Projected team placement as of 2-12-12:
1) Perry
2) Barberton
3) Hoover
4) Lake
5) GlenOak
6) Green
7) Jackson
8) Washington
9) Timken
10) McKinley
11) Ellet
Individual rankings only, not predicted order of finish, or projected seeds:
106- 1) D. Bavery, Perry-10
2) Doyle, Green-10
3) Burns, Hoover-11
4) Ju. Bostic, Jackson-9
5) Smith, Washington-11
6) McCaulley, Timken-11
113- 1) Cotton, Lake-10
2) Fausnight, Hoover-11
3) Schaub, Green-9
4) Genetin, Perry-10
5) Miller, McKinley-11
6) Adkins, GlenOak-11
7) Funk, Jackson-11
120- 1) McClay, Washington-11
2) Shump-11, Barberton
3) Carson, Lake-9
4) Phillips, Perry-9
5) Evanich, Hoover-11
6) Jo. Bostic, Jackson-10
7) Kaminski, Green-9
8) Dunn, Timken-12
9) Griffiths, GlenOak-12
126- 1) Fehr, Barberton-12
2) S. Wakser, Hoover-12
3) Robinson, Timken-12
4) Norris, Perry-9
5) Flagg, Jackson-12
6) Cabrera, Lake-12
7) Parker, GlenOak-10
8) Ramy, Green-9
9) King, Ellet-11
132- 1) Bast, Perry-10
2) DeGroff, Lake-9
3) Steed, GlenOak-9
4) Blain, Barberton-12
5) J. Wakser, Hoover-11
6) Johnson, Jackson-11
7) J. Bostic, Green-10
8) Green, Timken-12
138- 1) M. Newhouse, Perry-12
2) Marcelli, Jackson-11
3) Ratay, Hoover-12
4) Coblentz, Lake-12
5) Alazaus, GlenOak-11
6) Franklin, Ellet-10
145- 1) Burrows, McKinley-12
2) T. Dailey, Perry-10
3) Rice, Barberton-12
4) Keblesh, Lake-11
5) Grassinger, Hoover-11
6) Coss, Timken-11
7) B. Parker, GlenOak-12
8) Thomas, Ellet-11
152- 1) Z. Dailey, Perry-12
2) Fitzgerald, Green-12
3) Keeler, Hoover-12
4) Carneal, Lake-12
5) Blackiston, Timken-12
6) Hopkins, Barberton-11
160- 1) Arrendale, Perry-12
2) Harvey, Barberton-11
3) Howell, Timken-12
4) Howard, Hoover-11
5) Nagy, Lake-12
170- 1) B. Millen, Perry-11
2) Hymes, Barberton-12
3) Lindesmith, GlenOak-12
4) Maloy, Hoover-10
5) Bell, Timken-12
6) Boswell, McKinley-12
7) Gladwell, Green-10
8) Kalavity, Lake-12
9) Hilterbrand, Jackson-12
182- 1) Louive, Washington-12
2) Dear, Jackson-11
3) Thornton, Barberton-12
4) Spangler, Perry-12
5) Meffert, Lake-12
6) Mahaney, Green-11
7) Moron-Villareal, Hoover-12
195- 1) Tayse, Perry-11
2) Tschantz, Barberton-11
3) Jo. Cuenot, GlenOak-12
4) Crabtree, Washington-9
5) Smith, McKinley-12
6) Zawahri, Green-10
220- 1) Rowe, Barberton-11
2) Ja. Cuenot, GlenOak-12
3) S. Millen, Perry-10
4) R. Sommers, Lake-12
5) Hill, McKinley-12
6) Dahlman, Green-11
285- 1) Everrett, GlenOak-12
2) Maylor, Perry-10
3) Kreinbrink, Green-12
4) Hammontree, Hoover-12
5) Harter, Jackson-12
6) Crawford, Ellet-12
Brackets should've been drawn today. Does anyone have corrected weight classes, injury scratched, etc?