Wildcat97
Well-known member
Below are the pairings for Week 3. Please review the below rules that will apply. Disregard the rules at your own risk of a pick(s) not counting.
NEOsportsfan09 72
BucksFan937 70
Wildcat66 70
FirestoneFan 69
FrontRowTed 69
knightgeek27 69
doubtme 68
UnTouchableVoL33 68
danville96 68
Wildcat97 68
PeterBlack 66
The Butler 66
GoLakers 63
shortcut 63
937Football 61
SNUGGLES 60
The Dock 59
soccerboy08 56
auscon 53
falcons53 51
Clase8821 51
YODA14 50
LICKING COUNTY FAN 49
CrusaderZip0004 21
adog 18
PRICELESS 17
BlasterMaster12 16
Knights22 16
suplex21 16
sballvballcheer 15
DubPub88 14
elkalum 11
#2 Medina (11-1) vs. #3 Mentor (8-3)
#2 Springfield (10-1) vs. #3 Centerville (10-2)
#1 Gahanna Lincoln (11-1) vs. #4 Pickerington Central (9-3)
#2 Elder (10-2) vs. #3 Lakota West (12-0)
#2 Riverside (11-1) vs. #3 Hudson (12-0)
#2 Highland (12-0) vs. #3 Tol. Central Catholic (11-1)
#2 Lake (11-1) vs. #3 Westerville South (11-1)
#1 Winton Woods (12-0) vs. #4 Kings (11-1)
#2 Canfield (10-1) vs. #3 Ursuline (10-2)
#1 Holy Name (9-2) vs. #5 Mansfield (10-2)
#2 Jackson (10-2) vs. #3 Watterson (10-1)
#2 Western Brown (11-1) vs. #3 Tippecanoe (11-1)
#6 Jefferson Area (9-3) vs. #7 Canton South (9-3)
#2 West Holmes (11-0) vs. #6 Van Wert (11-1)
#4 Indian Valley (9-3) vs. #9 Bishop Ready (8-3)
#1 Wyoming (12-0) vs. #13 Clinton-Massie (7-5)
#1 South Range (12-0) vs. #13 Mooney (6-6)
#1 Liberty Center (12-0) vs. #4 Coldwater (11-1)
#1 Ironton (12-0) vs. #5 Portsmouth West (11-1)
#1 Valley View (11-1) vs. #5 Madeira (11-1)
#1 Kirtland (12-0) vs. #4 Dalton (10-2)
#2 Ashland Crestview (12-0) vs. #3 Columbia (12-0)
#2 Nelsonville-York (11-1) vs. #3 Bellaire (8-4)
#2 Allen East (11-1) vs. #3 Tri-Village (11-1)
#3 Danville (10-2) vs. #10 Lucas (6-6)
#1 McComb (11-1) vs. #4 Lima Central Catholic (8-4)
#2 Hannibal River (11-1) vs. #3 Caldwell (11-1)
#2 Fort Loramie (10-2) vs. #6 Minster (8-4)
- Each week will increase value for correct pick - Week 3 3 points each, Week 4 4 points each and so forth.
- Picks for Weeks 1 thru 5 are due no later than each Friday at 7 PM. Championship week picks will be due by 7PM that Thursday.
- Change this year - 1 game from each region each week. All Regional finals, all state semis, all title games.
- Picks must be submitted as individual lines, no spaces, no simply highlighting picks. Non-negotiable. Review my submitted picks, once I submit them in this thread, for the format needed.
- If you did not participate in Week 1, submitted picks in following weeks will NOT count.
- Weekly result, cumulative totals, and the following week picks will be posted between Saturday night and Sunday morning weekly.
- Good luck!
NEOsportsfan09 72
BucksFan937 70
Wildcat66 70
FirestoneFan 69
FrontRowTed 69
knightgeek27 69
doubtme 68
UnTouchableVoL33 68
danville96 68
Wildcat97 68
PeterBlack 66
The Butler 66
GoLakers 63
shortcut 63
937Football 61
SNUGGLES 60
The Dock 59
soccerboy08 56
auscon 53
falcons53 51
Clase8821 51
YODA14 50
LICKING COUNTY FAN 49
CrusaderZip0004 21
adog 18
PRICELESS 17
BlasterMaster12 16
Knights22 16
suplex21 16
sballvballcheer 15
DubPub88 14
elkalum 11
#2 Medina (11-1) vs. #3 Mentor (8-3)
#2 Springfield (10-1) vs. #3 Centerville (10-2)
#1 Gahanna Lincoln (11-1) vs. #4 Pickerington Central (9-3)
#2 Elder (10-2) vs. #3 Lakota West (12-0)
#2 Riverside (11-1) vs. #3 Hudson (12-0)
#2 Highland (12-0) vs. #3 Tol. Central Catholic (11-1)
#2 Lake (11-1) vs. #3 Westerville South (11-1)
#1 Winton Woods (12-0) vs. #4 Kings (11-1)
#2 Canfield (10-1) vs. #3 Ursuline (10-2)
#1 Holy Name (9-2) vs. #5 Mansfield (10-2)
#2 Jackson (10-2) vs. #3 Watterson (10-1)
#2 Western Brown (11-1) vs. #3 Tippecanoe (11-1)
#6 Jefferson Area (9-3) vs. #7 Canton South (9-3)
#2 West Holmes (11-0) vs. #6 Van Wert (11-1)
#4 Indian Valley (9-3) vs. #9 Bishop Ready (8-3)
#1 Wyoming (12-0) vs. #13 Clinton-Massie (7-5)
#1 South Range (12-0) vs. #13 Mooney (6-6)
#1 Liberty Center (12-0) vs. #4 Coldwater (11-1)
#1 Ironton (12-0) vs. #5 Portsmouth West (11-1)
#1 Valley View (11-1) vs. #5 Madeira (11-1)
#1 Kirtland (12-0) vs. #4 Dalton (10-2)
#2 Ashland Crestview (12-0) vs. #3 Columbia (12-0)
#2 Nelsonville-York (11-1) vs. #3 Bellaire (8-4)
#2 Allen East (11-1) vs. #3 Tri-Village (11-1)
#3 Danville (10-2) vs. #10 Lucas (6-6)
#1 McComb (11-1) vs. #4 Lima Central Catholic (8-4)
#2 Hannibal River (11-1) vs. #3 Caldwell (11-1)
#2 Fort Loramie (10-2) vs. #6 Minster (8-4)