IUDOGS: 2020 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Head Coaches Changes

IUDOGS

Well-known member
IUDOGS: 2020 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Head Coaches Changes
120 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Head Coaching Changes in 2019

It's November 09, 2020
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

DIVISION I
NO. SCHOOL_____________________________________OLD COACH________________NEW COACH

01. REYNOLDSBURG _____________________________Scott Davis_________________ Andy Moore
02. ASHTABULA LAKESIDE _______________________ Jon Mannarino______________Matt Newsome (IC)
03. MORROW LITTLE MIAMI ______________________ Mike Craig__________________Brian Lawhon
04. CINCINNATI WITHROW _______________________ Ryane Wynn________________ Roberto Allen
05. CANAL WINCHESTER _________________________Lyndell Snyder______________ Zach Olson
06. CINCINNATI PRINCETON ______________________Stephen Green_______________Bryan Wyant
07. SPRINGBORO ________________________________Kyle Youker__________________Brett Kostoff
08. TOLEDO WHITMER ___________________________Ryan Brown_________________ Anthony Stacey
09. AKRON ELLET _______________________________ Chad Hazard_________________Keith Noftz
10. NEW ALBANY ________________________________Sam Davis___________________ Ryan Grashel
11. SPRINGFIELD ________________________________Matt Yinger__________________Shawn McCullough
12. GROVEPORT MADISON ______________________ Ryan Grashel_________________Lamont Hampton
13. CINCINNATI WEST CLERMONT _______________Craig Mazzaro________________ Tom Jutze
14. STRONGVILLE _______________________________John Lipowaki________________ Kevin Sapara
15. CINCINNATI ANDERSON _____________________ Chris Delotell _________________Frank Brandy
16. AURORA ____________________________________TJ Henderson_________________Greg Rodi
17. MAYFIELD __________________________________ Bob Pacsi____________________Will Brand
18. AKRON KENMORE & GARFIELD _____________ Murray Hooten III______________McNeal Thompson
19. EASTLAKE NORTH __________________________Robert C Koelling______________Matt Vespa
20. AVON ______________________________________ Kevin Sapara _________________Mike Fitch
21. COLUMBUS ST CHARLES ___________________Jacob Daniel__________________Michael Ryan

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

DIVISION II
NO. SCHOOL____________________________________ OLD COACH_________________NEW COACH

01. WASHINGTON COURT HOUSE ________________Connor Scott_________________Shannon Bartruff
02. CLEVELAND VILLA ANGELA ST JOSEPH ______ Babe Kwasniak_______________Ashen Ward
03. GRANVILLE __________________________________Adam Teeters________________ Chris Powell
04. CUYAHOGA VALLEY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY____ Jay Peters___________________Matt Futch
05. CELINA ______________________________________Jay Imwalle__________________Adam Johns
06. BELLEFONTAINE _____________________________Jason Calton_________________Henry Stolly
07. WAPAKONETA _______________________________Doug Davis___________________Trey Elchert
08. CLARKSVILLE CLINTON MASSIE _____________ Todd Cook___________________Steve Graves
09. DAYTON DUNBAR ___________________________ Lyle Cole_____________________Tony Dixon
10. AKRON BUCHTEL ___________________________ Matt Futch___________________Rayshon Dent
11. GREENVILLE ________________________________Kyle Joseph__________________Bobby Jones
12. MARENGO HIGHLAND _______________________Chris Powell_________________ Christian Toombs
13. LONDON ____________________________________Zack Brown__________________Cody Sarensen
14. BETHEL - TATE ______________________________Steve Wolf___________________Chris DeLotell
15. DEFIANCE __________________________________Kirk Lehman_________________ Bryn Lehman
16. TOLEDO SCOTT ____________________________ Lawrence Collins_____________ Rayshawn Craig
17. AKRON SPRINGFIELD _______________________Tim Cole____________________Kyle Dack
18. HEBRON LAKEWOOD _______________________Pat Dimmick_________________Ben Schenko
19. CHESTERLAND WEST GEAUGA _____________ Jeff Javerak_________________ Daniel Jones
20. LORAIN CLEARVIEW ________________________John Szalay_________________ Jason Christensen
21. AKRON EAST _______________________________Brian Dawson________________Chad Hazard
22. PEPPER PIKE ORANGE _____________________ Ashen Ward_________________ Michael Cruz
23. CINCINNATI HUGHES _______________________Bryan Wyant _________________Derrell Black
24. MOGADORE FIELD _________________________Ben Swinerton_______________ Derek Widuck
25. COLUMBUS CENTENNIAL __________________Roosevelt Osborne___________ Jamie Pearson
26. RAVENNA _________________________________ Sonny Tilden_________________ Marlon Jones
27. WAYNESVILLE _____________________________Michael Arlinghaus____________Mike Holweger
28. DAYTON THURGOOD MARSHALL __________ Shawn McCullough___________ Anthony Petty
29. MILLERSBURG WEST HOLMES _____________Jordan Widder_______________ Don Hall
30. RICHFIELD REVERE ________________________Nates Moses________________ Dean Ramas

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

DIVISION III
NO. SCHOOL____________________________________OLD COACH_________________NEW COACH

01. MIDDLETOWN MADISON _____________________Jeff Smith___________________Shane Richardson
02. ALBANY ALEXANDER ________________________Jimmy Kearns_______________Jeff Skinner
03. HARROD ALLEN EAST _______________________ Brad Clum__________________Gabe Young
04. WELLSTON __________________________________Joe Briggs__________________ Robert Fouty
05. MCDERMOTT NORTHWEST __________________ Jason Smith_________________Rick Scarberry
06. ATTICA SENECA EAST _______________________ Chris Long___________________Mike Powers
07. CINCINNATI HILLS CHRISTIAN ACADEMY _____Brian Lawhon________________ Scott Rooks
08. Massillon TUSLAW ________________________Lynn Wess___________________Steve Sauls
09. ORRVILLE ___________________________________Sly Slaughter_________________Jim Frizell
10. BARNESVILLE ______________________________ Matt Johnson________________ Johnny Hines
11. GALION NORTHMOR ________________________Zach Ruth____________________Blade Tacket
12. CINCINNATI JAMES N GAMBLE ______________Roberto Allen_________________Michael Holmes
___MONTESSORI
13. BELLAIRE __________________________________ Ben Doyle____________________Jr Battista
14. WEST PORTSMOUTH _______________________ Bill Hafer_____________________Caleb McClanahan
15. SABINA EAST CLINTON _____________________Tony Berlin___________________ Phil Shori
16. BATAVIA CLERMONT NORTHEASTERN ______Jim Jones____________________ Cory Moore
17. JOHNSTOWN NORTHRIDGE ________________Brian Blume___________________Bill Mallernee
18. OAK HILL __________________________________Norm Persin __________________Heath McKinniss
19. NEWCOMERSTOWN _______________________Andrew Nichols________________Kevin Fondale
20. CINCINNATI TAFT _________________________ Mark Mitchell__________________Demarco Bailey
21. HANOVERTON UNITED ____________________Chris Kadvan__________________ Jason Thompson
22. NORTHWOOD ____________________________ Allen Drake____________________ Brandon Thomas
23. ASHLAND CRESTVIEW ____________________Dave Pellerite__________________John Kurtz
24. CINCINNATI DEER PARK __________________Steve Gentry ___________________Wally Vickers



____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

DIVISION IV
NO. SCHOOL____ _______________________________ OLD COACH_________________NEW COACH

01. WEST ALEXANDER TWIN VALLEY SOUTH ____Tony Augsperger_______________Ryan Innis
02. NEW WASHINGTON BUCKEYE CENTRAL_____Eric Picklesimer________________Tom Howell
03. MCDONALD ________________________________Jeff Rasile_____________________Jim Franceschelli
04. NEW KNOXVILLE ___________________________Mike Piatt_____________________Cole Fischbach
05. NEW PHILADELPHIA TUSCARAWAS _________Tyrone Miller___________________Mickey Sabin
___ CENTRAL CATHOLIC
06. FORT JENNINGS ___________________________ Ryan Schroeder_______________ Todd Hoehn
07. CARDINGTON - LINCOLN___________________Nick Withrow___________________Mark Delaney
08. LUCASVILLE VALLEY _______________________Eric Horton____________________Norm Persin
09. FRANKLIN FURNACE GREEN _______________Dick Hollar____________________ Scott Blankenship
10. HARTVILLE LAKE CENTER CHRISTIAN ______Ryan McGonagle_______________Greg Bryte
11. HOLGATE _________________________________ Brad Hurst_____________________Sean Kobilis
12. MANSFIELD CHRISTIAN ___________________ Adam Parrott___________________Cary Craner
13. HAMLER PATRICK HENRY _________________ Cj Holman _____________________Bryan Hieber
14. NEW MADISON TRI - VILLAGE _____________ Bobby Jones___________________ Josh Sagaster
15. CONTINENTAL ____________________________Eric Magg_______________________Scott Keck
16. CINCINNATI COLLEGE PREPARATORY _____Michael Holmes_________________Reggie Revels
___ ACADEMY
17. EDON ____________________________________Andy Kiess_____________________Dale Curry
18. CINCINNATI MIAMI VALLEY CHRISTIAN ___ Vance Pyle______________________Ben Coffman
19. EAST DAYTON CHRISTIAN ________________Seth Christian __________________ Antonio Campbell
20. MANSFIELD ST PETERS __________________Joe Jakubich ___________________Michael Barrett
21. ADA _____________________________________Dre White______________________ Jon Cook
22. FAIRFIELD CINCINNATI CHRISTIAN _______Carl Woods_____________________Brian Gunter

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

00 High Schools still LOOKING for a new Boys Head Basketball Coach

097 High Schools that HAVE a new Boys Head Basketball Coach

??? Days left before the beginning of the 2020 - 2021 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Season

:unsure: :D 😛 :p 😁

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 
Last edited:

D1nwobb

Active member
At Division 3 Cincinnati Deer Park, Steve Gentry has stepped down. The school has named Wally Vickers as the interim head coach. Per Mike Dyer wcpo.com.
 

IUDOGS

Well-known member
It's November 09, 2020

1. Wally Vickers is replacing Coach Steve Gentry as the new Boys Head Basketball Coach at Cincinnati Deer Park (Division III)

Reference:

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS, D1nwobb for their Help.

??? days left before the beginning of the 2020 - 2021 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Season.

:unsure: :p 😁 :D 😛 :)

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 
.
Top