IUDOGS: 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Head Coaches Changes

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's November 08, 2019


IUDOGS: 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Head Coaches Changes

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

DIVISION I
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
NO. SCHOOL___________________________________________LEAVING COACH_______________NEW COACH

01. NEW ALBANY______________________________________ Jeff Blunt_______________________ Phil Sikorski
02. SIDNEY____________________________________________Lauren Stefancin_________________ Jamal Foster
03. CLEVELAND ST JOSEPH ACADEMY_________________Maggie Ferrando_________________AJ Hyland
04. SHAKER HEIGHTS__________________________________Denise Duncan__________________Fredrick Howery
05. XENIA_____________________________________________ Jamie Hand_____________________Jessica Threats
06. MIDDLETOWN_____________________________________ Kevin Aldridge__________________ Russell Bank
07. DUBLIN COFFMAN_________________________________ Bryan Patton___________________ Adam Banks
08. CANAL WINCHESTER______________________________ Willie Jordan____________________Mark Chapman
09. NEW CARLISLE TECUMSEH________________________ Danielle Thomas________________ Chasity Russell
10. BEREA MIDPARK__________________________________ Kevin Braaten___________________Brittney McNamara
11. CUYAHOGA FALLS WALSH JESUIT__________________Pete Zaccari____________________ Maggie Ferrando
12. LEWIS CENTER OLENTANGY ORANGE______________Bob Scott______________________ Danielle Roe
13. CINCINNATI TURPIN_______________________________ Pete Hopewell__________________Dave Giglo
14. MORROW LITTLE MIAMI___________________________Matt Tolliver_____________________Felisha Hartmann
15. COLUMBUS ST FRANCIS DE SALES________________Brian Cromwell__________________Erick Herzberg
16. WORTHINGTON KILBOURNE_______________________Jim Strode_____________________ Stephenie Jones
17. WESTERVILLE SOUTH_____________________________Erick Herzberg__________________Jermaine Guice
18. GRAFTON MIDVIEW_______________________________ Rob Overy______________________Jessy Bendik
19. MASSILLON WASHINGTON________________________ Cassandra Schrock______________Joel Pierce
20. UNIONTOWN GREEN______________________________Tracey Miller____________________ Alicia Manning
21. SPRINGFIELD____________________________________ Darris Gattis____________________ Kawambee Gaines
22. AKRON ARCHIBISHOP HOBAN____________________ Scott Callaghan_________________ Pam Davis
23. LOUISVILLE______________________________________ Garee McCully__________________ Christopher Esterak
24. MADISON________________________________________ Mike Smith_____________________ Ted Wagner
25. WESTERVILLE CENTRAL__________________________Jim Morgan_____________________ Randy Patton
26. CANTON MCKINLEY_____________________ _________Pam Davis_____________________ Bryant Bowden
27. CINCINNATI WESTERN HILLS______________________Kelly Boosinger_________________ Taylor Stanton
28. FINDLAY__________________________________________Chris Ireland____________________Brian Rosendale
29. NORTH ROYALTON_______________________________ Chris Esterak___________________ Chuck Schmitt
30. BARBERTON_____________________________________ Greg Whitmer___________________Ken Rector
31. COLUMBUS EASTMOOR ACADEMY_______________ Charity Martin - King_____________Keith Dimmy
32. HOLLAND SPRINGFIELD__________________________ Zack Taylor_____________________Clifton Hodges
33. GALLOWAY WESTLAND___________________________Matt Jaynes____________________ Nina Napolitano


_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

DIVISION II
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
NO. SCHOOL___________________________________________LEAVING COACH_______________NEW COACH

01. MONROE__________________________________________ Chad Allen_____________________ Chad Adolph
02. CLEVELAND VILLA ANGELA ST JOSEPH_____________Daniel Smith____________________ Rich Newlon
03. ALLIANCE_________________________________________ Gary King_______________________Rod Smith
04. VAN VERT__________________________________________Rob Adams_____________________Hannah Philipot
05. VERMILION________________________________________ Yvonne Craigo__________________ Jason Sockel
06. WILLARD__________________________________________ Jon Dawson____________________ Barry Phafl
07. JEFFERSON AREA_________________________________ Steve Locy_____________________ TJ Furman
08. TALLMADGE_______________________________________Collin Epstein___________________ Brett Bickar
09. CIRCLEVILLE LOGAN ELM_________________________ Tom Congrove
10. CHARDON NOTRE DAME CATHEDRAL LATIN________Joe Spicuzza____________________ Brian Arth
11. HUBBARD_________________________________________ Ray Deluco______________________Scott Slovesko
12. COLUMBUS BEXLEY_______________________________Joshua Price____________________ Brycen Baugh
13. SPRINGFIELD KENTON RIDGE______________________Matt McCurdy___________________ Duncan Thomas
14. WHITEHALL - YEARLING___________________________ Darrin Green_____________________Quentin Taylor
15. CARROLL BLOOM - CARROLL______________________Chad Little______________________ AJ Ireland
16. ELIDA_____________________________________________ Roman Youngpeter_______________Elise Jenkins
17. COLUMBUS SOUTH_______________________________ Patrick Bowling__________________ Demond Hairston
18. CANAL FULTON NORTHWEST______________________ Alica Manning____________________Kevin Lower
19. YOUNGSTOWN URSULINE_________________________ Vannessa Dickson________________Mike Kernan
20. BATAVIA__________________________________________ Eric Brown ______________________Chris Scott
21. PORT CLINTON____________________________________Toby Bickel______________________ Lucas Kennedy
22. FAIRBORN_________________________________________Jim Cole________________________ Brooklyn Summitt
23. COLUMBUS MARION - FRANKLIN__________________ Bill Spencer_____________________ Dawn Thompson - Ester
24. CINCINNATI AIKEN________________________________ Eugene Moore___________________ Beau Menefee



_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

DIVISION III
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
NO. SCHOOL___________________________________________LEAVING COACH_______________NEW COACH

01. RICHMOND EDISON________________________________ Jeff Stone______________________ John Vissen
02. SPRINGFIELD NORTHEASTERN______________________Beth Marks_____________________Tim LaFollette
03. WEST SALEM NORTHWESTERN_____________________ Roy Woodring___________________Wes Hockman
04. MIDDLEFIELD CARDINAL___________________________ Luke Kruse_____________________ Joe Dimattia
05. MILAN EDISON_____________________________________Tracey Moyer____________________Ryan Kurt
06. MOUNT GILEAD____________________________________ Ryan Stover____________________Robert Scott
07. WEST PORTSMOUTH______________________________ Jason Clayton__________________ Megan Artrip
08. MONTPELIER______________________________________ Tim Nicely______________________Mike A Bump
09. LA GRANGE KEYSTONE____________________________ Scott Terry_____________________ Rocky Houston
10. CROOKSVILLE_____________________________________ Mark Lane______________________Shawn Chamberlin
11. SULLIVAN BLACK RIVER____________________________Wes Hockman__________________ Greg Vogelsong
12. SUGARCREEK GARAWAY___________________________Dave Shutt______________________Tracey Miller
13. CANFIELD SOUTH RANGE__________________________Tony Matisi______________________Jeff Fishel
14. BALTIMORE LIBERTY UNION_______________________ Randy Darst_____________________Andrew Schmitz
15. ORRVILLE_________________________________________ Mark Alberts____________________ Maggie Summers
16. FRANKFORT ADENA_______________________________ Richard Scott____________________Andrew Day
17. LEWISTOWN INDIAN LAKE_________________________ Nathaniel Tennant_______________Frank Stid
18. DAYTON NORTHRIDGE_____________________________Ken Ford_______________________Michael Paige
19. ZANESVILL WEST MUSKINGUM____________________ Troy Brock______________________Todd Van Reeth
20. GENOA AREA____________________________ _________ Kimerly Meyer___________________Laura Pierson
21. HAMLER PATRICK HENRY__________________________Lisa Frania______________________Justin Sonnenberg
22. HANOVERTON UNITED_____________________________Terry Kellison
23. LORE CITY BUCKEYE TRAIL_______________________ Chris Starr______________________Tim Leppla
24. VERSAILLES_______________________________________Jacki Stonebreaker_______________Tracy Payne
25. CHILLICOTHE SOUTHEASTERN_____________________Mike Adams_____________________Doug Hice
26. MARION PLEASANT________________________________Travis Stout_____________________ Keriann Platt
27. MARTINS FERRY___________________________________Paul Matuska____________________David Reasbeck
28. WILLIAMSPORT WESTFALL_________________________Jennifer Blue____________________Zane Miller
29. REEDSVILLE EASTERN_____________________________Jacob Parker____________________Chuck Robinson



_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

DIVISION IV
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
NO. SCHOOL___________________________________________LEAVING COACH_______________NEW COACH

01. FORT RECOVERY___________________________________Brian Patch__________________ Holly Gann
02. RITTMAN___________________________________________Trisha Seilhamer_____________ Dylan Crawford
03. COVINGTON_______________________________________ Jim Meyer___________________Brandon Studebaker
04. OTTOVILLE________________________________________ Dave Kleman_________________Michelle Leach
05. ASHLAND MAPLETON______________________________Matt Hess___________________ Ted Iceman
06. MANSFIELD ST PETER'S___________________________Todd Perdas__________________Roy Shoulders
07. STRASBURG - FRANKLIN__________________________ Patrick Mitchell______________Jason Wade
08. MOUNT BLANCHARD RIVERDALE__________________Emily Reynolds______________ Mickie Bonham
09. ST HENRY_________________________________________Weni Moorman______________William Menchhofer
10. PLEASANT HILL NEWTON LOCAL__________________Steve Fisher
11. SUGAR GROVE BERNE UNION_____________________Dwayne Hurst_______________ Matthew Little
12. VAN VERT LINCOLNVIEW__________________________Daniel Williamson____________ Kyle Williams
13. KINSMAN BADGER________________________________Ian Deraway_________________Lavell Turnage
14. HARTVILLE LAKE CENTER CHRISTIAN_____________Tim Keene___________________Dan Moody
15. OREGON CARDINAL STRITCH CATHOLIC__________ Brad Kuron__________________Bradley Hohenberger
16. ANSONIA_________________________________________Jim Bolin____________________Bruce Davison
17. WILLOUGHBY ANDREWS OSBORNE ACADEMY____Brittany Zele_________________Olivia Nance
18. COLUMBIANA HEARTLAND CHRISTIAN ACADEMY_Jenny Honeycutt
19. YOUNGSTOWN VALLEY CHRISTIAN_______________Jerry Croyts__________________Aaron Agresta
20. GROVE CITY CHRISTIAN__________________________Mindy Bankley________________Bill Spencer
21. LOCKLAND______________________________________ Corley Farley_________________Charles Bowling
22. RAWSON CORY RAWSON________________________ Lauren Cuellar________________Wells Faine
23. SALINEVILLE SOUTHERN LOCAL__________________Ashley Bergman_____________ Michael Skrinjar
24. UNION CITY MISSISSINAWA VALLEY______________Michael Paige________________Gwen Bergman
25. TIFFIN CALVERT__________________________ _______Mitchell Gardner_______________Josh Clark
26. DEFIANCE AYERSVILLE___________________________Larry Freshour________________Tim Nicely
27. GIBSONBURG____________________________________Heather Hall__________________Bo Evarts
28. WARREN LORDSTOWN___________________________David Smith
29. BEAVERN EASTERN______________________________Lisa Mounts
30. LANCASTER FISHER CATHOLIC__________________Jerrod Vaughn________________ Ben Bethel
31. LANCASTER FAIRFIELD CHRISTIAN______________ Ben Bethel___________________Seth Martin
32. CINCINNATI COLLEGE PREPARATORY COLLEGE__Bernard Caldwell_____________Jamelia Durham & Maya True

________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

06: High Schools still looking for a new Girls Head Basketball Coach

112: High Schools that have a new Girls Head Basketball Coach

22 days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season

:party:πŸŒπŸ‘:grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 
Last edited:

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's October 09, 2019

Michael Skrinjar is replacing Coach Ashley Bergman as the New Girls Head Basketball Coach at Salineville Southern Local (Division IV).

NO REFERENCE:

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS for his HELP.

52
days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls basketball Season

:) 😎 πŸ˜› 😁 :giggle: :D

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's October 09, 2019

Dave Giglo is replacing Coach Pete Hopewell as the New Girls Head Basketball Coach at Cincinnati Turpin (Division I).

NO REFERENCE:

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS for his HELP.

52
days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls basketball Season

:) 😎 πŸ˜› 😁 :giggle: :D

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 
Last edited:

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's October 09, 2019

Andrew Schmitz is replacing Coach Randy Darst as the New Girls Head Basketball Coach at Baltimore Liberty Union (Division III).

NO REFERENCE:

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS for his HELP.

52
days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls basketball Season

:) 😎 πŸ˜› 😁 :giggle: :D

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's October 09, 2019

John Vissen is replacing Coach Jeff Stone as the New Girls Head Basketball Coach at Richmond Edison (Division III).

NO REFERENCE:

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS for his HELP.

52
days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls basketball Season

:) 😎 πŸ˜› 😁 :giggle: :D

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's October 09, 2019

Robert Scott is replacing Coach Ryan Stover as the New Girls Head Basketball Coach at Mount Gilead (Division III).

NO REFERENCE:

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS for his HELP.

52
days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls basketball Season

:) 😎 πŸ˜› 😁 :giggle: :D

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's October 09, 2019

Tim Leppla is replacing Coach Chris Starr as the New Girls Head Basketball Coach at Lore City Buckeye Trail (Division III).

NO REFERENCE:

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS for his HELP.

52
days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls basketball Season

:) 😎 πŸ˜› 😁 :giggle: :D

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's October 09, 2019

Maggie Summers is replacing Coach Mark Alberts as the New Girls Head Basketball Coach at Orrville (Division III).

NO REFERENCE:

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS for his HELP.

52
days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls basketball Season

:) 😎 πŸ˜› 😁 :giggle: :D

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's October 09, 2019

Chuck Schmitt is replacing Coach Chris Esterak as the New Girls Head Basketball Coach at North Royalton (Division I).

NO REFERENCE:

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS for his HELP.

52
days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls basketball Season

:) 😎 πŸ˜› 😁 :giggle: :D

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's October 09, 2019

Matthew Little is replacing Coach Dwayne Hurst as the New Girls Head Basketball Coach at Sugar Grove Berne Union (Division IV).

NO REFERENCE:

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS for his HELP.

52
days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls basketball Season

:) 😎 πŸ˜› 😁 :giggle: :D

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's October 09, 2019

Ted Iceman is replacing Coach Matt Hess as the New Girls Head Basketball Coach at Ashland Mapleton (Division IV).

NO REFERENCE:

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS for his HELP.

52
days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls basketball Season

:) 😎 πŸ˜› 😁 :giggle: :D

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's October 11, 2019

Greg Vogelsong is replacing Coach Wes Hockman as the New Girls Head Basketball Coach at Sullivan Black River (Division III).

NO REFERENCE:

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS for his HELP.

50
days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls basketball Season

:) 😎 πŸ˜› 😁 :giggle: :D

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's October 11, 2019

Frank Stid is replacing Coach Nathaniel Tennant as the New Girls Head Basketball Coach at Lewistown Indian Lake (Division III).

NO REFERENCE:

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS for his HELP.

50
days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls basketball Season

:) 😎 πŸ˜› 😁 :giggle: :D

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's October 11, 2019

Gwen Bergman is replacing Coach Michael Paige as the New Girls Head Basketball Coach at Union City Mississinawa Valley (Division IV).

NO REFERENCE:

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS for his HELP.

50
days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls basketball Season

:) 😎 πŸ˜› 😁 :giggle: :D

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's October 12, 2019

Seth Martin is replacing Coach Ben Bethel as the New Girls Head Basketball Coach at Lancaster Fairfield Christian (Division IV).

NO REFERENCE:

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS for his HELP.

49
days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls basketball Season

:) 😎 πŸ˜› 😁 :giggle: :D

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's October 12, 2019

Tim Nicely is replacing Coach Larry Freshour as the New Girls Head Basketball Coach at defiance Ayersville (Division IV).

NO REFERENCE:

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS for his HELP.

49
days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls basketball Season

:) 😎 πŸ˜› 😁 :giggle: :D

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's October 16, 2019

Keriannn Platt is replacing Coach Travis Stout as the New Girls Head Basketball Coach at Marion Pleasant (Division III).

NO REFERENCE:

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS for his HELP.

45
days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls basketball Season

:) 😎 πŸ˜› 😁 :giggle: :D

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's October 31, 2019

Keith Dimmy is replacing Coach Charity Martin - King as the New Girls Head Basketball Coach at Columbus Eastmoor Academy (Division I).

NO REFERENCE:

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS, Denizen for his HELP.

30 days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls basketball Season

:) 😎 πŸ˜› 😁 :giggle: :D

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's November 04, 2019

Jamelia Durham and Maya True is replacing Coach Bernard Caldwell as the New Girls Head Basketball Coach at Cincinnati College Preparatory Academy (Division IV).

NO REFERENCE:

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS, for his HELP.

26 days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls basketball Season

:) 😎 πŸ˜› 😁 :giggle: :D

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's November 05, 2019

Bruce Davison is replacing Coach Bernard Caldwell as the New Girls Head Basketball Coach at Ansonia (Division IV).

NO REFERENCE:

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS, for his HELP.

25 days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls basketball Season

:) 😎 πŸ˜› 😁 :giggle: :D

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's November 06, 2019

Olivia Nance is replacing Coach Brittany Zele as the New Girls Head Basketball Coach at Willoughby Andrews Osborne Academy (Division IV).

NO REFERENCE:

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS, for his HELP.

24 days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls basketball Season

:) 😎 πŸ˜› 😁 :giggle: :D

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's November 06, 2019

William Menchhofer is replacing Coach Weni Moorman as the New Girls Head Basketball Coach at St Henry (Division IV).

REFERENCE: www.statelinesportsnetwork.net

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS, for his HELP.

24 days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls basketball Season

:) 😎 πŸ˜› 😁 :giggle: :D

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's November 07, 2019

Lavell Turnage is replacing Coach Ian Deraway as the New Girls Head Basketball Coach at Kinsman Badger (Division IV).

NO REFERENCE:

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS, for his HELP.

23 days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls basketball Season

:) 😎 πŸ˜› 😁 :giggle: :D

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's November 08, 2019

Brandon Studebaker is replacing Coach Jim Meyer as the New Girls Head Basketball Coach at Covington (Division IV).

NO REFERENCE:

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS, for his HELP.

22 days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls basketball Season

:) 😎 πŸ˜› 😁 :giggle: :D

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 
.
Top