IUDOGS: 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Head Coaches Changes

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's July 23, 2019


IUDOGS: 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Head Coaches Changes

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

DIVISION I
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
NO. SCHOOL___________________________________________LEAVING COACH_______________NEW COACH

01. NEW ALBANY______________________________________ Jeff Blunt_______________________ Phil Sikorski
02. SIDNEY____________________________________________Lauren Stefancin_________________ Jamal Foster
03. CLEVELAND ST JOSEPH ACADEMY_________________Maggie Ferrando_________________AJ Hyland
04. SHAKER HEIGHTS__________________________________Denise Duncan__________________Fredrick Howery
05. XENIA_____________________________________________ Jamie Hand_____________________Jessica Threats
06. MIDDLETOWN_____________________________________ Kevin Aldridge
07. DUBLIN COFFMAN_________________________________ Bryan Patton___________________ Adam Banks
08. CANAL WINCHESTER______________________________ Willie Jordan____________________Mark Chapman
09. NEW CARLISLE TECUMSEH________________________ Danielle Thomas________________ Chasity Russell
10. BEREA MIDPARK__________________________________ Kevin Braaten___________________Brittney McNamara
11. CUYAHOGA FALLS WALSH JESUIT__________________Pete Zaccari____________________ Maggie Ferrando
12. LEWIS CENTER OLENTANGY ORANGE______________Bob Scott______________________ Danielle Roe
13. CINCINNATI TURPIN_______________________________ Pete Hopewell
14. MORROW LITTLE MIAMI___________________________Matt Tolliver_____________________Felisha Hartmann
15. COLUMBUS ST FRANCIS DE SALES________________Brian Cromwell__________________Erick Herzberg
16. WORTHINGTON KILBOURNE_______________________Jim Strode_____________________ Stephenie Jones
17. WESTERVILLE SOUTH_____________________________Erick Herzberg__________________Jermaine Guice
18. GRAFTON MIDVIEW_______________________________ Rob Overy
19. MASSILLON WASHINGTON________________________ Cassandra Schrock______________Joel Pierce
20. UNIONTOWN GREEN______________________________Tracey Miller____________________ Alicia Manning
21. SPRINGFIELD____________________________________ Darris Gattis____________________ Kawambee Gaines
22. AKRON ARCHIBISHOP HOBAN____________________ Scott Callaghan_________________ Pam Davis
23. LOUISVILLE______________________________________ Garee McCully__________________ Christopher Esterak
24. MADISON________________________________________ Mike Smith_____________________ Ted Wagner
25. WESTERVILLE CENTRAL__________________________Jim Morgan_____________________ Randy Patton
26. CANTON MCKINLEY_____________________ _________Pam Davis_____________________ Bryant Bowden
27. CINCINNATI WESTERN HILLS______________________Kelly Boosinger_________________ Taylor Stanton
28. FINDLAY__________________________________________Chris Ireland____________________Brian Rosendale
29. NORTH ROYALTON_______________________________ Chris Esterak
30. BARBERTON_____________________________________ Greg Whitmer___________________Ken Rector
31. COLUMBUS EASTMOOR ACADEMY_______________ Charity Martin - King


_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

DIVISION II
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
NO. SCHOOL___________________________________________LEAVING COACH_______________NEW COACH

01. CORTLAND LAKEVIEW______________________________Jason Senedak
02. MONROE__________________________________________ Chad Allen_____________________ Chad Adolph
03. CLEVELAND VILLA ANGELA ST JOSEPH_____________Daniel Smith____________________ Rich Newlon
04. CINCINNATI SHRODER_____________________________ Victoria Dunlap
05. ALLIANCE_________________________________________ Gary King_______________________Rod Smith
06. VAN VERT__________________________________________Rob Adams_____________________Hannah Philipot
07. VERMILION________________________________________ Yvonne Craigo__________________ Jason Sockel
08. WILLARD__________________________________________ Jon Dawson____________________ Barry Phafl
09. JEFFERSON AREA_________________________________ Steve Locy
10. TALLMADGE_______________________________________Collin Epstein
11. CIRCLEVILLE LOGAN ELM_________________________ Tom Congrove
12. CHARDON NOTRE DAME CATHEDRAL LATIN________Joe Spicuzza____________________ Brian Arth
13. HUBBARD_________________________________________ Ray Deluco______________________Scott Slovesko
14. COLUMBUS BEXLEY_______________________________Joshua Price
15. McARTHUR VINTON COUNTY______________________ Rodd Bentley
16. SPRINGFIELD KENTON RIDGE______________________Matt McCurdy___________________ Duncan Thomas
17. WHITEHALL - YEARLING___________________________ Darrin Green_____________________Quentin Taylor
18. CARROLL BLOOM - CARROLL______________________Chad Little
19. ELIDA_____________________________________________ Roman Youngpeter_______________Elise Jenkins
20. COLUMBUS SOUTH_______________________________ Patrick Bowling__________________ Demond Hairston
21. CANAL FULTON NORTHWEST______________________ Alica Manning____________________Kevin Lower
22. YOUNGSTOWN URSULINE_________________________ Vannessa Dickson________________Mike Kernan
23. BATAVIA__________________________________________ Eric Brown ______________________Chris Scott
24. PORT CLINTON____________________________________Toby Bickel______________________ Lucas Kennedy
25. EAST CLEVELAND SHAW___________________________Lamont Fields
26. FAIRBORN_________________________________________Jim Cole________________________ Brooklyn Summitt
27. COLUMBUS MARION - FRANKLIN__________________ Bill Spencer



_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

DIVISION III
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
NO. SCHOOL___________________________________________LEAVING COACH_______________NEW COACH

01. RICHMOND EDISON________________________________ Jeff Stone
02. SPRINGFIELD NORTHEASTERN______________________Beth Marks_____________________Tim LaFollette
03. WEST SALEM NORTHWESTERN_____________________ Roy Woodring___________________Wes Hockman
04. MIDDLEFIELD CARDINAL___________________________ Luke Kruse_____________________ Joe Dimattia
05. MILAN EDISON_____________________________________Tracey Moyer____________________Ryan Kurt
06. MOUNT GILEAD____________________________________ Ryan Stover
07. WEST PORTSMOUTH______________________________ Jason Clayton
08. MONTPELIER______________________________________ Tim Nicely
09. LA GRANGE KEYSTONE____________________________ Scott Terry
10. CROOKSVILLE_____________________________________ Mark Lane
11. SULLIVAN BLACK RIVER____________________________Wes Hockman
12. SUGARCREEK GARAWAY___________________________Dave Shutt______________________Tracey Miller
13. CANFIELD SOUTH RANGE__________________________Tony Matisi______________________Jeff Fishel
14. BALTIMORE LIBERTY UNION_______________________ Randy Darst
15. ORRVILLE_________________________________________ Mark Alberts
16. FRANKFORT ADENA_______________________________ Richard Scott____________________Andrew Day
17. LEWISTOWN INDIAN LAKE_________________________ Nathaniel Tennant
18. DAYTON NORTHRIDGE_____________________________Ken Ford
19. ZANESVILL WEST MUSKINGUM____________________ Troy Brock______________________Todd Van Reeth
20. GENOA AREA____________________________ _________ Kimerly Meyer___________________Laura Pierson
21. HAMLER PATRICK HENRY__________________________Lisa Frania
22. HANOVERTON UNITED_____________________________Terry Kellison
23. LORE CITY BUCKEYE TRAIL_______________________ Chris Starr
24. CINCINNATI RIVERVIEW EAST ACADEMY___________ Tawnee Tackett
25. VERSAILLES_______________________________________Jacki Stonebreaker
26. CHILLICOTHE SOUTHEASTERN_____________________Mike Adams_____________________Doug Hice
27. MARION PLEASANT________________________________Travis Stout
28. MARTINS FERRY___________________________________Paul Matuska____________________David Reasbeck
29. WILLIAMSPORT WESTFALL_________________________Jennifer Blue____________________Zane Miller
30. REEDSVILLE EASTERN_____________________________Jacob Parker____________________Chuck Robinson



_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

DIVISION IV
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
NO. SCHOOL___________________________________________LEAVING COACH_______________NEW COACH

01. FORT RECOVERY___________________________________Brian Patch__________________ Holly Gann
02. RITTMAN___________________________________________Trisha Seilhamer
03. COVINGTON_______________________________________ Jim Meyer
04. OTTOVILLE________________________________________ Dave Kleman_________________Michelle Leach
05. ASHLAND MAPLETON______________________________Matt Hess
06. BROOKFIELD______________________________________Ken Forsythe
07. MANSFIELD ST PETER'S___________________________Todd Perdas__________________Roy Shoulders
08. STRASBURG - FRANKLIN__________________________ Patrick Mitchell_______________Jason Wade
09. MOUNT BLANCHARD RIVERDALE__________________Emily Reynolds_______________ Mickie Bonham
10. ST HENRY_________________________________________Weni Moorman
11. PLEASANT HILL NEWTON LOCAL__________________Steve Fisher
12. SUGAR GROVE BERNE UNION_____________________Dwayne Hurst
13. VAN VERT LINCOLNVIEW__________________________Daniel Williamson
14. KINSMAN BADGER________________________________Ian Deraway
15. HARTVILLE LAKE CENTER CHRISTIAN_____________Tim Keene___________________Dan Moody
16. OREGON CARDINAL STRITCH CATHOLIC__________ Brad Kuron
17. ANSONIA_________________________________________Jim Bolin
18. WILLOUGHBY ANDREWS OSBORNE ACADEMY____Brittany Zele
19. COLUMBIANA HEARTLAND CHRISTIAN ACADEMY_Jenny Honeycutt
20. YOUNGSTOWN VALLEY CHRISTIAN_______________Jerry Croyts__________________Aaron Agresta
21. GROVE CITY CHRISTIAN__________________________Mindy Bankley________________Bill Spencer
22. LOCKLAND______________________________________ Corley Farley
23. RAWSON CORY RAWSON________________________ Lauren Cuellar______________Wells Faine
24. SALINEVILLE SOUTHERN LOCAL__________________Ashley Bergman
25. UNION CITY MISSISSINAWA VALLEY______________Michael Paige
26. TIFFIN CALVERT__________________________ _______Mitchell Gardner_______________Josh Clark
27. DEFIANCE AYERSVILLE___________________________Larry Freshour
28. GIBSONBURG____________________________________Heather Hall__________________Bo Evarts
29. WARREN LORDSTOWN___________________________David Smith
30. BEAVERN EASTERN______________________________Lisa Mounts
31. TOLEDO MAUMEE COUNTRY DAY________________ Amber Lisk
32. LANCASTER FISHER CATHOLIC__________________Jerrod Vaughn

________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

54: High Schools still looking for a new Girls Head Basketball Coach

66: High Schools that have a new Girls Head Basketball Coach

129 days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season

:party:πŸŒπŸ‘:grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 
Last edited:

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's July 03, 2019

1. Cincinnati Riverview East Academy (Division III) is now looking for a new Girls Head Basketball Coach to replace Coach Tawnee Tackett.

REFERENCE: www.ohsaa.org

150 days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

A Big THANKS goes to IUDOGS for their HELP.

:party::banana::clap::grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's July 03, 2019

1. Versailles (Division III) is now looking for a new Girls Head Basketball Coach to replace Coach Jacki Stonebreaker.

REFERENCE: www.statelinesportsnetwork.net

150 days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

A Big THANKS goes to IUDOGS, Radiodaveagain for their HELP.

:party::banana::clap::grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's July 03, 2019

1. Beavern Eastern (Division IV) is now looking for a new Girls Head Basketball Coach to replace Coach Lisa Mounts.

NO REFERENCE:

150 days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

A Big THANKS goes to IUDOGS for their HELP.

:party::banana::clap::grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's July 04, 2019

1. Brian Arth is replacing Coach Joe Spicuzza as the new Girls Head Basketball Coach at Chardon Notre Dame Cathedral - Latin (Division II).

REFERENCE: www.geaugamapleleaf.com

149 days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

A Big THANKS goes to IUDOGS for their HELP.

:party::banana::clap::grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's July 04, 2019

1. Doug Hice is replacing Coach Mike Adams as the new Girls Head Basketball Coach at Chillicothe Southeastern (Division III).

REFERENCE: www.chillicothegazette.com

149 days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

A Big THANKS goes to IUDOGS for their HELP.

:party::banana::clap::grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's July 04, 2019

1. Josh Clark is replacing Coach Mitchell Gardner as the new Girls Head Basketball Coach at tiffin Calvert (Division IV).

NO REFERENCE:

149 days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

A Big THANKS goes to IUDOGS, Northwest07 for their HELP.

:party::banana::clap::grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's July 05, 2019

1. Brooklyn Summitt is replacing Coach Jim Cole as the new Girls Head Basketball Coach at Fairborn (Division II).

REFERENCE: www.daytondailynews.com

149 days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

A Big THANKS goes to IUDOGS for their HELP.

:party::banana::clap::grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's July 05, 2019

1. Brian Rosendale is replacing Coach Chris Ireland as the new Girls Head Basketball Coach at Findlay (Division I).

REFERENCE: www.fcs.org/minutes/5-6-19Pdf.com

148 days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

A Big THANKS goes to IUDOGS for their HELP.

:party::banana::clap::grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's July 07, 2019

1. Dan Moody is replacing Coach Tim Keene as the new Girls Head Basketball Coach at Hartville Lake Center Christian (Division IV).

NO REFERENCE:

146 days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

A Big THANKS goes to IUDOGS for their HELP.

:party::banana::clap::grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's July 08, 2019

1. Bryant Bowden is replacing Coach Pam Davis as the new Girls Head Basketball Coach at Canton McKinley Senior (Division I).

REFERENCE: www.cantonrep.com

145 days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

A Big THANKS goes to IUDOGS,The Butler for their HELP.

:party::banana::clap::grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's July 08, 2019

1. Marion Pleasant (Division III) is now looking for a new Girls Head Basketball Coach to replace Coach Travis Stout.

REFERENCE: www.ohsaa.org

145 days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

A Big THANKS goes to IUDOGS, Capt Caveman for their HELP.

:party:πŸŒπŸ‘:grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 
Last edited:

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's July 09, 2019

1. David Reasbeck is replacing Coach Paul Matuska as the new Girls Head Basketball Coach at Martins Ferry (Division III).

REFERENCE: www.intelligence.net

144 days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

A Big THANKS goes to IUDOGS,The Butler for their HELP.

:party::banana::clap::grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's July 09, 2019

1. Joe Dimattia is replacing Coach Luke Kruse as the new Girls Head Basketball Coach at Middlefield Cardinal (Division III).

REFERENCE: www.charginvalleyconference.com

144 days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

A Big THANKS goes to IUDOGS for their HELP.

:party::banana::clap::grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's July 11, 2019

1. North Royalton (Division I) is now looking for a new Girls Head Basketball Coach to replace Coach Chris Esterask.

REFERENCE: www.ohsaa.org

142 days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

A Big THANKS goes to IUDOGS, Capt Caveman for their HELP.

:party::banana::clap::grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's July 12, 2019

1. Toledo Maumee Country Day (Division IV) is now looking for a new Girls Head Basketball Coach to replace Coach Amber Lisk

NO REFERENCE:

141 days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

A Big THANKS goes to IUDOGS for their HELP.

:party::banana::clap::grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's July 14, 2019

1. Zane Miller is replacing Coach Jennifer Blue as the new Girls Head Basketball Coach at Williamsport Westfalll (Division III).

REFERENCE: www.doubtwellcon.cf

139 days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

A Big THANKS goes to IUDOGS for their HELP.

:party::banana::clap::grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's July 18, 2019

1. Ken Rector is replacing Coach Greg Whitmer as the new Girls Head Basketball Coach at Barberton (Division I).

REFERENCE: www.barbertonmagics.org

135 days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

A Big THANKS goes to IUDOGS, NEOsportsFan09 for their HELP.

:party:πŸŒπŸ‘:grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's July 18, 2019

1. Chuck Robinson is replacing Coach Jacob Parker as the new Girls Head Basketball Coach at Reedsville Eastern (Division III).

NO REFERENCE:

135 days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

A Big THANKS goes to IUDOGS for their HELP.

:party:πŸŒπŸ‘:grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's July 18, 2019

1. Columbus Marion Franklin (Division III) is now looking for a new Girls Head Basketball Coach to replace Coach Bill Spencer.

REFERENCE: www.ohsaa.org

144 days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

A Big THANKS goes to IUDOGS, Capt Caveman for their HELP.

:party:πŸŒπŸ‘:grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's July 11, 2019

1. Lancaster Fisher Catholic (Division IV) is now looking for a new Girls Head Basketball Coach to replace Coach Jerrod Vaughn.

REFERENCE: www.ohsaa.org

134 days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

A Big THANKS goes to IUDOGS for their HELP.

:party:πŸŒπŸ‘:grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's July 18, 2019

1. Columbus Eastmoor Academy (Division I) is now looking for a new Girls Head Basketball Coach to replace Coach Charity Martin - King.

NO REFERENCE:

134 days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

A Big THANKS goes to IUDOGS for their HELP.

:party:πŸŒπŸ‘:grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's July 18, 2019

1. Mike Kernan is replacing Coach Vanessa Dickson as the new Girls Head Basketball Coach at Youngstown Ursuline (Division III).

NO REFERENCE:

134 days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

A Big THANKS goes to IUDOGS, Beachin for their HELP.

:party:πŸŒπŸ‘:grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's July 23, 2019

1. Wells Faine is replacing Coach Laureen Cuellar as the new Girls Head Basketball Coach at Dawson - Cory Rawsonl (Division IV).

NO REFERENCE:

129 days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

A Big THANKS goes to IUDOGS for their HELP.

:party:πŸŒπŸ‘:grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 
.
Top