IUDOGS: 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Head Coaches Changes

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Heads Basketball Coach Changes

It's June 27, 2019

IUDOGS: 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Head Coaches Changes

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
DIVISION I
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
NO. SCHOOL________________________________LEAVING COACH_______________NEW COACH

01. NEW ALBANY_____________________________ Jeff Blunt____________________ Phil Sikorski
02. SIDNEY__________________________________Lauren Stefancin______________ Jamal Foster
03. CLEVELAND ST JOSEPH ACADEMY____________Maggie Ferrando________________AJ Hyland
04. SHAKER HEIGHTS_________________________Denise Duncan_________________Fredrick Howery
05. XENIA__________________________________ Jamie Hand___________________Jessica Threats
06. MIDDLETOWN____________________________Kevin Aldridge
07. DUBLIN COFFMAN________________________ Bryan Patton__________________ Adam Banks
08. CANAL WINCHESTER______________________Willie Jordan___________________Mark Chapman
09. NEW CARLISLE TECUMSEH_________________ Danielle Thomas_______________ Chasity Russell
10. BEREA MIDPARK________________________ Kevin Braaten___________________Brittney McNamara
11. CUYAHOGA FALLS WALSH JESUIT___________Pete Zaccari____________________ Maggie Ferrando
12. LEWIS CENTER OLENTANGY ORANGE________Bob Scott______________________ Danielle Roe
13. CINCINNATI TURPIN_____________________ Pete Hopewell
14. MORROW LITTLE MIAMI___________________Matt Tolliver____________________Felisha Hartmann
15. COLUMBUS ST FRANCIS DE SALES__________Brian Cromwell__________________Erick Herzberg
16. WORTHINGTON KILBOURNE_______________Jim Strode_____________________ Stephenie Jones
17. WESTERVILLE SOUTH____________________Erick Herzberg__________________Jermaine Guice
18. GRAFTON MIDVIEW_____________________ Rob Overy
19. MASSILLON WASHINGTON________________Cassandra Schrock______________ Joel Pierce
20. UNIONTOWN GREEN_____________________Tracey Miller___________________ Alicia Manning
21. SPRINGFIELD__________________________ Darris Gattis___________________ Kawambee Gaines
22. AKRON ARCHIBISHOP HOBAN_____________ Scott Callaghan_________________Pam Davis
23. LOUISVILLE___________________________ Garee McCully__________________ Christopher Esterak
24. MADISON_____________________________Mike Smith_____________________ Ted Wagner
25. WESTERVILLE CENTRAL__________________Jim Morgan_____________________Randy Patton
26. CANTON MCKINLEY_____________________ Pam Davis
27. CINCINNATI WESTERN HILLS______________Kelly Boosinger__________________Taylor Stanton


_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
DIVISION II
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
NO. SCHOOL________________________________LEAVING COACH_______________NEW COACH

01. CORTLAND LAKEVIEW______________________Jason Senedak
_____________________________________________Administrative Leave
02. MONROE________________________________ Chad Allen_____________________ Chad Adolph
03. CLEVELAND VILLA ANGELA ST JOSEPH_______Daniel Smith_____________________ Rich Newlon
04. CINCINNATI SHRODER____________________Victoria Dunlap
05. ALLIANCE_______________________________Gary King_______________________Rod Smith
06. VAN VERT_______________________________Rob Adams______________________Hannah Philipot
07. VERMILION_____________________________ Yvonne Craigo___________________ Jason Sockel
08. WILLARD_______________________________Jon Dawson______________________Barry Phafl
09. JEFFERSON AREA________________________ Steve Locy
10. TALLMADGE_____________________________Collin Epstein
11. CIRCLEVILLE LOGAN ELM__________________ Tom Congrove
12. CHARDON NOTRE DAME CATHEDRAL LATIN____Joe Spicuzza
13. HUBBARD______________________________ Ray Deluco______________________Scott Slovesko
14. COLUMBUS BEXLEY_______________________Joshua Price
15. McARTHUR VINTON COUNTY________________Rodd Bentley
16. SPRINGFIELD KENTON RIDGE_______________Matt McCurdy___________________ Duncan Thomas
17. WHITEHALL - YEARLING___________________ Darrin Green____________________Quentin Taylor
18. CARROLL BLOOM - CARROLL________________Chad Little
19. ELIDA__________________________________Roman Youngpeter_______________ Elise Jenkins
20. COLUMBUS SOUTH_______________________ Patrick Bowling__________________ Demond Hairston
21. CANAL FULTON NORTHWEST_______________ Alica Manning____________________Kevin Lower
22. YOUNGSTOWN URSULINE__________________Vannessa Dickson
23. BATAVIA_______________________________ Eric Brown ______________________Chris Scott
24. PORT CLINTON__________________________Toby Bickel______________________ Lucas Kennedy
25. EAST CLEVELAND SHAW___________________Lamont Fields



_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
DIVISION III
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
NO. SCHOOL________________________________LEAVING COACH_______________NEW COACH

01. RICHMOND EDISON________________________ Jeff Stone
02. SPRINGFIELD NORTHEASTERN________________Beth Marks__________________Tim LaFollette
03. WEST SALEM NORTHWESTERN_______________ Roy Woodring________________Wes Hockman
04. MIDDLEFIELD CARDINAL____________________ Luke Kruse
05. MILAN EDISON____________________________Tracey Moyer________________ Ryan Kurt
06. MOUNT GILEAD___________________________ Ryan Stover
07. WEST PORTSMOUTH_______________________ Jason Clayton
08. MONTPELIER_____________________________ Tim Nicely
09. LA GRANGE KEYSTONE_____________________ Scott Terry
10. CROOKSVILLE____________________________Mark Lane
11. SULLIVAN BLACK RIVER____________________Wes Hockman
12. SUGARCREEK GARAWAY____________________Dave Shutt___________________ Tracey Miller
13. CANFIELD SOUTH RANGE___________________Tony Matisi____________________Jeff Fishel
14. BALTIMORE LIBERTY UNION_________________Randy Darst
15. ORRVILLE_______________________________ Mark Alberts
16. FRANKFORT ADENA_______________________ Richard Scott__________________Andrew Day
17. LEWISTOWN INDIAN LAKE__________________Nathaniel Tennant
18. DAYTON NORTHRIDGE_____________________Ken Ford
19. ZANESVILL WEST MUSKINGUM______________Troy Brock_____________________Todd Van Reeth
20. GENOA AREA____________________________ Kimerly Meyer__________________Laura Pierson
21. HAMLER PATRICK HENRY___________________Lisa Frania
22. HANOVERTON UNITED_____________________Terry Kellison
23. LORE CITY BUCKEYE TRAIL_________________ Chris Starr



_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
DIVISION IV
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
NO. SCHOOL________________________________LEAVING COACH_______________NEW COACH

01. FORT RECOVERY___________________________Brian Patch__________________ Holly Gann
02. RITTMAN_________________________________Trisha Seilhamer
03. COVINGTON______________________________ Jim Meyer
04. OTTOVILLE_______________________________ Dave Kleman_________________Michelle Leach
05. ASHLAND MAPLETON_______________________ Matt Hess
06. BROOKFIELD______________________________Ken Forsythe
07. MANSFIELD ST PETER'S_____________________Todd Perdas__________________Roy Shoulders
08. STRASBURG - FRANKLIN____________________ Patrick Mitchell_______________Jason Wade
09. MOUNT BLANCHARD RIVERDALE______________Emily Reynolds_______________ Mickie Bonham
10. ST HENRY________________________________Weni Moorman
11. PLEASANT HILL NEWTON LOCAL______________ Steve Fisher
12. SUGAR GROVE BERNE UNION________________Dwayne Hurst
13. VAN VERT LINCOLNVIEW____________________Daniel Williamson
14. KINSMAN BADGER_________________________Ian Deraway
15. HARTVILLE LAKE CENTER CHRISTIAN__________Tim Keene
16. OREGON CARDINAL STRITCH CATHOLIC________Brad Kuron
17. ANSONIA________________________________Jim Bolin
18. WILLOUGHBY ANDREWS OSBORNE ACADEMY___Brittany Zele
19. COLUMBIANA HEARTLAND CHRISTIAN ACADEMY_Jenny Honeycutt
20. YOUNGSTOWN VALLEY CHRISTIAN____________Jerry Croyts__________________Aaron Agresta
21. GROVE CITY CHRISTIAN____________________Mindy Bankley________________Bill Spencer
22. LOCKLAND_______________________________Corley Farley
23. RAWSON CORY RAWSON___________________ Lauren Cuellar
24. SALINEVILLE SOUTHERN LOCAL______________Ashley Bergman
25. UNION CITY MISSISSINAWA VALLEY__________ Michael Paige
26. TIFFIN CALVERT__________________________ Mitchell Gardner
27. DEFIANCE AYERSVILLE_____________________Larry Freshour
28. GIBSONBURG____________________________ Heather Hall__________________Bo Evarts
29. WARREN LORDSTOWN_____________________ David Smith

________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

51: High Schools still looking for a new Girls Head Basketball Coach

53: High Schools that have a new Girls Head Basketball Coach

157 days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season

:party::banana::clap::grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 
Last edited:

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Heads Basketball Coach Changes

It's June 13, 2019

1. Lore City Buckeye Trail (Division III) is now looking for a new Girls Head Basketball Coach to replace Coach Chris Starr.

REFERENCE: www.ohsaa.org

170 days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

A Big THANKS goes to IUDOGS, Football fan 1 for their HELP.

:party::banana::clap::grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's June 13, 2019

1. Kawambee Gaines is replacing Coach Darris Gattis as the new Girls Head Basketball Coach at Springfield (Division I).

NO REFERENCE:

170 days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

A Big THANKS goes to IUDOGS, Strictly_Layups for their HELP.

:party::banana::clap::grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's June 18, 2019

1. Christopher Esterak is replacing Coach Garee McCulley as the new Girls Head Basketball Coach at Louisville (Division I).

NO REFERENCE:

166 days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

A Big THANKS goes to IUDOGS, BrownBuckeye for their HELP.

:party::banana::clap::grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's June 18, 2019

1. Ryan Kurt is replacing Coach Tracey Moyer as the new Girls Head Basketball Coach at Milan Edison (Division III).

NO REFERENCE:

166 days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

A Big THANKS goes to IUDOGS, Northwest07 for their HELP.

:party::banana::clap::grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's June 18, 2019

1. Mickie Bonham is replacing Coach Ryan Kurt as the new Girls Head Basketball Coach at Mount Blanchard Riverdale (Division IV).

NO REFERENCE:

166 days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

A Big THANKS goes to IUDOGS, Northwest07 for their HELP.

:party::banana::clap::grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's June 19, 2019

1. Demond Hairston is replacing Coach Patrick Bowling as the new Girls Head Basketball Coach at Columbus South (Division II).

NO REFERENCE:

165 days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

A Big THANKS goes to IUDOGS, Strickly_Layups for their HELP.

:party::banana::clap::grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's June 19, 2019

1. Duncan Thomas is replacing Coach Matt McCurdy as the new Girls Head Basketball Coach at Springfield Kenton Ridge (Division II).

NO REFERENCE:

165 days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

A Big THANKS goes to IUDOGS, Strickly_Layups for their HELP.

:party::banana::clap::grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's June 20, 2019

1. Jeff Fishel is replacing Coach Tony Matisi as the new Girls Head Basketball Coach at Canfield South Range (Division III).

REFERENCE: www.wfmj.com

164 days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

A Big THANKS goes to IUDOGS, JM92 for their HELP.

:party::banana::clap::grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's June 22, 2019

1. Taylor Stanton is replacing Coach Kelly Boosinger as the new Girls Head Basketball Coach at Cincinnati Western Hills (Division I).

NO REFERENCE:

162 days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

A Big THANKS goes to IUDOGS, cphslFan for their HELP.

:party::banana::clap::grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's June 23, 2019

1. Lucas Kennedy is replacing Coach Toby Bickel as the new Girls Head Basketball Coach at Port Clinton (Division II).

NO REFERENCE:

161 days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

A Big THANKS goes to IUDOGS, Northwest07 for their HELP.

:party::banana::clap::grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's June 23, 2019

1. Jason Sockel is replacing Coach Yvonne Craigo as the new Girls Head Basketball Coach at Vermilion (Division II).

NO REFERENCE:

161 days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

A Big THANKS goes to IUDOGS, Northwest07 for their HELP.

:party::banana::clap::grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's June 23, 2019

1. Bo Evarts is replacing Coach Heather Hall as the new Girls Head Basketball Coach at Gibsonburg (Division IV).

NO REFERENCE:

161 days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

A Big THANKS goes to IUDOGS, Northwest07 for their HELP.

:party::banana::clap::grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's June 25, 2019

1. Warren Lordstown (Division IV) is now looking for a new Girls Head Basketball Coach to replace Coach David Smith.

REFERENCE: www.ohsaa.org

159 days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

A Big THANKS goes to IUDOGS for their HELP.

:party::banana::clap::grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's June 27, 2019

1. Randy Pattton is replacing Coach Jim Morgan as the new Girls Head Basketball Coach at Westerville Central (Division I).

REFERENCE: www.thisweeknews.com

157 days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

A Big THANKS goes to IUDOGS for their HELP.

:party::banana::clap::grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's June 27, 2019

1. Jermaine Guice is replacing Coach Erick Herzberg as the new Girls Head Basketball Coach at Westerville South (Division I).

REFERENCE: www.thisweeknews.com

157 days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

A Big THANKS goes to IUDOGS for their HELP.

:party::banana::clap::grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's June 27, 2019

1. Quentin Taylor is replacing Coach Farrin Green as the new Girls Head Basketball Coach at Whitehall - Yearling (Division II).

REFERENCE: www.thisweeknews.com

157 days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

A Big THANKS goes to IUDOGS for their HELP.

:party::banana::clap::grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's June 27, 2019

1. Laura Pierson is replacing Coach Kimerly Meyer as the new Girls Head Basketball Coach at Genoa Area (Division III).

NO REFERENCE:

157 days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

A Big THANKS goes to IUDOGS, Northwest07 for their HELP.

:party::banana::clap::grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 
.
Top