It's April 26, 2020
IUDOGS: 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Head Football Coaches Changes
125 Ohio High School Head Football Coaches Changes in 2018 - 2019
117 Ohio High School Head Football Coaches Changes in 2017 - 2018
101 Ohio High School Head Football Coaches Changes in 2016 - 2017
113 Ohio High School Head Football Coaches Changes in 2015 - 2016
145 Ohio High School Head Football Coaches Changes in 2014 - 2015
IC = INTERIM COACH
DIVISION I
NO. SCHOOL ________________________
OLD COACH __________________________
NEW COACH
01.
MENTOR_________________________Steve Trivisonno________________________Matt Gray
02.
CINCINNATI OAK HILLS___________Kyle Prosser___________________________Justin Roden
03.
CINCINNATI ARCHBISHOP________Todd Naumann_________________________Mark Elder
___
MOELLER
04.
LORAIN _________________________ David McFarland_______________________James Boyeas
05.
THOMAS WORTHINGTON ________ Matt Zingery___________________________Mike Picetti
06.
HILLIARD DAVIDSON _____________Brian White____________________________Jeremy Scally
07.
GROVE CITY _____________________Tennyson Varney_______________________ Matt Shaul
08.
FINDLAY ________________________ Mark Ritzler____________________________Matt Pees
09.
GROVEPORT - MADISON ________ Bryan Schoonover______________________Mitchell Westcamp
10.
UPPER ARLINGTON ______________Jeremy Scally_________________________ Justin Buttermore
11.
TOLEDO START _________________ Corey Pargo____________________________Godrey Lewis
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
DIVISION II
NO. SCHOOL ________________________
OLD COACH __________________________
NEW COACH
01.
MADISON________________________Tim Willis______________________________ Mike Gilligan
02.
PARMA NORMANDY______________Brian Darden___________________________ Ian Kost
03.
AUSTINTOWN - FITCH ___________ Jon Elliot_______________________________T.J. Parker
04.
SUNBURY BIG WALNUT __________Joe Weaver_____________________________Rob Page
05.
HOLLAND SPRINGFIELD _________ Pat Gucciardo__________________________Jerry Bell
06.
PARMA __________________________Dean Lasley____________________________Vince Gerace
07.
LIMA SENIOR ____________________Andre Griffin____________________________Alphonso Townsend
08.
COLUMBUS BRIGGS _____________Sean Zink
09.
GRAFTON MIDVIEW _____________ DJ Shaw_______________________________ Luke Beal
10.
COLUMBUS WEST _______________BJ Queen
11.
COLUMBUS NORTHLAND ________Brian Staats_____________________________Ryan Sayers
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
DIVISION III
NO. SCHOOL ________________________
OLD COACH___________________________
NEW COACH
01.
ELIDA___________________________ Dan Latimore __________________________ Kyle Harmon
02.
FRANKLIN BISHOP FENWICK_____ Dan Haverkamp
03.
RICHFIELD REVERE ______________Terry Cistone___________________________ Rob Karovic
04.
AKRON COVENTRY ______________ Ed Egan_______________________________ Mike Zografos
05.
LOUISVILLE _____________________ Jeff Twiddy_____________________________Troy Davis
06.
COLUMBUS HAMILTON __________ Mike Savino____________________________Tennyson Varney
___
TOWNSHIP
07.
COLUMBUS BEECHCROFT _______Harold Snyder Jr________________________Humphrey Simmons
08.
DAYTON PONITZ ________________ Ryan Jackson
09.
DRESDEN TRI-VALLEY ___________Kevin Fell_______________________________Cameron West
10.
BELLEFONTAINE ________________ Toby Smith______________________________
11.
MOUNT ORAB WESTERN ________ Tyler Evans______________________________Nick Osborne
___
BROWN
12.
HARROD ALLEN EAST ___________ Wes Schroder___________________________
13.
PAINESVILLE HARVEY ___________ Dan Cuelbar____________________________ Mick Mohner
14.
CHILLICOTHE UNIOTO ___________Jeff Metzler
15.
DAYTON DUNBAR _______________ Corey Freed____________________________James Lacking
16.
GRANVILLE _____________________ Justin Buttermore
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
DIVISION IV
NO. SCHOOL ________________________
OLD COACH __________________________
NEW COACH
01.
NORWOOD_______________________Drew Maupin___________________________Brian Pitzer
02.
CANAL FULTON NORTHWEST ____ Joe Harbour___________________________ John DeMarco
03.
BATAVIA _________________________Scott Donaldson________________________Nick Schmidt
04.
LANCASTER FAIRFIELD UNION ___Bo Brandon____________________________Sean Krupla
05.
STRUTHERS _____________________Curt Kuntz_____________________________John Bayuk
06.
SANDUSKY PERKINS ____________Jason Ziegler___________________________Jalen Santoro
07.
SPRINGFIELD KENTON RIDGE ___Joe Marratta____________________________ Janathan Davis
08.
TOLEDO SCOTT _________________Mark Weaver___________________________ Chris McBrayer
09.
CAMBRIDGE ____________________Josh Lowery
10.
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
DIVISION V
NO. SCHOOL________________________
OLD COACH___________________________
NEW COACH
01.
FAIRVIEW PARK _________________ Dave Latkovic__________________________ Sean Ranc
02.
MANTUA CRESTWOOD __________ Nathan Peters__________________________Jack D'Amato
03.
CINCINNATI MARIEMONT ________ Kerry Commins
04.
CINCINNATI PURCELL MARIAN ___Dave Wirth
05.
DAYTON MEADOWDALE __________Robert Brown
06.
SOUTH POINT ___________________ James Gifford
07.
CLEVELAND EAST _______________Adam Bickel____________________________Tyler Eden
___
LUTHERAN EAST
08.
ZANESVILLE WEST MUSKINGUM -Josh Whetstone_________________________Nate Brownrigg
09.
BATAVIA CLERMONT _____________Jeremy Fishback________________________Steve Thompson
___
NORTHEASTERN
10.
MIDDLETOWN MADISON _________Ricky Davis____________________________ Jesse Hubbard
11.
COSHOCTON ____________________Jim Woodrum__________________________ Steve Smith
12.
CINCINNATI HILLS CHRISTIAN ___ Eric Taylor_____________________________
___
ACADEMY
13.
BROOKLYN _____________________ Sean Belveal___________________________Pat Costanzo
14.
NEW FRANKLIN MANCHESTER ___Jim France
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
DIVISION VI
NO. SCHOOL _______________________
OLD COACH____________________________
NEW COACH
01.
NEWTON FALLS _________________Mike Gillespie
02.
FREDERICKTOWN ______________ Beau Wolford___________________________ Will Hartley
03.
CINCINNATI RIVERVEW EAST ____Scott Gildea_____________________________Britt Smith
___
ACADEMY
04.
MONTPELIER ___________________Steven M Brancheau_____________________Joe Brigle
05.
GIBSONBURG __________________ Mike Lee________________________________Joe Wyant
06.
ELMORE WOODMORE __________ Lou Bish________________________________Curtis Schlea
07.
BAINBRIDGE PAINT VALLEY _____Pete Hollon
08.
BUCYRUS ______________________Matt Makeever
09.
TROY CHRISTIAN ______________ Jeff Weaver_______________________________Steve Nolan
10.
BERLIN CENTER WESTERN_____ Andy Hake________________________________David Rach
___
RESERVE
11.
CHILLICOTHE SOUTHEASTERN _Evan Gallagher____________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
DIVISION VII
NO. SCHOOL________________________
OLD COACH____________________________
NEW COACH
01.
SPRINGFIELD CATHOLIC_________Mike McKenna___________________________Ty Myers
___
CENTRAL
02.
LOWELLVILLE __________________ Doug Velasquez__________________________Andrew Mamula
03.
LISBON DAVID ANDERSON______ Alan Mickovich__________________________ Matt Altomare
04.
LANCASTER FISHER CATHOLIC _ Doug Miller______________________________Luke Thimmes
05.
OREGON CARDINAL STRITCH ___Bryan Dudash____________________________Gene Rucker
___
CATHOLIC
06.
EDON __________________________Scott Staten_____________________________Bob Olwin
07.
SANDUSKY ST MARY CENTRAL_ Toby Notestine___________________________Toby Hammond
___
CENTRAL CATHOLIC
08.
NORTH BALTIMORE ____________ Zach Wells_______________________________Wade Ishmael
09.
SOUTHINGTON CHALKER ______ Tom Conrad
10.
SOUTH CHARLESTON___________Payton Printz_____________________________AJ Woods
___
SOUTHEASTERN
11.
EDGERTON ____________________ Ben Wilhelm______________________________Brody Flegal
12.
BOWERSTON CONOTTON ______ Mike Winland_____________________________Don Hertler Jr
___
VALLEY
13.
HAMILTON NEW MIAMI _________Jesse Hubbard
14.
WARREN JOHN F KENNEDY ____Jeff Bayuk________________________________Dominic Prologo
15.
LEWISBURG TRU COUNTRY____ Matt Money_______________________________Adam Hall
___
NORTH
16.
DANVILLE _____________________Ed Honnabarger
17.
WEST ALEXANDER TWIN ______ Clint Barnett
___
VALLEY SOUTH
18.
FRANKLIN FURNACE GREEN __ Ted Newsome
19.
ZANESVILL BISHOP ____________Gage Lotozo
___
ROSECRANS
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
026 SCHOOLS THAT ARE STILL LOOKING FOR A NEW HEAD FOOTBALL COACH
066 SCHOOLS THAT HAVE A NEW HEAD FOOTBALL COACH
??? days left before the beginning of the 2020 Ohio High School Football Season.
2019 YAPPI CHALLENGE CHAMPION
? ?
?
This is IUDOGS signing off.