Walsh Ironman - discussion, etc

chidy

Well-known member
This is a great tourney, but it was more interesting in the days when SPG or Eds had a chance to win the title. Blair, aka The Evil Empire, has upped their game of recruiting the best from around the country - 106 McGowan #1 seed FL, 120 Miller #3 seed PA, 138 Chittum #10 seed TN, 160 Stewart #5 seed MD, 170 Mata #2 seed CA, 182 Rogers WA #2 seed WA, 195 Craft #1 seed OH, 220 Pettigrew #4 GA

They do have 4 from NJ - 126 Mastrogiovanni #1 seed, 132 Wask #16 seed, 145 Norman #13 seed, 152 #1 Mastrogiovanni #1 seed.

Now, I certainly don't begrudge any of these young men and/or their parents from doing what they feel is best for them. And it does come with a price at $64,000 per year (tuition & boarding). Tho it is becoming almost impossible to compete with these types of programs for the typical HS.
Just imagine if you went here and had to pay the entire price tag then went to say IVY which is a similar cost and had to pay that entire tag too. That's $500,000 plus. Insane.
 

MPhillips

Well-known member
Just imagine if you went here and had to pay the entire price tag then went to say IVY which is a similar cost and had to pay that entire tag too. That's $500,000 plus. Insane.
I wonder how many 'pay' the entire amount?
 

said_aouita

Well-known member
This is a great tourney, but it was more interesting in the days when SPG or Eds had a chance to win the title. Blair, aka The Evil Empire, has upped their game of recruiting the best from around the country - 106 McGowan #1 seed FL, 120 Miller #3 seed PA, 138 Chittum #10 seed TN, 160 Stewart #5 seed MD, 170 Mata #2 seed CA, 182 Rogers WA #2 seed WA, 195 Craft #1 seed OH, 220 Pettigrew #4 GA

They do have 4 from NJ - 126 Mastrogiovanni #1 seed, 132 Wask #16 seed, 145 Norman #13 seed, 152 #1 Mastrogiovanni #1 seed.

Now, I certainly don't begrudge any of these young men and/or their parents from doing what they feel is best for them. And it does come with a price at $64,000 per year (tuition & boarding). Tho it is becoming almost impossible to compete with these types of programs for the typical HS.
It was even worse when you'd have two Blair guys in the finals. They used to enter two wrestlers per weight.
 

MPhillips

Well-known member
This from FLO. Reading this it appears that there might be seeds somewhere?

I really like Fenton, the D1 Ohio champ last year. He didn't place at Ironman, losing to Seefeldt, but avenged that loss in the state finals. That's a Round of 16 matchup, and I think Seefeldt ends up placing and outperforming his seed.
 

bucksman

Moderator
Preliminary seeds were released by the Walsh Ironman on Monday evening. That list is subject to the various scratches that will happen between then and check-in/weigh-in.
 

MPhillips

Well-known member
Preliminary seeds were released by the Walsh Ironman on Monday evening. That list is subject to the various scratches that will happen between then and check-in/weigh-in.
Understood. I just thought that may be, 'telling' somehow. Thanks.
 

roughedge

Active member
106 pounds
Marc-Anthony McGowan: Blair Academy, NJ
Mac Church: Waynesburg Central, PA
Daniel Sheen: Wyoming Seminary, PA
Joe Fernau: Montini Catholic, IL
Gabe Giampietro: Smyrna, DE
Cael Keck: Park Hill, MO
Pacey Najdusak: Mason, OH
Marlon Yarbrough: Copley, OH
Codie Cuerbo: Aurora, OH
Pito Castro: Brecksville, OH
Colin Noel: Elyria, OH
Caleb Schroder: Troy Christian, OH
Wyatt Richter: St. Edward, OH
Brock Herman: Lake Catholic, OH
Dominic Hoffarth: Louisville, PA
Matt Eberly: New Kent, VA
113 pounds
Brett Ungar: Notre Dame, PA
Erik Roggie: St. Christopher’s, VA
Gary Steen: Reynolds, PA
Diego Sotelo: Marmion Academy, IL
Jacob Moon: Clay, OH
Peyton Fenton: Elyria, OH
Cole Skinner: Cincinnati La Salle, OH
Brennen Cernus: Wyoming Seminary, PA
Richard Treanor: Hough, NC
Nasir Bailey: Thornton Fractional North, IL
Sean Seefeldt: St. Edward, OH
Kenneth Crosby: St. Vincent-St. Mary, OH
Paul Garcia: Scottsbluff, NE
Sergio Lemley: Mt. Carmel, IL
Nick Gonzalez: Montini Catholic, IL
Mason Brugh: Wadsworth, OH
120 pounds
Jordan Titus: Center Moriches, NY
Kyle Rowan: Perry, OH
Ryan Miller: Blair Academy, NJ
Cooper Flynn: McDonogh, MD
Christopher Kim: Germantown Academy, PA
Dustin Norris: Cincinnati La Salle, OH
Dayton Delviscio: Malvern Prep, PA
Colton Drousias: Mt. Carmel, IL
Cael Woods: West Holmes, OH
Brennan Van Hoecke: Palmetto Ridge, FL
Gregor McNeil: Wyoming Seminary, PA
Nain Vazquez: Montini Catholic, IL
Rich Delsanter: St. Edward, OH
Matt Mayer: Bethlehem Catholic, PA
Brandan Chletsos: Notre Dame, PA
Brandon Crowder: Christiansburg, VA
126 pounds
Trevor Mastrogiovnni: Blair Academy, NJ
Ryan Crookham: Notre Dame, PA
Nic Bouzakis: Wyoming Seminary, PA
Dylan Ragusin: Montini Catholic, IL
Dylan Shawver: Elyria, OH
Chris Barnabae: Mount St. Joseph, MD
Vince Cornella: Monarch, CO
Antoine Allen: Cincinnati La Salle, OH
Jackson Cockrell: Broken Arrow, OK
Logan Agin: Lancaster, OH
Garrett Lautzenheiser: Louisville, OH
Rocco Welsh: Waynesburg Central, PA
Kyren Butler: Copley, OH
Connor Williams: Lake Gibson, FL
Landon Hacker: Wadsworth, OH
Dy’Vaire VanDyke: Walsh Jesuit, OH
132 pounds
Alejandro Herrera-Rondon: Seneca Valley, PA
Chris Rivera: Lake Highland Prep, FL
Drew Munch: Wyoming Seminary, PA
Ethen Miller: Park Hill, MO
Jimmy Carmany: Brecksville, OH
Ethan Turner: Troy Christian, OH
Casey Wiles: Cincinnati La Salle, OH
Davin Rhoads: Louisville, OH
Noah Mis: Mt. Carmel, IL
Ethan Stiles: Montini Catholic, IL
Cole Homet: Waynesburg Central, PA
Evan Buchanan: Atlee, VA
Scott Richter: St. Edward, OH
Wyatt Yapoujian: Byers, CO
Logan Ours: Beaver Local, OH
Daniel Wask: Blair Academy, NJ
138 pounds
Beau Bartlett: Wyoming Seminary, PA
Justin Rivera: Lake Highland Prep, FL
Mick Burnett: Elyria, OH
Kenny Herrmann: Bethlehem Catholic, PA
Wyatt Henson: Waynesburg Central, PA
Frankie Tal-Shahar: American Heritage, FL
Nick Moore: St. Paris Graham, OH
Drew Roberts: Coeur d’Alene, ID
Jake Niffenegger: Cincinnati La Salle, OH
Cody Chittum: Blair Academy, NJ
Gavin Brown: Legacy Christian Academy, OH
Kal Miller: Park Hill, MO
Zack Witmer: St. Joseph’s Catholic Academy, PA
Sincere Bailey: Thornton Fractional North, IL
Cole McComas: Beaver Local, OH
Joey Miller: Musselman, WV
145 pounds
Victor Voinovich: Brecksville, OH
Lachlan McNeil: Wyoming Seminary, PA
Manzona Bryant: Western Reserve, OH
Fidel Mayora: Montini Catholic, IL
Matt Lackman: Bethlehem Catholic, PA
Blake Saito: Perrysburg, OH
Jackson Dean: Caesar Rodney, DE
Dustin Morgillo: Genoa, OH
Aaden Valdez: Pueblo East, CO
Luke Geog: St. Edward, OH
Travis Ragland: New Kent, VA
Gavin Quiocho: Parkersburg South, WV
Lorenzo Norman: Blair Academy, NJ
Myles Griffin: Lake Highland Prep, FL
Grayston DiBlasi: Park Hill, MO
Connor Gaynor: Mt. Carmel, IL
152 pounds
Travis Mastrogiovanni: Blair Academy, NJ
Peyton Hall: Oak Glen, WV
Bilal Bailey: Thornton Fractional North, IL
Brayden Roberts: Parkersburg South, WV
AJ Kovacs: Iona Prep, NY
Connor Kievman: Wyoming Seminary, PA
Cole Handlovic: Bethlehem Catholic, PA
Bryce Hepner: St. Edward, OH
Noah Castillo: Lake Highland Prep, FL
Derek Fields: Brunswick, OH
Enrique Munguia: Elyria, OH
Caleb Dowling: St. Joseph’s Catholic Academy, PA
Vinny Zerban: Christian Brothers College, MO
Nick Vafiadis: New Kent, VA
Dalton Harkins: Malvern Prep, PA
David Cumberledge: Aurora, OH
160 pounds
Paddy Gallgher: St. Edward, OH
Thayne Lawrence: Frazier, PA
Andrew Cerniglia, Notre Dame, PA
John Martin Best: Parkersburg, WV
TJ Stewart: Blair Academy, NJ
Dominic Isola: Lake Highland Prep, FL
Brett McIntosh: Harrison, OH
Aaron Morton: Westerville South, OH
Keegan Rothrock: St. Joseph’s Catholic Academy, PA
Tyler Lillard: Aurora, OH
Noah Ewen: Perrrysburg, OH
Brayden Thompson: Montini Catholic, IL
Luca Augustine: Waynesburg Central, PA
Jonathan Conrad: Carrollwood Day, FL
Gabe Arnold: Wyoming Seminary, PA
Harrison Trahan: McDonogh, MD
170 pounds
Nevan Snodgrass: Kettering Fairmont, OH
Domonic Mata: Blair Academy, NJ
Tyler Stoltzfus: St. Joseph’s Catholic Academy, PA
Andrew Donahue: Wyoming Seminary, PA
Jaden Bullock: Oscar Smith, VA
Jax Leonard: Louisville, OH
Hudson Hightower: St. Edward, OH
Caden Rogers: Malvern Prep, PA
Ethan Anderson: Aurora, OH
Lucas White: Christian Brothers College, MO
Dillon Walker: Cincinnati La Salle, OH
Bailey Flanagan: Lake Highland Prep, FL
Stephen Little: Union County, KY
Anthony DeRosa: Bethlehem Catholic, PA
Anthony Rizzo: Brecksville, OH
Tye Rozell: Broken Arrow, OK
182 pounds
Anthony D’Alesio: Canfield, OH
Rylan Rogers: Blair Academy, NJ
Ashton Habeil: Lake Gibson, FL
Jake Evans: Elyria, OH
Nathan Warden: Christiansburg, VA
JT Davis: Smyrna, DE
Trevor Swier: Montini Catholic, IL
Micah Ervin: Union County, KY
Jack Darrah: Christian Brothers College, MO
Bryce Mattioda: Broken Arrow, OK
Cole Rees: Wyoming Seminary, PA
Cole Hivnor: Lake Catholic, OH
Walker Stephenson: Hillcrest, SC
Matt Rogers: Wantagh, NY
Lucas Cochran: Box Elder, UT
Dominic Solis: McDonogh, MD
195 pounds
Peyton Craft: Blair Academy, NJ
Sam Fisher: Fauquier, VA
Seth Shumate: Dublin Coffman, OH
Jack Wimmer: McDonogh, MD
Nicholas Feldman: Malvern Prep, PA
Emmanuel Skillings: Broken Arrow, OK
Jordan Greer: Avon, OH
Matt Kelly: Iona Prep, NY
Ben Vanadia: Brecksville, OH
Brent Paulus: Louisville, OH
Kyle Costello: Wyoming Seminary, PA
Dom Loparo: Wadsworth, OH
Josh LaBarbera: Montini Catholic, IL
Parker Warner: Mount St. Joseph, MD
Keith Bodnar: Steubenville, OH
Tai Carter: Perkins, OH
220 pounds
Braxton Amos: Parkersburg South, WV
Ethan Hatcher: Brecksville, OH
Kolby Franklin: Wyoming Seminary, PA
Noah Pettigrew: Blair Academy, NJ
Kyonte Hamilton: Georgetown Prep, MD
Grady Griess: Northwest, NE
Max Fausnaugh: Bowling Green, OH
Blake Robbins: Louisville, OH
Matt Kaplan: Lake Highland Prep, FL
Lazar Gasic: North Royalton, OH
Riley Ucker: Dublin Coffman, OH
Nik Mishka: Mt. Carmel, IL
Nick Lisco: St. Edward, OH
Nolan Neves: St. Paris Graham, OH
Jake Noon: Findlay, OH
Chase Thompson: American Heritage, FL
285 pounds
Isaac Righter: Mount St. Joseph, MD
Garrett Kappes: McDonogh, MD
Andy Garcia: Pueblo East, CO
Kade Carlson: Corner Canyon, UT
Matthias Ervin: Union County, KY
Max Millin: Massillon Perry, OH
Cole Potts: St. Frances DeSales, OH
Cole Deery: Malvern Prep, PA
Kevin Hudson: Caesar Rodney, DE
Hugo Harp: Smyrna, DE
Nate Miller: Wyoming Seminary, PA
Ryan Elrod: St. John, OH
Caden Hill: Crestview, OH
Breslin Walker: Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy, OH
Daniel Wirth: Beaver Local, OH
Ryan Howard: Waynesburg Central, PA
 

MPhillips

Well-known member
106 pounds
Marc-Anthony McGowan: Blair Academy, NJ
Mac Church: Waynesburg Central, PA
Daniel Sheen: Wyoming Seminary, PA
Joe Fernau: Montini Catholic, IL
Gabe Giampietro: Smyrna, DE
Cael Keck: Park Hill, MO
Pacey Najdusak: Mason, OH
Marlon Yarbrough: Copley, OH
Codie Cuerbo: Aurora, OH
Pito Castro: Brecksville, OH
Colin Noel: Elyria, OH
Caleb Schroder: Troy Christian, OH
Wyatt Richter: St. Edward, OH
Brock Herman: Lake Catholic, OH
Dominic Hoffarth: Louisville, PA
Matt Eberly: New Kent, VA
113 pounds
Brett Ungar: Notre Dame, PA
Erik Roggie: St. Christopher’s, VA
Gary Steen: Reynolds, PA
Diego Sotelo: Marmion Academy, IL
Jacob Moon: Clay, OH
Peyton Fenton: Elyria, OH
Cole Skinner: Cincinnati La Salle, OH
Brennen Cernus: Wyoming Seminary, PA
Richard Treanor: Hough, NC
Nasir Bailey: Thornton Fractional North, IL
Sean Seefeldt: St. Edward, OH
Kenneth Crosby: St. Vincent-St. Mary, OH
Paul Garcia: Scottsbluff, NE
Sergio Lemley: Mt. Carmel, IL
Nick Gonzalez: Montini Catholic, IL
Mason Brugh: Wadsworth, OH
120 pounds
Jordan Titus: Center Moriches, NY
Kyle Rowan: Perry, OH
Ryan Miller: Blair Academy, NJ
Cooper Flynn: McDonogh, MD
Christopher Kim: Germantown Academy, PA
Dustin Norris: Cincinnati La Salle, OH
Dayton Delviscio: Malvern Prep, PA
Colton Drousias: Mt. Carmel, IL
Cael Woods: West Holmes, OH
Brennan Van Hoecke: Palmetto Ridge, FL
Gregor McNeil: Wyoming Seminary, PA
Nain Vazquez: Montini Catholic, IL
Rich Delsanter: St. Edward, OH
Matt Mayer: Bethlehem Catholic, PA
Brandan Chletsos: Notre Dame, PA
Brandon Crowder: Christiansburg, VA
126 pounds
Trevor Mastrogiovnni: Blair Academy, NJ
Ryan Crookham: Notre Dame, PA
Nic Bouzakis: Wyoming Seminary, PA
Dylan Ragusin: Montini Catholic, IL
Dylan Shawver: Elyria, OH
Chris Barnabae: Mount St. Joseph, MD
Vince Cornella: Monarch, CO
Antoine Allen: Cincinnati La Salle, OH
Jackson Cockrell: Broken Arrow, OK
Logan Agin: Lancaster, OH
Garrett Lautzenheiser: Louisville, OH
Rocco Welsh: Waynesburg Central, PA
Kyren Butler: Copley, OH
Connor Williams: Lake Gibson, FL
Landon Hacker: Wadsworth, OH
Dy’Vaire VanDyke: Walsh Jesuit, OH
132 pounds
Alejandro Herrera-Rondon: Seneca Valley, PA
Chris Rivera: Lake Highland Prep, FL
Drew Munch: Wyoming Seminary, PA
Ethen Miller: Park Hill, MO
Jimmy Carmany: Brecksville, OH
Ethan Turner: Troy Christian, OH
Casey Wiles: Cincinnati La Salle, OH
Davin Rhoads: Louisville, OH
Noah Mis: Mt. Carmel, IL
Ethan Stiles: Montini Catholic, IL
Cole Homet: Waynesburg Central, PA
Evan Buchanan: Atlee, VA
Scott Richter: St. Edward, OH
Wyatt Yapoujian: Byers, CO
Logan Ours: Beaver Local, OH
Daniel Wask: Blair Academy, NJ
138 pounds
Beau Bartlett: Wyoming Seminary, PA
Justin Rivera: Lake Highland Prep, FL
Mick Burnett: Elyria, OH
Kenny Herrmann: Bethlehem Catholic, PA
Wyatt Henson: Waynesburg Central, PA
Frankie Tal-Shahar: American Heritage, FL
Nick Moore: St. Paris Graham, OH
Drew Roberts: Coeur d’Alene, ID
Jake Niffenegger: Cincinnati La Salle, OH
Cody Chittum: Blair Academy, NJ
Gavin Brown: Legacy Christian Academy, OH
Kal Miller: Park Hill, MO
Zack Witmer: St. Joseph’s Catholic Academy, PA
Sincere Bailey: Thornton Fractional North, IL
Cole McComas: Beaver Local, OH
Joey Miller: Musselman, WV
145 pounds
Victor Voinovich: Brecksville, OH
Lachlan McNeil: Wyoming Seminary, PA
Manzona Bryant: Western Reserve, OH
Fidel Mayora: Montini Catholic, IL
Matt Lackman: Bethlehem Catholic, PA
Blake Saito: Perrysburg, OH
Jackson Dean: Caesar Rodney, DE
Dustin Morgillo: Genoa, OH
Aaden Valdez: Pueblo East, CO
Luke Geog: St. Edward, OH
Travis Ragland: New Kent, VA
Gavin Quiocho: Parkersburg South, WV
Lorenzo Norman: Blair Academy, NJ
Myles Griffin: Lake Highland Prep, FL
Grayston DiBlasi: Park Hill, MO
Connor Gaynor: Mt. Carmel, IL
152 pounds
Travis Mastrogiovanni: Blair Academy, NJ
Peyton Hall: Oak Glen, WV
Bilal Bailey: Thornton Fractional North, IL
Brayden Roberts: Parkersburg South, WV
AJ Kovacs: Iona Prep, NY
Connor Kievman: Wyoming Seminary, PA
Cole Handlovic: Bethlehem Catholic, PA
Bryce Hepner: St. Edward, OH
Noah Castillo: Lake Highland Prep, FL
Derek Fields: Brunswick, OH
Enrique Munguia: Elyria, OH
Caleb Dowling: St. Joseph’s Catholic Academy, PA
Vinny Zerban: Christian Brothers College, MO
Nick Vafiadis: New Kent, VA
Dalton Harkins: Malvern Prep, PA
David Cumberledge: Aurora, OH
160 pounds
Paddy Gallgher: St. Edward, OH
Thayne Lawrence: Frazier, PA
Andrew Cerniglia, Notre Dame, PA
John Martin Best: Parkersburg, WV
TJ Stewart: Blair Academy, NJ
Dominic Isola: Lake Highland Prep, FL
Brett McIntosh: Harrison, OH
Aaron Morton: Westerville South, OH
Keegan Rothrock: St. Joseph’s Catholic Academy, PA
Tyler Lillard: Aurora, OH
Noah Ewen: Perrrysburg, OH
Brayden Thompson: Montini Catholic, IL
Luca Augustine: Waynesburg Central, PA
Jonathan Conrad: Carrollwood Day, FL
Gabe Arnold: Wyoming Seminary, PA
Harrison Trahan: McDonogh, MD
170 pounds
Nevan Snodgrass: Kettering Fairmont, OH
Domonic Mata: Blair Academy, NJ
Tyler Stoltzfus: St. Joseph’s Catholic Academy, PA
Andrew Donahue: Wyoming Seminary, PA
Jaden Bullock: Oscar Smith, VA
Jax Leonard: Louisville, OH
Hudson Hightower: St. Edward, OH
Caden Rogers: Malvern Prep, PA
Ethan Anderson: Aurora, OH
Lucas White: Christian Brothers College, MO
Dillon Walker: Cincinnati La Salle, OH
Bailey Flanagan: Lake Highland Prep, FL
Stephen Little: Union County, KY
Anthony DeRosa: Bethlehem Catholic, PA
Anthony Rizzo: Brecksville, OH
Tye Rozell: Broken Arrow, OK
182 pounds
Anthony D’Alesio: Canfield, OH
Rylan Rogers: Blair Academy, NJ
Ashton Habeil: Lake Gibson, FL
Jake Evans: Elyria, OH
Nathan Warden: Christiansburg, VA
JT Davis: Smyrna, DE
Trevor Swier: Montini Catholic, IL
Micah Ervin: Union County, KY
Jack Darrah: Christian Brothers College, MO
Bryce Mattioda: Broken Arrow, OK
Cole Rees: Wyoming Seminary, PA
Cole Hivnor: Lake Catholic, OH
Walker Stephenson: Hillcrest, SC
Matt Rogers: Wantagh, NY
Lucas Cochran: Box Elder, UT
Dominic Solis: McDonogh, MD
195 pounds
Peyton Craft: Blair Academy, NJ
Sam Fisher: Fauquier, VA
Seth Shumate: Dublin Coffman, OH
Jack Wimmer: McDonogh, MD
Nicholas Feldman: Malvern Prep, PA
Emmanuel Skillings: Broken Arrow, OK
Jordan Greer: Avon, OH
Matt Kelly: Iona Prep, NY
Ben Vanadia: Brecksville, OH
Brent Paulus: Louisville, OH
Kyle Costello: Wyoming Seminary, PA
Dom Loparo: Wadsworth, OH
Josh LaBarbera: Montini Catholic, IL
Parker Warner: Mount St. Joseph, MD
Keith Bodnar: Steubenville, OH
Tai Carter: Perkins, OH
220 pounds
Braxton Amos: Parkersburg South, WV
Ethan Hatcher: Brecksville, OH
Kolby Franklin: Wyoming Seminary, PA
Noah Pettigrew: Blair Academy, NJ
Kyonte Hamilton: Georgetown Prep, MD
Grady Griess: Northwest, NE
Max Fausnaugh: Bowling Green, OH
Blake Robbins: Louisville, OH
Matt Kaplan: Lake Highland Prep, FL
Lazar Gasic: North Royalton, OH
Riley Ucker: Dublin Coffman, OH
Nik Mishka: Mt. Carmel, IL
Nick Lisco: St. Edward, OH
Nolan Neves: St. Paris Graham, OH
Jake Noon: Findlay, OH
Chase Thompson: American Heritage, FL
285 pounds
Isaac Righter: Mount St. Joseph, MD
Garrett Kappes: McDonogh, MD
Andy Garcia: Pueblo East, CO
Kade Carlson: Corner Canyon, UT
Matthias Ervin: Union County, KY
Max Millin: Massillon Perry, OH
Cole Potts: St. Frances DeSales, OH
Cole Deery: Malvern Prep, PA
Kevin Hudson: Caesar Rodney, DE
Hugo Harp: Smyrna, DE
Nate Miller: Wyoming Seminary, PA
Ryan Elrod: St. John, OH
Caden Hill: Crestview, OH
Breslin Walker: Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy, OH
Daniel Wirth: Beaver Local, OH
Ryan Howard: Waynesburg Central, PA
🤦‍♂️🤦‍♂️🤦‍♂️
 
One can only hope. But at this pace, one has to wonder.

Also, having been on that side of the 8-ball as a tournament director...buh. He or she is probably sweating bullets! GET THAT MAN A NEW SHIRT!!!!
How can anybody get Inside the Circle without brackets?
 

bdhof

Well-known member
I think Eds, LaS, Elyria could be in the hunt for 3rd, although a distant 3rd to Blair & WS
My crystal ball tells me Blair by about 30 over WS, WS by about 100 over ELY, ELY by a whisker over Eds, and Eds by about 15 over LAS.
 
.
Top