2021 Ohio State Tournament Forecast Rankings

bucksman

Moderator
DIVISION I

106 pounds
1. Vince D’Alessandro, Mayfield, sophomore (North Canton)
2. Jaxon Joy, Wadsworth, freshman (North Canton)
3. Ryan Bennett, St. Edward, freshman (Perrysburg)
4. Austin McBurney, Massillon Perry, sophomore (North Canton)
5. Ryan Avalos, Perrysburg, sophomore (Perrysburg)
6. Micah Medina, Oregon Clay, sophomore (Perrysburg)
7. Tyler Jude, Westland, junior (Hilliard Darby)
8. Jaxson Rosselli, Olentangy Liberty, freshman (Hilliard Darby)
9. Gunner Havens, Teays Valley, sophomore (Hilliard Darby)
10. Jayden Cochran, Miamisburg, freshman (Kettering Fairmont)
11. Gavyn Louks, Watkins Memorial, sophomore (Hilliard Darby)
12. Kevin Grunzweig, Solon, junior (North Canton)
13. Tanner Spaulding, Cincinnati LaSalle, freshman (Kettering Fairmont)
14. Austin Neel, Walsh Jesuit, junior (North Canton)
15. Brett Stanley, Brecksville, freshman (North Canton)
16. Tommy Couch, Harrison, junior (Kettering Fairmont)

HD – Jude, Rosselli, Havens, Louks; Joseph Baumann (Dublin Coffman, freshman)
KF – Cochran, Spaulding, Couch, Ethan Pickens (Mason, junior); Nathan Stevens (Centerville, sophomore)
NC – D’Alessandro, Joy, McBurney, Grunzweig; Neel, Stanley
PBG – Bennett, Avalos, Medina, Zach Bergman (Anthony Wayne, freshman); TBD

113 pounds
1. Omar Ayoub, Dublin Coffman, freshman (Hilliard Darby)
2. Mason Brugh, Wadsworth, junior (North Canton)
3. Ty Wilson, Dublin Scioto, freshman (Hilliard Darby)
4. Nick Rodriguez, Oregon Clay, junior (Perrysburg)
5. Colin Noel, Elyria, senior (Perrysburg)
6. Wyatt Richter, St. Edward, junior (Perrysburg)
7. Nolan Frye, Walsh Jesuit, junior (North Canton)
8. Nick Molchak, Solon, junior (North Canton)
9. Nick Blackburn, Mentor, freshman (North Canton)
10. Emilio Arellano, Toledo Whitmer, junior (Perrysburg)
11. Diego Chavez, Perrysburg, freshman (Perrysburg)
12. Dominic Gerome, Mayfield, senior (North Canton)
13. Trent Jude, Westland, junior (Hilliard Darby)
14. Jake Thomas, Upper Arlington, senior (Hilliard Darby)
15. Hayden Hollis, Springboro, junior (Kettering Fairmont)
16. Nathan Perry, Avon Lake, sophomore (Perrysburg)

HD – Ayoub, Wilson, Jude, Thomas; Evan Butcher (Westerville North, sophomore)
KF – Hollis, Noah Lippeatt (Mason, junior), Cohl Wandsnider (Harrison, freshman), Brendon Mitchell (Oak Hills, junior); Simon Taylor (Centerville, junior)
NC – Brugh, Frye, Molchak, Blackburn; Gerome
PBG – Rodriguez, Noel, Richter, Arellano; Chavez, Perry

120 pounds
1. Peyton Fenton, Elyria, junior (Perrysburg)
2. Sean Seefeldt, St. Edward, senior (Perrysburg)
3. Kaden Jett, Brecksville, sophomore (North Canton)
4. Damion Ryan, Centerville, junior (Kettering Fairmont)
5. Chris Rocha, Painesville Riverside, senior (North Canton)
6. Dylan Le, Dublin Scioto, senior (Hilliard Darby)
7. Drew Magness, Cincinnati Elder, junior (Kettering Fairmont)
8. Hudson Goebel, Findlay, sophomore (Perrysburg)
9. Drake Cerny, Marion Harding, junior (Hilliard Darby)
10. Joey Vazsonyi, Medina Highland, sophomore (North Canton)
11. Thomas Cassetty, Uniontown Lake, junior (North Canton)
12. Jeffrey Kennedy, North Olmsted, senior (Perrysburg)
13. Colin Swinicki, New Albany, senior (Hilliard Darby)
14. Colton Spurgeon, Mount Vernon, junior (Hilliard Darby)
15. David Gelman, Cincinnati Moeller, junior (Kettering Fairmont)
16. Nick Gerome, Solon, junior (North Canton)

HD – Le, Cerny, Swinicki, Spurgeon; Vaughn Fowler (Olentangy, junior)
KF – Ryan, Magness, Gelman, Jack McCall (Lebanon, sophomore); Parker Lee (Vandalia Butler, sophomore)
NC – Jett, Rocha, Vazsonyi, Cassetty; Gerome
PBG – Fenton, Seefeldt, Goebel, Kennedy; Brayden Biedermann (Anthony Wayne, junior)

126 pounds
1. Dustin Norris, Cincinnati LaSalle, senior (Kettering Fairmont)
2. Ismael Ayoub, Dublin Coffman, junior (Hilliard Darby)
3. Brock Herman, Brecksville, sophomore (North Canton)
4. Jeremy Ginter, Toledo Whitmer, freshman (Perrysburg)
5. Mikey Lewarchick, Wadsworth, senior (North Canton)
6. Dominic Ditullio, Mason, senior (Kettering Fairmont)
7. Lucas Acuna, Centerville, junior (Kettering Fairmont)
8. David Miller, North Royalton, senior (Perrysburg)
9. Jake Gooding, Westerville North, senior (Hilliard Darby)
10. Corey Haney, Medina Highland, junior (North Canton)
11. Drew Dulcie, Massillon Perry, junior (North Canton)
12. Kenneth Lambert, Strongsville, junior (Perrysburg)
13. George Orlando, Upper Arlington, senior (Hilliard Darby)
14. Bryson Palmer, Westland, senior (Hilliard Darby)
15. Cole McKinley, Sylvania Northview, junior (Perrysburg)
16. Myles Takats, Perrysburg, sophomore (Perrysburg)

HD – Ayoub, Gooding, Orlando, Palmer; Nathan Thompson (Marysville, senior)
KF – Norris, Ditullio, Acuna, P.J. Murphy (Cincinnati Elder, freshman); Nolan Moore (Cincinnati Moeller, senior)
NC – Herman, Lewarchick, Haney, Dulcie; Andrew Supers (Medina, sophomore)
PBG – Ginter, Miller, Lambert, McKinley; Takats

132 pounds
1. Richard Delsanter, St. Edward, senior (Perrysburg)
2. Casey Wiles, Cincinnati LaSalle, senior (Kettering Fairmont)
3. Dy’Vaire VanDyke, Walsh Jesuit, sophomore (North Canton)
4. Christopher Earnest, Wadsworth, sophomore (North Canton)
5. Ethan Birden, Dublin Coffman, freshman (Hilliard Darby)
6. Cael Saxton, Avon, senior (Perrysburg)
7. Mike Daly, Oregon Clay, senior (Perrysburg)
8. Allenson Denkins, Perrysburg, junior (Perrysburg)
9. Brayden Zenni, Cincinnati Moeller, senior (Kettering Fairmont)
10. Conner Kleinberg, Springboro, sophomore (Kettering Fairmont)
11. Jacob Shanklin, Upper Arlington, senior (Hilliard Darby)
12. Hunter Ford, Olentangy Liberty, senior (Hilliard Darby)
13. Ben Sponseller, Uniontown Lake, senior (North Canton)
14. Connor Burrus, Elyria, senior (Perrysburg)
15. Jimmy Phadphom, Findlay, senior (Perrysburg)
16. Fuanyi Fobullah, Westerville South, senior (Hilliard Darby)

HD – Birden, Shanklin, Ford, Fobullah; Michael Dawkins (Reynoldsburg, senior)
KF – Wiles, Zenni, Kleinberg, Jacob Brewer (Colerain, senior); Luke Adams (Fairfield, senior)
NC – VanDyke, Earnest, Sponseller, Manny Scordos (Brecksville, junior); Christian Giltz (Massillon Perry, sophomore)
PBG – Delsanter, Saxton, Daly, Denkins; Burrus, Phadphom

138 pounds
1. Jake Niffenegger, Cincinnati LaSalle, junior (Kettering Fairmont)
2. Joey Blaze, Perrysburg, sophomore (Perrysburg)
3. Colin Roberts, Austintown Fitch, senior (North Canton)
4. Kayden Kralik, St. Edward, sophomore (Perrysburg)
5. James Bronstrup, Brecksville, senior (North Canton)
6. Jacob Reed, Lancaster, senior (Hilliard Darby)
7. Quentin Whitehill, Medina, sophomore (North Canton)
8. Zander Graham, Teays Valley, junior (Hilliard Darby)
9. James Baumann, Dublin Coffman, senior (Hilliard Darby)
10. Lincoln Heard, Marysville, senior (Hilliard Darby)
11. Ethan Wannett, Ashtabula Lakeside, senior (North Canton)
12. David Shue, Wadsworth, junior (North Canton)
13. Tyler Wittereich, Painesville Riverside, senior (North Canton)
14. Zach Evans, North Canton Hoover, senior (North Canton)
15. Max Boaz, Lakota East, senior (Kettering Fairmont)
16. Creed Hill, Medina Highland, sophomore (North Canton)
17. Ethan Mitchell, Findlay, sophomore (Perrysburg)

HD – Reed, Graham, Baumann, Heard; Broc Fitzpatrick (Olentangy Liberty, freshman)
KF – Niffenegger, Boaz, Eugene Harney (Sycamore, freshman), Kody Kaimann (Cincinnati Elder, senior); Tanner Beerman (Fairfield, sophomore)
NC – Roberts, Bronsrup, Whitehill, Wannett; Shue, Wittereich, Evans, Hill
PBG – Blaze, Kralik, Mitchell, Andrew Stoll (Holland Springfield, senior); Carson Atkins (Olmsted Falls, junior), Izzak Pedrazza (Elyria, junior)

145 pounds
1. Nate Burnett, Elyria, junior (Perrysburg)
2. Jack Haskin, Toledo Whitmer, senior (Perrysburg)
3. James Scavuzzo, Medina Highland, junior (North Canton)
4. Connor Euton, Westerville North, junior (Hilliard Darby)
5. Kael Voinovich, Brecksville, freshman (North Canton)
6. Darnai Heard, Cincinnati LaSalle, senior (Kettering Fairmont)
7. Landen Hacker, Wadsworth, senior (North Canton)
8. Tim Smith, Colerain, junior (Kettering Fairmont)
9. Tommy West, St. Edward, senior (Perrysburg)
10. Maclain Morency, Cincinnati Anderson, sophomore (Kettering Fairmont)
11. Shane Heil, Berea-Midpark, senior (Perrysburg)
12. Chase Henderson, Walsh Jesuit, senior (North Canton)
13. Charles Williams, Gahanna Lincoln, senior (Hilliard Darby)
14. Ryan Walker, West Clermont, senior (Kettering Fairmont)
15. David Carte, Pickerington North, senior (Hilliard Darby)
16. Olathe Seigla, Trenton Edgewood, senior (Kettering Fairmont)

HD – Euton, Williams, Carte, Gabe Droesch (Watkins Memorial, junior); Joshua Melms (Marysville, junior)
KF – Heard, Smith, Morency, Walker; Seigla
NC – Scavuzzo, Voinovich, Hacker, Henderson; Sam Thompson (Massillon Perry, junior)
PBG – Burnett, Haskin, West, Heil; Nathan Frost (Normandy, senior)

152 pounds
1. Victor Voinovich, Brecksville, senior (North Canton)
2. Austin Mullins, Huber Hts. Wayne, senior (Kettering Fairmont)
3. Lucas Uliano, Olentangy Liberty, senior (Hilliard Darby)
4. Alex Garee, Perrysburg, senior (Perrysburg)
5. Evan Bennett, St. Edward, junior (Perrysburg)
6. Shawn Will, Marysville, junior (Hilliard Darby)
7. Luke Marsh, Lebanon, junior (Kettering Fairmont)
8. Daniel Devera, Parma, senior (Perrysburg)
9. Jakob Hurley, Westland, junior (Hilliard Darby)
10. Tyler Lintner, Austintown Fitch, sophomore (North Canton)
11. Zack Wiseman, Walsh Jesuit, senior (North Canon)
12. Brandon Burkhart, Olmsted Falls, senior (Perrysburg)
13. Dominic Migliori, Oregon Clay, junior (Perrysburg)
14. Gavin Wervey, Hudson, senior (North Canton)
15. Nick Humphreys, Wadsworth, sophomore (North Canton)
16. Sylvester Bockarie, Westerville North, senior (Hilliard Darby)

HD – Uliano, Will, Hurley, Bockarie; Darric McClinton (Whetstone, senior)
KF – Mullins, Marsh, Brad Hornback (Cincinnati Moeller, junior), Jake Sowders (Oak Hills, sophomore); Mawuli Nevis (Colerain, senior)
NC – Voinovich, Lintner, Wiseman, Wervey; Humphreys
PBG – Garee, Bennett, Devera, Burkhart; Migliori

160 pounds
1. Padraic Gallagher, St. Edward, senior (Perrysburg)
2. Derek Fields, Brunswick, senior (Perrysburg)
3. Enrique Munguia, Elyria, senior (Perrysburg)
4. Noah Ewen, Perrysburg, junior (Perrysburg)
5. Dez Gartrell, Dublin Coffman, junior (Hilliard Darby)
6. Carter Lloyd, Brecksville, senior (North Canton)
7. Lincoln Splete, Mentor, senior (North Canton)
8. Danny Martich, Painesville Riverside, senior (North Canton)
9. Nathan Urry, Olmsted Falls, junior (Perrysburg)
10. Keegan Knapp, Olentangy Orange, junior (Hilliard Darby)
11. Jack Golla, Marysville, junior (Hilliard Darby)
12. William Scavuzzo, Medina Highland, junior (North Canton)
13. Aidan McStay, Hudson, junior (North Canton)
14. Brandon Batson, Glen Oak, sophomore (North Canton)
15. Matt Motter, Vandalia Butler, senior (Kettering Fairmont)
16. Aydan George, Centerville, freshman (Kettering Fairmont)

HD – Gartrell, Knapp, Golla, Caiden Hooks (Olentangy Berlin, junior); Sam Speakman (Teays Valley, senior)
KF – Motter, George, Logan Sowders (Harrison, senior), Braxton Lawson (Huber Hts. Wayne, sophomore); Robert Green (Cincinnati Northwest, senior)
NC – Lloyd, Splete, Martich, Scavuzzo; McStay, Batson
PBG – Gallagher, Fields, Munguia, Ewen; Urry, Kyle Sandborn (North Royalton, sophomore)

170 pounds
1. Dillon Walker, Cincinnati LaSalle, senior (Kettering Fairmont)
2. Logan Messer, Wadsworth, senior (North Canton)
3. Luke Geog, St. Edward, junior (Perrysburg)
4. Connor Liber, Sylvania Northview, senior (Perrysburg)
5. Kurt Thompson, Cincinnati Moeller, junior (Kettering Fairmont)
6. Aidan Corrigan, Twinsburg, senior (North Canton)
7. Jayce Fitzpatrick, Olentangy Liberty, senior (Hilliard Darby)
8. Sean O’Horo, Boardman, junior (North Canton)
9. Ronald Dimmerling, Glen Oak, junior (North Canton)
10. Colton Powers, Marysville, sophomore (Hilliard Darby)
11. Tyler Wesseman, Oregon Clay, junior (Perrysburg)
12. Bartley Thomas, Cincinnati Elder, junior (Kettering Fairmont)
13. Luke Vanadia, Brecksville, sophomore (North Canton)
14. Jonathan Norwood, Elyria, sophomore (Perrysburg)
15. Matt Hamula, Medina, junior (North Canton)
16. Alex Hobbs, Little Miami, senior (Kettering Fairmont)

HD – Fitzpatrick, Powers, Matthew Howard (Dublin Scioto, junior), Jeff Cameron (Watkins Memorial, senior); George Sauter (Upper Arlington, junior)
KF – Walker, Thompson, Thomas, Hobbs; Mitch Reardon (Sycamore, senior)
NC – Messer, Corrigan, O’Horo, Dimmerling; Vandaia, Hamula
PBG – Geog, Liber, Wesseman, Norwood; Jackson Hawker (Perrysburg, junior)

182 pounds
1. Hudson Highower, St. Edward, senior (Perrysburg)
2. Sal Perrine, Nordonia, senior (North Canton)
3. Jake Evans, Elyria, senior (Perrysburg)
4. Mitchell Broskie, Dublin Coffman, junior (Hilliard Darby)
5. Camden McDaniel, Teays Valley, sophomore (Hilliard Darby)
6. Anthony Rizzo, Brecksville, senior (North Canton)
7. Jamisen Jackson, Wadsworth, senior (North Canton)
8. Nico Candido, Westerville North, senior (Hilliard Darby)
9. Chase Stein, Cincinnati LaSalle, junior (Kettering Fairmont)
10. Andrew Liber, Sylvania Northview, sophomore (Perrysburg)
11. Parker Smith, Springboro, senior (Kettering Fairmont)
12. J. Tyler Hicks, Beavercreek, sophomore (Kettering Fairmont)
13. Lukas Stiles, Medina Highland, sophomore (North Canton)
14. Will Edmonson, Stow, junior (North Canton)
15. Jacob Smail, Austintown Fitch, senior (North Canton)
16. Brayden Benson, Grove City, junior (Hilliard Darby)

HD – Broskie, McDaniel, Candido, Benson; Ricky Alli (Gahanna Lincoln, senior)
KF – Stein, Smith, Hicks, Jonathan Sanchez (Cincinnati Moeller, junior); Wyatt Ferguson (Oak Hills, sophomore)
NC – Perrine, Rizzo, Jackson, Stiles; Edmonson, Smail
PBG – Hightower, Evans, Liber, Gabe Walentowski (Oregon Clay, senior); R.J. Simon (Olmsted Falls, senior)

195 pounds
1. Seth Shumate, Dublin Coffman, junior (Hilliard Darby)
2. Owen Amburgy, Mason, senior (Kettering Fairmont)
3. Jonathan List, Wadsworth, senior (North Canton)
4. Marvelous Rutledge, Stebbins, senior (Kettering Fairmont)
5. Brennan Albertini, Westerville North, senior (Hilliard Darby)
6. Clay Ours, Delaware Hayes, senior (Hilliard Darby)
7. Joey Lyons, Wooster, senior (North Canton)
8. Aris Dashiell, St. Edward, senior (Perrysburg)
9. Ryan Musgrove, Perrysburg, senior (Perrysburg)
10. Phillip Tracey, Northmont, senior (Kettering Fairmont)
11. Ben DeGuzman, North Canton Hoover, senior (North Canton)
12. Dominic Konopka, Medina Highland, junior (North Canton)
13. Zach Porch, Berea-Midpark, senior (Perrysburg)
14. John Schmidt, Brunswick, senior (Perrysburg)
15. Brendan Demuynck, Hudson, senior (North Canton)
16. Ben Bickerstaff, Maysville, junior (Hilliard Darby)
17. Gunnar Pool, Centerville, sophomore (Kettering Fairmont)

HD – Shumate, Albertini, Ours, Bickerstaff; Nick Campbell (Teays Valley, senior)
KF – Amburgy, Rutledge, Tracey, Pool; Tavier Lugo-Flowers (Lakota East, junior), Tyler Stein (Lebanon, junior)
NC – List, Lyons, DeGuzman, Konopka; Demuynck
PBG – Dashiell, Musgrove, Porch, Schmidt; TBD

220 pounds
1. Ben Vanadia, Brecksville, senior (North Canton)
2. Logan Shepherd, Massillon Perry, junior (North Canton)
3. Dylan Russo, Olentangy Liberty, sophomore (Hilliard Darby)
4. Tyler Cobb, Oregon Clay, junior (Perrysburg)
5. Jake Nelson, Groveport-Madison, senior (Hilliard Darby)
6. Brandon Smith, Fairfield, senior (Kettering Fairmont)
7. Emmanuel Powell, Canton McKinley, junior (North Canton)
8. Ryan Prusinowski, North Canton Hoover, senior (North Canton)
9. Johnny Slaper, St. Edward, freshman (Perrysburg)
10. Brayden Butzin, Perrysburg, senior (Perrysburg)
11. Liam Wilson, Teays Valley, senior (Hilliard Darby)
12. Myles Johnson, Springboro, sophomore (Kettering Fairmont)
13. Jonathan Bruder, Centerville, senior (Kettering Fairmont)
14. Joe Scally, Medina Highland, junior (North canton)
15. Lavell Gibson, Amherst Steele, senior (Perrysburg)
16. Coen Grimm, Wadsworth, sophomore (North Canton)

HD – Russo, Nelson, Wilson, Abel Garantche (Central Crossing, senior); Michael Blocher (Dublin Coffman, senior)
KF – Smith, Johnson, Bruder, Makarrie Harden (Cincinnati Northwest, junior); TBD
NC – Vanadia, Shepherd, Powell, Prusinowsk; Scally, Grimm
PBG – Cobb, Slaper, Butzin, Gibson; Luis Caraballo (Olmsted Falls, senior)

285 pounds
1. Bradey Weaver, Hilliard Darby, senior (Hilliard Darby)
2. Ethan Green, Fremont Ross, junior (Perysburg)
3. Aiden Fockler, Massillon Perry, freshman (North Canton)
4. Riley Ucker, Dublin Coffman, junior (Hilliard Darby)
5. Joshua Padilla, Huber Hts. Wayne, sophomore (Kettering Fairmont)
6. Jake Powell, Boardman, senior (North Canton)
7. Mason Bingham, Avon, senior (Perrysburg)
8. Joey Thurston, Teays Valley, sophomore (Hilliard Darby)
9. Zach McMinn, Marysville, senior (Hilliard Darby)
10. Chance Robinson, St. Edward, junior (Perrysburg)
11. Aeden Begue, Glen Oak, senior (North Canton)
12. Michael Keeling, Uniontown Lake, senior (North Canton)
13. LaVeall Trimble, Cincinnati St. Xavier, junior (Kettering Fairmont)
14. Max Farmer, Findlay, senior (Perrysburg)
15. Daniel Yu, Berea-Midpark, senior (Perrysburg)
16. Jerry White, Olmsted Falls, senior (Perrysburg)
17. Matt Kirsop, Olentangy Berlin, junior (Hilliard Darby)

HD – Wever, Ucker, Thurston, McMinn; Kirsop
KF – Padilla, Trimble, Robert Shaw (West Carrollton, senior), Todd Watson (Colerain, senior); Radical Rathermel (Trenton Edgewood, junior)
NC – Fockler, Powell, Begue, Keeling; Caleb Doyle (Kenston, junior)
PBG – Green, Bingham, Robinson, Farmer; Yu, White

Team
1. St. Edward (Perrysburg)
2. Brecksville (North Canton)
3. Dublin Coffman (Hilliard Darby)
4. Wadsworth (North Canton)
5. Cincinnati LaSalle (Kettering Fairmont)
6. Elyria (Perrysburg)
7. Perrysburg (Perrysburg)
8. Massillon Perry (North Canton)
9. Oregon Clay (Perrysburg)
10. Olentangy Liberty (Hilliard Darby)
11. Toledo Whitmer (Perrysburg)
12. Westerville North (Hilliard Darby)
 

bucksman

Moderator
DIVISION TWO

106 pounds
1. Beric Jodan, St. Paris Graham, freshman (Wilmington)
2. Codie Cuerbo, Aurora, junior (Norwalk)
3. Tyler Hisey, St. Mary’s Memorial, junior (Norwalk)
4. Billy Smith, Sandusky Perkins, junior (Norwalk)
5. Ruben Pina-Lorenzana, Firelands, sophomore (Perry)
6. A.J. Hurt, Western Brown, senior (Wilmington)
7. Colin Twigg, Wauseon, sophomore (Norwalk)
8. Zach Bellissimo, Perry, sophomore (Perry)
9. Brady Fisher, London, junior (Wilmington)
10. Caleb Thomas, Lemon Monroe, senior (Wilmington)
11. Dylan Rhoads, Louisville, sophomore (Perry)
12. Jacob Ohl, Ontario, freshman (Norwalk)
13. Ty Stricko, Canfield, sophomore (Perry)
14. Jason Craker, Lake Catholic, senior (Perry)
15. Joey Jaraface, Ashtabula Edgewood, senior (Perry)
16. Cal Beadling, Steubenville, freshman (Gallia)

GAL – Beadling, Kolten Barker (Carrollton, freshman), Gannon Kazmirski (St. Clairsville, junior), Ethan Burkhart (New Lexington, sophomore); Connor Norris (Minerva, freshman)
NOR – Cuerbo, Hisey, Smith, Twigg; Ohl
PER – Pina-Lorenzana, Bellissimo, Rhoads, Stricko; Craker, Jarafce
WIL – Jordan, Hurt, Fisher, Thomas; Xavier Pierce (Jonathan Alder, sophomore)

113 pounds
1. Marlon Yarbrough, Copley, senior (Perry)
2. Kenneth Crosby, Akron SVSM, senior (Norwalk)
3. Robbie Sagaris, Aurora, senior (Norwalk)
4. Daniel Adams, Louisville, senior (Perry)
5. Logan Cravatas, Medina Buckeye, junior (Norwalk)
6. Collin Mellott, Wapakoneta, senior (Norwalk)
7. Trevor Hisey, St. Mary’s Memorial, junior (Norwalk)
8. Alexander Crane, Sheridan, junior (Gallia)
9. Jack Welsh, West Holmes, senior (Gallia)
10. Trent Proctor, Cleveland Central Catholic, senior (Perry)
11. Reece Chapman, Jonathan Alder, senior (Wilmington)
12. Josh Carman, Carrollton, freshman (Gallia)
13. Malachi O’Leary, Wyoming, junior (Wilmington)
14. Jarrett Stillion, Meadowbrook, senior (Gallia)
15. Frank Depinet, Upper Sandusky, junior (Norwalk)
16. John Martinez, Wauseon, junior (Norwalk)
17. Colton Smitley, Maysville, junior (Gallia)

GAL – Crane, Welsh, Carman, Stillion; Smitley, Andrew Strader (Minerva, sophomore)
NOR – Crosby, Sagaris, Cravatas, Mellott; Hisey, Depinet, Martinez
PER – Yarbrough, Adams, Proctor, Braden Hahlen (CVCA, junior); Kane Surrarer (Cloverleaf, senior)
WIL – Chapman, O’Leary, Cooper Rathbun (Bishop Hartley, freshman), Jaiden Earls (Hamilton Ross, sophomore); Evan Wilcox (Valley View, sophomore)

120 pounds
1. Dierre Clayon, Akron SVSM, senior (Norwalk)
2. Brendan McCrone, Lake Catholic, junior (Perry)
3. Anthony Perez, CVCA, sophomore (Perry)
4. Dominic Hoffarth, Louisville, sophomore (Perry)
5. Antwan Sagaris, Aurora, senior (Norwalk)
6. Brandon Sauter, Batavia, junior (Wilmington)
7. Cameron Deiter, Bowling Green, junior (Norwalk)
8. Damon Molina, Wauseon, senior (Norwalk)
9. Case George, Ashland, senior (Norwalk)
10. Nick Barber, Canfield, senior (Perry)
11. Zane Van Voorhis, Copley, junior (Perry)
12. Branton Dawes, Washington C.H., junior (Gallia)
13. Cole Renier, Logan Elm, senior (Gallia)
14. Drayk Kallenberger, Greenville, senior (Wilmington)
15. Lance Overmeyer, Clyde, freshman (Norwalk)
16. Owen Eagan, Columbus DeSales, sophomore (Wilmington)
17. Brock Christian, Perry, sophomore (Perry)

GAL – Dawes, Renier, Cole Coleman (Vincent Warren, senior), Anthony Hill (Steubenville, sophomore); Levi Pidgeon (Carrollton, freshman)
NOR – Clayton, Sagaris, Deiter, Molina; George, Overmeyer
PER – McCrone, Perez, Hoffarth, Barber; Van Voorhis, Christian
WIL – Sauter, Kallenberger, Eagan, Josh Proper (Jonathan Alder, senior); Joe Perkins (Licking Valley, junior)

126 pounds
1. Garrett Lautzenheiser, Louisville, senior (Perry)
2. Nolan Gessler, St. Paris Graham, junior (Wilmington)
3. Matt Ellis, Waynesville, junior (Wilmington)
4. Alijah Stevens, Licking Valley, junior (Wilmington)
5. Canyon Wells, Copley, senior (Perry)
6. Mark Emmerling, Beaver Local, junior (Gallia)
7. Jacob Norris, Minerva, senior (Gallia)
8. TeAndre Allen, Orange, junior (Norwalk)
9. Eddie Pinc, Medina Buckeye, senior (Norwalk)
10. Jayden Mayes, Bellevue, senior (Norwalk)
11. Joseph Eckelberry, Tri-Valley, senior (Gallia)
12. Nathan Demangeont, Woodridge, senior (Perry)
13. Brenden Hamilton, Marlington, senior (Perry)
14. Bryce Skinner, Akron SVSM, sophomore (Norwalk)
15. Roman Jones, Dayton C-J, junior (Wilmington)
16. Weston Melvin, Miami Trace, junior (Gallia)

GAL – Emmerling, Norris, Eckelberry, Melvin; Hunter Albright (Indian Valley, sophomore)
NOR – Allen, Pinc, Mayes, Skinner; Bo DiJulius (Aurora, junior)
PER – Lautzenheiser, Wells, Demangeont, Hamilton; Jack Sparent (West Geauga, junior)
WIL – Gessler, Ellis, Stevens, Jones; Nathan Kulbe (Wilmington, sophomore)

132 pounds
1. Nick Hart, St. Paris Graham, sophomore (Wilmington)
2. Koen Kish, St. Clairsville, senior (Gallia)
3. Pito Castro, Louisville, junior (Perry)
4. Kyren Butler, Copley, senior (Perry)
5. Brett Minnick, Tiffin Columbian, junior (Norwalk)
6. Kody Beal, New Lexington, senior (Gallia)
7. Elliot Alessia, Akron SVSM, junior (Norwalk)
8. Lawson Grime, Wauseon, junior (Norwalk)
9. Crae Muzykowski, Licking Valley, senior (Wilmington)
10. Tyler Woods, Franklin, senior (Wilmington)
11. Jaymin Salsberry, Beaver Local, junior (Gallia)
12. Jacob Bryan, Wyoming, senior (Wilmington)
13. Tristin Greene, Keystone, freshman (Perry)
14. Donovan Paes, Streetsboro, sophomore (Perry)
15. Nick Gayner, Revere, senior (Perry)
16. Dylan Strouse, West Holmes, junior (Gallia)

GAL – Kish, Beal, Salsberry, Strouse; Eric Reed (Cambridge, senior)
NOR – Minnick, Alessia, Grime, Griffin Adkins (Ashland, junior); Clay Alley (Bellevue, sophomore)
PER – Castro, Butler, Greene, Paes; Gayner
WIL – Hart, Muzykowski, Woods, Bryan; Zach Myers (Valley View, junior)

138 pounds
1. Davin Rhoads, Louisville, senior (Perry)
2. Nick Moore, St. Paris Graham, senior (Wilmington)
3. Devon Salsberry, Beaver Local, senior (Gallia)
4. Ethan Smith, Lake Catholic, junior (Perry)
5. Cooper Krauth, Revere, senior (Perry)
6. Shaun Pletcher, New Lexington, senior (Gallia)
7. Eddie Neitenbach, Medina Buckeye, freshman (Norwalk)
8. Max Oprzadek, Sandusky Perkins, senior (Norwalk)
9. Tucker Kaufman, West Holmes, junior (Gallia)
10. Amir Harris, Trotwood-Madison, senior (Wilmington)
11. Brandon Brown, Carrollton, senior (Gallia)
12. Caiden Walters, Bellevue, senior (Norwalk)
13. Jaden Ferris, Chardon, senior (Perry)
14. Calvin Rowan, Perry, junior (Perry)
15. Cullen Van Rooyen, Tri-Valley, senior (Gallia)
16. Cade Cass, Cloverleaf, junior (Perry)

GAL – Salsberry, Pletcher, Kaufman, Brown; Van Rooyen
NOR – Neitenbach, Oprzadek, Walters, Jake Keirn (Akron SVSM, sophomore); Conner Douglass (Elida, junior)
PER – Rhoads, Smith, Krauth, Ferris; Rowan, Cass
WIL – Moore, Harris, Harris Foad (Indian Hill, senior), Oliver Byerly (Jonathan Alder, sophomore); Josiah Kennedy (London, senior)

145 pounds
1. Alek Martin, St. Paris Graham, senior (Wilmington)
2. Logan Ours, Beaver Local, junior (Gallia)
3. Nic Willingham, Aurora, junior (Norwalk)
4. Colin Koenig, Perry, senior (Perry)
5. Dominic Paterra, Indian Creek, sophomore (Gallia)
6. Jayden Morr, Norton, senior (Perry)
7. Maddox Simcoe, Tiffin Columbian, sophomore (Norwalk)
8. Wyatt Abele, New Lexington, junior (Gallia)
9. Caden Stout, St. Clairsville, junior (Gallia)
10. Sean Beltran, Hamilton Ross, senior (Wilmington)
11. Jayden Jones, Ashland, senior (Norwalk)
12. Emery Pahl, Upper Sandusky, senior (Norwalk)
13. Justin Smythe, Bellevue, junior (Norwalk)
14. Tyson Seig, Akron SVSM, senior (Norwalk)
15. Michael Kinzel, Bowling Green, sophomore (Norwalk)
16. Domonick Speelman, Carrollton, junior (Gallia)

GAL – Ours, Paterra, Abele, Stout; Speelman
NOR – Willingham, Simcoe, Jones, Pahl; Smythe, Seig, Kinzel
PER – Koenig, Morr, Jacob Caudle (Poland, senior), Jesse McElroy (Geneva, senior); Gavin Butler (Revere, senior)
WIL – Martin, Beltran, Alex Pitsch (Lemon Monroe, junior), Owen Hewitt (Eaton, junior); Stephen Chang (Granville, senior)

152 pounds
1. Peyton Kellar, Vincent Warren, senior (Gallia)
2. Douglas Terry, Granville, senior (Wilmington)
3. Tyler Muldrew, Steubenville, senior (Gallia)
4. Trace Braun, St. Paris Graham, senior (Wilmington)
5. Elijah Hunter, Sandusky, senior (Norwalk)
6. McKale Callahan, Miami Trace, senior (Gallia)
7. Anthony Trivisono, Lake Catholic, senior (Perry)
8. Max Kirby, Fairless, junior (Perry)
9. Cody Matthews, Marengo Highland, junior (Wilmington)
10. Daniel Kennedy, Louisville, senior (Perry)
11. Trevor Badiu, Medina Buckeye, junior (Norwalk)
12. Shane Michael, Ravenna, junior (Perry)
13. Nathan Bryan, Wyoming, senior (Wilmington)
14. Connor Twigg, Wauseon, junior (Norwalk)
15. Colten Jacobe, Milton-Union, senior (Wilmington)
16. Joe Pennington, Alliance, senior (Perry)

GAL – Kellar, Muldrew, Callahan, Jeremy Brown (Indian Creek, senior); Nathaniel McCandlish (Fairfield Union, senior)
NOR – Hunter, Badiu, Twigg, Logan Catri (Sandusky Perkins, senior); Jasherein Holliday (Huron, senior)
PER – Trivisono, Kirby, Kennedy, Michael; Pennington
WIL – Terry, Braun, Matthews, Bryan; Jacobe

160 pounds
1. Ethan Turnbaugh, Ontario, junior (Norwalk)
2. Dylan Dodson, Licking Valley, senior (Wilmington)
3. Antwaun Burns, London, junior (Wilmington)
4. Aaron Ferguson, Steubenville, senior (Gallia)
5. Max Ray, Bellevue, sophomore (Norwalk)
6. Logan Krulik, Beaver Local, senior (Gallia)
7. Rob Boley, Lake Catholic, senior (Perry)
8. Austin Pownall, CVCA, senior (Perry)
9. Ethan Phillips, Norwalk, senior (Norwalk)
10. J.D. Thom, Sandusky Perkins, senior (Norwalk)
11. Gunnar Cramblett, St. Paris Graham, freshman (Wilmington)
12. Khail Louive, Minerva, junior (Gallia)
13. C.J. Hester, Wyoming, sophomore (Wilmington)
14. Eric Williams, East Liverpool, sophomore (Gallia)
15. Brandon Kiser, Dover, junior (Gallia)
16. John Metzger, Ashland, sophomore (Norwalk)

GAL – Ferguson, Krulik, Louive, Williams; Kiser
NOR – Turnbaugh, Ray, Phillips, Thom; Metzger
PER – Boley, Pownall, Tyler Bodovetz (Streetsboro, senior), Matthew Woomer (Warren Howland, junior); Caleb Selman (Geneva, senior), Ryan Healy (Keystone, senior)
WIL – Dodson, Burns, Cramblett, Hester; Kole Wickline (Bloom-Carroll, senior)

170 pounds
1. Brody Conley, Tiffin Columbian, junior (Norwalk)
2. Braden Welch, Ashland, junior (Norwalk)
3. Ethan Pappas, Steubenville, senior (Gallia)
4. Dylan Newsome, Bishop Hartley, sophomore (Wilmington)
5. Jordan Barnett, Sheridan, senior (Gallia)
6. David Frederick, Dayton C-J, senior (Wilmington)
7. Jayden Jackson, Painesville Harvey, senior (Perry)
8. Howard Williams, East Liverpool, senior (Gallia)
9. Jonathan Potts, Beaver Local, senior (Gallia)
10. Simon Taraska, Lake Catholic, senior (Perry)
11. Graham Carson, Miami Trace, senior (Gallia)
12. Caiden Hart, Salem, senior (Perry)
13. Tim Greenhouse, St. Paris Graham, senior (Wilmington)
14. Angelo Gonzalez, Napoleon, junior (Norwalk)
15. Austin Kovar, Wauseon, freshman (Norwalk)
16. Reid Beddow, Norton, junior (Perry)

GAL – Pappas, Barnett, Williams, Potts; Carson
NOR – Conley, Welch, Gonzalez, Kovar; Ryan Price (Akron SVSM, sophomore)
PER – Jackson, Taraska, Hart, Beddow; Dominic Bonacuse (Revere, senior)
WIL – Newsome, Frederick, Greenhouse, Robert Taylor (Hebron Lakewood, senior); Evan Willet (Bloom Carroll, senior)

182 pounds
1. Carter Neves, St. Paris Graham, freshman (Wilmington)
2. Justin Mayes, Bellevue, senior (Norwalk)
3. Cole Hivnor, Lake Catholic, senior (Perry)
4. Zayne Lehman, Revere, senior (Perry)
5. Nate Barrett, Mansfield Madison, senior (Norwalk)
6. Brenden Severs, Louisville, junior (Perry)
7. Colton Doyle, Clinton-Massie, senior (Wilmington)
8. Carson Miller, Granville, sophomore (Wilmington)
9. Carter Kroll, Ontario, senior (Norwalk)
10. Dallas McAmis, Field, senior (Perry)
11. David Harper, Philo, senior (Gallia)
12. Evan Hager, Springfield Northwestern, senior (Wilmington)
13. Brandon Kinney, Steubenville, senior (Gallia)
14. Eli Emmons, Hamilton Badin, senior (Wilmington)
15. Chris Bennett, Vermillion, senior (Norwalk)
16. Jayden LeBeau, Miami Trace, junior (Gallia)

GAL – Harper, Kinney, LeBeau, Gabe Morgan (Beaver Local, freshman); Seth Ferguson (Claymont, senior)
NOR – Mayes, Barrett, Kroll, Bennett; Max Fisher (Galion, senior)
PER – Hivnor, Lehman, Severs, McAmis; Jackson Daugherty (Akron Hoban, sophomore)
WIL – Neves, Coyle, Miller, Hager; Emmons

195 pounds
1. Dylan Fishback, Aurora, junior (Norwalk)
2. Hadyn Danals, Caledonia River Valley, senior (Wilmington)
3. Max Shulaw, Columbus DeSales, freshman (Wilmington)
4. Austin Starr, Indian Creek, junior (Gallia)
5. Zach Burroughs, St. Paris Graham, junior (Wilmington)
6. Jakob Beverly, Ashland, senior (Norwalk)
7. Trenton Osborne, Mansfield Madison, senior (Norwalk)
8. Collin Corapi, Bellevue, senior (Norwalk)
9. Nick Hickman, Keystone, senior (Perry)
10. Jimmy Palletta, Benedictine, senior (Norwalk)
11. Nathan Zehner, Shelby, senior (Norwalk)
12. Kasean Hatlay, Tiffin Columbian, senior (Norwalk)
13. Wyatt Shaw, Claymont, sophomore (Gallia)
14. Drake George, Athens, senior (Gallia)
15. Sam Oaks, Lemon Monroe, senior (Wilmigton)
16. Steven Marra, West Branch, junior (Perry)
17. Chris Jackson, Toledo Central Catholic, junior (Norwalk)

GAL – Starr, Shaw, George, Bryce Bennett (Miami Trace, junior); Kaiden Haines (Minerva, sophomore)
NOR – Fishback, Beverly, Osborne, Corapi; Palletta, Zehner, Hatlay, Jackson
PER – Hickman, Marra, Noah Petersen (Louisville, junior), Dillon Smith (Poland, junior); Johnny Black (Cleveland Central Catholic, senior)
WIL – Danals, Shulaw, Burroughs, Oaks; Nathan Berger (Indian Hill, senior)

220 pounds
1. Kyle Snider, CVCA, sophomore (Perry)
2. Kenny Marra, West Branch, senior (Perry)
3. Elijah Llewelyn, Indian Creek, sophomore (Gallia)
4. Evan Lykins, St. Paris Graham, junior (Wilmington)
5. Reese Skaggs, St. Clairsville, senior (Gallia)
6. Bryson Getz, Akron SVSM, sophomore (Norwalk)
7. Cooper Graham, Caledonia River Valley, senior (Wilmington)
8. Bruce Wagers, Wyoming, junior (Wilmington)
9. Antonio Burns, London, junior (Wilmington)
10. Tyler Williams, Canton South, senior (Perry)
11. Cody Logan, Canal Fulton Northwest, junior (Perry)
12. Logan Williams, Minerva, senior (Gallia)
13. Joe Baughman, Clinton-Massie, senior (Wilmington)
14. Gary Powell, Western Brown, senior (Wilmington)
15. Mason Cover, Bay Village, senior (Norwalk)
16. Landon Smith, Clear Fork, junior (Norwalk)

GAL – Llewelyn, Skaggs, L. Williams, Elisha Baldridge (West Holmes, sophomore); Spencer Ostovich (Steubenville, sophomore)
NOR – Getz, Cover, Smith, Carson Ingram (Shelby, senior); Evan Straub (Bellevue, junior)
PER – Snider, Marra, T. Williams, Logan; Aiden Mozden (Alliance, freshman)
WIL – Lykins, Graham, Wagers, Burns; Baughman, Powell

285 pounds
1. Nolan Neves, St. Paris Graham, junior (Wilmington)
2. Jarrett Burress, Minerva, senior (Gallia)
3. Thadd Huff, London, junior (Wilmington)
4. Todd Allen, Medina Buckeye, sophomore (Norwalk)
5. Jake Bever, Ashland, senior (Norwalk)
6. Kade Rawlins, McClain, senior (Gallia)
7. Logan Morris, Sheridan, senior (Gallia)
8. Mason Mustain, Washington C.H., junior (Gallia)
9. Gabe Gibson, Warren Howland, junior (Perry)
10. Cameron Brazek, Louisville, junior (Perry)
11. Alistair Larson, Woodridge, junior (Perry)
12. Brandon Hunter, Hamilton Township, junior (Wilmington)
13. Demetrius Hernandez, Napoleon, senior (Norwalk)
14. Onyx Mendenhall, Wyoming, senior (Wilmington)
15. Colton McCartney, Greenville, senior (Wilmington)
16. Luke Moore, Keystone, senior (Perry)

GAL – Burress, Rawlins, Morris, Mustain; Gauge Samson (Maysville, junior)
NOR – Allen, Bever, Hernandez, Chris Jackson (Toledo Central Catholic, sophomore); Brock Nunez (Bellevue, junior)
PER – Gibson, Brazek, Larson, Moore; Kip Stewart (Canfield, sophomore)
WIL – Neves, Huff, Hunter, Mendenhall; McCartney

Team
1. St. Paris Graham (Wilmington)
2. Louisville (Perry)
3. Aurora (Norwalk)
4. Lake Catholic (Perry)
5. Akron SVSM (Norwalk)
6. Beaver Local (Gallia)
7. Copley (Perry)
8. Steubenville (Gallia)
9. Ashland (Norwalk)
10. CVCA (Perry)
11. Bellevue (Norwalk)
12. Tiffin Columbian (Norwalk)
 

bucksman

Moderator
DIVISION THREE

106 pounds
1. Max Hermes, Milan Edison, sophomore (Rossford)
2. Olivia Shore, Miami East, senior (Troy)
3. Eli Campbell, Legacy Christian Academy, freshman (Troy)
4. Reese Stephen, Barnesville, freshman (Coshocton)
5. Thayne Kleman, Bluffton, sophomore (Rossford)
6. Trevor Wilcox, Otsego, senior (Rossford)
7. Caiden Heller, Waynedale, junior (Garfield Hts)
8. Evan Hanefield, Delta, junior (Rossford)
9. Bryce Edwards, Rootstown, sophomore (Garfield Hts)
10. Branden Boggs, Sandy Valley, sophomore (Coshocton)
11. Casper Caizzo, Norwalk St. Paul, freshman (Rossford)
12. Brady Funk, Mogadore, junior (Garfield Hts)
13. Dylan Ward, Martins Ferry, sophomore (Coshocton)
14. Hunter Newell, South Range, sophomore (Garfield Hts)
15. Vince Monnin, Defiance Tinora, junior (Rossford)
16. Michael Hagan, Covington, freshman (Troy)

COSH – Stephen, Boggs, Ward, Trenton Rossiter (Shenandoah, freshman); Anthony Lovejoy (Chesapeke, senior)
GH – Heller, Edwards, Funk, Newell; Mason Simms (Wellsville, sophomore)
ROS – Hermes, Kleman, Wilcox, Hanefield; Caizzo, Monnin
TROY – Shore, Campbell, Hagan, Kyle Schroer (Troy Christian, sophomore); Gavin Grubb (Convoy Crestview, freshman)

113 pounds
1. Dillon Campbell, Legacy Christian Academy, freshman (Troy)
2. Cooper Shore, Miami East, sophomore (Troy)
3. Gavin Caprella, Lima Central Catholic, junior (Troy)
4. Bryce Maynard, Eastwood, senior (Rossford)
5. Michael Judge, Oak Harbor, junior (Rossford)
6. Patrick Reineke, Hawken, junior (Garfield Hts)
7. Landen Duncan, Southington Chalker, freshman (Garfield Hts)
8. Ashton Homan, Monroeville, freshman (Rossford)
9. Jarod Fantauzzi, Milan Edison, senior (Rossford)
10. Dakota King, Barnesville, freshman (Coshocton)
11. Daxton Chase, Marion Pleasant, freshman (Coshocton)
12. Wesley Wydick, Utica, junior (Coshocton)
13. Ashtan Hendricks, Greeneview, sophomore (Troy)
14. Alex Overly, Shenandoah, senior (Coshocton)
15. Mason Ammodio, Ravenna Southeast, junior (Garfield Hts)
16. Markell Mitchell, New London, freshman (Rossford)

COSH – King, Chase, Wydick, Overly; Kyle Miller (Garaway, junior)
GH – Reineke, Duncan, Ammodio, Gavin Pahanish (South Range, junior); Charlie Conroy (Crestwood, junior)
ROS – Maynard, Judge, Homan, Fantauzzi; Mitchell
TROY – Campbell, Shore, Caprella, Hendricks; Jericho Quinter (Covington, freshman)

120 pounds
1. Max Shore, Miami East, junior (Troy)
2. Jason Shaffer, Troy Christian, sophomore (Troy)
3. Brandon Hahn, Eastwood, senior (Rossford)
4. Raymond Cmil, South Range, junior (Garfield Hts)
5. Riley Prosser, Sandusky SMCC, senior (Rossford)
6. Logan Attisano, Legacy Christian Academy, junior (Troy)
7. Carson Chiesa, Delta, junior (Rossford)
8. Ramakrishna Gandhi, Madeira, junior (Troy)
9. Marcus Medina, Milan Edison, freshman (Rossford)
10. Griffin Stephen, Barnesville, junior (Coshocton)
11. Joshua Gibson, Rittman, senior (Garfield Hts)
12. Tayton Kleman, Bluffton, senior (ossford)
13. J.P. Wrobel, Crestwood, freshman (Garfield Hts)
14. Hayden Herman, Edgerton, junior (Rossford)
15. Brock Durbin, Mapleton, freshman (Garfield Hts)
16. Joey Bond, Garrettsville Garfield, senior (Garfield Hts)

COSH – Stephen, Jonathan Walker (Malvern, junior), Brian Luft (Newark Catholic, freshman), Christopher Heavener (Hannibal River, senior); C.J. Stoney (Galion Northmor, sophomore)
GH – Cmil, Gibson, Wrobel, Durbin; Bond
ROS – Hahn, Prosser, Chiesa, Medina; Kleman, Herman
TROY – Shore, Shaffer, Attisano, Gandhi; Payton Platfoot (Versailles, sophomore)

126 pounds
1. Caleb Edwards, Rootstown, senior (Garfield Hts)
2. Hayden Kuhn, Ashland Crestview, sophomore (Rossford)
3. Kellan Anderson, Covington, senior (Troy)
4. Trey Allen, Mechanicsburg, junior (Troy)
5. Caden Crawford, Hopewell Loudon, senior (Rossford)
6. Brayden Brown, Legacy Christian Academy, freshman (Troy)
7. Alec Homan, Monroeville, junior (Rossford)
8. Troy Kennedy, Troy Christian, junior (Troy)
9. Jarrett Hornish, Wayne Trace, junior (Troy)
10. Tyler Davis, Oak Harbor, senior (Rossford)
11. Christian Lecki, Milbury Lake, junior (Rossford)
12. Jack Elmore, Fairview, senior (Garfield Hts)
13. Jake Sundburg, Waynedale, junior (Garfield Hts)
14. Jayden Strickland, South Central, senior (Rossford)
15. Michael Markulin, South Range, junior (Garfield Hts)
16. Skyler King, Barnesville, freshman (Coshocton)

COSH – King, Brock Wygle (Utica, junior), Michael Fister (Johnstown Northridge, sophomore), Caden Canning (Newark Catholic, junior); Konner Samson (West Muskingum, sophomore)
GH – Edwards, Elmore, Markulin, Sundburg; Zach Lyons (Tuslaw, junior)
ROS – Kuhn, Crawford, Homan, Davis; Lecki, Strickland
TROY – Anderson, Allen, Brown, Kennedy; Hornish

132 pounds
1. Cameron Lacure, Legacy Christian Academy, junior (Troy)
2. Zack Mattin, Delta, senior (Rossford)
3. Hunter Long, Wayne Trace, junior (Troy)
4. Gavin Owens, Eastwood, junior (Rossford)
5. Drake Carmean, Allen East, senior (Troy)
6. Michael Prikyl, Rootstown, senior (Garfield Hts)
7. Hunter Vogus, Monroeville, sophomore (Rossford)
8. Kohen Horvath, Milan Edison, freshman (Rossford)
9. Jeremiah McKee, Wellington, junior (Garfield Hts)
10. Arlie Benson, Greenon, junior (Troy)
11. Jace Margraf, Mohawk, sophomore (Rossford)
12. Andrew Sas, Mapleton, junior (Garfield Hts)
13. Aiden Naseman, Norwalk St. Paul, junior (Rossford)
14. Jesse Stroud, Mechanicsburg, junior (Troy)
15. Todd Fouts, Trimble, senior (Coshocton)
16. Jarrison Moore, Norwayne, senior (Garfield Hts)

COSH – Fouts, Brody Marks (Sandy Valley, junior), Drake Kanyuch (Shenandoah, sophomore), Logan Tague (Barnesville, freshman); Clayton Smith (Utica, sophomore)
GH – Prikyl, McKee, Sas, Moore; Devyn Vanest (Tuslaw, sophomore)
ROS – Mattin, Owens, Vogus, Horvath; Margraf, Naseman
TROY – Lacure, Long, Carmean, Benson; Stroud

138 pounds
1. Casey Barnett, Milan Edison, senior (Rossford)
2. Logan Hursey, Newcomerstown, senior (Coshocton)
3. Cael Vanderhorst, Covington, senior (Troy)
4. Pierce Taylor, Cincinnati McNicholas, junior (Troy)
5. Boede Campbell, Legacy Christian Academy, sophomore (Troy)
6. Brodie Dominique, Archbold, freshman (Rossford)
7. Gabe Meyer, Delta, senior (Rossford)
8. Joe Viront, Tuslaw, senior (Garfield Hts)
9. Michael Harris, Smithville, junior (Garfield Hts)
10. Luke Stroud, Mechanicsburg, senior (Troy)
11. Teagan Hendricks, Greeneview, senior (Troy)
12. Kaden Blair, Sherwood Fairview, senior (Rossford)
13. Jacob McHood, Mogadore, junior (Garfield Hts)
14. George Hoover, Barnesville, senior (Coshocton)
15. Ezekiel Burkholder, Lima Bath, junior (Troy)
16. Brayden Doran, Preble Shawnee, sophomore (Troy)

COSH – Hursey, Hoover, Austin Smith (Utica, senior), Justin Stump (Bidwell River Valley, sophomore); Tray Christie (Trimble, junior)
GH – Viront, Harris, McHood, Justin Fox (Waterloo, sophomore); Alex Munn (Berkshire, freshman)
ROS – Barnett, Dominique, Meyer, Blair; Ryan Prosser (Sandusky SMCC, senior)
TROY – Vanderhorst, Taylor, Campbell, Stroud; Hendricks, Burkholder, Doran

145 pounds
1. Gavin Brown, Legacy Christian Academy, junior (Troy)
2. Austin Shepherd, Norwayne, senior (Garfield Hts)
3. Dylan Matthews, Liberty Center, senior (Rossford)
4. Westyn Moyer, Mechanicsburg, junior (Troy)
5. David Davis, Miami East, junior (Troy)
6. Storm Stanley, Waynedale, senior (Garfield Hts)
7. Donnell Marshall, Centerburg, senior (Coshocton)
8. Nathan Cadle, Bidwell River Valley, junior (Coshocton)
9. Aiden Aiello, Bishop Ready, senior (Coshocton)
10. Hunter Andel, Garrettsville Garfield, sophomore (Garfield Hts)
11. Xavier Escobedo, Eastwood, junior (Rossford)
12. Kade Wireman, Allen East, sophomore (Troy)
13. Cade Petersen, Oak Harbor, junior (Rossford)
14. Kane Epperly, Versailles, sophomore (Troy)
15. Will Stieber, Norwalk St. Paul, junior (Rossford)
16. Garrett Dozier, Toronto, senior (Coshocton)

COSH – Marshall, Cadle, Aiello, Dozier; Lane Cline (Waterford, sophomore)
GH – Shepherd, Stanley, Andel, Cody Coontz (Rootstown, sophomore); Greyson Siders (Dalton, freshman)
ROS – Matthews, Escobedo, Petersen, Stieber; Jayce Helminiak (Delta, senior)
TROY – Brown, Moyers, Davis, Wireman; Epperly

152 pounds
1. Brian Palmer, Jr., Buckeye Local, senior (Coshocton)
2. Jake Hurst, Mechanicsburg, junior (Troy)
3. Carter Chase, Marion Pleasant, junior (Coshocton)
4. Nick Skye, Mogadore, senior (Garfield Hts)
5. Niko Christo, Galion Northmor, junior (Coshocton)
6. Gunner Endicott, Elmwood, junior (Rossford)
7. Keegan Sell, Garrettsville Garfield, freshman (Garfield Hts)
8. Carson Bey, Versailles, junior (Troy)
9. Connor Smith, Gibsonburg, sophomore (Rossford)
10. Evan Davis, Greenon, senior (Troy)
11. Ethan Cooper, Legacy Christian Academy, sophomore (Troy)
12. Tate Geiser, Dalton, junior (Garfield Hts)
13. Paul Martello, Bishop Ready, junior (Coshocton)
14. Devon Watkins, Sandy Valley, senior (Coshocton)
15. Ethan Waggoner, Richmond Edison, sophomore (Coshocton)
16. Cameron White, Rootstown, senior (Garfield Hts)

COSH – Palmer, Chase, Christo, Martello; Watkins, Waggoner
GH – Skye, Sell, Geiser, White; Josh Brown (Berkshire, sophomore)
ROS – Endicott, Smith, Evan Perry (Delta, junior), Kole Freeman (Hopewell Loudon, senior); Hayden Buhro (Oak Harbor, sophomore)
TROY – Hurst, Bey, Davis, Cooper; Coleman Hauck (Triad, senior)

160 pounds
1. Hayden Pummel, Indian Lake, senior (Troy)
2. Shadrick Slone, Milan Edison, junior (Rossford)
3. Donovan Palmer, Lutheran West, senior (Garfield Hts)
4. C.J. Smith, Marion Pleasant, junior (Coshocton)
5. Austin Awan, Troy Christian, senior (Troy)
6. Chase Miller, Allen East, junior (Troy)
7. Eli Moore, Wayne Trace, senior (Troy)
8. Coltin Meek, Newcomerstown, senior (Coshocton)
9. Dalton Duvall, Rootstown, senior (Garfield Hts)
10. Declan Jewitt, Fairview, senior (Garfield Hts)
11. Colt Edgar, Jefferson, senior (Garfield Hts)
12. Jake Starkey, South Range, sophomore (Garfield Hts)
13. Cameron Woods, Barnesville, senior (Coshocton)
14. Chase Goff, Martins Ferry, senior (Coshocton)
15. Justin Hershberger, Waynedale, junior (Garfield Hts)
16. Jack Cain, Springfield Shawnee, senior (Troy)

COSH – Smith, Meek, Woods, Goff; Isaac Gray (Adena, senior)
GH – Palmer, Duvall, Jewitt, Edgar; Starkey, Hershberger
ROS – Slone, Bryce Hesselbart (Eastwood, sophomore), Kaden Basil (Bluffton, junior), Cameron Foster (Liberty Center, junior); Jack Zeitzheim (Oak Harbor, junior)
TROY – Pummel, Awan, Miller, Moore; Cain

170 pounds
1. Sevi Garza, Rittman, senior (Garfield Hts)
2. Devin Oligee, Middletown Madison, senior (Troy)
3. Peyton Lemon, Waynedale, junior (Garfield Hts)
4. Bryce Keckley, West Jefferson, junior (Coshocton)
5. Nicolas Alvarez, Legacy Christian Academy, junior (Troy)
6. Chase Martin, Delphos St. John’s, senior (Troy)
7. Blake Hershberger, Allen East, senior (Troy)
8. Jimmy Recknagel, Eastwood, senior (Rossford)
9. Connor Havill, Troy Christian, sophomore (Troy)
10. Tabor Lackey, Trimble, junior (Coshocton)
11. Logan Cormell, South Range, junior (Garfield Hts)
12. Remington Bauer, Milan Edison, junior (Rossford)
13. Daniel Smith, Monroeville, senior (Rossford)
14. Spencer Schoepe, Rootstown, senior (Garfield Hts)
15. Matt Gentry, Sandy Valley, junior (Coshocton)
16. Jacob Boulet, Barnesville, senior (Coshocton)

COSH – Keckley, Lackey, Gentry, Boulet; Marshal Sayre (Caldwell, sophomore)
GH – Garza, Lemon, Cormell, Schoepe; TBD
ROS – Recknagel, Bauer, Smith, Mikey Brzeczek (Woodmore, senior); Colton Sparks (Plymouth, sophomore)
TROY – Oligee, Alvarez, Martin, Hershberger; Havill

182 pounds
1. Trevor Stewart, Greenon, junior (Troy)
2. Carson Meyer, Archbold, senior (Rossford)
3. Logan Lloyd, Milan Edison, junior (Rossford)
4. Lucas Stoddard, Berkshire, junior (Garfield Hts)
5. Andy Williamson, Mount Gilead, senior (Coshocton)
6. Will Hash, Bidwell River Valley, junior (Coshocton)
7. Jerry Rose, Cardinal, senior (Garfield Hts)
8. Ezra Jones, Columbus Grove, senior (Troy)
9. Adam Myers, Springfield Shawnee, senior (Troy)
10. Kameron Hughes, Martins Ferry, senior (Coshocton)
11. Eric Miller, Dalton, senior (Garfield Hts)
12. Owen Johnson, Liberty Center, junior (Rossford)
13. Trevor Slider, Malvern, junior (Coshocton)
14. Hunter Morris, Southern Local, senior (Garfield Hts)
15. Lane Mefford, Indian Lake, senior (Troy)
16. Isaiah Leasure, Triad, senior (Troy)

COSH – Williamson, Hash, Hughes, Slider; Jack Hillyer (Coshocton, senior)
GH – Stoddard, Rose, Miller, Morris; Alex Banks (Rootstown, senior)
ROS – Meyer, Lloyd, Johnson, Ben Meyer (Norwalk St. Paul, senior); Mason Oliver (Elmwood, sophomore)
TROY – Stewart, Jones, Myers, Mefford; Leasure

195 pounds
1. Wyatt Miller, Oak Harbor, senior (Rossford)
2. Tyler Knight, Mogadore, junior (Garfield Hts)
3. Cameron Blair, Sandy Valley, senior (Coshocton)
4. Casey Fleahman, Liberty Union, senior (Coshocton)
5. Max Hoffman, Delta, senior (Rossford)
6. Starr Kelly, Westfall, senior (Coshocton)
7. Nathaniel DiRe, Liberty Benton, senior (Rossford)
8. Cory Stiffler, Orrville, senior (Garfield Hts)
9. Chandler Keener, Smithville, senior (Garfield Hts)
10. Caleb Stammen, Coldwater, junior (Troy)
11. Kane Murray, Waynedale, senior (Garfield Hts)
12. Jaidyn Sapp, Ravenna Southeast, junior (Garfield Hts)
13. Sean Geiser, Dalton, junior (Garfield Hts)
14. Zane Finley, Lucas, junior (Rossford)
15. Timothy Smith, North College Hill, senior (Troy)
16. Anthony Gencarelli, Kirtland, junior (Garfield Hts)
17. Alexio Morales, Buckeye Local, senior (Coshocton)

COSH – Blair, Fleahman, Kelly, Morales; Jonah Bibler (Marion Pleasant, junior), Chandler Warner (Shenandoah, senior)
GH – Knight, Stiffler, Keener, Murray; Sapp, Geiser, Gencarelli
ROS – Miller, Hoffman, DiRe, Finley; John Yoder (Archbold, senior)
TROY – Stammen, Smith, Hayden Mattes (Clermont Northeastern, senior), Brogan Paxon (Allen East, freshman); Ashton Simison (Greenon, junior)

220 pounds
1. Austin Kohlhofer, Delta, junior (Rossford)
2. Kaden Kidd, Norwayne, senior (Garfield Hts)
3. James Clouse, Mohawk, senior (Rossford)
4. Austin Ryder, Dalton, junior (Garfield Hts)
5. Julien Griffith, Marion Pleasant, freshman (Coshocton)
6. Jacob Thompson, Milan Edison, junior (Rossford)
7. Wyatt Moyer, Sandy Valley, junior (Coshocton)
8. Cade Limes, Otsego, senior (Rossford)
9. Gavyn Mendenhall, Columbus Academy, junior (Coshocton)
10. Caden Coleman, Mechanicsburg, senior (Troy)
11. Zakary Dobson, Martins Ferry, junior (Coshocton)
12. Jordan Sanders, Newcomerstown, senior (Coshocton)
13. Dustin Winner, Miami East, sophomore (Troy)
14. Hunter Everett, Trimble, senior (Coshocton)
15. Spencer Mesaros, Ravenna Southeast, junior (Garfield Hts)
16. Sam Lowe, Southern Local, senior (Garfield Hts)

COSH – Griffith, Moyer, Mendenhal, Dobson; Sanders, Everett
GH – Kidd, Ryder, Mesaros, S. Lowe; Michael Lowe (Mogadore, junior)
ROS – Kohlhofer, Clouse, Thompson, Limes; Wes Bany (Sherwood Fairview, senior)
TROY – Coleman, D. Winner, Cohen Hickman (Greeneview, sophomore), Alek Winner (Allen East, junior); Brayden Kiehl (Versailles, senior)

285 pounds
1. Jeff Meyer, Columbus Grove, senior (Troy)
2. Eli Criblez, Allen East, sophomore (Troy)
3. Camden Roose, Benjamin Logan, senior (Troy)
4. Ryan Elrod, Ashtabula St. John, junior (Garfield Hts)
5. Brodie Stevens, Swanton, senior (Rossford)
6. Billy Reed-Bodey, Fairbanks, senior (Coshocton)
7. Travis Reed, Madison Plains, senior (Coshocton)
8. Cam Jordan, Waynedale, senior (Garfield Hts)
9. Jacob Kamperman, Columbiana, senior (Garfield Hts)
10. Drew Walker, Liberty Union, senior (Coshocton)
11. Victor Verba, Pymatuning Valley, senior (Garfield Hts)
12. Wyatt Babik, Columbiana Crestview, senior (Garfield Hts)
13. Tyler Bowman, McComb, junior (Rossford)
14. Owen Box, Liberty Center, sophomore (Rossford)
15. Ryan Weber, Bidwell River Valley, senior (Coshocton)
16. Drew Harris, Alexander, senior (Coshcoton)

COSH – Reed-Bodey, Reed, Walker, Weber; Harris
GH – Elrod, Jordan, Kamperman, Verba; Babik
ROS – Stevens, Bowman, Box, Tyler Martin (Sherwood Fairview, senior); Matthew Berger (Liberty Center, senior)
TROY – Meyer, Criblez, Roose, Jake Thiel (Mechanicsburg, senior); Jacob Graham (Wayne Trace, senior)

Team
1. Legacy Christian Academy (Troy)
2. Milan Edison (Rossford)
3. Delta (Rossford)
4. Miami East (Troy)
5. Mechanicsburg (Troy)
6. Eastwood (Rossford)
7. Allen East (Troy)
8. Rootstown (Garfield Hts)
9. Marion Pleasant (Coshocton)
10. Waynedale (Garfield Hts)
11. Oak Harbor (Rossford)
12. Troy Christian (Troy)
 

Testerli

Active member
care to elaborate?
JUST MY OPINION

11. Teagan Hendricks, Greeneview, senior (Troy) PLACED TOO HIGH
12. Kaden Blair, Sherwood Fairview, senior (Rossford) PLACED TOO LOW
13. Jacob McHood, Mogadore, junior (Garfield Hts) PLACED TOO HIGH
14. George Hoover, Barnesville, senior (Coshocton) PLACED TOO HIGH
15. Ezekiel Burkholder, Lima Bath, junior (Troy)
16. Brayden Doran, Preble Shawnee, sophomore (Troy) TOO SOON TO TELL

Mason Esterline should be around #10 or #11
He had 1 lose that shouldn't have happened and it dropped him in the rankings but that should change at Sectionals and Districts.
 

WishYouWereHere

Active member
Div III Breakdown by Districts
Total Wrestlers in top 10 ...
Troy - 45
Ross - 38
Gar - 30
Cosh - 27
Wrestlers in top 3 ...
Troy - 19
Ross - 12
Gar - 7
Cosh - 4
Brackets w/ 5 wrestlers in top 10 ...
Troy 126 & 170.
Brackets w/ 4 wrestlers in top 10 ...
Troy 120, 132, 138 & 160.
Rossford 106, 113, 120, 126, 132, & 220.
Brackets w/ 0 wrestlers in top 10 ...
Coshocton 126 & 132.
 
Last edited:

WishYouWereHere

Active member
Div II Breakdown by Districts
Total wrestlers in top 10 ...
Nor - 42
Perry - 35
Wilm - 34
Gallia - 29
Wrestlers in top 3 ...
Nor - 11
Perry - 9
Wilm - 14 (7 Graham)
Gallia - 8
Brackets w/ 5 wrestlers in top 10 ...
Norwalk 113, 120 & 195.
Brackets w/ 4 wrestlers in top 10 ...
Norwalk 106 & 160.
Perry 120 & 182.
Wilm 106 & 220.
Gallia 145, 170 & 285.
Brackets w/ 0 wrestlers in top 10 ...
Wilm 113.
Gallia 106, 120 & 182.
 

Engle10

New member
JUST MY OPINION

11. Teagan Hendricks, Greeneview, senior (Troy) PLACED TOO HIGH
12. Kaden Blair, Sherwood Fairview, senior (Rossford) PLACED TOO LOW
13. Jacob McHood, Mogadore, junior (Garfield Hts) PLACED TOO HIGH
14. George Hoover, Barnesville, senior (Coshocton) PLACED TOO HIGH
15. Ezekiel Burkholder, Lima Bath, junior (Troy)
16. Brayden Doran, Preble Shawnee, sophomore (Troy) TOO SOON TO TELL

Mason Esterline should be around #10 or #11
He had 1 lose that shouldn't have happened and it dropped him in the rankings but that should change at Sectionals and Districts.
Esterline was down 11-3 when he was pinned by Doran for his lone loss.
 

Testerli

Active member
Esterline was down 11-3 when he was pinned by Doran for his lone loss.
You score is wrong ..it was 7-2
Mason is 22-2 for the season his only loses are Vanderhorst and Doran (Which he should have never lost, his head wasn't in the game)
Example: Luke Stroud wrestled Kobe Epperly (NR) and won 2-0
Mason Wrestled Epperly (NR) and won 8-1 🤷‍♂️
 

CoachHoversten

Active member
JUST MY OPINION

11. Teagan Hendricks, Greeneview, senior (Troy) PLACED TOO HIGH
12. Kaden Blair, Sherwood Fairview, senior (Rossford) PLACED TOO LOW
13. Jacob McHood, Mogadore, junior (Garfield Hts) PLACED TOO HIGH
14. George Hoover, Barnesville, senior (Coshocton) PLACED TOO HIGH
15. Ezekiel Burkholder, Lima Bath, junior (Troy)
16. Brayden Doran, Preble Shawnee, sophomore (Troy) TOO SOON TO TELL

Mason Esterline should be around #10 or #11
He had 1 lose that shouldn't have happened and it dropped him in the rankings but that should change at Sectionals and Districts.
If it will change at S and D, then what does it matter where one guy ranked him on paper?

If he was ranked 5th and went 0-2 at sectionals, would you tell all your friends “yeah but he was ranked 5th”.

who cares? If anything, he did your son a favor as extra motivation, chip on the shoulder thing.

But to argue about his ranking is sad, especially when your reasoning is “his head wasn’t in the game”, like a ranker would know that, or care, as that can be an excuse for every loss. Some too wrestlers in history have said that wrestling is 90% mental.

So I’d presume the guys at the top of the rankings often don’t have mental lapses, though I’m sure some have been downright whackadoodle
 

Testerli

Active member
If it will change at S and D, then what does it matter where one guy ranked him on paper?

If he was ranked 5th and went 0-2 at sectionals, would you tell all your friends “yeah but he was ranked 5th”.

who cares? If anything, he did your son a favor as extra motivation, chip on the shoulder thing.

But to argue about his ranking is sad, especially when your reasoning is “his head wasn’t in the game”, like a ranker would know that, or care, as that can be an excuse for every loss. Some too wrestlers in history have said that wrestling is 90% mental.

So I’d presume the guys at the top of the rankings often don’t have mental lapses, though I’m sure some have been downright whackadoodle
Apparently you didn't read the top of my comment...So I'll state it again for you
It read "JUST MY OPINION " So to telling me I'm arguing is absurd. So if you're looking for an argument you won't find one here. Its my opinion and the last time I checked it is ok to have one.
 

suplex21

Active member
You score is wrong ..it was 7-2
Mason is 22-2 for the season his only loses are Vanderhorst and Doran (Which he should have never lost, his head wasn't in the game)
Example: Luke Stroud wrestled Kobe Epperly (NR) and won 2-0
Mason Wrestled Epperly (NR) and won 8-1 🤷‍♂️
You gave us his 2 losses #3, #16.
Who has he beaten?
Not saying I agree or disagree, but to just say he is too low when he has a loss to 16 doesn't make sense to me. Does he have wins over anyone above 16?
 

GWF

Active member
You score is wrong ..it was 7-2
Mason is 22-2 for the season his only loses are Vanderhorst and Doran (Which he should have never lost, his head wasn't in the game)
Example: Luke Stroud wrestled Kobe Epperly (NR) and won 2-0
Mason Wrestled Epperly (NR) and won 8-1 🤷‍♂️
🤔 Ahhh the transitive property...always fool proof when it comes to wrestling. A beats B and B beats C so A must beat C. Or in your case A beats C but B beats C by wider margin so B clearly is better than A 🤦🏼‍♂️. Common opponents are ok for comparisons but styles are such a huge factor when it comes to wrestling. It will all get settled over the next few weeks so no need to campaign. Let your son’s wrestling do the talking
 

MitSulHer

Well-known member
Apparently you didn't read the top of my comment...So I'll state it again for you
It read "JUST MY OPINION " So to telling me I'm arguing is absurd. So if you're looking for an argument you won't find one here. Its my opinion and the last time I checked it is ok to have one.
Hey dad, it is JUST your opinion. But how about cutting your kid some slack? Stop putting a target on his back. I don't really like when you say "Which he should have never lost, his head wasn't in the game". If you are saying that to us, on here, what are you possible saying to your son? Cut him a break. He will wrestle the best he can and the chips will fall where they fall. And it will all be okay.

If you want to argue where he should be ranked, do it in private messages with the guy doing the ranking. That is how the rest of us do it.
 
Last edited:

BrightLight

New member
That 220 weight class in division 2 intrigues me so much.

Kyle Snider seems like a man amongst boys, up from 182. Tyler Williams is up from 160, kid must have had a crazy offseason. He beat Marra 2-1 earlier in the year if I'm not mistaken. Also, Logan Williams from Minvera beat Tyler Williams from CS but was pinned from Marra. Seems like the EBC 220's are able to beat each other on any given day. And what even happened to Linberger from SVSM? Is this kid that good that he beat him or is he not wrestling?
 

bucksman

Moderator
That 220 weight class in division 2 intrigues me so much.

Kyle Snider seems like a man amongst boys, up from 182. Tyler Williams is up from 160, kid must have had a crazy offseason. He beat Marra 2-1 earlier in the year if I'm not mistaken. Also, Logan Williams from Minvera beat Tyler Williams from CS but was pinned from Marra. Seems like the EBC 220's are able to beat each other on any given day. And what even happened to Linberger from SVSM? Is this kid that good that he beat him or is he not wrestling?
Linberger is not on the SVSM roster in Track.

D2-220 is a mess. It's not at an extremely high level, but there a lot of the "same" at the top of the weight class.
 

BrightLight

New member
Linberger is not on the SVSM roster in Track.

D2-220 is a mess. It's not at an extremely high level, but there a lot of the "same" at the top of the weight class.
So in your mind is it Snider then the field? Or is there a guy you think can compete with him?
 

carmenohio

New member
If I recall, Getz (SVSM) wrestled Snider well. I believe it was 4-2 and all points were scored in the first minute or so. In my opinion this weight is pretty wide open among the top handful of kids.
 

OddJob

Active member
Linberger is not on the SVSM roster in Track.

D2-220 is a mess. It's not at an extremely high level, but there a lot of the "same" at the top of the weight class.
Not sure but I think he may have had a season ending injury earlier this year
 

juice1

New member
JUST MY OPINION

11. Teagan Hendricks, Greeneview, senior (Troy) PLACED TOO HIGH
12. Kaden Blair, Sherwood Fairview, senior (Rossford) PLACED TOO LOW
13. Jacob McHood, Mogadore, junior (Garfield Hts) PLACED TOO HIGH
14. George Hoover, Barnesville, senior (Coshocton) PLACED TOO HIGH
15. Ezekiel Burkholder, Lima Bath, junior (Troy)
16. Brayden Doran, Preble Shawnee, sophomore (Troy) TOO SOON TO TELL

Mason Esterline should be around #10 or #11
He had 1 lose that shouldn't have happened and it dropped him in the rankings but that should change at Sectionals and Districts.
If I recall, last time esterline wrestled Hendricks he got beat 10-2??? Still think your son should be ranked?? Lol
 
.
Top