Division I
Region 1
(1) Lakewood St. Edward def. (4) Canton McKinley, 42-0
(2) Medina def. (6) St. Ignatius, 27-14
Region 2
(1) Marysville def. (4) Toledo Whitmer, 49-14
(2) Springfield def. (6) Findlay, 13-0
Region 3
(1) Upper Arlington def. (4) New Albany, 41-10
(2) Pickerington Central def. (6) Pickerington North, 27-7
Region 4
(1) Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller def. (4) Cincinnati Princeton, 28-21
(3) West Chester Lakota West def. (2) Cincinnati St. Xavier, 12-2
Division II
Region 5
(5) Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit def. (1) Cleveland Benedictine, 34-20
(3) Akron Archbishop Hoban def. (2) Macedonia Nordonia, 35-7
Region 6
(4) Toledo Central Catholic def. (1) Medina Highland. 23-20
(2) Avon def. (6) Olmsted Falls, 49-21
Region 7
(4) Massillon Washington def. (1) Sunbury Big Walnut, 38-0
(7) Uniontown Green def. (14) Wooster, 21-14
Region 8
(1) Piqua def. (5) Trenton Edgewood, 28-21
(7) Cincinnati Winton Woods def. (6) Cincinnati La Salle, 42-25
Division III
Region 9
(1) Chardon def. (4) Canfield. 27-14
(2) Dover def. (3) Chagrin Falls Kenston, 24-7
Region 10
(8) Parma Heights Holy Name def. (5) Parma Padua Franciscan, 28-21
(2) Millersburg West Holmes def. (3) Rocky River, 51-28
Region 11
(1) Granville def. (4) London, 15-14
(6) Mount Orab Western Brown def. (2) Jackson, 35-28
Region 12
(1) Hamilton Badin def. (5) St. Mary’s Memorial. 45-10
(3) Bellbrook def. (7) Tipp City Tippecanoe, 38-7
Division IV
Region 13
(1) Beloit West Branch def. (4) Perry. 26-19
(3) Youngstown Ursuline def. (7) Cleveland Glenville, 42-38
Region 14
(4) Port Clinton def. (9) Sandusky Perkins, 19-14
(3) Van Wert def. (2) Clyde, 48-14
Region 15
(1) Carroll Bloom-Carroll def. (4) Heath, 35-6
(2) St. Clairsville def. (6) Byesville Meadowbrook, 35-0
Region 16
(4) Clarksville Clinton-Massie def. (1) Cincinnati Wyoming,, 42-14
(3) Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas def. (2) Eaton, 33-14
Region 1
(1) Lakewood St. Edward def. (4) Canton McKinley, 42-0
(2) Medina def. (6) St. Ignatius, 27-14
Region 2
(1) Marysville def. (4) Toledo Whitmer, 49-14
(2) Springfield def. (6) Findlay, 13-0
Region 3
(1) Upper Arlington def. (4) New Albany, 41-10
(2) Pickerington Central def. (6) Pickerington North, 27-7
Region 4
(1) Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller def. (4) Cincinnati Princeton, 28-21
(3) West Chester Lakota West def. (2) Cincinnati St. Xavier, 12-2
Division II
Region 5
(5) Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit def. (1) Cleveland Benedictine, 34-20
(3) Akron Archbishop Hoban def. (2) Macedonia Nordonia, 35-7
Region 6
(4) Toledo Central Catholic def. (1) Medina Highland. 23-20
(2) Avon def. (6) Olmsted Falls, 49-21
Region 7
(4) Massillon Washington def. (1) Sunbury Big Walnut, 38-0
(7) Uniontown Green def. (14) Wooster, 21-14
Region 8
(1) Piqua def. (5) Trenton Edgewood, 28-21
(7) Cincinnati Winton Woods def. (6) Cincinnati La Salle, 42-25
Division III
Region 9
(1) Chardon def. (4) Canfield. 27-14
(2) Dover def. (3) Chagrin Falls Kenston, 24-7
Region 10
(8) Parma Heights Holy Name def. (5) Parma Padua Franciscan, 28-21
(2) Millersburg West Holmes def. (3) Rocky River, 51-28
Region 11
(1) Granville def. (4) London, 15-14
(6) Mount Orab Western Brown def. (2) Jackson, 35-28
Region 12
(1) Hamilton Badin def. (5) St. Mary’s Memorial. 45-10
(3) Bellbrook def. (7) Tipp City Tippecanoe, 38-7
Division IV
Region 13
(1) Beloit West Branch def. (4) Perry. 26-19
(3) Youngstown Ursuline def. (7) Cleveland Glenville, 42-38
Region 14
(4) Port Clinton def. (9) Sandusky Perkins, 19-14
(3) Van Wert def. (2) Clyde, 48-14
Region 15
(1) Carroll Bloom-Carroll def. (4) Heath, 35-6
(2) St. Clairsville def. (6) Byesville Meadowbrook, 35-0
Region 16
(4) Clarksville Clinton-Massie def. (1) Cincinnati Wyoming,, 42-14
(3) Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas def. (2) Eaton, 33-14
Last edited: