IUDOGS: 2020 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Head Coaches Changes

IUDOGS

Well-known member
It's July 07, 2020

IUDOGS: 2020 OHIO HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL HEAD COACHES CHANGES
118 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Head Coaching Changes in 2019
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
DIVISION I
NO. SCHOOL_________________________________________OLD COACH_________________________________NEW COACH

01. SHAKER HEIGHTS HATHAWAY BROWN SCHOOL ___ Carrie Barnabei_______________________________Brandon Stewart
02. MARYSVILLE ______________________________________Brooke Young________________________________Klark Ransome
03. CLEVELAND ST JOSEPH ACADEMY ________________AJ Hyland___________________________________ Karen Swanson Haan
04. TRENTON EDGEWOOD ____________________________Robert Hunt_________________________________ Matt Tolliver
05. POWELL OLENTANGY LIBERTY ____________________Sam Krafty___________________________________Tom Waterwash
06. CINCINNATI WITHROW ____________________________Mike Boggan_________________________________Sasha Young
07. KINGS MILLS KINGS ______________________________Katelyn Haralsmos____________________________ Steve Green
08. COLUMBUS BISHOP WATTERSON _________________Tom Woodford________________________________Sam Davis
09. THOMAS WORTHINGTON _________________________ Bill Sperlazza_________________________________Megan Mummey
10. TROY ____________________________________________ Aaron Johnson_______________________________ Jeremy Hughes
11. WESTLAKE ______________________________________ Karen Swanson Haan__________________________Cory Rojeck
12. LEWIS CENTER OLENTANGY ORANGE _____________Daniell Roe___________________________________Brian Cromwell
13. DUBLIN JEROME _________________________________Natalie Herring________________________________Pam Hartford
14. PATASKALA WATKINS MEMORIAL _________________Tate Moore
15. YOUNGSTOWN BOARDMAN ______________________ Justin Coffin
16. ASHVILLE TEAYS VALLEY _________________________ Trevor Younkin________________________________Joel Baker
17. ASHLAND ________________________________________David Swartz__________________________________Renee Stipert
18. BRECKSVILLE BROADVIEW HEIGHTS _____________Greg Roderick
19. TOLEDO WHITMER _______________________________Brandon Bosch________________________________Tim Pettaway
20. CINCINNATI MERCY MCAULEY ___________________ Nick Baltimore

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
DIVISION II
NO. SCHOOL_________________________________________OLD COACH_________________________________NEW COACH

01. ROCKY RIVER LUTHERAN WEST ___________________Trey Senney__________________________________Andrea Petta
02. COLUMBUS CENTENNIAL _________________________ Pete Baumannn______________________________Ernest Bell
03. GRANVILLE _______________________________________Eric Steele___________________________________Tate Moore
04. SALEM ___________________________________________Vince Nittoli__________________________________ Sarah Hamilton
05. CHILLICOTHE ____________________________________ Jeremy Beverly______________________________ Anthony Gordon
06. CELINA ___________________________________________Cenzie Ruston_______________________________Brandon Rushtona
07. OAK HARBOR ____________________________________ Thomas Kontak______________________________Adam Steinbrick
08. TALLMADGE ______________________________________Brett Bickar_________________________________Joe Leonard
09. SHAKER HEIGHTS LAUREL SCHOOL ______________ Tim McMahon_______________________________Kevin Braaten
10. FAIRVIEW PARK __________________________________ Andrew Petta_______________________________ Dave Murphy
11. MAUMEE _________________________________________JYL McCarthy
12. BELLEFONTAINE _________________________________ Henry Stolly_________________________________Meghan Ashcraft
13. GNADENHUTTEN INDIAN VALLEY _________________Randy Emler
14. MEDINA BUCKEYE _______________________________Ron Clady___________________________________Lynnae Whitehead
15. TOLEDO CENTRAL CATHOLIC ____________________Corri Helldobler_______________________________Erica Haney
16. RAVENNA _______________________________________ Sonny Tilden_________________________________Darryl Anderson
17. HILLSBORO _____________________________________ Glen Moberly
18. WOOSTER TRIWAY _______________________________Brian Kiper__________________________________Mike Miller
19. BELLVILLE CLEAR FORK _________________________ Chuck Schmitt_______________________________Randy Pore
20. GNADENHUTTON INDIAN VALLEY ________________ Randy Emler_________________________________Scott Melvillle
21. AKRON EAST ____________________________________Daryl L Anderson_____________________________David DiLauro
22. TOLEDO SCOTT _________________________________Chris McBrayer_______________________________Misha Green
23. MINERVA _______________________________________ Mike Waller__________________________________ Josh Morckel
24. CINCINNATI AIKEN ______________________________Beau Menefee
25. EAST LIVERPOOL BEAVER ______________________ Stephenie Cole
26. MOGADORE FIELD ______________________________Grant Spaite
27. BYESVILLE MEADOWBROOK ____________________Brent Glass
28. DOVER _________________________________________Troy McClellan
29. WARREN HOWLAND ____________________________John Diehl
30. NEW CONCORD JOHN GLENN __________________ David Kirby
31. TIPP CITY TIPPECANOE _________________________Andy Holderman
32. THE PLAIN ATHENS _____________________________Seth C Matheny

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
DIVISION III
NO. SCHOOL_________________________________________OLD COACH_________________________________NEW COACH

01. NEW FRANKLIN MANCHESTER ____________________Shawn Zavodney_____________________________ AJ Hits
02. MIAMISBURG DAYTON CHRISTON SCHOOL ________Kathryn Hill__________________________________ Tanner Alley
03. NEW LEBANON DIXIE _____________________________ Robyn Meinking
04. SPRINGFIELD NORTHEASTERN ___________________ Tim Lafollette_________________________________Preston Myers
05. WELLINGTON SCHOOL ___________________________ Nathan Morris
06. CANTON CENTRAL CATHOLIC ____________________ Kaylee Stroemple_____________________________Tim Vandervaart
07. COLUMBUS GRANDVIEW HEIGHTS ________________Briamn O'Mara_______________________________ Kalee Seagle
08. McCONNELSVILLE MORGAN ______________________Matt Zumbro
09. BOWLING GREEN OTSEGO _______________________ Scott Bernthisel_______________________________ Eric Simon
10. ATWATER WATERLOO ____________________________ Jeremy Huth __________________________________Kevin J Longanecker
11. BARNESVILLE ____________________________________Jamie Carpenter_______________________________Jason Perkins
12. BELMONT UNION LOCAL _________________________ Kelly Hanlon__________________________________Robert A Bare
13. BETHEL - TATE ___________________________________ Beanie Cropper_______________________________Teresa Davis
14. SMITHVILLE ______________________________________Mike Miller____________________________________Eric Nickles
15. WEST SALEM NORTHWESTERN____________________Wes Hockman ________________________________Brian Kiper
16. WELLSTON _______________________________________Scott Sturgill

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
DIVISION IV
NO. SCHOOL_________________________________________OLD COACH_________________________________NEW COACH

01. CINCINNATI MIAMI VALLEY CHRISTIAN_____________ Josh Terwilleger
02. LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC _________________________Ron Williams_________________________________Bill Taflinger
03. MCDONALD ______________________________________ Amy Dolsak__________________________________Tony Matisi
04. STRASBURG - FRANKLIN _________________________ Jason Wade_________________________________ Troy McClellan
05. DeGRAFF RIVERSIDE _____________________________ Bryce Hodge_________________________________Rod Yoder
06. AKRON OUR LADY OF THE ELMS _________________ Kathy Bline __________________________________ Patricia Kelley
07. ARLINGTON ______________________________________Seth Newlove________________________________ Jimmy Nicholson
08. BOWERSTON CONOTTON VALLEY ________________ Jennifer Hiles_________________________________Michael Angelozzi
09. CANAL WINCHESTER HARVEST PREPARATORY ____Bo McClure
10. FELICITY - FRANKLIN _____________________________Josie Buckingham____________________________ Rebecca Chase
11. FREMONT ST JOSEPH CENTRAL CATHOLIC _______Eric Simon
12. LISBON DAVID ANDERSON _______________________ Jamie Entrikan________________________________Ryan Snyder
13. CEDARVILLE _____________________________________Tab LaFollette_________________________________Molly Cary
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

022 High Schools still looking for a new Girls Basketball Head Coach

059 High Schools that have a new Girls Basketball Head Coach

??? Days left before the beginning of the 2020 - 2021 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season

😁 :) :D πŸ˜› :p :unsure:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 
Last edited:

IUDOGS

Well-known member
It's June 23, 2020

1. Ryan Snyder is replacing Coach Jamie Entrikan as the new Girls Head Basketball Coach at Lisbon David Anderson (Division IV)

Reference:

A Big Thanks goes to IUDOGS, NEOsportsFan for their Help.

??? days left before the beginning of the 2020 - 2021 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

:unsure: :) :p 😁 :D πŸ˜›

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Well-known member
It's June 23, 2020

1. Eric Simon is replacing Coach Scott Bernthisel as the new Girls Head Basketball Coach at Bowling Green Otsego (Division III)

Reference:

A Big Thanks goes to IUDOGS, Northwest 07 for their Help.

??? days left before the beginning of the 2020 - 2021 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

:unsure: :) :p 😁 :D πŸ˜›

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Well-known member
It's June 23, 2020

1. Tipp City Tippecanoe (Division II) is now looking for a new Girls Basketball Head coach to replace Coach Andy Holderman

Reference: www.ohsaa.org

A Big Thanks goes to IUDOGS, for his Help.

??? days left before the beginning of the 2020 - 2021 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

:unsure: :) :p 😁 :D πŸ˜›

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Well-known member
It's June 26, 2020

1. Pam Hartford is replacing Coach Natalie Herring as the new Girls Head Basketball Coach at Dublin Jerome (Division I)

Reference: www.thisweeknews.com

A Big Thanks goes to IUDOGS, Jab-Step for their Help.

??? days left before the beginning of the 2020 - 2021 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

:unsure: :) :p 😁 :D πŸ˜›

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Well-known member
It's June 26, 2020

1. Brian Cromwell is replacing Coach Daniell Roe as the new Girls Head Basketball Coach at Lewis Center Olentangy Orange (Division I)

Reference: www.thisweeknews.com

A Big Thanks goes to IUDOGS, Jab-Step for their Help.

??? days left before the beginning of the 2020 - 2021 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

:unsure: :) :p 😁 :D πŸ˜›

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

WCAL_Fan

New member
Eric Nickles will be the next Girls Basketball Coach at Smithville. Nickles was an assistant at the College of Wooster last year, has prior head coaching stops with the Rittman girls and Hillsdale boys.
 

IUDOGS

Well-known member
It's July 01, 2020

1. Eric Nickles is replacing Coach Mike Miller as the new Girls Head Basketball Coach at Smithville (Division III)

Reference:

A Big Thanks goes to IUDOGS, WCAL_FAN for their Help.

??? days left before the beginning of the 2020 - 2021 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

:unsure: :) :p 😁 :D πŸ˜›

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Well-known member
It's July 01, 2020

1. Molly Cary is replacing Coach Josh Mason as the new Girls Head Basketball Coach at Cedarville (Division IV)

Reference: www.springfieldnews-sun.com

A Big Thanks goes to IUDOGS, for their Help.

??? days left before the beginning of the 2020 - 2021 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

:unsure: :) :p 😁 :D πŸ˜›

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Well-known member
It's July 01, 2020

1. Preston Myers is replacing Coach Tab LaFollette as the new Girls Head Basketball Coach at Springfield Northeastern (Division III)

Reference: www.springfieldnews-sun.com

A Big Thanks goes to IUDOGS, for their Help.

??? days left before the beginning of the 2020 - 2021 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

:unsure: :) :p 😁 :D πŸ˜›

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Well-known member
It's July 03, 2020

1. Megan Ashcroft is replacing Coach Henry Stolly as the new Girls Head Basketball Coach at Bellefontaine (Division II)

Reference: www.ohsaa.org

A Big Thanks goes to IUDOGS, for their Help.

??? days left before the beginning of the 2020 - 2021 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

:unsure: :) :p 😁 :D πŸ˜›

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Well-known member
It's July 06, 2020

1. Anthony Gordon is replacing Coach Jeremy Beverly as the new Girls Head Basketball Coach at Chillicothe (Division II)

Reference:

A Big Thanks goes to IUDOGS, for their Help.

??? days left before the beginning of the 2020 - 2021 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

:unsure: :) :p 😁 :D πŸ˜›

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Well-known member
It's July 06, 2020

1. Tanner Alley is replacing Coach Kathryn Hill as the new Girls Head Basketball Coach at Miamisburg Dayton Christian (Division III)

Reference: www.daytonchristianwarriors.com

A Big Thanks goes to IUDOGS, for their Help.

??? days left before the beginning of the 2020 - 2021 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

:unsure: :) :p 😁 :D πŸ˜›

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Well-known member
It's July 06, 2020

1. Kalee Seagle is replacing Coach Brian O'Mara as the new Girls Head Basketball Coach at Columbus Grandview Heights (Division III)

Reference: www.ghathletics.com

A Big Thanks goes to IUDOGS, for their Help.

??? days left before the beginning of the 2020 - 2021 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

:unsure: :) :p 😁 :D πŸ˜›

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Well-known member
It's July 07, 2020

1. Teresa Davis is replacing Coach Beanie Cropper as the new Girls Head Basketball Coach at Bethel - Tate (Division III)

Reference:

A Big Thanks goes to IUDOGS, gds15 for their Help.

??? days left before the beginning of the 2020 - 2021 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

:unsure: :) :p 😁 :D πŸ˜›

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 
.
Top