2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Head Coaches Changes

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's July 23, 2019


IUDOGS: 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Head Basketball Coaches Changes

IC: INTERIM COACH
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

DIVISION I
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
NO.SCHOOL_________________________________LEAVING COACH_________________NEW COACH

01. CINCINNATI ST. XAVIER___________________Brian Kellett_______________________ Michael Noszka
02. TROY__________________________________Paul Bremigan_____________________ Mark Hess
03. WESTLAKE_____________________________ Freeman Blade_____________________Jeff Huber
04. FAIRFIELD______________________________Jeff Sims_________________________ Darren Wyrick
05. CINCINNATI COLERAIN____________________Tyrone Gibert_____________________ Patrick Cosgrove
06. BEAVERCREEK__________________________ Mark Hess________________________ Steve Pitman
07. CLEVELAND HEIGHTS____________________ Michael Cruz______________________ J. R Bremer
08. CLEVELAND ST IGNATIUS_________________Brian Becker_______________________Cameron Joyce
09. MACEDONIA NORDONIA__________________Matt Cash_________________________ Dominque Sanders
10. CINCINNATI WESTERN HILLS______________Mark Mitchell_______________________Bryce Stokes
11. PATASKALA WATKINS MEMORIAL___________Benjamin Schenko___________________Jamie Caudill
12. VANDALIA BUTLER______________________Darren Wyrick________________________Adam Betten
13. COLUMBUS WEST_______________________Orlando McCoy
14. WARREN HARDING______________________Gabe Bubon________________________Keelyn Franklin
15. PATASKALA LICKING HEIGHTS_____________Matthew Faska______________________Shawn Fountain
16. KETTERING FAIRMONT___________________Blair Albright_______________________ Kenny Molz
17. OXFORD TALAWANDA____________________Bob Jones_________________________ Jake Turner
18. ASHTABULA LAKESIDE___________________Robert Pisano_______________________Jon Mannarino
19. MOUNT ORAB WESTERN BROWN___________Greg Foster
20. MAPLE HEIGHTS________________________Lee Schmidt_______________________ Sean Weatherspoon
21. ASHVILLE TEAYS VALLEY_________________Doug Etzler
22. TOLEDO ST JOHNS_____________________ Edward Heintschel___________________ Mike Schoen
23. EUCLID______________________________ TJ Kwasniak__________________________John Kane
24. BARBERTON___________________________Jack Greynolds______________________Kyle McBride
25. COLUMBUS WHETSTONE_________________Rickie McClanahan


________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

DIVISION II
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
NO. SCHOOL________________________________LEAVING COACH_________________NEW COACH

01. DAYTON CHAMINADE - JULIENNE____________ Joe Staley_______________________Charles Szabo
02. BELOIT WEST BRANCH____________________ Randy Montgomery________________Michael Brown
03. CINCINNATI SHRODER____________________ William Johnson
04. YOUNGSTOWN EAST______________________Keith Cylar_______________________Dennis Simmons
05. PARMA HEIGHTS HOLY NAME_______________Jeff Huber________________________Ryan Patton
06. FRANKLIN BISHOP FENWICK_______________Pat Kreke________________________ Kelvin Moss
07. ST MARY'S MEMORIAL____________________Craig Szymczak____________________Dan Hegemier
08. CHARDON NORTE DAME CATHEDRAL LATIN___Tim Schmotzer_____________________Nate VanderSluis
09. GATES MILLS HAWKEN___________________ Seth Lieberman____________________Josh Nugent
10. LIMA BATH_____________________________Shawn Allen_______________________Adam Burris
11. GALION_______________________________ Matt Valentine_____________________Bobbi Gossom
12. PORT CLINTON_________________________ Von Graffin________________________Ryan Hicks
13. JEFFERSON AREA_______________________ Dave Albert
14. VAN WERT_____________________________Mark Bagley_______________________Ben Laudick
15. AKRON COVENTRY______________________ Mike DiFalco_______________________Devon McAfee
16. HILLSBORO____________________________Bruce Miles_________________________Miles Burton
17. NEW CONCORD JOHN GLENN______________TJ Mitchell__________________________Erick Sheck
18. CARROLL BLOOM - CARROLL______________ Brett Mitchell_______________________Joe Goodyear
19. WARSAW RIVER VIEW___________________ Josh Bowman_____________________Ben Belden
20. CINCINNATI SUMMIT COUNTRY DAY________ Patrick Cosgrove_____________________Ryan Fleming
21. SHELBY________________________________Troy Schwemley____________________Nathon Loney
22. WILLIAMSPORT WESTFALL_________________Josh Radich
23. HUBBARD______________________________Justin Townsend_____________________Joe Bornemiss
24. BELLEFONTAINE BENJAMIN LOGAN__________Cameron Saylor
25. CINCINNATI WYOMING___________________ Tim Edmonds_______________________Matt Rooks
26. WILMINGTON___________________________Michael Noszka_____________________ Matt D. Kramer
27. PLAIN CITY JONATHAN ALDER______________Brent Cahill________________________ Zac Ross
28. COLUMBUS INDEPENDENCE_______________ Terry Holliman______________________Quinton Aden
29. CALEDONIA RIVER VALLEY________________ Barry Egan
30. MONROE______________________________ Kenny Molz_________________________Aaron Horne
31. NEWARK LICKING VALLEY_________________ Tim Pethtel________________________ Luke Gibson
32. CIRCLEVILLE___________________________ Tyler Cassidy_______________________Cody Carpenter

________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

DIVISION III
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
NO. SCHOOL_______________________________LEAVING COACH____________NEW COACH

01. NEW LONDON___________________________Tom Howell_________________Dane Held
02. PIKETON_______________________________Evan Legg
03. COLUMBIANA CRESTVIEW_________________Jeffrey Wilson____________ Rick Gates
04. MILLBURY LAKE_________________________ Jeff Limes
05. MIDDLEFIELD CARDINAL__________________Jon Cummins_____________James Heath
06. IRONTON_____________________________ Mark Lafon___________________PJ Fitch
07. GARFIELD HEIGHTS TRINITY_______________Chad Radke______________Dan Urban
08. APPLE CREEK WAYNESDALE_______________ Kevin Stacy______________Aaron Shaffer
09. SPRINGFIELD GREENON__________________ Kevin Taylor
10. NEW LEBANON DIXIE____________________ Chris Tipton
11. AMANDA - CLEARCREEK__________________Cody Carpenter___________Jamie Justus
12. GENOA AREA___________________________Zach Alt____________________ Tim Havsfeld
13. JEROMESVILLE HILLSDALE________________Eric Nickles______________Ryan Moore
14. NAVARRE FAIRLESS_____________________ Kevin Bille_________________Jeremy Ady
15. ZANESVILLE WEST MUSKINGUM___________Jeffery Butler_____________Jeff Rinkes
16. SPRINGFIELD NORTHEASTERN____________ Lloyd Alexander__________Darren Long
17. GEORGETOWN_________________________Doug Williams
18. CASSTOWN MIAMI EAST_________________Allen Mack
19. YOUNGSTOWN LIBERTY_________________ Chris Kohl_________________ Levon Lamb
20. BEAVER EASTERN______________________Tom Barrick__________________Lakiem Lackery
21. ARCANUM____________________________ Jim Melton___________________ Roger McEldowney
22. SMITHVILLE___________________________Jim Frizell____________________Corey Kaufman
23. BALTIMORE LIBERTY UNION______________ Matt Kramer
24. COSHOCTON__________________________ Jeremy Ady_________________James Helter
25. BEACHWOOD__________________________Matt Miller
26. JOHNSTOWN - MONROE_________________ Zach Ross
27. NELSONVILLE - YORK___________________Jamie Justus_______________ Blaine Gabriel
28. FAYETTEVILLE - PERRY__________________Jason Tiles
29. CARLISLE____________________________Don Ridinger__________________Brad Newsome
30. CHILLICOTHE SOUTHEASTERN___________Rick Strausbaugh_________ Mike Adams
31. EAST CANTON___________________________Kyle McBride


________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

DIVISION IV
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
NO. SCHOOL________________________________LEAVING COACH_____________NEW COACH

01. FRANKLIN MIDDLETOWN CHRISTIAN_________Jason Crider
02. COVINGTON_______________________________Matt Pond
03. SPRINGFIELD CATHOLIC CENTRAL_____________Cody Sarensen___________________John Detling
04. STEUBENVILLE CATHOLIC CENTRAL____________Michael Holmes__________________ Don Ogden
05. LAKESIDE DANBURY________________________Nate Keller______________________ Keith Diebler
06. WILLOUGHBY ANDREWS OSBORNE ACADEMY____Robert Cecil
07. INDEPENDENCE___________________________ Hugh McMahon__________________Kyle Johnson
08. FORT RECOVERY___________________________Mike Bashore____________________ Jim Melton
09. YELLOW SPRINGS__________________________Bobby Crawford_________________Nick Trimbach
10. NEW MADISON TRI - VILLAGE________________ Mackenzie Perry__________________Bobby Jones
11. SUGAR GROVE BERNE UNION________________ Matthew Little
12. ASHLAND MAPLETON_______________________ Steven Rowe
13. NEW BREMAN_____________________________Brad Francis_____________________ Cory Stephens
14. LEETONIA_______________________________ Jeff Hammond____________________Dan Dennis
15. NORTH BALTIMORE________________________Adam Burris_____________________John Kloepfer
16. PLYMOUTH_______________________________Derrick Shelenberger_______________Marty McKenzie
17. CONVOY CRESTVIEW______________________ Jeremy Best______________________Doug Etzler
18. BRADFORD______________________________ Jason Wells
19. SIDNEY FAIRLAWN________________________ Justin D Tidwell___________________Brad Francis
20. WESTERVILLE NORTHSIDE CHRISTIAN_____________ Brian LeLand
21. NEWARK CATHOLIC________________________________ Erick Sheck_____________Nate Adams
22. COLUMBIANA HEARTLAD CHRISTIAN ACADEMY____ Henry Glenn_____________Joshua Scott
23. GLOUSTER TRIMBLE_______________________________Howie Caldwell
24. MORRAL RIDGEDALE______________________________ Nathan Loney
25. RAWSON CORY - RAWSON_________________________Dean Birchmeier__________Al Thomas
26. XENIA LEGACY CHRISTIAN_________________________ Brad Newsome__________ Mark Erwin
27. UNION CITY MISSISSINAWA VALLEY________________Bruce Davison____________Tom Byrum
28. DALTON__________________________________________Matt Monter_______________Kaleb Reed
29. COLUMBUS PATRIOT PREPARATORY ACADEMY___ Marvin Stephens
30. MOWRYSTOWN WHITEOAK________________________Blake Kibler
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

30 High Schools still looking for a new Boys Head Basketball Coach

88 High Schools that have a new Boys Head Basketball Coach

130 days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Season

:party:πŸŒπŸ‘:grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 
Last edited:

IUDOGS

Active member
It's July 04, 2019

1. Mike Adams is replacing Coach Rick Strausbaugh as the new Boys Head Basketball Coach at Chillicothe Southeastern (Division III)

RESOURCE: www.chillicothegazette.com

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS for their HELP

149 days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Season

:party::banana::clap::grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's July 04, 2019

1. Joshua Scott is replacing Coach Henry Glenn as the new Boys Head Basketball Coach at Columbiana Heartland Christian Academy (Division IV)

RESOURCE: www.morningjournalnews.com

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS for their HELP

149 days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Season

:party::banana::clap::grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's July 09, 2019

1. Kyle McBride is replacing Coach Jack Greynolds as the new Boys Head Basketball Coach at Barberton (Division I)

RESOURCE: www.cantonrep.com

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS, The Butler for their HELP

144 days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Season

:party::banana::clap::grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High school Boys Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's July 09, 2019

1. East Canton (Division III) is now looking for a new Boys Head Basketball Coach to replace Coach Kyle McBride.

RESOURCE: www.cantonrep.com

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS, TheButler for their HELP

144 days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Season

:party::banana::clap::grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's July 11, 2019

1. Don Ogden is replacing Coach Michael Holmes as the new Boys Head Basketball Coach at Steubenville Catholic Central (Division IV)

RESOURCE: www.theintelligencer.net

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS for their HELP

142 days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Season

:party::banana::clap::grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's July 18, 2019

1. Dane Held is replacing Coach Tom Howell as the new Boys Head Basketball Coach at New London (Division IV)

NO RESOURCE:

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS, Northwest07 for their HELP

135
days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Season

:party:πŸŒπŸ‘:grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's July 18, 2019

1. Blaine Gabriel is replacing Coach Jamie Justus as the new Boys Head Basketball Coach at Nelsonville - York (Division III)

NO RESOURCE:

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS for their HELP

134
days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Season

:party:πŸŒπŸ‘:grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's July 18, 2019

1. Marty McKenzie is replacing Coach Derrick Shelenberger as the new Boys Head Basketball Coach at Plymouth (Division IV)

NO RESOURCE:

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS for their HELP

134
days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Season

:party:πŸŒπŸ‘:grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's July 18, 2019

1. Cody Carpenter is replacing Coach Tyler Cassidy as the new Boys Head Basketball Coach at Circleville (Division II)

NO RESOURCE:

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS, The Dock for their HELP

134
days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Season

:party:πŸŒπŸ‘:grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's July 19, 2019

1. John Kane is replacing Coach TJ Kwasniak as the new Boys Head Basketball Coach at Euclid (Division I)

RESOURCE: www.news - herald.com

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS for their HELP

134
days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Season

:party:πŸŒπŸ‘:grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's July 19, 2019

1. Ben Belden is replacing Coach Josh Bowman as the new Boys Head Basketball Coach at Warsaw River View (Division II)

RESOURCE: www.coshoctontribune.com

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS for their HELP

135
days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Season

:party:πŸŒπŸ‘:grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's July 19, 2019

1. James Heath is replacing Coach Jon Cummins as the new Boys Head Basketball Coach at Middlefield Cardinal (Division III)

RESOURCE: www.geagamapleleaf.com

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS for their HELP

135
days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Season

:party:πŸŒπŸ‘:grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's July 19, 2019

1. Ryan Moore is replacing Coach Eric Nickles as the new Boys Head Basketball Coach at Jeromesville Hillsdale (Division III)

RESOURCE: www.the-daily-record.com

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS for their HELP

135
days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Season

:party:πŸŒπŸ‘:grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's July 19, 2019

1. Corey Kaufman is replacing Coach Jim Frizell as the new Boys Head Basketball Coach at Smithville (Division III)

RESOURCE: www.the-daily-record.com

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS, The Butler for their HELP

135
days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Season

:party:πŸŒπŸ‘:grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's July 19, 2019

1. James Helter is replacing Coach Jeremy Ady as the new Boys Head Basketball Coach at Coshocton (Division III)

RESOURCE: www.timesreporter.com

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS for their HELP

135
days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Season

:party:πŸŒπŸ‘:grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

Rahiem

Member
Al Thomas is the new head coach at Cory Rawson (D4) replacing Dean Birchmeyer
John Kloepfer is once again the coach at North Baltimore (D4) replacing Adam Burris
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High school Boys Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's July 09, 2019

1. Mowrystown Whiteoak (Division IV) is now looking for a new Boys Head Basketball Coach to replace Coach Blake Kisler.

NO RESOURCE:

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS for their HELP

130
days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Season

:party:πŸŒπŸ‘:grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's July 23, 2019

1. Al Thomas is replacing Coach Dean Birchmeyer as the new Boys Head Basketball Coach at Dawson Cory - Rawson (Division IV)

NO RESOURCE:

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS for their HELP

129
days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Season

:party:πŸŒπŸ‘:grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's July 23, 2019

1. John Kloepfer is replacing Coach Adam Burris as the new Boys Head Basketball Coach at North Baltimore (Division IV)

NO RESOURCE:

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS for their HELP

130
days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Season

:party:πŸŒπŸ‘:grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's July 23, 2019

1. Kyle Johnson is replacing Coach Hugh McMahon as the new Boys Head Basketball Coach at Independence (Division IV)

RESOURCE: www.charginvalleyconference.com

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS for their HELP

130
days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Season

:party:πŸŒπŸ‘:grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 
Last edited:

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's July 23, 2019

1. Nick Trimbuch is replacing Coach Bobby Crawford as the new Boys Head Basketball Coach at Yellow Springsl (Division IV)

RESOURCE: www.springfield-news-sun.com

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS for their HELP

130
days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Season

:party:πŸŒπŸ‘:grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's July 23, 2019

1. Mark Erwin is replacing Coach Brad Newsome as the new Boys Head Basketball Coach at Xenia Legacy Christian (Division IV)

RESOURCE: www.fairborndailyherald.com

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS for their HELP

130
days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Season

:party:πŸŒπŸ‘:grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Active member
2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's July 23, 2019

1. Tom Byrum is replacing Coach Bruce Davison as the new Boys Head Basketball Coach at Union City Mississinawa Valley (Division IV)

RESOURCE: www.sports.rec.k12.in.us

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS for their HELP

130
days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Season

:party:πŸŒπŸ‘:grouphug::crush:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 
.
Top