________ Ty Stover
08. CANTON SOUTH _________________ Greg Reed____________________________ Matt Dennison
09. CUYAHOGA VALLEY CHRISTIAN __ Dan Larlham
___ACADEMY
10. CLEVES TAYLOR _________________ Mark Miller_____________________________David Dransman
11. GERMANTOWN VALLEY VIEW _____Bob Skidmore__________________________Ken Moyer
12. CORTLAND LAKEVIEW ___________ Tom Pavlansky_________________________ Sam Bellino
13. ST PARIS GRAHAM _______________Shane Cahill
14. WAYNESVILLE ___________________Scott Jordan
15. McARTHUR VINTON COUNTY ____ Travis Bethel
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
DIVISION V
No. School_____________________________Old Coach_____________________________New Coach01. YOUNGSTOWN LIBERTY ___________Chet Allen_____________________________ Joe Simon
02. WARREN CHAMPION ______________Timothy McGlynn_______________________Tom Conrad
03. LEWISTOWN INDIAN LAKE _________Dave Coburn__________________________ John Rapp
04. LONDON MADISON - PLAINS_______Jason Hunt____________________________ Shane Cahill
05. ORRVILLE ________________________ Doug DaVault__________________________ Matt Zuercher
06. RICHMOND EDISON ______________ Shane O"Brien__________________________Mike Collopy
07. RAYLAND BUCKEYE LOCAL _______Roger Herbert__________________________Jim Hoover
08. JEFFERSON AREA ________________Ed Rankin______________________________ Brandon Hanna
09. WILLARD ________________________ Kade Long_____________________________ Bill Speller
10. GENOA AREA ____________________ Paul Patterson__________________________Dave Mifsud
11. FINDLAY LIBERTY - BENTON______Tim Nichols_____________________________Scott Garlock
12. BEACHWOOD ____________________Damion Creel___________________________Jesse Robinson
13. ROOTSTOWN ____________________Bob Treharn
14. CINCINNATI TAFT ________________Jeffrey Cargile___________________________Tyler Williams
15. MIDDLETOWN MADISON _________Jesse Hubbard
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
DIVISION VI
No. School_____________________________Old Coach_____________________________New Coach01. ST BERNARD - ELMWOOD PLACE __Mike Corson
02. HAVILAND WAYNE TRACE _________ Mike Spiece
03. MOUNT GILEAD ___________________BJ Trainer______________________________Mike Reid
04. SARAHSVILLE SHENANDOAH ______Jesse Wells____________________________John Jones
05. SHERWOOD FAIRVIEW ____________ Doug Rakes
06. BELPRE __________________________ Lance Binegar
07. CAMPBELL MEMORIAL ____________Mickey Sikora
08. MOUNT BLANCHARD RIVERDALE _ Stefan Adams
09. COVINGTON ______________________Tyler Cates
10. MIAMISBURG DAYTON ____________Ken Moyer_____________________________
___ CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
DIVISION VII
01. FREMONT ST JOSEPH CENTRAL ___Brian Spicer____________________________Scott Knisely
___CATHOLIC
02. ADA ______________________________Shawn Christopher______________________Toby Smith
03. YOUNGSTOWN VALLEY ___________Jomont Ware____________________________Andy Hake
___CHRISTIAN
04. BEALLSVILLE _____________________David Wiles_____________________________Rusty Bondy
05. CONVOY CRESTVIEW _____________Jared Owens____________________________James Lautzenheiser
06. CEDARVILLE _____________________ Jason Christian
07. LIMA PERRY ______________________Dan Baker______________________________Seth Evans
08. VIENNA MATHEWS ________________John Protopapa_________________________ Bill Bohren
09. SOUTHINGTON CHALKER _________Jim Wolke______________________________ Justin Kren
10. CORY - RAWSON __________________Cory Hefner____________________________ Sam Petrie
11. MONROEVILLE ___________________ Scott Stecher
12. MILLERSPORT ____________________________________________________________
13. ST BERNARD - ELMWOOD PLACE Mike Corson_____________________________Kyle Hogan
14. CALDWELL ______________________ Grant Goydos___________________________ Chance Rucker
15. MORRAL RIDGEDALE ____________ Joe Roberts
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
026 Schools that are still LOOKING for a new Head Football Coach
061: Schools that have a new Head Football Coach
000 Days left before the beginning of the 2020 - 2021 Ohio High School Football Season
This is IUDOGS signing off
Last edited: