It's January 10, 2020
IUDOGS: 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Head Football Coaches Changes
125 Ohio High School Head Football Coaches Changes in 2018 - 2019
117 Ohio High School Head Football Coaches Changes in 2017 - 2018
101 Ohio High School Head Football Coaches Changes in 2016 - 2017
113 Ohio High School Head Football Coaches Changes in 2015 - 2016
145 Ohio High School Head Football Coaches Changes in 2014 - 2015
IC = INTERIM COACH
DIVISION I
NO. SCHOOL ________________________
OLD COACH __________________________
NEW COACH
01.
MENTOR_________________________Steve Trivisonno________________________Matt Gray
02.
CINCINNATI OAK HILLS___________Kyle Prosser___________________________Justin Roden
03.
CINCINNATI ARCHBISHOP________Todd Naumann_________________________Mark Elder
___
MOELLER
04.
LORAIN _________________________ David McFarland
05.
THOMAS WORTHINGTON ________ Matt Zingery___________________________Mike Picetti
06.
HILLIARD DAVIDSON _____________Brian White
07.
GROVE CITY _____________________Tennyson Varney
08.
FINDLAY ________________________ Mark Ritzler
09.
GROVEPORT - MADISON ________ Bryan Schoonover
10.
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
DIVISION II
NO. SCHOOL ________________________
OLD COACH __________________________
NEW COACH
01.
MADISON________________________Tim Willis______________________________ Mike Gilligan
02.
PARMA NORMANDY______________Brian Darden
03.
AUSTINTOWN - FITCH ___________ Jon Elliot_______________________________T.J. Parker
04.
SUNBURY BIG WALNUT __________Joe Weaver_____________________________Rob Page
05.
HOLLAND SPRINGFIELD _________ Pat Gucciardo__________________________Jerry Bell
06.
PARMA __________________________Dean Lasley____________________________Vince Gerace
07.
LIMA SENIOR ____________________Andre Griffin____________________________Toby Smith
08.
COLUMBUS BRIGGS _____________Sean Zink
09.
GRAFTON MIDVIEW _____________ DJ Shaw
10.
COLUMBUS WEST _______________BJ Queen
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
DIVISION III
NO. SCHOOL ________________________
OLD COACH___________________________
NEW COACH
01.
ELIDA___________________________ Dan Latimore __________________________ Kyle Harmon
02.
FRANKLIN BISHOP FENWICK_____ Dan Haverkamp
03.
RICHFIELD REVERE ______________Terry Cistone___________________________ Rob Karovic
04.
RAVENNA _______________________ Jim Lunardi
05.
AKRON COVENTRY ______________ Ed Egan_______________________________ Mike Zografos
06.
LOUISVILLE _____________________ Jeff Twiddy_____________________________Troy Davis
07.
COLUMBUS HAMILTON __________ Mike Savino____________________________Tennyson Varney
___
TOWNSHIP
08.
COLUMBUS BEECHCROFT _______Harold Snyder Jr
09.
DAYTON PONITZ ________________ Ryan Jackson
10.
DRESDEN TRI-VALLEY ___________Kevin Fell_______________________________Cameron West
11.
BELLEFONTAINE ________________ Toby Smith______________________________
12.
MOUNT ORAB WESTERN ________ Tyler Evans______________________________
___
BROWN
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
DIVISION IV
NO. SCHOOL ________________________
OLD COACH __________________________
NEW COACH
01.
NORWOOD_______________________Drew Maupin___________________________Brian Pitzer
02.
CANAL FULTON NORTHWEST ____ Joe Harbour
03.
BATAVIA _________________________Scott Donaldson
04.
LANCASTER FAIRFIELD UNION ___Bo Brandon
05.
STRUTHERS _____________________Curt Kuntz
06.
SANDUSKY PERKINS ___________Jason Ziegler
07.
08.
09.
10.
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
DIVISION V
NO. SCHOOL________________________
OLD COACH___________________________
NEW COACH
01.
FAIRVIEW PARK _________________ Dave Latkovic__________________________ Sean Ranc
02.
MANTUA CRESTWOOD __________ Nathan Peters__________________________Jack D'Amato
03.
CINCINNATI MARIEMONT ________ Kerry Commins
04.
CINCINNATI PURCELL MARIAN ___Dave Wirth
05.
DAYTON MEADOWDALE __________Robert Brown
06.
SOUTH POINT ___________________ James Gifford
07.
CLEVELAND EAST _______________Adam Bickel____________________________Tyler Eden
___
LUTHERAN EAST
08.
ZANESVILLE WEST MUSKINGUM -Josh Whetstone
09.
BATAVIA CLERMONT _____________Jeremy Fishback________________________Steve Thompson
___
NORTHEASTERN
10.
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
DIVISION VI
NO. SCHOOL _______________________
OLD COACH____________________________
NEW COACH
01.
NEWTON FALLS _________________Mike Gillespie
02.
FREDERICKTOWN ______________ Beau Wolford
03.
CINCINNATI RIVERVEW EAST ____Scott Gildea_____________________________
___
ACADEMY
04.
MONTPELIER ___________________Steven M Brancheau
05.
GIBSONBURG __________________ Mike Lee
06.
ELMORE WOODMORE __________ Lou Bish
07.
BAINBRIDGE PAINT VALLEY _____Pete Hollon
08.
BUCYRUS ______________________Matt Makeever
09.
10.
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
DIVISION VII
NO. SCHOOL________________________
OLD COACH____________________________
NEW COACH
01.
SPRINGFIELD CATHOLIC_________Mike McKenna___________________________Ty Myers
___
CENTRAL
02.
LOWELLVILLE __________________ Doug Velasquez__________________________Andrew Mamula
03.
LISBON DAVID ANDERSON______ Alan Mickovich__________________________ Matt Altomare
04.
LANCASTER FISHER CATHOLIC _ Doug Miller______________________________Luke Thimmes
05.
OREGON CARDINAL STRITCH ___Bryan Dudash____________________________
___
CATHOLIC
06.
EDON __________________________Scott Staten
07.
SANDUSKY ST MARY CENTRAL_ Toby Notestine___________________________
___
CENTRAL CATHOLIC
08.
NORTH BALTIMORE ____________ Zach Wells
09.
SOUTHINGTON CHALKER ______ Tom Conrad
10.
SOUTH CHARLESTON___________Payton Printz_____________________________
___
SOUTHEASTERN
11.
EDGERTON ____________________ Ben Wilhelm______________________________
12.
BOWERSTON CONOTTON ______ Mike Winland_____________________________
___
VALLEY
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
041 SCHOOLS THAT ARE STILL LOOKING FOR A NEW HEAD FOOTBALL COACH
025 SCHOOLS THAT HAVE A NEW HEAD FOOTBALL COACH
169 days left before the beginning of the 2020 Ohio High School Football Season.
2019 YAPPI CHALLENGE CHAMPION
? ?
?
This is IUDOGS signing off.