2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Head Coaches Changes

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's October 08, 2019


IUDOGS: 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Head Basketball Coaches Changes

IC: INTERIM COACH
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

DIVISION I
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
NO.SCHOOL____________________________________________LEAVING COACH______________NEW COACH

01. CINCINNATI ST. XAVIER______________________________Brian Kellett___________________ Michael Noszka
02. TROY_______________________________________________Paul Bremigan_________________ Mark Hess
03. WESTLAKE_________________________________________ Freeman Blade_________________Jeff Huber
04. FAIRFIELD__________________________________________Jeff Sims______________________ Darren Wyrick
05. CINCINNATI COLERAIN______________________________Tyrone Gibert__________________ Patrick Cosgrove
06. BEAVERCREEK_____________________________________ Mark Hess____________________ Steve Pitman
07. CLEVELAND HEIGHTS______________________________ Michael Cruz___________________ J. R Bremer
08. CLEVELAND ST IGNATIUS___________________________Brian Becker___________________ Cameron Joyce
09. MACEDONIA NORDONIA____________________________Matt Cash______________________Dominque Sanders
10. CINCINNATI WESTERN HILLS_______________________ Mark Mitchell___________________Bryce Stokes
11. PATASKALA WATKINS MEMORIAL___________________Benjamin Schenko______________ Jamie Caudill
12. VANDALIA BUTLER_________________________________Darren Wyrick___________________Adam Betten
13. COLUMBUS WEST_________________________________ Orlando McCoy
14. WARREN HARDING________________________________ Gabe Bubon____________________ Keelyn Franklin
15. PATASKALA LICKING HEIGHTS______________________Matthew Faska__________________Shawn Fountain
16. KETTERING FAIRMONT_____________________________Blair Albright____________________ Kenny Molz
17. OXFORD TALAWANDA______________________________Bob Jones______________________Jake Turner
18. ASHTABULA LAKESIDE_____________________________Robert Pisano___________________Jon Mannarino
19. MOUNT ORAB WESTERN BROWN__________________ Greg Foster
20. MAPLE HEIGHTS___________________________________Lee Schmidt____________________ Sean Weatherspoon
21. ASHVILLE TEAYS VALLEY___________________________Doug Etzler_____________________Brian Barnett
22. TOLEDO ST JOHNS________________________________ Edward Heintschel______________ Mike Schoen
23. EUCLID___________________________________________ TJ Kwasniak_____________________John Kane
24. BARBERTON______________________________________Jack Greynolds__________________ Kyle McBride
25. COLUMBUS WHETSTONE__________________________Rickie McClanahan______________Dean Washington
26. DELAWARE HAYES________________________________ Jordan Blackburn_______________ Adam Vincenzo
27. CINCINNATI PRINCETON___________________________Steven Wright___________________Steve Green
28. CUYAHOGA FALLS_________________________________Ken Johnson___________________ Todd Taylor


________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

DIVISION II
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
NO. SCHOOL___________________________________________LEAVING COACH______________NEW COACH

01. DAYTON CHAMINADE - JULIENNE__________________ Joe Staley______________________Charles Szabo
02. BELOIT WEST BRANCH____________________________ Randy Montgomery______________Michael Brown
03. CINCINNATI SHRODER_____________________________ William Johnson________________Ty Gilbert
04. YOUNGSTOWN EAST_______________________________Keith Cylar_____________________ Dennis Simmons
05. PARMA HEIGHTS HOLY NAME______________________Jeff Huber______________________ Ryan Patton
06. FRANKLIN BISHOP FENWICK_______________________Pat Kreke______________________ Kelvin Moss
07. ST MARY'S MEMORIAL_____________________________Craig Szymczak________________ Dan Hegemier
08. CHARDON NORTE DAME CATHEDRAL LATIN________Tim Schmotzer_________________ Nate VanderSluis
09. GATES MILLS HAWKEN____________________________ Seth Lieberman_________________Josh Nugent
10. LIMA BATH________________________________________ Shawn Allen____________________Adam Burris
11. GALION___________________________________________ Matt Valentine__________________ Bobbi Gossom
12. PORT CLINTON____________________________________ Von Graffin_____________________Ryan Hicks
13. JEFFERSON AREA_________________________________ Dave Albert
14. VAN WERT_________________________________________Mark Bagley____________________Ben Laudick
15. AKRON COVENTRY________________________________ Mike DiFalco___________________ Devon McAfee
16. HILLSBORO_______________________________________ Bruce Miles____________________ Miles Burton
17. NEW CONCORD JOHN GLENN______________________TJ Mitchell_____________________ Erick Sheck
18. CARROLL BLOOM - CARROLL_____________________ Brett Mitchell___________________Joe Goodyear
19. WARSAW RIVER VIEW_____________________________ Josh Bowman__________________ Ben Belden
20. CINCINNATI SUMMIT COUNTRY DAY_______________ Patrick Cosgrove________________Ryan Fleming
21. SHELBY___________________________________________Troy Schwemley_________________Nathon Loney
22. WILLIAMSPORT WESTFALL________________________Josh Radich_____________________Christian Meister
23. HUBBARD________________________________________ Justin Townsend_________________Joe Bornemiss
24. CINCINNATI WYOMING____________________________ Tim Edmonds___________________Matt Rooks
25. WILMINGTON_____________________________________ Michael Noszka_________________ Matt D. Kramer
26. PLAIN CITY JONATHAN ALDER_____________________Brent Cahill____________________ Zac Ross
27. COLUMBUS INDEPENDENCE______________________ Terry Holliman___________________Quinton Aden
28. CALEDONIA RIVER VALLEY________________________ Barry Egan_____________________Rodney Brown
29. MONROE_________________________________________ Kenny Molz_____________________Aaron Horne
30. NEWARK LICKING VALLEY________________________ Tim Pethtel_____________________ Luke Gibson
31. CIRCLEVILLE_____________________________________ Tyler Cassidy___________________ Cody Carpenter
33. EAST LIVERPOOL BEAVER_________________________Mike McKenzie_________________Jason Pacanowski

________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

DIVISION III
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
NO. SCHOOL___________________________________________LEAVING COACH_____________NEW COACH

01. NEW LONDON______________________________________Tom Howell____________________Dane Held
02. PIKETON___________________________________________Evan Legg_____________________Kyle Miller
03. COLUMBIANA CRESTVIEW__________________________Jeffrey Wilson_________________ Rick Gates
04. MILLBURY LAKE___________________________________ Jeff Limes_____________________Jeff Hoffman
05. MIDDLEFIELD CARDINAL___________________________Jon Cummins__________________James Heath
06. IRONTON_________________________________________ Mark Lafon____________________PJ Fitch
07. GARFIELD HEIGHTS TRINITY________________________Chad Radke__________________Dan Urban
08. APPLE CREEK WAYNESDALE_______________________ Kevin Stacy___________________Aaron Shaffer
09. SPRINGFIELD GREENON___________________________ Kevin Taylor__________________ Matt McCurdy
10. NEW LEBANON DIXIE______________________________ Chris Tipton___________________Nick Worley
11. AMANDA - CLEARCREEK___________________________Cody Carpenter_______________ Jamie Justus
12. GENOA AREA______________________________________ Zach Alt_____________________ Tim Havsfeld
13. JEROMESVILLE HILLSDALE________________________Eric Nickles____________________Ryan Moore
14. NAVARRE FAIRLESS________________________________Kevin Bille____________________Jeremy Ady
15. ZANESVILLE WEST MUSKINGUM___________________Jeffery Butler__________________Jeff Rinkes
16. SPRINGFIELD NORTHEASTERN____________________ Lloyd Alexander_______________ Darren Long
17. GEORGETOWN____________________________________Doug Williams_________________Cory Copas
18. CASSTOWN MIAMI EAST___________________________Allen Mack___________________ Justin Roeth
19. YOUNGSTOWN LIBERTY__________________________ Chris Kohl____________________ Levon Lamb
20. BEAVER EASTERN_________________________________Tom Barrick___________________Lakiem Lackery
21. ARCANUM________________________________________ Jim Melton___________________ Roger McEldowney
22. SMITHVILLE_______________________________________Jim Frizell____________________ Corey Kaufman
23. BALTIMORE LIBERTY UNION______________________ Matt Kramer__________________Patrick Blevins
24. COSHOCTON_____________________________________ Jeremy Ady___________________James Helter
25. BEACHWOOD_____________________________________Matt Miller____________________David Krasnow
26. JOHNSTOWN - MONROE__________________________ Zach Ross___________________Kevin Eckenrode
27. NELSONVILLE - YORK_____________________________Jamie Justus_________________ Blaine Gabriel
28. FAYETTEVILLE - PERRY____________________________Jason Tiles___________________DJ McCommons
29. CARLISLE_________________________________________Don Ridinger_________________ Brad Newsome
30. CHILLICOTHE SOUTHEASTERN____________________Rick Strausbaugh_____________ Mike Adams
31. EAST CANTON____________________________________Kyle McBride_________________ Keith McLeod


________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

DIVISION IV
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
NO. SCHOOL__________________________________________LEAVING COACH_______________NEW COACH

01. FRANKLIN MIDDLETOWN CHRISTIAN_______________Jason Crider____________________Collin Hickman
02. COVINGTON_______________________________________Matt Pond______________________Karl Raterman
03. SPRINGFIELD CATHOLIC CENTRAL_________________Cody Sarensen__________________John Detling
04. STEUBENVILLE CATHOLIC CENTRAL_______________Michael Holmes__________________ Don Ogden
05. LAKESIDE DANBURY______________________________Nate Keller______________________ Keith Diebler
06. WILLOUGHBY ANDREWS OSBORNE ACADEMY____ Robert Cecil_____________________Rudy Kitbus
07. INDEPENDENCE__________________________________ Hugh McMahon__________________Kyle Johnson
08. FORT RECOVERY_________________________________Mike Bashore____________________ Jim Melton
09. YELLOW SPRINGS________________________________Bobby Crawford__________________Nick Trimbach
10. NEW MADISON TRI - VILLAGE____________________ Mackenzie Perry__________________Bobby Jones
11. SUGAR GROVE BERNE UNION____________________ Matthew Little____________________Chad McKnight
12. ASHLAND MAPLETON____________________________ Steven Rowe_____________________Nicholas Hickey
13. NEW BREMAN____________________________________Brad Francis_____________________ Cory Stephens
14. LEETONIA_______________________________________ Jeff Hammond____________________Dan Dennis
15. NORTH BALTIMORE______________________________Adam Burris______________________John Kloepfer
16. PLYMOUTH______________________________________Derrick Shelenberger_______________Marty McKenzie
17. CONVOY CRESTVIEW___________________________ Jeremy Best_______________________Doug Etzler
18. BRADFORD_____________________________________ Jason Wells_______________________ Jay Hall
19. SIDNEY FAIRLAWN______________________________ Justin D Tidwell____________________Brad Francis
20. WESTERVILLE NORTHSIDE CHRISTIAN___________ Brian LeLand_____________________ Mike Magee
21. NEWARK CATHOLIC_____________________________ Erick Sheck_______________________Nate Adams
22. COLUMBIANA HEARTLAD CHRISTIAN ACADEMY__Henry Glenn______________________Joshua Scott
23. MORRAL RIDGEDALE____________________________ Nathan Loney____________________ Mike Mathey
24. RAWSON CORY - RAWSON_______________________Dean Birchmeier__________________ Al Thomas
25. XENIA LEGACY CHRISTIAN______________________ Brad Newsome___________________ Mark Erwin
26. PANDORA - GILBOA_____________________________Joe Braidic________________________Mike Lee
27. UNION CITY MISSISSINAWA VALLEY______________Bruce Davison____________________Tom Byrum
28. DALTON__________________________________________Matt Monter_____________________Kaleb Reed
29. COLUMBUS PATRIOT PREPARATORY ACADEMY___Marvin Stephens
30. MOWRYSTOWN WHITEOAK_______________________Blake Kibler_____________________ Ryan Barnett
31. CINCINNATI HILLCREST ACADEMY_______________ TBA_____________________________Jordan Fielding
32. DEFIANCE AYERSVILLE__________________________ Anthony Jackson
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

05 High Schools still looking for a new Boys Head Basketball Coach

119 High Schools that have a new Boys Head Basketball Coach

53 days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Season

:party:πŸŒπŸ‘:grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 
Last edited:

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High school Boys Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's September 19, 2019

1. Rodney Brown is replacing Coach Barry Egan as the new Boys Head Basketball Coach at Caledonia River Valley (Division II).

RESOURCE: www.rvk12.org

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS for their HELP

72
days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Season

:party:πŸŒπŸ‘:grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High school Boys Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's September 19, 2019

1. Jeff Hoffman is replacing Coach Jeff Limes as the new Boys Head Basketball Coach at Millbury Lake (Division III).

RESOURCE: www.lakeschools.org

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS for their HELP

72
days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Season

:party:πŸŒπŸ‘:grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High school Boys Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's September 19, 2019

1. Nick Worley is replacing Coach Chris Tipton as the new Boys Head Basketball Coach at new Lebanon Dixie (Division III).

RESOURCE: www.newlebanonschools.org

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS for their HELP

72
days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Season

:party:πŸŒπŸ‘:grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 
Last edited:

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High school Boys Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's September 20, 2019

1. Justin Roeth is replacing Coach Allen Mack as the new Boys Head Basketball Coach at Casstown Miami East (Division III).

RESOURCE: www.miamieast.k12.oh.us

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS for their HELP

72
days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Season

:party:πŸŒπŸ‘:grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High school Boys Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's September 20, 2019

1. David Krasnow is replacing Coach Matt Miller as the new Boys Head Basketball Coach at Beachwood (Division III).

RESOURCE: www.bechwoodschools.org

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS for their HELP

72
days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Season

:party:πŸŒπŸ‘:grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High school Boys Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's September 20, 2019

1. DJ McCommons is replacing Coach Jason Tiles as the new Boys Head Basketball Coach at Fayetteville - Perry (Division III).

RESOURCE: www.fals.us

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS for their HELP

72
days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Season

:party:πŸŒπŸ‘:grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High school Boys Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's September 25, 2019

1. Nicholas Hickey is replacing Coach Steven Rowe as the new Boys Head Basketball Coach at Ashland Mapleton (Division IV).

RESOURCE: www.filecabinet9.eschoolview.com

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS for their HELP

66
days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Season

:party:πŸŒπŸ‘:grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High school Boys Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's September 25, 2019

1. Steve Green (Interim Coach) is replacing Coach Steven Wright as the new Boys Head Basketball Coach at Cincinnati Princeton (Division I).

RESOURCE: www.Princetonschools.net

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS for their HELP

64
days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Season

:party:πŸŒπŸ‘:grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High school Boys Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's September 30, 2019

1. Sean Washington is replacing Coach Rickie McClanahan as the new Boys Head Basketball Coach at Columbus Whetstone (Division I).

RESOURCE: www.ccsoh.us

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS for their HELP

61
days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Season

:party:πŸŒπŸ‘:grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High school Boys Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's August 30, 2019

1. Cuyahoga Falls (Division I) is now looking for a new Boys Head Basketball Coach to replace Coach Ken Johnson.

NO RESOURCE:

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS, for their HELP

61
days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Season

:party:πŸŒπŸ‘:grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High school Boys Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's September 30, 2019

1. Adam Vincenzo is replacing Coach Jordan Blackburn as the new Boys Head Basketball Coach at Delaware Hayes (Division I).

NO RESOURCE:

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS for their HELP

61
days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Season

:party:πŸŒπŸ‘:grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High school Boys Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's September 30, 2019

1. Jason Pacanowski is replacing Coach Mike McKenzie as the new Boys Head Basketball Coach at East Liverpool Beaver (Division II).

NO RESOURCE:

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS for their HELP

61
days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Season

:party:πŸŒπŸ‘:grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High school Boys Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's September 30, 2019

1. Ty Gilbert is replacing Coach William Johnson as the new Boys Head Basketball Coach at Cincinnati Shroder (Division II).

NO RESOURCE:

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS for their HELP

61
days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Season

:party:πŸŒπŸ‘:grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High school Boys Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's October 02, 2019

1. Chad McKnight is replacing Coach Matthew Little as the new Boys Head Basketball Coach at Sugar Grove Berne Union (Division IV).

NO RESOURCE:

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS, The Dock for their HELP

59
days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Season

:party:πŸŒπŸ‘:grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High school Boys Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's October 02, 2019

1. Patrick. Blevins is replacing Coach Matt Kramer as the new Boys Head Basketball Coach at Baltimore Liberty Union (Division III).

NO RESOURCE:

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS for their HELP

59
days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Season

:party:πŸŒπŸ‘:grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High school Boys Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's October 02, 2019

1. Jay Hall is replacing Coach Jason Wells as the new Boys Head Basketball Coach at Bradford (Division IV).

NO RESOURCE:

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS for their HELP

59
days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Season

:party:πŸŒπŸ‘:grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 
Last edited:

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High school Boys Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's October 03, 2019

1. Kevin Eckenrode is replacing Coach Zac Ross as the new Boys Head Basketball Coach at Johnstown - Monroe (Division III).

NO RESOURCE:

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS for their HELP

58
days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Season

:party:πŸŒπŸ‘:grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High school Boys Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's October 03, 2019

1. Collin Hickman is replacing Coach Jason Crider as the new Boys Head Basketball Coach at Franklin Middletown Christian (Division IV).

NO RESOURCE:

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS for their HELP

58
days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Season

:party:πŸŒπŸ‘:grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's October 03, 2019

1. Rudy Kitbus is replacing Coach Robert Cecil as the new Boys Head Basketball Coach at Willoughby Andrews Osborne Academy (Division IV).

NO RESOURCE:

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS for their HELP

58
days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Season

:party:πŸŒπŸ‘:grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's October 03, 2019

1. Mike Magee is replacing Coach Brian LeLand as the new Boys Head Basketball Coach at Westerville Northside Christian (Division IV).

NO RESOURCE:

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS for their HELP

58
days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Season

:party:πŸŒπŸ‘:grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 
Last edited:

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's October 03, 2019

1. Mike Mathey is replacing Coach Nathan Loney as the new Boys Head Basketball Coach at Morral Ridgedale (Division IV).

NO RESOURCE:

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS for their HELP

58
days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Season

:party:πŸŒπŸ‘:grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's October 03, 2019

1. Ryan Barnett is replacing Coach Blake Kibler as the new Boys Head Basketball Coach at Mowrystown Whiteoak (Division IV).

NO RESOURCE:

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS for their HELP

58
days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Season

:party:πŸŒπŸ‘:grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's October 03, 2019

1. Todd Taylor is replacing Coach Ken Johnson as the new Boys Head Basketball Coach at Cuyahoga Falls (Division I).

RESOURCE: www.mytownneo.com

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS for their HELP

57
days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Season

:party:πŸŒπŸ‘:grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's October 05, 2019

1. Cory Copas is replacing Coach Doug Williams as the new Boys Head Basketball Coach at Georgetown (Division III).

NO RESOURCE:

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS for their HELP

55
days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Season

:party:πŸŒπŸ‘:grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's October 05, 2019

1. Matt McCurdy is replacing Coach Kevin Taylor as the new Boys Head Basketball Coach at Springfield Greenon (Division III).

NO RESOURCE:

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS for their HELP

55
days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Season

:party:πŸŒπŸ‘:grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

D1nwobb

Member
Per the Defiance Crescent-News, Dave Retcher and Logan Wolfrum have been named co-head coaches at Ayersville (D4) replacing Anthony Jackson.
 
.
Top