Posters' input in italics.
Division I
Region 1
1 Lakewood St. Edward vs. 2 Medina - Byers Field
Region 2
1 Marysville vs. 2 Springfield - Bellefontaine, London
Region 3
1 Upper Arlington vs. 2 Pickerington Central - Columbus DeSales, Gahanna Lincoln, Grove City
Region 4
1 Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller vs. 3 West Chester Lakota West - Mason
Division II
Region 5
3 Akron Archbishop Hoban vs. 5 Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit - Twinsburg
Region 6
2 Avon vs. 4 Toledo Central Catholic - Bellevue, Clyde
Region 7
4 Massillon Washington vs. 7 Uniontown Green - Canton CC, GlenOak, Jackson, Lake
Region 8
1 Piqua vs. 7 Cincinnati Winton Woods - Centerville, Fairmont, Miamisburg, Wayne
Division III
Region 9
1 Chardon vs. 2 Dover - Aurora, Hudson, Ravenna, Solon, Wadsworth
Region 10
2 Millersburg West Holmes vs. 8 Parma Heights Holy Name - Barberton, Brunswick, Elyria, Wadsworth, Wooster
Region 11
1 Granville vs. 6 Mount Orab Western Brown - Chillicothe, London, Miami Trace
Region 12
1 Hamilton Badin vs. 3 Bellbrook - Miamisburg, Monroe
Division IV
Region 13
1 Beloit West Branch vs. 3 Youngstown Ursuline - Boardman, Fitch, Salem
Region 14
3 Van Wert vs. 4 Port Clinton - Bowling Green, Findlay, Napoleon, Perrysburg
Region 15
1 Carroll Bloom-Carroll vs. 2 St. Clairsville - Dover, New Philadelphia, Zanesville
Region 16
3 Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas vs. 4 Clarksville Clinton-Massie - Kings Mills Kings, Mason, Princeton
Division V
Region 17
1 Kirtland vs. 2 Canfield South Range - Niles, Ravenna
Region 18
2 Elyria Catholic vs. 5 Ottawa-Glandorf - Bellevue, Fremont
Region 19
2 Canal Winchester Harvest Prep vs. 5 Wheelersburg - Chillicothe
Region 20
3 Camden Preble Shawnee vs. 5 Versailles - Northmont, Piqua, Wayne
Division VI
Region 21
3 New Middletown Springfield vs. 4 Mogadore - Fitch, Marlington, Mount Union, Ravenna, Salem
Region 22
3 Carey vs. 5 Liberty Center - Bowling Green, Lima
Region 23
1 Beverly Fort Frye vs. 3 West Jefferson - Athens, Lancaster, Logan, Newark, Thornville Sheridan, Zanesville
Region 24
2 Harrod Allen East vs. 4 Coldwater - Wapakoneta
Division VII
Region 25
3 Warren JFK vs. 4 Dalton - Marlington
Region 26
1 Bascom Hopewell-Loudon vs. 3 Lima Central Catholic - Findlay
Region 27
1 Newark Catholic vs. 3 Shadyside - Meadowbrook, New Philadelphia, Zanesville
Region 28
1 Maria Stein Marion Local vs. 6 St. Henry - Sidney, St. Marys