DIVISION TWO
106 pounds
1. Beric Jodan, St. Paris Graham, freshman (Wilmington)
2. Codie Cuerbo, Aurora, junior (Norwalk)
3. Tyler Hisey, St. Mary’s Memorial, junior (Norwalk)
4. Billy Smith, Sandusky Perkins, junior (Norwalk)
5. Ruben Pina-Lorenzana, Firelands, sophomore (Perry)
6. A.J. Hurt, Western Brown, senior (Wilmington)
7. Colin Twigg, Wauseon, sophomore (Norwalk)
8. Zach Bellissimo, Perry, sophomore (Perry)
9. Brady Fisher, London, junior (Wilmington)
10. Caleb Thomas, Lemon Monroe, senior (Wilmington)
11. Dylan Rhoads, Louisville, sophomore (Perry)
12. Jacob Ohl, Ontario, freshman (Norwalk)
13. Ty Stricko, Canfield, sophomore (Perry)
14. Jason Craker, Lake Catholic, senior (Perry)
15. Joey Jaraface, Ashtabula Edgewood, senior (Perry)
16. Cal Beadling, Steubenville, freshman (Gallia)
GAL – Beadling, Kolten Barker (Carrollton, freshman), Gannon Kazmirski (St. Clairsville, junior), Ethan Burkhart (New Lexington, sophomore); Connor Norris (Minerva, freshman)
NOR – Cuerbo, Hisey, Smith, Twigg; Ohl
PER – Pina-Lorenzana, Bellissimo, Rhoads, Stricko; Craker, Jarafce
WIL – Jordan, Hurt, Fisher, Thomas; Xavier Pierce (Jonathan Alder, sophomore)
113 pounds
1. Marlon Yarbrough, Copley, senior (Perry)
2. Kenneth Crosby, Akron SVSM, senior (Norwalk)
3. Robbie Sagaris, Aurora, senior (Norwalk)
4. Daniel Adams, Louisville, senior (Perry)
5. Logan Cravatas, Medina Buckeye, junior (Norwalk)
6. Collin Mellott, Wapakoneta, senior (Norwalk)
7. Trevor Hisey, St. Mary’s Memorial, junior (Norwalk)
8. Alexander Crane, Sheridan, junior (Gallia)
9. Jack Welsh, West Holmes, senior (Gallia)
10. Trent Proctor, Cleveland Central Catholic, senior (Perry)
11. Reece Chapman, Jonathan Alder, senior (Wilmington)
12. Josh Carman, Carrollton, freshman (Gallia)
13. Malachi O’Leary, Wyoming, junior (Wilmington)
14. Jarrett Stillion, Meadowbrook, senior (Gallia)
15. Frank Depinet, Upper Sandusky, junior (Norwalk)
16. John Martinez, Wauseon, junior (Norwalk)
17. Colton Smitley, Maysville, junior (Gallia)
GAL – Crane, Welsh, Carman, Stillion; Smitley, Andrew Strader (Minerva, sophomore)
NOR – Crosby, Sagaris, Cravatas, Mellott; Hisey, Depinet, Martinez
PER – Yarbrough, Adams, Proctor, Braden Hahlen (CVCA, junior); Kane Surrarer (Cloverleaf, senior)
WIL – Chapman, O’Leary, Cooper Rathbun (Bishop Hartley, freshman), Jaiden Earls (Hamilton Ross, sophomore); Evan Wilcox (Valley View, sophomore)
120 pounds
1. Dierre Clayon, Akron SVSM, senior (Norwalk)
2. Brendan McCrone, Lake Catholic, junior (Perry)
3. Anthony Perez, CVCA, sophomore (Perry)
4. Dominic Hoffarth, Louisville, sophomore (Perry)
5. Antwan Sagaris, Aurora, senior (Norwalk)
6. Brandon Sauter, Batavia, junior (Wilmington)
7. Cameron Deiter, Bowling Green, junior (Norwalk)
8. Damon Molina, Wauseon, senior (Norwalk)
9. Case George, Ashland, senior (Norwalk)
10. Nick Barber, Canfield, senior (Perry)
11. Zane Van Voorhis, Copley, junior (Perry)
12. Branton Dawes, Washington C.H., junior (Gallia)
13. Cole Renier, Logan Elm, senior (Gallia)
14. Drayk Kallenberger, Greenville, senior (Wilmington)
15. Lance Overmeyer, Clyde, freshman (Norwalk)
16. Owen Eagan, Columbus DeSales, sophomore (Wilmington)
17. Brock Christian, Perry, sophomore (Perry)
GAL – Dawes, Renier, Cole Coleman (Vincent Warren, senior), Anthony Hill (Steubenville, sophomore); Levi Pidgeon (Carrollton, freshman)
NOR – Clayton, Sagaris, Deiter, Molina; George, Overmeyer
PER – McCrone, Perez, Hoffarth, Barber; Van Voorhis, Christian
WIL – Sauter, Kallenberger, Eagan, Josh Proper (Jonathan Alder, senior); Joe Perkins (Licking Valley, junior)
126 pounds
1. Garrett Lautzenheiser, Louisville, senior (Perry)
2. Nolan Gessler, St. Paris Graham, junior (Wilmington)
3. Matt Ellis, Waynesville, junior (Wilmington)
4. Alijah Stevens, Licking Valley, junior (Wilmington)
5. Canyon Wells, Copley, senior (Perry)
6. Mark Emmerling, Beaver Local, junior (Gallia)
7. Jacob Norris, Minerva, senior (Gallia)
8. TeAndre Allen, Orange, junior (Norwalk)
9. Eddie Pinc, Medina Buckeye, senior (Norwalk)
10. Jayden Mayes, Bellevue, senior (Norwalk)
11. Joseph Eckelberry, Tri-Valley, senior (Gallia)
12. Nathan Demangeont, Woodridge, senior (Perry)
13. Brenden Hamilton, Marlington, senior (Perry)
14. Bryce Skinner, Akron SVSM, sophomore (Norwalk)
15. Roman Jones, Dayton C-J, junior (Wilmington)
16. Weston Melvin, Miami Trace, junior (Gallia)
GAL – Emmerling, Norris, Eckelberry, Melvin; Hunter Albright (Indian Valley, sophomore)
NOR – Allen, Pinc, Mayes, Skinner; Bo DiJulius (Aurora, junior)
PER – Lautzenheiser, Wells, Demangeont, Hamilton; Jack Sparent (West Geauga, junior)
WIL – Gessler, Ellis, Stevens, Jones; Nathan Kulbe (Wilmington, sophomore)
132 pounds
1. Nick Hart, St. Paris Graham, sophomore (Wilmington)
2. Koen Kish, St. Clairsville, senior (Gallia)
3. Pito Castro, Louisville, junior (Perry)
4. Kyren Butler, Copley, senior (Perry)
5. Brett Minnick, Tiffin Columbian, junior (Norwalk)
6. Kody Beal, New Lexington, senior (Gallia)
7. Elliot Alessia, Akron SVSM, junior (Norwalk)
8. Lawson Grime, Wauseon, junior (Norwalk)
9. Crae Muzykowski, Licking Valley, senior (Wilmington)
10. Tyler Woods, Franklin, senior (Wilmington)
11. Jaymin Salsberry, Beaver Local, junior (Gallia)
12. Jacob Bryan, Wyoming, senior (Wilmington)
13. Tristin Greene, Keystone, freshman (Perry)
14. Donovan Paes, Streetsboro, sophomore (Perry)
15. Nick Gayner, Revere, senior (Perry)
16. Dylan Strouse, West Holmes, junior (Gallia)
GAL – Kish, Beal, Salsberry, Strouse; Eric Reed (Cambridge, senior)
NOR – Minnick, Alessia, Grime, Griffin Adkins (Ashland, junior); Clay Alley (Bellevue, sophomore)
PER – Castro, Butler, Greene, Paes; Gayner
WIL – Hart, Muzykowski, Woods, Bryan; Zach Myers (Valley View, junior)
138 pounds
1. Davin Rhoads, Louisville, senior (Perry)
2. Nick Moore, St. Paris Graham, senior (Wilmington)
3. Devon Salsberry, Beaver Local, senior (Gallia)
4. Ethan Smith, Lake Catholic, junior (Perry)
5. Cooper Krauth, Revere, senior (Perry)
6. Shaun Pletcher, New Lexington, senior (Gallia)
7. Eddie Neitenbach, Medina Buckeye, freshman (Norwalk)
8. Max Oprzadek, Sandusky Perkins, senior (Norwalk)
9. Tucker Kaufman, West Holmes, junior (Gallia)
10. Amir Harris, Trotwood-Madison, senior (Wilmington)
11. Brandon Brown, Carrollton, senior (Gallia)
12. Caiden Walters, Bellevue, senior (Norwalk)
13. Jaden Ferris, Chardon, senior (Perry)
14. Calvin Rowan, Perry, junior (Perry)
15. Cullen Van Rooyen, Tri-Valley, senior (Gallia)
16. Cade Cass, Cloverleaf, junior (Perry)
GAL – Salsberry, Pletcher, Kaufman, Brown; Van Rooyen
NOR – Neitenbach, Oprzadek, Walters, Jake Keirn (Akron SVSM, sophomore); Conner Douglass (Elida, junior)
PER – Rhoads, Smith, Krauth, Ferris; Rowan, Cass
WIL – Moore, Harris, Harris Foad (Indian Hill, senior), Oliver Byerly (Jonathan Alder, sophomore); Josiah Kennedy (London, senior)
145 pounds
1. Alek Martin, St. Paris Graham, senior (Wilmington)
2. Logan Ours, Beaver Local, junior (Gallia)
3. Nic Willingham, Aurora, junior (Norwalk)
4. Colin Koenig, Perry, senior (Perry)
5. Dominic Paterra, Indian Creek, sophomore (Gallia)
6. Jayden Morr, Norton, senior (Perry)
7. Maddox Simcoe, Tiffin Columbian, sophomore (Norwalk)
8. Wyatt Abele, New Lexington, junior (Gallia)
9. Caden Stout, St. Clairsville, junior (Gallia)
10. Sean Beltran, Hamilton Ross, senior (Wilmington)
11. Jayden Jones, Ashland, senior (Norwalk)
12. Emery Pahl, Upper Sandusky, senior (Norwalk)
13. Justin Smythe, Bellevue, junior (Norwalk)
14. Tyson Seig, Akron SVSM, senior (Norwalk)
15. Michael Kinzel, Bowling Green, sophomore (Norwalk)
16. Domonick Speelman, Carrollton, junior (Gallia)
GAL – Ours, Paterra, Abele, Stout; Speelman
NOR – Willingham, Simcoe, Jones, Pahl; Smythe, Seig, Kinzel
PER – Koenig, Morr, Jacob Caudle (Poland, senior), Jesse McElroy (Geneva, senior); Gavin Butler (Revere, senior)
WIL – Martin, Beltran, Alex Pitsch (Lemon Monroe, junior), Owen Hewitt (Eaton, junior); Stephen Chang (Granville, senior)
152 pounds
1. Peyton Kellar, Vincent Warren, senior (Gallia)
2. Douglas Terry, Granville, senior (Wilmington)
3. Tyler Muldrew, Steubenville, senior (Gallia)
4. Trace Braun, St. Paris Graham, senior (Wilmington)
5. Elijah Hunter, Sandusky, senior (Norwalk)
6. McKale Callahan, Miami Trace, senior (Gallia)
7. Anthony Trivisono, Lake Catholic, senior (Perry)
8. Max Kirby, Fairless, junior (Perry)
9. Cody Matthews, Marengo Highland, junior (Wilmington)
10. Daniel Kennedy, Louisville, senior (Perry)
11. Trevor Badiu, Medina Buckeye, junior (Norwalk)
12. Shane Michael, Ravenna, junior (Perry)
13. Nathan Bryan, Wyoming, senior (Wilmington)
14. Connor Twigg, Wauseon, junior (Norwalk)
15. Colten Jacobe, Milton-Union, senior (Wilmington)
16. Joe Pennington, Alliance, senior (Perry)
GAL – Kellar, Muldrew, Callahan, Jeremy Brown (Indian Creek, senior); Nathaniel McCandlish (Fairfield Union, senior)
NOR – Hunter, Badiu, Twigg, Logan Catri (Sandusky Perkins, senior); Jasherein Holliday (Huron, senior)
PER – Trivisono, Kirby, Kennedy, Michael; Pennington
WIL – Terry, Braun, Matthews, Bryan; Jacobe
160 pounds
1. Ethan Turnbaugh, Ontario, junior (Norwalk)
2. Dylan Dodson, Licking Valley, senior (Wilmington)
3. Antwaun Burns, London, junior (Wilmington)
4. Aaron Ferguson, Steubenville, senior (Gallia)
5. Max Ray, Bellevue, sophomore (Norwalk)
6. Logan Krulik, Beaver Local, senior (Gallia)
7. Rob Boley, Lake Catholic, senior (Perry)
8. Austin Pownall, CVCA, senior (Perry)
9. Ethan Phillips, Norwalk, senior (Norwalk)
10. J.D. Thom, Sandusky Perkins, senior (Norwalk)
11. Gunnar Cramblett, St. Paris Graham, freshman (Wilmington)
12. Khail Louive, Minerva, junior (Gallia)
13. C.J. Hester, Wyoming, sophomore (Wilmington)
14. Eric Williams, East Liverpool, sophomore (Gallia)
15. Brandon Kiser, Dover, junior (Gallia)
16. John Metzger, Ashland, sophomore (Norwalk)
GAL – Ferguson, Krulik, Louive, Williams; Kiser
NOR – Turnbaugh, Ray, Phillips, Thom; Metzger
PER – Boley, Pownall, Tyler Bodovetz (Streetsboro, senior), Matthew Woomer (Warren Howland, junior); Caleb Selman (Geneva, senior), Ryan Healy (Keystone, senior)
WIL – Dodson, Burns, Cramblett, Hester; Kole Wickline (Bloom-Carroll, senior)
170 pounds
1. Brody Conley, Tiffin Columbian, junior (Norwalk)
2. Braden Welch, Ashland, junior (Norwalk)
3. Ethan Pappas, Steubenville, senior (Gallia)
4. Dylan Newsome, Bishop Hartley, sophomore (Wilmington)
5. Jordan Barnett, Sheridan, senior (Gallia)
6. David Frederick, Dayton C-J, senior (Wilmington)
7. Jayden Jackson, Painesville Harvey, senior (Perry)
8. Howard Williams, East Liverpool, senior (Gallia)
9. Jonathan Potts, Beaver Local, senior (Gallia)
10. Simon Taraska, Lake Catholic, senior (Perry)
11. Graham Carson, Miami Trace, senior (Gallia)
12. Caiden Hart, Salem, senior (Perry)
13. Tim Greenhouse, St. Paris Graham, senior (Wilmington)
14. Angelo Gonzalez, Napoleon, junior (Norwalk)
15. Austin Kovar, Wauseon, freshman (Norwalk)
16. Reid Beddow, Norton, junior (Perry)
GAL – Pappas, Barnett, Williams, Potts; Carson
NOR – Conley, Welch, Gonzalez, Kovar; Ryan Price (Akron SVSM, sophomore)
PER – Jackson, Taraska, Hart, Beddow; Dominic Bonacuse (Revere, senior)
WIL – Newsome, Frederick, Greenhouse, Robert Taylor (Hebron Lakewood, senior); Evan Willet (Bloom Carroll, senior)
182 pounds
1. Carter Neves, St. Paris Graham, freshman (Wilmington)
2. Justin Mayes, Bellevue, senior (Norwalk)
3. Cole Hivnor, Lake Catholic, senior (Perry)
4. Zayne Lehman, Revere, senior (Perry)
5. Nate Barrett, Mansfield Madison, senior (Norwalk)
6. Brenden Severs, Louisville, junior (Perry)
7. Colton Doyle, Clinton-Massie, senior (Wilmington)
8. Carson Miller, Granville, sophomore (Wilmington)
9. Carter Kroll, Ontario, senior (Norwalk)
10. Dallas McAmis, Field, senior (Perry)
11. David Harper, Philo, senior (Gallia)
12. Evan Hager, Springfield Northwestern, senior (Wilmington)
13. Brandon Kinney, Steubenville, senior (Gallia)
14. Eli Emmons, Hamilton Badin, senior (Wilmington)
15. Chris Bennett, Vermillion, senior (Norwalk)
16. Jayden LeBeau, Miami Trace, junior (Gallia)
GAL – Harper, Kinney, LeBeau, Gabe Morgan (Beaver Local, freshman); Seth Ferguson (Claymont, senior)
NOR – Mayes, Barrett, Kroll, Bennett; Max Fisher (Galion, senior)
PER – Hivnor, Lehman, Severs, McAmis; Jackson Daugherty (Akron Hoban, sophomore)
WIL – Neves, Coyle, Miller, Hager; Emmons
195 pounds
1. Dylan Fishback, Aurora, junior (Norwalk)
2. Hadyn Danals, Caledonia River Valley, senior (Wilmington)
3. Max Shulaw, Columbus DeSales, freshman (Wilmington)
4. Austin Starr, Indian Creek, junior (Gallia)
5. Zach Burroughs, St. Paris Graham, junior (Wilmington)
6. Jakob Beverly, Ashland, senior (Norwalk)
7. Trenton Osborne, Mansfield Madison, senior (Norwalk)
8. Collin Corapi, Bellevue, senior (Norwalk)
9. Nick Hickman, Keystone, senior (Perry)
10. Jimmy Palletta, Benedictine, senior (Norwalk)
11. Nathan Zehner, Shelby, senior (Norwalk)
12. Kasean Hatlay, Tiffin Columbian, senior (Norwalk)
13. Wyatt Shaw, Claymont, sophomore (Gallia)
14. Drake George, Athens, senior (Gallia)
15. Sam Oaks, Lemon Monroe, senior (Wilmigton)
16. Steven Marra, West Branch, junior (Perry)
17. Chris Jackson, Toledo Central Catholic, junior (Norwalk)
GAL – Starr, Shaw, George, Bryce Bennett (Miami Trace, junior); Kaiden Haines (Minerva, sophomore)
NOR – Fishback, Beverly, Osborne, Corapi; Palletta, Zehner, Hatlay, Jackson
PER – Hickman, Marra, Noah Petersen (Louisville, junior), Dillon Smith (Poland, junior); Johnny Black (Cleveland Central Catholic, senior)
WIL – Danals, Shulaw, Burroughs, Oaks; Nathan Berger (Indian Hill, senior)
220 pounds
1. Kyle Snider, CVCA, sophomore (Perry)
2. Kenny Marra, West Branch, senior (Perry)
3. Elijah Llewelyn, Indian Creek, sophomore (Gallia)
4. Evan Lykins, St. Paris Graham, junior (Wilmington)
5. Reese Skaggs, St. Clairsville, senior (Gallia)
6. Bryson Getz, Akron SVSM, sophomore (Norwalk)
7. Cooper Graham, Caledonia River Valley, senior (Wilmington)
8. Bruce Wagers, Wyoming, junior (Wilmington)
9. Antonio Burns, London, junior (Wilmington)
10. Tyler Williams, Canton South, senior (Perry)
11. Cody Logan, Canal Fulton Northwest, junior (Perry)
12. Logan Williams, Minerva, senior (Gallia)
13. Joe Baughman, Clinton-Massie, senior (Wilmington)
14. Gary Powell, Western Brown, senior (Wilmington)
15. Mason Cover, Bay Village, senior (Norwalk)
16. Landon Smith, Clear Fork, junior (Norwalk)
GAL – Llewelyn, Skaggs, L. Williams, Elisha Baldridge (West Holmes, sophomore); Spencer Ostovich (Steubenville, sophomore)
NOR – Getz, Cover, Smith, Carson Ingram (Shelby, senior); Evan Straub (Bellevue, junior)
PER – Snider, Marra, T. Williams, Logan; Aiden Mozden (Alliance, freshman)
WIL – Lykins, Graham, Wagers, Burns; Baughman, Powell
285 pounds
1. Nolan Neves, St. Paris Graham, junior (Wilmington)
2. Jarrett Burress, Minerva, senior (Gallia)
3. Thadd Huff, London, junior (Wilmington)
4. Todd Allen, Medina Buckeye, sophomore (Norwalk)
5. Jake Bever, Ashland, senior (Norwalk)
6. Kade Rawlins, McClain, senior (Gallia)
7. Logan Morris, Sheridan, senior (Gallia)
8. Mason Mustain, Washington C.H., junior (Gallia)
9. Gabe Gibson, Warren Howland, junior (Perry)
10. Cameron Brazek, Louisville, junior (Perry)
11. Alistair Larson, Woodridge, junior (Perry)
12. Brandon Hunter, Hamilton Township, junior (Wilmington)
13. Demetrius Hernandez, Napoleon, senior (Norwalk)
14. Onyx Mendenhall, Wyoming, senior (Wilmington)
15. Colton McCartney, Greenville, senior (Wilmington)
16. Luke Moore, Keystone, senior (Perry)
GAL – Burress, Rawlins, Morris, Mustain; Gauge Samson (Maysville, junior)
NOR – Allen, Bever, Hernandez, Chris Jackson (Toledo Central Catholic, sophomore); Brock Nunez (Bellevue, junior)
PER – Gibson, Brazek, Larson, Moore; Kip Stewart (Canfield, sophomore)
WIL – Neves, Huff, Hunter, Mendenhall; McCartney
Team
1. St. Paris Graham (Wilmington)
2. Louisville (Perry)
3. Aurora (Norwalk)
4. Lake Catholic (Perry)
5. Akron SVSM (Norwalk)
6. Beaver Local (Gallia)
7. Copley (Perry)
8. Steubenville (Gallia)
9. Ashland (Norwalk)
10. CVCA (Perry)
11. Bellevue (Norwalk)
12. Tiffin Columbian (Norwalk)