IUDOGS: 2020 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Head Coaches Changes

IUDOGS

Well-known member
It's November 02, 2020

IUDOGS: 2020 OHIO HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL HEAD COACHES CHANGES
118 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Head Coaching Changes in 2019
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
DIVISION I
NO. SCHOOL_________________________________________OLD COACH_________________________________NEW COACH

01. SHAKER HEIGHTS HATHAWAY BROWN SCHOOL ___ Carrie Barnabei_______________________________Brandon Stewart
02. MARYSVILLE ______________________________________Brooke Young________________________________Klark Ransome
03. CLEVELAND ST JOSEPH ACADEMY ________________AJ Hyland___________________________________ Karen Swanson Haan
04. TRENTON EDGEWOOD ____________________________Robert Hunt_________________________________ Matt Tolliver
05. POWELL OLENTANGY LIBERTY ____________________Sam Krafty___________________________________Tom Waterwash
06. CINCINNATI WITHROW ____________________________Mike Boggan_________________________________Sasha Young
07. KINGS MILLS KINGS ______________________________Katelyn Haralsmos____________________________ Steve Green
08. COLUMBUS BISHOP WATTERSON _________________Tom Woodford________________________________Sam Davis
09. THOMAS WORTHINGTON _________________________ Bill Sperlazza_________________________________Megan Mummey
10. TROY ____________________________________________ Aaron Johnson_______________________________ Jeremy Hughes
11. WESTLAKE ______________________________________ Karen Swanson Haan__________________________Cory Rojeck
12. LEWIS CENTER OLENTANGY ORANGE _____________Daniell Roe___________________________________Brian Cromwell
13. DUBLIN JEROME _________________________________Natalie Herring________________________________Pam Hartford
14. PATASKALA WATKINS MEMORIAL _________________Tate Moore___________________________________Andrew S Bobalik
15. YOUNGSTOWN BOARDMAN ______________________ Justin Coffin__________________________________Brett Green
16. ASHVILLE TEAYS VALLEY _________________________ Trevor Younkin________________________________Joel Baker
17. ASHLAND ________________________________________David Swartz__________________________________Renee Stimpert
18. BRECKSVILLE BROADVIEW HEIGHTS _____________Greg Roderick_________________________________Melisa Clark
19. TOLEDO WHITMER _______________________________Brandon Bosch________________________________Tim Pettaway
20. CINCINNATI MERCY MCAULEY ___________________ Nick Baltimore_________________________________Doug Robertson
21. MIDDLETOWN ___________________________________ Russell Banks_________________________________Terrance Toliver
22. CINCINNATI TURPIN _____________________________ Pete Hopewell_________________________________Dave Giglio
23. CLEVELAND HEIGHTS____________________________Robert Swaggad_______________________________Karen A Battle
24. GARFIELD HEIGHTS _____________________________Jamison Hultine _______________________________ Decarlo Mealing
25. GROVEPORT MADISON __________________________Eugene Love __________________________________Zachary Cowan
26. MARION HARDING ______________________________ Evan Geyer____________________________________Misty Starks
27. UPPER ARLINGTON _____________________________Chris Savage___________________________________Abigail Dorsainvil

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

DIVISION II
NO. SCHOOL_________________________________________OLD COACH_________________________________NEW COACH

01. ROCKY RIVER LUTHERAN WEST ___________________Trey Senney__________________________________Andrea Petta
02. COLUMBUS CENTENNIAL _________________________ Pete Baumannn______________________________Ernest Bell
03. GRANVILLE _______________________________________Eric Steele___________________________________Tate Moore
04. SALEM ___________________________________________Vince Nittoli__________________________________ Sarah Hamilton
05. CHILLICOTHE ____________________________________ Jeremy Beverly______________________________ Anthony Gordon
06. CELINA ___________________________________________Cenzie Rushton______________________________Brandon Rushton
07. OAK HARBOR ____________________________________ Thomas Kontak______________________________Adam Steinbrick
08. TALLMADGE ______________________________________Brett Bickar_________________________________Joe Leonard
09. SHAKER HEIGHTS LAUREL SCHOOL ______________ Tim McMahon_______________________________Kevin Braaten
10. FAIRVIEW PARK __________________________________ Andrew Petta_______________________________ Dave Murphy
11. MAUMEE _________________________________________JYL McCarthy______________________________ Rafael Soler
12. BELLEFONTAINE _________________________________ Henry Stolly_________________________________Meghan Ashcraft
13. GNADENHUTTEN INDIAN VALLEY _________________Randy Emler_________________________________Scott Melville
14. MEDINA BUCKEYE _______________________________Ron Clady___________________________________Lynnae Whitehead
15. TOLEDO CENTRAL CATHOLIC ____________________Corri Helldobler_______________________________Erica Haney
16. RAVENNA _______________________________________ Sonny Tilden_________________________________Darryl Anderson
17. WOOSTER TRIWAY _______________________________Brian Kiper__________________________________Mike Miller
18. BELLVILLE CLEAR FORK _________________________ Chuck Schmitt_______________________________Randy Pore
19. AKRON EAST ____________________________________Daryl L Anderson_____________________________David DiLauro
20. TOLEDO SCOTT _________________________________Chris McBrayer_______________________________Misha Green
21. MINERVA _______________________________________ Mike Waller__________________________________ Josh Morckel
22. CINCINNATI AIKEN ______________________________Beau Menefee________________________________Cheyenne Gray
23. EAST LIVERPOOL BEAVER ______________________ Stephenie Cole_______________________________Tony Sorge
24. MOGADORE FIELD ______________________________Grant Spaite_________________________________ Brian Batley
25. DOVER _________________________________________Troy McClellan________________________________Kyle Dummermuth
26. WARREN HOWLAND ____________________________John Diehl____________________________________Aaron J Pounds
27. NEW CONCORD JOHN GLENN __________________ David Kirby___________________________________Gary Sigman
28. TIPP CITY TIPPECANOE _________________________Andy Holderman______________________________Christina Pentaudi
29. THE PLAIN ATHENS _____________________________Seth C Matheny_______________________________Phil Koska
30. CINCINNATI WYOMING _________________________ Yanessa Laug_________________________________Jermaine Isaac
31. CLARKSVILLE CLINTON MASSIE ________________Tim McGraw__________________________________ Hilma Crawford
32. CINCINNATI SHRODER _________________________ Victoria Dunlap________________________________Vaughn Johnson
33. DEFIANCE _____________________________________ Rafael Manriquez______________________________Nate Headley
34. RICHFIELD REVERE ____________________________Jeff Stone____________________________________ Dan Brown
35. STEUBENVILLE ________________________________ Jeff Lombardo________________________________Angelita Forte
36. EAST CLEVELAND SHAW _______________________Lamont Fields
37. HILLSBORO ___________________________________Glenn Moberly________________________________Chad Fields
38. CHESTERLAND West Geauga ___________________Bob Beutel___________________________________Greg Dugger

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
DIVISION III
NO. SCHOOL_________________________________________OLD COACH_________________________________NEW COACH

01. NEW FRANKLIN MANCHESTER ____________________Shawn Zavodney_____________________________ AJ Hits
02. MIAMISBURG DAYTON CHRISTON SCHOOL ________Kathryn Hill__________________________________ Tanner Alley
03. NEW LEBANON DIXIE _____________________________ Robyn Meinking______________________________Braxston Campbell
04. SPRINGFIELD NORTHEASTERN ___________________ Tim Lafollette_________________________________Preston Myers
05. CANTON CENTRAL CATHOLIC ____________________ Kaylee Stroemple_____________________________Tim Vandervaart
06. COLUMBUS GRANDVIEW HEIGHTS ________________Briamn O'Mara_______________________________ Kalee Seagle
07. McCONNELSVILLE MORGAN ______________________Matt Zumbro_________________________________ Ken Braun
08. BOWLING GREEN OTSEGO _______________________ Scott Bernthisel_______________________________ Eric Simon
09. ATWATER WATERLOO ____________________________ Jeremy Huth __________________________________Kevin J Longanecker
10. BARNESVILLE ____________________________________Jamie Carpenter_______________________________Jason Perkins
11. BELMONT UNION LOCAL _________________________ Kelly Hanlon__________________________________Robert A Bare
12. BETHEL - TATE ___________________________________ Beanie Cropper_______________________________Teresa Davis
13. SMITHVILLE ______________________________________Mike Miller____________________________________Eric Nickles
14. WEST SALEM NORTHWESTERN____________________Wes Hockman ________________________________Brian Kiper
15. WELLSTON _______________________________________Scott Sturgill__________________________________Scott Sturgill
16. RAYMOND BUCKEYE LOCAL ______________________Tom Figurski__________________________________Jeff Stone
17. ARCANUM _______________________________________ Michael Dean ________________________________ Abbey Moore
18. CHILLICOTHE ZANE TRACE _______________________Erin Dailey____________________________________Josh Jones
19. CLEVELAND HEIGHTS LUTHERAN EAST ___________Grant Wilson__________________________________Eugene White
20. BUCYRUS ________________________________________Taylor Whitaker _______________________________Brittanie Ulmer
21. DELPHOS JEFFERSON ____________________________Christy Billiter________________________________ Denise Lindeman
22. JAMESTOWN GREENVIEW ________________________ Tim Hoelle___________________________________Vince Purpero
23. JOHNSTOWN NORTHRIDGE _______________________Chad Scott__________________________________ Kevin Smith
24. LUCASVILLE VALLEY _____________________________ Mark Merritt _________________________________Tyson Phillips
25. COLLINS WESTERN RESERVE ____________________ Brenda Friend________________________________Carli Ashley
26. SPRINGFIELD NORTHWESTERN __________________Aaron Stewart________________________________ Geoff Springer

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
DIVISION IV
NO. SCHOOL_________________________________________OLD COACH_________________________________NEW COACH

01. CINCINNATI MIAMI VALLEY CHRISTIAN_____________ Josh Terwilleger______________________________Kristin Mosher
02. LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC _________________________Ron Williams_________________________________Bill Taflinger
03. MCDONALD ______________________________________ Amy Dolsak__________________________________Tony Matisi
04. STRASBURG - FRANKLIN _________________________ Jason Wade_________________________________ Troy McClellan
05. DeGRAFF RIVERSIDE _____________________________ Bryce Hodge_________________________________Rod Yoder
06. AKRON OUR LADY OF THE ELMS _________________ Kathy Bline __________________________________ Patricia Kelley
07. ARLINGTON ______________________________________Seth Newlove________________________________ Jimmy Nicholson
08. BOWERSTON CONOTTON VALLEY ________________ Jennifer Hiles_________________________________Michael Angelozzi
09. CANAL WINCHESTER HARVEST PREPARATORY ____Bo McClure
10. FELICITY - FRANKLIN _____________________________Josie Buckingham____________________________ Rebecca Chase
11. FREMONT ST JOSEPH CENTRAL CATHOLIC _______Eric Simon___________________________________ Gary Geller
12. LISBON DAVID ANDERSON _______________________ Jamie Entrikan________________________________Ryan Snyder
13. CEDARVILLE _____________________________________Tab LaFollette_________________________________Molly Cary
14. ZANESVILL BISHOP ROSECRANS _________________Vince Tolson
15. COLUMBUS PATRIOT PREPARATORY SCHOOL ____Jacqueline Sheppard
16. SYCAMORE MOHAWK ___________________________ Michael Haynes
17. ARCANUM FRANKLIN MONROE __________________Abbey Moore
18. COLUMBIANA Heartland Christian ________________Jenny Honeycutt_______________________________Justin Rahim
19. EAST DAYTON CHRISTIAN _______________________Jason Carson__________________________________Thomas Dube
20. STRYKER _______________________________________Steve Brown___________________________________Conner Varner
21. VIENNA MATHEWS ______________________________Aaron J Pounds________________________________ Rick Metcalf
22. NORTH LEWISBURG TRIAD _______________________Jeff Merklin____________________________________ Erica Trainer
23. COLUMBUS WELLINGTON SCHOOL ______________Kimball Johnson_______________________________Matt Conkling

007 High Schools still looking for a new Girls Basketball Head Coach

107 High Schools that have a new Girls Basketball Head Coach

??? Days left before the beginning of the 2020 - 2021 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season

😁 :) :D πŸ˜› :p :unsure:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 
Last edited:

IUDOGS

Well-known member
It's August 31, 2020

Conner Varner is replacing Coach Steve Brown as the new Girls Head Basketball Coach at Stryker (Division IV)

Reference: www.bryantimes.com

A Big Thanks goes to IUDOGS, for their Help.

??? days left before the beginning of the 2020 - 2021 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

:unsure: :) :p 😁 :D πŸ˜›

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

NEOsportsfan09

Active member
It's August 30, 2020

Dan Brown is replacing Coach Jeff Stone as the new Girls Head Basketball Coach at Richfield Revere (Division II)

Reference:

A Big Thanks goes to IUDOGS, for their Help.

??? days left before the beginning of the 2020 - 2021 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

:unsure: :) :p 😁 :D πŸ˜›

This is IUDOGS signing off.
IUDOGS, where are you getting this information? Dan Brown has been at Revere for two years now(entering his third season).
 

IUDOGS

Well-known member
It's September 01, 2020

Rick Metcalf is replacing Coach Aaron J Pounds as the new Girls Head Basketball Coach at Vienna Mathews (Division IV)

Reference: www.z100fm.com

A Big Thanks goes to IUDOGS, for their Help.

??? days left before the beginning of the 2020 - 2021 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

:unsure: :) :p 😁 :D πŸ˜›

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Well-known member
It's September 01, 2020

Brett Green is replacing Coach Justin Coffin as the new Girls Head Basketball Coach at Youngstown Boardman (Division I)

Reference: www.vindy.com.com

A Big Thanks goes to IUDOGS, for their Help.

??? days left before the beginning of the 2020 - 2021 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

:unsure: :) :p 😁 :D πŸ˜›

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Well-known member
It's September 07, 2020

Aaron J Pounds is replacing Coach John Diehl as the new Girls Head Basketball Coach at Warren Howland (Division II)

Reference:

A Big Thanks goes to IUDOGS, NEOsportsfan09for their Help.

??? days left before the beginning of the 2020 - 2021 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

:unsure: :) :p 😁 :D πŸ˜›

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Well-known member
It's September 11, 2020

1. Upper Arlington (Division I) is now looking for a new Girls Head Basketball Coach to replaces Coach Chris Savage

Reference: www.ohsaa.org

A Big Thanks goes to IUDOGS, for their Help.

??? days left before the beginning of the 2020 - 2021 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

:unsure: :) :p 😁 :D πŸ˜›

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 
Last edited:

IUDOGS

Well-known member
It's September 21, 2020

Gary Sigman is replacing Coach David Kirby as the new Girls Head Basketball Coach at New Concord John Glenn (Division II)

Reference: www.ohsaa.org

A Big Thanks goes to IUDOGS, for their Help.

??? days left before the beginning of the 2020 - 2021 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

:unsure: :) :p 😁 :D πŸ˜›

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Well-known member
It's September 21, 2020

Erica Trainer is replacing Coach Jeff Merklin as the new Girls Head Basketball Coach at North Lewisburg Triad (Division IV)

Reference: www.ohsaa.org

A Big Thanks goes to IUDOGS, for their Help.

??? days left before the beginning of the 2020 - 2021 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

:unsure: :) :p 😁 :D πŸ˜›

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Well-known member
It's September 28, 2020

Abigail Dorsainvil is replacing Coach Chris Savage as the new Girls Head Basketball Coach at Upper Arlington (Division I)

Reference: www.ohsaa.org

A Big Thanks goes to IUDOGS, for their Help.

??? days left before the beginning of the 2020 - 2021 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

:unsure: :) :p 😁 :D πŸ˜›

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Well-known member
It's September 28, 2020

Rafael Soler is replacing Coach JYL McCarthy as the new Girls Head Basketball Coach at Maumee (Division II)

Reference: www.maumee.k12.oh.us

A Big Thanks goes to IUDOGS, for their Help.

??? days left before the beginning of the 2020 - 2021 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

:unsure: :) :p 😁 :D πŸ˜›

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Well-known member
It's September 28, 2020

Brian Batley is replacing Coach Grant Spaite as the new Girls Head Basketball Coach at Mogadore Field (Division II)

Reference: www.ohsaa.org

A Big Thanks goes to IUDOGS, for their Help.

??? days left before the beginning of the 2020 - 2021 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

:unsure: :) :p 😁 :D πŸ˜›

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Well-known member
It's September 29, 2020

Christina Pentaudi is replacing Coach Andy Holderman as the new Girls Head Basketball Coach at Tipp City Tippecanoe (Division II)

Reference:

A Big Thanks goes to IUDOGS, for their Help.

??? days left before the beginning of the 2020 - 2021 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

:unsure: :) :p 😁 :D πŸ˜›

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Well-known member
It's September 30, 2020

Terrance Toliver is replacing Coach Russell Banks as the new Girls Head Basketball Coach at Middletown (Division I)

Reference:

A Big Thanks goes to IUDOGS, strictly_layups for their Help.

??? days left before the beginning of the 2020 - 2021 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

:unsure: :) :p 😁 :D πŸ˜›

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Well-known member
It's October 20, 2020

Chad Fields is replacing Coach Glenn Moberly as the new Girls Head Basketball Coach at Hillsboro (Division II)

No Reference:

A Big Thanks goes to IUDOGS, for their Help.

??? days left before the beginning of the 2020 - 2021 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

:unsure: :) :p 😁 :D πŸ˜›

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Well-known member
It's October 20, 2020

1. East Cleveland Shaw (Division II) is now looking for a new Girls Head Basketball Coach to replaces Coach Lamont Fields

Reference: www.ohsaa.org

A Big Thanks goes to IUDOGS, for their Help.

??? days left before the beginning of the 2020 - 2021 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

:unsure: :) :p 😁 :D πŸ˜›

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Well-known member
It's November 02, 2020

Melisa Clark is replacing Coach Greg Roderick as the new Girls Head Basketball Coach at Brecksville-Broadview Heights (Division I)

Reference: www.ohsaa.org

A Big Thanks goes to IUDOGS, for his Help.

??? days left before the beginning of the 2020 - 2021 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

:unsure: :) :p 😁 :D πŸ˜›

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Well-known member
It's November 02, 2020

Cheyenne Gray is replacing Coach Beau Menefee as the new Girls Head Basketball Coach at Cincinnati Aiken (Division II)

Reference: www.ohsaa.org

A Big Thanks goes to IUDOGS, for his Help.

??? days left before the beginning of the 2020 - 2021 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

:unsure: :) :p 😁 :D πŸ˜›

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Well-known member
It's November 02, 2020

Tony Sorge is replacing Coach Stephenie Cole as the new Girls Head Basketball Coach at East Liverpool Beaver (Division II)

Reference: www.ohsaa.org

A Big Thanks goes to IUDOGS, for his Help.

??? days left before the beginning of the 2020 - 2021 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

:unsure: :) :p 😁 :D πŸ˜›

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Well-known member
It's November 02, 2020

Phil Koska is replacing Coach Seth C Matheny as the new Girls Head Basketball Coach at The Plain Athens (Division II)

Reference: www.ohsaa.org

A Big Thanks goes to IUDOGS, for his Help.

??? days left before the beginning of the 2020 - 2021 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

:unsure: :) :p 😁 :D πŸ˜›

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Well-known member
It's November 02, 2020

Matt Conkling is replacing Coach Kimball Johnson as the new Girls Head Basketball Coach at Columbus Wellington School (Division IV)

Reference: www.ohsaa.org

A Big Thanks goes to IUDOGS, for his Help.

??? days left before the beginning of the 2020 - 2021 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

:unsure: :) :p 😁 :D πŸ˜›

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Well-known member
It's November 02, 2020

Greg Dugger is replacing Coach Bob Beutel as the new Girls Head Basketball Coach at Chesterland West Geauga (Division II)

Reference: www.ohsaa.org

A Big Thanks goes to IUDOGS, for his Help.

??? days left before the beginning of the 2020 - 2021 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

:unsure: :) :p 😁 :D πŸ˜›

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Well-known member
It's November 02, 2020

Jeff Stone is replacing Coach Tom Figurski as the new Girls Head Basketball Coach at Raymond Buckeye Local (Division III)

Reference: www.ohsaa.org

A Big Thanks goes to IUDOGS, for his Help.

??? days left before the beginning of the 2020 - 2021 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

:unsure: :) :p 😁 :D πŸ˜›

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 
.
Top