As a horror movie junkie, I come across a lot of off beat Horror movies as well as the run in the mill straight to video. I will share my thoughts of the ones that I see this month. So, if you seen a movie new or old and want to share your thoughts go ahead, and if its horror, even better!!!!
I will edit in my horror views here with my rating scale on how I liked it.....
8 = Donnie Darko
7 = Excellent !!!!!
6 = Great
5 = pretty Good
4 = OK/Good
3 = not good
2 = Bad
1 = Unwatchable
==========================================
#4654 Brooklyn 45 (2023) ... 2.5/8
#4655 From Black (2023) ... 5.5/8
#4656 Spoonful of Sugar (2022) ... 6.0/8
#4657 The Angry Black Girl and Her Monster (2023) ... 6.0/8
#4658 The Bunker Game (Italy-2022) ... 3.0/8
#4659 The Child (1977) ... 4.5/8
#4660 Hell House LLC (4) Origins: The Carmichael Manor (2023) ... 5.0/8
#4661 Hebi musume to hakuhatsuma (Japan-1968) ... aka "The Snake Girl and the Snake Haired Witch ... 3.5/8
#4662 Cuando acecha la maldad (Argentina-2023) .. aka "When Evil Lurks" ... 5.0/8
#4663 The Day Mars Invaded Earth (1962) ... 5.0/8
#4664 Chamber of Horrors (1966) ... 5.0/8
#4665 AHS: Rubber (Wo) Man (2021) ... 4.5/8
#4666 The Rocky Horror Picture Show (1975) ... 3.5/8
#4667 Pet Sematary: Bloodlines (2023) ... 5.0/8
I will edit in my horror views here with my rating scale on how I liked it.....
8 = Donnie Darko
7 = Excellent !!!!!
6 = Great
5 = pretty Good
4 = OK/Good
3 = not good
2 = Bad
1 = Unwatchable
==========================================
#4654 Brooklyn 45 (2023) ... 2.5/8
#4655 From Black (2023) ... 5.5/8
#4656 Spoonful of Sugar (2022) ... 6.0/8
#4657 The Angry Black Girl and Her Monster (2023) ... 6.0/8
#4658 The Bunker Game (Italy-2022) ... 3.0/8
#4659 The Child (1977) ... 4.5/8
#4660 Hell House LLC (4) Origins: The Carmichael Manor (2023) ... 5.0/8
#4661 Hebi musume to hakuhatsuma (Japan-1968) ... aka "The Snake Girl and the Snake Haired Witch ... 3.5/8
#4662 Cuando acecha la maldad (Argentina-2023) .. aka "When Evil Lurks" ... 5.0/8
#4663 The Day Mars Invaded Earth (1962) ... 5.0/8
#4664 Chamber of Horrors (1966) ... 5.0/8
#4665 AHS: Rubber (Wo) Man (2021) ... 4.5/8
#4666 The Rocky Horror Picture Show (1975) ... 3.5/8
#4667 Pet Sematary: Bloodlines (2023) ... 5.0/8
Last edited: