It's January 03, 2021
IUDOGS: 2021 - 2022 Ohio High School Head Football Coaching Changes
109: Ohio High School Head Football Coaching Changes in 2020 - 2020
108: Ohio High School Head Football coaching Changes in 2019 - 2020
125: Ohio High School Head Football Coaching Changes in 2018 - 2019
107: Ohio High School Head Football Coaching Changes in 2017 - 2018
106: Ohio High School Head Football Coaching Changes in 2016 - 2017
113: Ohio High School Head Football Coaching Changes in 2015 - 2016
145: Ohio High School Head Football Coaching Changes in 2014 - 2015
IC = Interim Coach
DIVISION I
No. School______________________________________Old Coach__________________________New Coach
01.
CANTON MCKINLEY_________________________Antonio Hall _________________________Antonio Hall
02.
WESTERVILLE CENTRAL ____________________Brent Morrison
03.
STOW - MUNROE FALLS ____________________Tom Phillips
04.
LEBANON __________________________________Matt Hopkins_________________________Micah Fowler
05.
EUCLID ____________________________________Rick Lytle
06.
GROVE CITY _______________________________ Matt Shaul
07.
BEAVERCREEK _____________________________Nic Blac
08.
REYNOLDSBURG ___________________________Buddy White
09.
CINCINNATI WEST CLERMONT ______________Nick Ayers
10.
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
DIVISION II
No. School_____________________________________Old Coach_________________________New Coach
01.
AKRON NORTH ____________________________ Sonil Haslam
02.
FAIRBORN _________________________________Matt Smith_________________________Larry Cox
03.
TROY _____________________________________ Dan Gress
04.
WEST CARROLTON_________________________Dion Black
05.
TWINSBURG_______________________________Mike Bell
06.
LEWIS CENTER OLENTANGY _______________Mark Solis
07.
YOUNGSTOWN BOARDMAN _______________ Seth Antram
08.
LYNDHURST BRUSH _______________________Edmund Hall_______________________ Ricky Powers
09.
10.
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
DIVISION III
No. School_____________________________________Old Coach_________________________New Coach
01.
GOSHEN ___________________________________Gregory Miller
02.
WILMINGTON_______________________________Scott Killen
03.
SANDUSKY ________________________________ Mike Franklin
04.
YOUNGSTOWN CHANEY ____________________Chris Amill
05.
ALLIANCE MARLINGTON ___________________ Mark Gulling
06.
MANSFIELD MADISON COMPREHENSIVE____Dave Stupka_____________________Scott Valentine
07.
FRANKLIN _________________________________ Larry Cox
08.
RICHFIELD REVERE ________________________Robb Karovic
09.
NORTON ___________________________________Kevi Pollock
10.
CHILLICOTHE ______________________________Douglas Pryor
11.
CHESTERLAND WEST GEAUGA ____________ Eric Adam Sopkovich________________Matt Rosati
12.
YOUNGSTOWN CHANEY ___________________ Chris Amill__________________________Seth Antram
13.
GENEVA ___________________________________Chip Sorber
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
DIVISION IV
No. School_____________________________________Old Coach_________________________New Coach
01.
MINERVA __________________________________ Mark Hundley
02.
COLUMBUS BEXLEY _______________________ Mike Golden
03.
CINCINNATI INDIAN HILL ___________________Tony. Arcuri
04.
HILLSBORO _______________________________Jack O'Rourke
05.
CARROLL BLOOM-CARROLL ______________ Wade Bartholomew
06.
07.
08.
09.
10.
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
DIVISION V
No. School_____________________________________Old Coach_________________________New Coach
01.
WILLIAMSPORT WESTFALL _________________Brad Smith
02.
WILLIAMSBURG ___________________________ Chad Ward_________________________Nick Ayers
03.
WEST SALEM NORTHWESTERN ____________ Mike Thut
04.
COLUMBUS BISHOP RADY ______________ __ Michael Schaefer
05.
WELLSTON________________________________ Mike Smith
06.
BIDWELL RIVER VALLEY ___________________ Jason Peck
07.
OAK HILL _________________________________ Paul Carver
08.
09.
10.
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
DIVISION VI
No. School_____________________________________Old Coach_________________________New Coach
01.
METAMORA EVERGREEN ___________________Aaron Schmidt
02.
VAN BUREN________________________________John Bates
03.
CASTALIA MARGARETTA ___________________Todd Polk
04.
CROOKSVILLE ____________________________ Casey Vallee
05.
LEAVITTSBURG LABRAE ___________________John Armeni
06.
SHERWOOD FAIRVIEW _____________________Phil Mauro
07.
PAULDING ________________________________ Tyler Arend
08.
09.
10.
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
DIVISION VII
No. School_____________________________________Old Coach_________________________New Coach
01.
SIDNEY LEHMAN CATHOLIC ________________Richard Roll________________________Chris Kash___
02.
SEBRING MC KINLEY_______________________Matt Seider
03.
CEDARVILLE ______________________________ Austin Steward
04.
GROVE CITY CHRISTIAN ___________________Hank Patterson
05.
STRASBURG FRANKLIN ___________________ Curtis Metzger
06.
RAWSON CORY-RAWSON ___________ ______Corey Briggs
07.
CROWN CITY SOUTH GALLIA ______________Mike Smith
08.
LEETONIA ________________________________ Paul Hulea
09.
10.
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
048: Schools that are still looking for a new Head Football Coach
009: Schools that have a new Head Football Coach
229: Days left before the beginning of the 2021 - 2022 Ohio High School Football Season
This is IUDOGS signing off