IUDOGS: 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Head Football Coaches Changes

IUDOGS

Well-known member
It's February 15, 2020

IUDOGS: 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Head Football Coaches Changes​

125 Ohio High School Head Football Coaches Changes in 2018 - 2019
117 Ohio High School Head Football Coaches Changes in 2017 - 2018
101 Ohio High School Head Football Coaches Changes in 2016 - 2017
113 Ohio High School Head Football Coaches Changes in 2015 - 2016
145 Ohio High School Head Football Coaches Changes in 2014 - 2015

IC = INTERIM COACH

DIVISION I
NO. SCHOOL ________________________OLD COACH __________________________NEW COACH
01. MENTOR_________________________Steve Trivisonno________________________Matt Gray
02. CINCINNATI OAK HILLS___________Kyle Prosser___________________________Justin Roden
03. CINCINNATI ARCHBISHOP________Todd Naumann_________________________Mark Elder
___MOELLER
04. LORAIN _________________________ David McFarland_______________________James Boyeas
05. THOMAS WORTHINGTON ________ Matt Zingery___________________________Mike Picetti
06. HILLIARD DAVIDSON _____________Brian White____________________________Jeremy Scally
07. GROVE CITY _____________________Tennyson Varney_______________________ Matt Shaul
08. FINDLAY ________________________ Mark Ritzler____________________________Matt Pees
09. GROVEPORT - MADISON ________ Bryan Schoonover______________________Mitchell Westcamp
10. UPPER ARLINGTON ______________Jeremy Scally
11. TOLEDO START _________________ Corey Pargo____________________________Godrey Lewis

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

DIVISION II
NO. SCHOOL ________________________OLD COACH __________________________NEW COACH
01. MADISON________________________Tim Willis______________________________ Mike Gilligan
02. PARMA NORMANDY______________Brian Darden___________________________ Ian Kost
03. AUSTINTOWN - FITCH ___________ Jon Elliot_______________________________T.J. Parker
04. SUNBURY BIG WALNUT __________Joe Weaver_____________________________Rob Page
05. HOLLAND SPRINGFIELD _________ Pat Gucciardo__________________________Jerry Bell
06. PARMA __________________________Dean Lasley____________________________Vince Gerace
07. LIMA SENIOR ____________________Andre Griffin____________________________Alphonso Townsend
08. COLUMBUS BRIGGS _____________Sean Zink
09. GRAFTON MIDVIEW _____________ DJ Shaw
10. COLUMBUS WEST _______________BJ Queen
11. COLUMBUS NORTHLAND ________Brian Staats_____________________________Ryan Sayers
12. BEDFORD _______________________Charles Saulter__________________________John Phillips

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

DIVISION III
NO. SCHOOL ________________________OLD COACH___________________________NEW COACH
01. ELIDA___________________________ Dan Latimore __________________________ Kyle Harmon
02. FRANKLIN BISHOP FENWICK_____ Dan Haverkamp
03. RICHFIELD REVERE ______________Terry Cistone___________________________ Rob Karovic
04. RAVENNA _______________________ Jim Lunardi
05. AKRON COVENTRY ______________ Ed Egan_______________________________ Mike Zografos
06. LOUISVILLE _____________________ Jeff Twiddy_____________________________Troy Davis
07. COLUMBUS HAMILTON __________ Mike Savino____________________________Tennyson Varney
___TOWNSHIP
08. COLUMBUS BEECHCROFT _______Harold Snyder Jr
09. DAYTON PONITZ ________________ Ryan Jackson
10. DRESDEN TRI-VALLEY ___________Kevin Fell_______________________________Cameron West
11. BELLEFONTAINE ________________ Toby Smith______________________________
12. MOUNT ORAB WESTERN ________ Tyler Evans______________________________Nick Osborne
___BROWN
13. HARROD ALLEN EAST ___________ Wes Schroder___________________________
14. PAINESVILLE HARVEY ___________ Dan Cuelbar

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

DIVISION IV
NO. SCHOOL ________________________OLD COACH __________________________ NEW COACH
01. NORWOOD_______________________Drew Maupin___________________________Brian Pitzer
02. CANAL FULTON NORTHWEST ____ Joe Harbour___________________________ John DeMarco
03. BATAVIA _________________________Scott Donaldson________________________Nick Schmidt
04. LANCASTER FAIRFIELD UNION ___Bo Brandon____________________________Sean Krupla
05. STRUTHERS _____________________Curt Kuntz_____________________________John Bayuk
06. SANDUSKY PERKINS ____________Jason Ziegler___________________________Jalen Santoro
07. SPRINGFIELD KENTON RIDGE ___Joe Marratta____________________________ Janathan Davis
08.
09.
10.

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

DIVISION V
NO. SCHOOL________________________OLD COACH___________________________ NEW COACH
01. FAIRVIEW PARK _________________ Dave Latkovic__________________________ Sean Ranc
02. MANTUA CRESTWOOD __________ Nathan Peters__________________________Jack D'Amato
03. CINCINNATI MARIEMONT ________ Kerry Commins
04. CINCINNATI PURCELL MARIAN ___Dave Wirth
05. DAYTON MEADOWDALE __________Robert Brown
06. SOUTH POINT ___________________ James Gifford
07. CLEVELAND EAST _______________Adam Bickel____________________________Tyler Eden
___ LUTHERAN EAST
08. ZANESVILLE WEST MUSKINGUM -Josh Whetstone_________________________Nate Brownrigg
09. BATAVIA CLERMONT _____________Jeremy Fishback________________________Steve Thompson
___NORTHEASTERN
10. MIDDLETOWN MADISON _________Ricky Davis____________________________ Jesse Hubbard
11. COSHOCTON ____________________Jim Woodrum__________________________
12. CINCINNATI HILLS CHRISTIAN ___ Eric Taylor_____________________________
___ ACADEMY


____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

DIVISION VI
NO. SCHOOL _______________________OLD COACH____________________________NEW COACH
01. NEWTON FALLS _________________Mike Gillespie
02. FREDERICKTOWN ______________ Beau Wolford___________________________ Will Hartley
03. CINCINNATI RIVERVEW EAST ____Scott Gildea_____________________________Britt Smith
___ ACADEMY
04. MONTPELIER ___________________Steven M Brancheau
05. GIBSONBURG __________________ Mike Lee________________________________Joe Wyant
06. ELMORE WOODMORE __________ Lou Bish
07. BAINBRIDGE PAINT VALLEY _____Pete Hollon
08. BUCYRUS ______________________Matt Makeever
09. TROY CHRISTIAN ______________ Jeff Weaver_______________________________Steve Nolan
10. BERLIN CENTER WESTERN_____ Andy Hake________________________________
___RESERVE
11. CHILLICOTHE SOUTHEASTERN _Evan Gallagher____________________________

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

DIVISION VII
NO. SCHOOL________________________OLD COACH____________________________NEW COACH
01. SPRINGFIELD CATHOLIC_________Mike McKenna___________________________Ty Myers
___CENTRAL
02. LOWELLVILLE __________________ Doug Velasquez__________________________Andrew Mamula
03. LISBON DAVID ANDERSON______ Alan Mickovich__________________________ Matt Altomare
04. LANCASTER FISHER CATHOLIC _ Doug Miller______________________________Luke Thimmes
05. OREGON CARDINAL STRITCH ___Bryan Dudash____________________________Gene Rucker
___ CATHOLIC
06. EDON __________________________Scott Staten_____________________________Bob Olwin
07. SANDUSKY ST MARY CENTRAL_ Toby Notestine___________________________Toby Hammond
___ CENTRAL CATHOLIC
08. NORTH BALTIMORE ____________ Zach Wells_______________________________Wade Ishmael
09. SOUTHINGTON CHALKER ______ Tom Conrad
10. SOUTH CHARLESTON___________Payton Printz_____________________________AJ Woods
___SOUTHEASTERN
11. EDGERTON ____________________ Ben Wilhelm______________________________Brody Flegal
12. BOWERSTON CONOTTON ______ Mike Winland_____________________________
___VALLEY
13. HAMILTON NEW MIAMI _________Jesse Hubbard
14. WARREN JOHN F KENNEDY ____Jeff Bayuk
15. LEWISBURG TRU COUNTRY____ Matt Money_______________________________
___ NORTH

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

029 SCHOOLS THAT ARE STILL LOOKING FOR A NEW HEAD FOOTBALL COACH

053 SCHOOLS THAT HAVE A NEW HEAD FOOTBALL COACH

133 days left before the beginning of the 2020 Ohio High School Football Season.

2019 YAPPI CHALLENGE CHAMPION

:p πŸ˜› 😎 :D :) 😁 :giggle:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 
Last edited:

IUDOGS

Well-known member
IUDOGS: 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Head Football Coaches Changes

It's February 01, 2020

1. Warren John F Kennedy (Division VII) is now looking for a new Head Football Coach to replace Coach Jeff Bayuk

No Reference:

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS, Panther 13 for his HELP.

147
days left before the beginning of the 2020 Ohio High School Football Season

:) 😎 :giggle: 😁 πŸ˜› :D :p

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 
Last edited:

IUDOGS

Well-known member
IUDOGS: 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Head Football Coaches Changes

It's February 01, 2020

1. Will Hartley is replacing Coach Beau Wofford as the new Head Football Coach at Fredericktown (Division VI).

Reference: www.knoxoages.com

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS, Danville 96 for their HELP.

147
days left before the beginning of the 2020 Ohio High School Football Season

:) 😎 :giggle: 😁 πŸ˜› :D :p

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Well-known member
IUDOGS: 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Head Football Coaches Changes

It's February 04, 2020

1. Joe Wyant is replacing Coach Mike Lee as the new Head Football Coach at Gibsonburg (Division VI).

No Reference:

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS, Danville 96 for their HELP.

144
days left before the beginning of the 2020 Ohio High School Football Season

:) 😎 :giggle: 😁 πŸ˜› :D :p

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Well-known member
IUDOGS: 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Head Football Coaches Changes

It's February 06, 2020

1. Lewisburg Tri County North (Division VII) is now looking for a new Head Football Coach to replace Coach Matt Money.

Reference: www.ohsaa.org

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS, for his HELP.

142
days left before the beginning of the 2020 Ohio High School Football Season

:) 😎 :giggle: 😁 πŸ˜› :D :p

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Well-known member
IUDOGS: 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Head Football Coaches Changes

It's February 11, 2020

1. Matt Pees is replacing Coach Mark Ritzler as the new Head Football Coach at Findlay (Division I)

No Reference:

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS, Jafo for his HELP.

137
days left before the beginning of the 2020 Ohio High School Football Season

:) 😎 :giggle: 😁 πŸ˜› :D :p

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Well-known member
IUDOGS: 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Head Football Coaches Changes

It's February 13, 2020

1. Berlin Center Western Reserve (Division VI) is now looking for a new Head Football Coach to replace Coach Andy Hake

No Reference:

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS, KingPin2010 for his HELP.

135
days left before the beginning of the 2020 Ohio High School Football Season

:) 😎 :giggle: 😁 πŸ˜› :D :p

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Well-known member
IUDOGS: 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Head Football Coaches Changes

It's February 13, 2020

1. Chillicothe Southeastern (Division VI) is now looking for a new Head Football Coach to replace Coach Evan Gallaugher

Reference: www.ohsaa.org

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS, for his HELP.

135
days left before the beginning of the 2020 Ohio High School Football Season

:) 😎 :giggle: 😁 πŸ˜› :D :p

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Well-known member
IUDOGS: 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Head Football Coaches Changes

It's February 14, 2020

1. Alphonso Townsend is replacing Coach Andre Griffin as the new Head Football Coach at Lima Senior (Division II).

Reference: www.statelinesportsnetwork.net

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS, Radiodaveagain for their HELP.

134
days left before the beginning of the 2020 Ohio High School Football Season

:) 😎 :giggle: 😁 πŸ˜› :D :p

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Well-known member
IUDOGS: 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Head Football Coaches Changes

It's February 14, 2020

1. Ryan Sayers is replacing Coach Brian Staats as the new Head Football Coach at Columbus Northland (Division II).

No Reference:

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS, StateChampion2012 for their HELP.

134
days left before the beginning of the 2020 Ohio High School Football Season

:) 😎 :giggle: 😁 πŸ˜› :D :p

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Well-known member
IUDOGS: 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Head Football Coaches Changes

It's February 14, 2020

1. Jalen Santoro is replacing Coach Jason Ziegler as the new Head Football Coach at Sandusky Perkins (Division IV).

Reference: www.perkinshigh.org

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS, Jafo for their HELP.

134
days left before the beginning of the 2020 Ohio High School Football Season

:) 😎 :giggle: 😁 πŸ˜› :D :p

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

IUDOGS

Well-known member
IUDOGS: 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Head Football Coaches Changes

It's February 14, 2020

1. Ian Kost is replacing Coach Brian Darden as the new Head Football Coach at Parma Normandy (Division II).

No Reference:

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS, Spot50 for their HELP.

134
days left before the beginning of the 2020 Ohio High School Football Season

:) 😎 :giggle: 😁 πŸ˜› :D :p

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 
Last edited:

IUDOGS

Well-known member
IUDOGS: 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Head Football Coaches Changes

It's February 14, 2020

1. Mitchell Westcamp is replacing Coach Bryan Schoonover as the new Head Football Coach at Groveport Madison (Division I).

Reference: www.thisweeknews.com

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS, Hdvhsmgr for their HELP.

133
days left before the beginning of the 2020 Ohio High School Football Season

:) 😎 :giggle: 😁 πŸ˜› :D :p

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 
.
Top