Division 2 - BOROFAN Rankings Broken Down

Projected Champs
Norwalk: 6 (@clyde – 4, @Beachwood -2)
Perry: 4 (@northwest – 2, @West Branch – 2)
Wilmington: (@Graham – 3)
Gallia: 1 (@Alexander – 1)

RANKED Top 8
Norwalk: 33

@Beachwood – 16
@clyde – 9
@Defiance – 4
@Sandusky – 4

Perry: 29

@northwest – 9
@Lake Catholic – 8
@West Branch – 8
@Harvey – 4

Wilmington: 25
@Graham – 12
@Licking Valley – 8
@Clinton-Massie – 3
@Batavia – 2

Gallia: 25
@Steubenville – 13
@Claymont – 5
@Alexander – 4
@Washington CH – 3

RANKED Top 25
Perry: 99

@West Branch – 31
@northwest – 27
@Lake Catholic – 21
@Harvey – 20

Norwalk: 95
@clyde – 37
@Beachwood – 27
@Defiance – 17
@Sandusky - 15

Gallia: 91

@Licking Valley – 23
@Graham – 17
@Batavia – 13
@Clinton-Massie – 11

Wilmington: 64
@Claymont – 37
@Steubenville – 33
@Washington CH – 11
@Alexander - 10

Total # Ranked
Perry: 128

@West Branch - 48
@northwest - 31
@Lake Catholic - 26
@Harvey - 23

Norwalk: 125
@clyde - 48
@Beachwood - 34
@Defiance - 23
@Sandusky - 20

Gallia: 114
@Licking Valley - 31
@Graham - 18
@Batavia - 15
@Clinton-Massie - 14

Wilmington: 78
@Claymont - 47
@Steubenville - 39
@Alexander - 15
@Washington CH - 13
 
Last edited:
NORWALK

District Rankings with Sectional


PROJECTED CHAMPS: 6 / RANKED TOP 8: 33 /RANKED TOP 25: 95 / TOTAL # RANKED: 125

106
@Beachwood
2. Codie Cuerbo, Aurora (Junior)
24. Christian Osborne, Akron STVM (Freshman)
26. Colyn Limbert, Medina Buckeye (Freshman)

@ Clyde
9. Jacob Ohl, Ontario (Freshman)

@Defiance
3. Tyler Hisey, St. Mary’s Memorial (Junior)
10. Collin Twigg, Wauseon (Sophomore)
35. Harrison Bohls, Napoleon (Freshman)

@Sandusky
4. Billy Smith, Sandusky Perkins (Junior)

113
@Beachwood
2. Robbie Sagaris, Aurora (Senior)
3. Kenneth Crosby, Akron STVM (Senior)
5. Logan Cravatas, Medina Buckeye (Junior)

@ Clyde
12. Frank Depinet, Upper Sandusky (Junior)
18. Milan Parobek, Ashland (Junior)

@Defiance
6. Colin Mellott, Wapakoneta (Senior)
8. Trevor Hisey, St. Mary’s Memorial (Junior)
17. John Martinez, Wauseon (Junior)
29. Derrick Slater, Celina (Senior)

@Sandusky
30. Wyatt Nemitz, Sandusky Perkins (Freshman)

120
@Beachwood
1. Dierre Clayton, Akron STVM (Senior)
4. Antwan Sagaris, Aurora (Senior)

@ Clyde
10. Case George , Ashland (Senior)
12. Lance Overmyer, Clyde (Freshman)
29. J.R. Carman, Clear Fork (Junior)
30. Kidrdren Clark, Galion (Sophomore)

@Defiance
11. Damon Molina, Wauseon (Senior)
13. Cameron Deiter, Bowling Green (Junior)

@ Sandusky
28. Hadyn Graffice, Norwalk (Junior)

126
@Beachwood
5. Te'Andre Allen, Orange (Junior)
6. Eddie Pinc, Medina Buckeye (Senior)
9. Bryce Skinner, Akron STVM (Sophomore)
14. Bo DiJulius, Aurora (Junior)
23. Quinn SanFillippo, Bay (Senior)

@ Clyde
4. Jayden Mayes, Bellevue (Senior)
22. Isaiah Thomas, Clear Fork (Senior)
27. Chris Oleksiak, Clyde (Senior)

@Defiance
16. Landon Engle, Celina (Junior)
25. Zaden Torres, Wauseon (Sophomore)

132
@Beachwood
4. Elliot Alessia, Akron STVM (Junior)
22. Shane CHeatham, Aurora (Sophomore)

@ Clyde
1. Bret Minnick, Tiffin Columbian (Junior)
17. Griffin Adkins, Ashland (Junior)
25. James Simms, Fostoria (Freshman)
35. Clay Alley, Bellevue (Sophomore)

@Defiance
13. Lawson Grime, Wauseon (Junior)

138
@Beachwood
7. Edward Neitenbach, Medina Buckeye (Freshman)
15. Jake Keirn, Akron STVM (Sophomore)

@ Clyde
22. Devin McCarthy, Galion (Junior)
23. CJ Poole, Tiffin Columbian (Sophomore)
24. Caiden Walters, Bellevue (Senior)

@Defiance
19. Conner Douglass, Elida (Junior)
30. Angel Rosales, Ottawa-Glandorf (Sophomore)

@Sandusky
13. Max Oprzadek, Sandusky Perkins (Senior)

145
@Beachwood
3. Nic Willingam, Aurora (Junior)
19. Tyson Sieg, Akron STVM (Senior)
25. Preston Dimarco, Medina Buckeye (Junior)
26. Nicholas Abounader, Benedictine (Junior)

@ Clyde
5. Maddox Simcoe, Tiffin Columbian (Sophomore)
14. Emery Pahl, Upper Sandusky (Senior)
15. Smythe, Bellevue (Junior)
20. Jayden Jones, Ashland (Senior)

@Defiance
27. Mike Kinzel, Bowling Green (Sophomore)

@Sandusky
8. Elijah Hunter, Sandusky (Senior)
22. Jameson Mullens, Port Clinton (Senior)

152
@Beachwood
6. Trevor Badiu, Medina Buckeye (Junior)
20. Ashton Smith, Aurora (Junior)
24. Sam Partain, Chagrin Falls (Junior)

@ Clyde
31. Landon Campbell, Galion (Freshman)
33. Chase Dillow, Ashland (Senior)

@Defiance
10. Connor Twigg, Wauseon (Junior)

@Sandusky
19. Logan Catri, Sandusky Perkins (Senior)
23. J.J. Holliday, Huron (Senior)

160
@Beachwood
26. Ryan Steppenbacher/Brandon Hayner , Medina Buckeye

@clyde
1. Ethan Turnbaugh, Ontario (Junior)
10. Max Ray, Bellevue (Sophomore)
18. John Metzger, Ashland (Sophomore)
20. Josh Stanley, Clyde (Junior)
21. Jacob Lyons, Mansfield (Senior)

@Defiance
19. Zaidan Kessler, Wauseon (Sophomore)

@Sandusky
12. Ethan Phillips, Norwalk (Senior)
13. J.D. Thom, Sandusky Perkins (Senior)

170
@Beachwood
18. Ryan Price, Akron STVM (Sophomore)

@ Clyde
1. Brody Conley, Tiffin Columbian (Junior)
2. Braden Welch, Ashland (Junior)
15. Cade Carroll, Clyde (Junior)
23. Leo Hess, Mansfield (Senior)

@Defiance
13. Angelo Gonzalez, Napoleon (Junior)
14. Austin Kovar, Wauseon (Freshman)
26. Dillon Badiu, Medina Buckeye (Freshman)

@Sandusky
16. Hunter Hutcheson, Madison Comprehensive (Sophomore)

182
@ Clyde
1. Justin Mayes, Bellevue (Senior)
11. Carter Kroll, Ontario (Senior)
28. Max Fisher, Galion (Senior)
30. Travis Bowman, Clear Fork (Junior)

@Sandusky
5. Nate Barrett, Madison Comprehensive (Senior)
9. Chris Bennett, Vermillion (Senior)
27. Herbert Eckhart, Rossford (Senior)

195
@Beachwood
1. Dylan Fishback, Aurora (Junior)
28. Griffen Novotny, Bay (Senior)

@ Clyde
6. Jakob Beverly, Ashland (Senior)
13. Collin Corapi, Bellevue (Senior)
17. KaSean Hatlay, Tiffin Columbian (Senior)
24. Matt Marzetti, Clear Fork (Junior)

@Defiance
26. Dylan McCandless, Bryan (Senior)

@Sandusky
8. Trenton Osborne, Madison Comprehensive (Senior)
9. Nathan Zehner, Shelby (Senior)
27. Chris Jackson, Toledo C.C. (Junior)
29. Dyllon Pollard, Sandusky (Senior)

220
@Beachwood
2. Mason Cover, Bay (Senior)
6. Bryson Getz, Akron STVM (Sophomore)
30. Ronald Williams, Benedictine (Senior)
38. Quinn Gorman, Aurora (Sophomore)

@ Clyde
14. Landon Smith, Clear Fork (Junior)
15. Evan Straub, Bellevue (Junior)
16. Kane Mears, Tiffin Columbian (Senior)
32. Mekhi Bradley, Mansfield (Senior)

@Defiance
33. Brock Lyons, Elida (Senior)
36. Dominic Burch, Bowling Green (Sophomore)

@Sandusky
12. Carson Ingram, Shelby (Senior)
17. Brock Runner, Sandusky Perkins (Senior)

285
@Beachwood
5. Todd Allen, Medina Buckeye (Sophomore)

@ Clyde
2. Jake Bever, Ashland (Senior)
25. Nate Hayes-Poole, Ontario (Senior)
26. Brock Nunez, Bellevue (Junior)
28. Alex Griffith, Galion (Freshman)

@Defiance
6. Demitrius Hernandez, Napoleon (Senior)
5. Todd Allen, Medina Buckeye (Sophomore)

@Defiance
6. Demitrius Hernandez, Napoleon (Senior)
 
Last edited:
PERRY

District Rankings with Sectional


PROJECTED CHAMPS: 4 / RANKED TOP 8: 29 /RANKED TOP 25: 99 / TOTAL # RANKED: 128

106
@Harvey
6. Zach Bellissimo, Perry (Junior)

@ Lake Catholic
5. Ruben Pina-Lorenzana, Firelands (Sophomore)
14. Jason Craker, Lake Catholic (Senior)
15. Joey Jafarace, Ashtabula Edgewood (Senior)
19. Jesus Bermudez, Cleveland CC (Senior)

@ Northwest
16. Javaan Yarbrough, Copley (Freshman)
25. Owen Nelson, CVCA (Sophomore)
29. E.J. McCarthy, Hubbard (Junior)
30. Austin Shutsa, Norton (Freshman)
33. Cody Miller, Canton South (Freshman)

@ West Branch
12. Dylan Rhoads, Louisville (Sophomore)
13. Ty Stricko, Canfield (Sophomore)
31. Tyler Hicks, West Branch (Senior)
32. Maliki Mason, Alliance (Junior)
34. Cyle Burt, Salem (Freshman)

113
@ Lake Catholic
7. Trent Proctor, Cleveland CC (Senior)
27. Liam Hatgas, Holy Name (Sophomore)
28. Joey Romano, Lake Catholic(Freshman)

@ Northwest
1. Marlon Yarbrough, Copley (Senior)
13. Braden Hahlen, CVCA (Sophomore)
25. Dominic Hahn, Akron Springfield (Junior)

@ West Branch
4. Daniel Adams, Louisville (Senior)
20. Tony Seddon, Salem (Senior)
24. Michael Dorris, West Branch (Freshman)
26. Kane Surrarrer, Cloverleaf (Senior)

120
@Harvey
14. Brock Christian, Perry (Sophomore)
24. Jayden Sabol, Geneva (Senior)

@ Lake Catholic
2. Brendan McCrone, Lake Catholic (Junior)
19. Bobo Kaleal, West Geauga (Senior)

@ Northwest
3. Anthony Perez, CVCA (Sophomore)
9. Zane Van Voorhis, Copley (Junior)

@ West Branch
7. Dominic Hoffarth, Louisville (Sophomore)
8. Nick Barber , Canfield (Senior)
25. Alex Courtney, West Branch (Junior)

126
@Harvey
12. Nathan Demangeont, Woodridge (Senior)

@ Lake Catholic
18. Jack Sparent, West Geauga (Junior)
20. Rubyn Semedo, Cleveland CC (Junior)

@ Northwest
7. Canyon Wells, Copley (Senior)
24. Josh Ferrar, Revere (Senior)
29. Aidan King, CVCA (Freshman)

@ West Branch
1. Garett Lautzenheiser, Louisville (Senior)
13. Brenden Hamilton, Marlington (Senior)
26. Logan Miller, Canfield (Senior)

132
@Harvey
10. Tristin Greene, Keystone (Freshman)
18. Ryan Berdysz, Perry (Senior)
19. Elijah Rowdey, Painesville @Harvey (Senior)

@ Lake Catholic
8. Donovan Paes, Streetsboro (Sophomore)
11. Kaden King, Firelands (Freshman)
24. Francisco Velez, Holy Name (Senior)
27. Shane Bianchi, Padua Franciscan (Senior)

@ Northwest
6. Kyren Butler, Copley (Senior)
9. Nick Gayner, Revere (Senior)

@ West Branch
5. Pito Castro, Louisville (Junior)
26. Rian Spangler, Warren Howland (Unknown)
28. Kyle O’Hare, Girard (Senior)
31. Niko Poullas, Canfield (Sophomore)

138
@Harvey
14. Calvin Rowan, Perry (Junior)
20. Carl Sicker, Painesville @Harvey (Senior)
28. Luke Radwany, Woodridge (Junior)

@ Lake Catholic
3. Ethan Smith, Lake Catholic (Junior)
21. Jaden Farris, Chardon (Senior)

@ Northwest
4. Cooper Krauth, Revere (Senior)

@ West Branch
1. Davin Rhoads, Louisville (Senior)
12. Cade Cass, Cloverleaf (Junior)

145
@Harvey
4. Collin Koenig, Perry (Senior)
23. Jesse McElroy, Geneva (Senior)

@ Northwest
13. Jayden Morr, Norton (Senior)

@West Branch
18. Jacob Caudle, Poland Seminary (Junior)
28. Josiah Leonard, Louisville (Freshman)
29. Tomas Simmons, Alliance (Junior)

152
@Harvey
15. Shane Michael, Ravenna (Junior)
25. Ethan Hicks, Perry (Junior)

@ Lake Catholic
5. Anthony Trivisonno, Lake Catholic (Senior)

@ Northwest
7. Max Kirby, Fairless (Junior)
13. Zach Flohr, Norton (Senior)
14. Colby Simon, Coventry (Senior)
17. Gavin Butler, Revere (Senior)
18. Caden Scarbrough, CVCA (Senior)

@ West Branch
11. Daniel Kennedy, Louisville (Senior)
16. Joe Pennington, Alliance (Senior)
34. Nolan Hooker, Marlington (Senior)
35. Blake Schmidt, West Branch (Senior)

160
@Harvey
11. Caleb Selman, Geneva (Senior)
25. Ryan Healy, Keystone (Senior)

@ Lake Catholic
6. Rob Boley, Lake Catholic(Senior)
15. Tyler Bodovetz, Streetsboro (Senior)

@ Northwest
4. Austin Pownall, CVCA (Senior)

@ West Branch
30. Noah Frank, Canfield (Sophomore)

170
@Harvey
5. Jayden Jackson, Painesville @Harvey (Senior)
25. David Fitzpatrick, Clearview (Senior)
30. Jose Moralez, Keystone (Senior)

@ Lake Catholic
11. Simon Taraska, Lake Catholic (Senior)
28. Conner Rogers, Firelands (Sophomore)
29. Kaz Rajko, Chardon (Sophomore)

@ Northwest
20. Reid Beddow, Norton (Junior)
22. Dominic Bonacuse, Revere (Senior)

@ West Branch
12. Caiden Hart, Salem (Senior)

182
@ Lake Catholic
3. Cole Hivnor, Lake Catholic(Senior)

@ Northwest
4. Zayne Lehman, Revere (Senior)

@ West Branch
6. Brenden Severs, Louisville (Junior)
7. Dallas McAmis, Field (Senior)
17. Jackson Dougherty, Akron Hoban (Sophomore)
29. Drew DelGarbino, Girard (Senior)

195
@Harvey
7. Nick Hickman, Keystone (Senior)

@ Lake Catholic
18. Johnny Black, Cleveland CC (Senior)

@ West Branch
14. Steven Marra, West Branch (Junior)
15. Noah Peterson, Louisville (Junior)
22. Dillon Smith, Poland Seminary (Junior)
29. Nick Mijavec, Warren Howland (Senior)

220
@Harvey
31. Tommy Jackson, Perry (Senior)

@ Northwest
1. Kyle Snider, CVCA (Sophomore)
11. Tyler Williams, Canton South (Senior)
13. Cody Logan, C.F. Northwest (Junior)

@ West Branch
9. Kenny Marra, West Branch (Senior)
19. Aidan Mozden, Alliance (Freshman)
20. Brayden Gibson, Warren Howland (Senior)
21. Jimmy Scharrer, Canfield (Sophomore)
22. Sam Murray, Salem (Junior)
34. Lee Hall, Marlington (Junior)
39. Brayden Pirone, Poland Seminary (Sophomore)

285
@Harvey
10. Alistar Larson, Woodridge (Junior)
15. Luke Moore, Keystone (Senior)

@ Lake Catholic
24. Lucas Sadler, West Geauga (Junior)

@ Northwest
17. Nicholas Bowser, Hubbard (Freshman)
18. Colton Carmichael, Revere (Junior)

@ West Branch
9. Cameron Brazek, Louisville (Junior)
12. Gage Gibson, Warren Howland (Junior)
16. Kip Stewart, Canfield (Sophomore)
 
Last edited:
GALLIA ACADEMY

District Rankings with Sectional


PROJECTED CHAMPS: 1 / RANKED TOP 8: 25 /RANKED TOP 25: 91 / TOTAL # RANKED: 114

106
@ Alexander
28. Ethan Burkhart, New Lexington (Sophomore)

@ Claymont
18. Leroy Steagall , Indian Valley (Freshman)
21. Kolten Barker, Carrollton (Freshman)
27. Connor Norris, Minerva (Freshman)

@Steubenville
17. Cal Beadling, Steubenville (Freshman)
22. Brady Smith, West Holmes (Junior)
23. Gannon Kazmirski, St. Clairsville (Junior)

113
@ Alexander
9. Alexander Crane, Sheridan (Junior)

@Claymont
15. Josh Carman, Carrollton (Freshman)
23. Andy Strader, Minerva (Junior)

@Steubenville
14. Colton Smitley, Maysville (Junior)
16. Jarrett Stillion, Meadowbrook (Senior)
21. Anthony Shevlin, Steubenville (Freshman)
22. Mason Taylor, West Holmes (Senior)

120
@ Alexander
22. Cole Coleman, Vincent Warren (Senior)
26. Leo Riley, Athens (Freshman)
27. Todd Elliot, Gallia Academy (Junior)

@Claymont
6. Chuck Norris, Minerva (Senior)
17. Levi Pidgeon, Carrollton (Freshman)

@ Washington CH
18. Branton Dawes, Washington CH (Junior)
20. Cole Renier, Logan Elm (Senior)

126
@Claymont
28. Grant Stewart, Claymont (Senior)

@Steubenville
8. Mark Emmerling, Beaver Local (Junior)
11. Joseph Eckelberry, Tri-Valley (Senior)

@ Washington CH
15. Weston Melvin, Miami Trace (Junior)

132
@ Alexander
7. Kody Beal, New Lexington (Senior)
33. Luke Snider, Sheridan (Junior)

@Claymont
20. Austin Philabaum, River View (Senior)
32. Elijah Parrish, Claymont (Sophomore)
34. Tyler Beckley, Indian Valley (Junior)

@Steubenville
3. Koen Kish, St. Clairsville (Senior)
12. Dylan Strouse, West Holmes (Junior)
21. Jaymin Salsberry, Beaver Local (Junior)
30. Garrett Folden, Tri-Valley (Senior)

138
@ Alexander
6. Shaun Pletcher, New Lexington (Senior)

@Claymont
9. Brandon Brown, Carrollton (Senior)
17. CJ Spencer, Indian Creek (Sophomore)

@Steubenville
5. Devon Salsberry, Beaver Local (Senior)
8. Tucker Kaufman, West Holmes (Junior)
16. Savier Faulks, Steubenville (Freshman)
18. Cullen Van, Tri-Valley (Senior)
25. Jack Lee, John Glenn (Freshman)

145
@ Alexander
9. Wyatt Abele, New Lexington (Junior)

@Claymont
6. Dominic Paterra, Indian Creek (Sophomore)
12. Domanick Speelman, Carrollton (Junior)

@Steubenville
2. Logan Ours, Beaver Local (Junior)
7. Conner Varnes, West Holmes (Junior)
10. Caden Stout, St. Clairsville (Junior)
21. Isaiah Armstrong, Tri-Valley (Junior)

152
@ Alexander
1. Peyten Kellar, Vincent Warren (Senior)

@Claymont
12. Brandon Kiser, Dover (Junior)
27. Charlie Gibbs, New Philadelphia (Junior)
29. Remmington Myers, Indian Valley (Sophomore)
30. Jeremy Brown, Indian Creek (Senior)

@Steubenville
8. Tyler Muldrew, Steubenville (Senior)
21. Brady Crum, Union Local (Senior)
26. Dorian Jackson, Beaver Local (Junior)
28. Mason McCourt, St. Clairsville (Sophomore)

@ Washington CH
4. Mcale Callahan, Miami Trace (Senior)
32. Nathaniel McCandlish, Fairfied Union (Senior)
160
@ Alexander
2. Jordan Barnett, Sheridan (Senior)
29. Trey Helwig, New Lexington (Senior)

@Claymont
14. Eric Williams, East Liverpool (Sophomore)
16. Evan Lewis, Carrollton (Senior)
17. Khail Louive, Minerva (Junior)
24. Drake Gamertsfelder, New Philadelphia (Senior)
27. Reese Spencer, Indian Creek (Junior)

@Steubenville
5. Aaron Ferguson, Steubenville (Senior)
7. Logan Krulik, Beaver Local (Senior)
28. Gavin Greer, West Holmes (Senior)

@ Washington CH
22. Kylan Knapp, Miami Trace (Senior)

170
@Claymont
9. Howard Williams, East Liverpool (Senior)
19. Caden Kenworthy, Cambridge (Junior)
21. Connor Harlan, Claymont (Senior)
24. Jack Storm, Dover (Sophomore)

@Steubenville
3. Ethan Pappas, Steubenville (Senior)
10. Jonathan Potts, Beaver Local (Senior)
17. Austin DaRe, St. Clairsville (Senior)

@ Washington CH
7. Graham Carson, Miami Trace (Senior)

182
@Claymont
19. Garrett Hilliard, Minerva (Junior)
20. Seth Ferguson, Claymont (Senior)
22. Doug Weaver, Dover (Senior)
24. Ben Zinda, Carrollton (Sophomore)

@Steubenville
12. Brandon Kinney, Steubenville (Junior)
18. Gabe Morgan, Beaver Local (Freshman)
25. Karter Jones, Tri-Valley (Senior)

@ Washington CH
14. Jayden LeBeau, Miami Trace (Junior)

195
@ Alexander
22. Drake George, Athens (Senior)

@Claymont
5. Austin Starr, Indian Creek (Junior)
12. Wyatt Shaw, Claymont (Sophomore)
16. Justin Bartlett, Cambridge (Senior)
21. Kaiden Haines, Minerva (Sophomore)

@Steubenville
20. Elisha Baldridge, West Holmes (Sophomore)

@ Washington CH
10. Bryce Bennett, Miami Trace (Junior)
31. Justin Kegley, Greenfield McClain (Senior)

220
@Claymont
3. Elijah Llewellyn, Indian Creek (Sophomore)
7. Logan Ortt, New Philadelphia (Senior)
10. Logan Williams, Minerva (Senior)
18. Myles Clark, Claymont (Senior)
35. Nick Jones, Carrollton (Senior)

@Steubenville
5. Reese Skaggs, St. Clairsville (Senior)
8. Spencer Ostovich, Steubenville (Sophomore)
37. Andy Hill, Tri-Valley (Senior)
40. Tristan Murphy, Beaver Local (Junior)

285
@ Alexander
13. Logan Morris, Sheridan (Senior)
23. Jake Welch, Vincent Warren (Senior)

@Claymont
3. Jarrett Burress, Minerva (Senior)

@Steubenville
19. Gauge Samson, Maysville (Junior)
20. Seth Schneider, Tri-Valley (Senior)
22. Zane McCoy, Beaver Local (Sophomore)
30. Javin Harper, Steubenville (Freshman)

@ Washington CH
8. Kade Rawlins, Greenfield McClain (Senior)
11. Collin Roar, Logan Elm (Senior)
14. Mason Mustain, Washington CH (Junior)
 
Last edited:
WILMINGTON

District Rankings with Sectional


PROJECTED CHAMPS: 3 / RANKED TOP 8: 25 /RANKED TOP 25: 64 / TOTAL # RANKED: 78

106
@Batavia
8. Daniel Hurt, Western Brown (Senior)

@ Graham
1. Beric Jordan, Graham (Freshman)

@Clinton-Massie
7. Caleb Thomas, Monroe (Senior)
20. Jovanni Greco, Hamilton Ross (Freshman)

@Licking Valley
11. Brady Fisher, London (Junior)

113
@Batavia
11. Malachi O’Leary, Wyoming (Junior)

@Licking Valley
10. Reece Chapman, Jonathan Alder (Senior)
19. Cooper Rathburn, Bishop Hartley (Sophomore)

120
@Batavia
5. Brandon Sauter, Batavia (Junior)

@ Graham
21. Drayk Kallenberger, Greenville (Junior)

@Licking Valley
15. Owen Eagan, Columbus Desales (Sophomore)
16. Josh Proper, Jonathan Alder (Senior)
23. Jo Perkins, Licking Valley (Junior)

126
@Batavia
21. Nathan Kulbe, Batavia (Sophomore)

@Clinton-Massie
3. Matt Ellis, Waynesville (Junior)
30. Grant Moorman, Clinton-Massie (Junior)

@ Graham
2. Nolan Gessler, Graham (Junior)
19. Roman Jones, Dayton CJ (Junior)

@Licking Valley
10. Alijah Stevens, Licking Valley (Junior)
17. Zack Lopez, Columbus Desales (Freshman)

132
@Batavia
16. Jacob Bryan, Wyoming (Senior)

@Clinton-Massie
15. Tyler Woods, Franklin (Senior)

@ Graham
2. Nick Hart, Graham (Sophomore)

@Licking Valley
14. Crae Muzykoski, Licking Valley (Senior)
23. Aidan Rush, Columbus Desales (Freshman)
29. Kaden Miller, Marengo Highland (Junior)

138
@Batavia
11. Harris Foad, Indian Hill (Senior)

@Clinton-Massie
10. Amir Harris, Trotwood-Madison (Senior)

@ Graham
2. Nick Moore, Graham (Senior)

@Licking Valley
26. Oliver Byerly, Jonathan Alder (Sophomore)
27. Josiah Kennedy, London (Senior)
29. Conner Roback, Licking Valley (Junior)

145
@ Graham
1. Alek Martin, Graham (Senior)
24. Owen Hewitt, Eaton (Senior)

@Clinton-Massie
16. Sean Beltran, Hamilton Ross (Senior)
17. Alex Pitsch, Monroe (Junior)

@Licking Valley
11. Devyn Boyd, Licking Valley (Sophomore)
30. Stephen Chang, Granville (Senior)

152
@Batavia
22. Nathan Bryan, Wyoming (Senior)

@ Graham
3. Trace Braun, Graham (Senior)

@Licking Valley
2. Douglas Terry, Granville (Senior)
9. Cody Matthews, Marengo Highland (Junior)

160
@ Graham
9. Gunner Cramblett, Graham (Freshman)

@Licking Valley
3. Dylan Dodson, Licking Valley (Senior)
8. Antwaun Burns, London (Junior)

@Batavia
23. C.J. Hester, Wyoming (Sophomore)

170

@Batavia
27. Colt Conover, Blanchester (Senior)

@ Graham
6. David Frederick, Dayton CJ (Senior)
8. Timmy Greenhouse, Graham (Senior)

@Licking Valley
4. Dylan Newsome, Bishop Hartley (Sophomore)

182
@Batavia
15. Dillon Davidson, Taylor (Junior)
21. Jared Hancock, Wyoming (Junior)
23. Nathan Berger, Indian Hill (Senior)

@Clinton-Massie
8. Colton Doyle, Clinton-Massie (Senior)
16. Elijah Emmons, Badin (Junior)

@ Graham
2. Carter Neves, Graham (Freshman)
13. Evan Hager, Springfield Northwestern (Senior)

@Licking Valley
10. Carson Miller, Granville (Sophomore)
26. Triston Hinkle, Marengo Highland (Junior)

195
@Clinton-Massie
11. Sam Oaks, Monroe (Senior)

@ Graham
4. Zack Burroughs, Graham (Junior)

@Licking Valley
2. Hadyn Danals, Caledonia River Valley (Sophomore)
3. Max Shulaw, Columbus Desales (Senior)
25. Nick Youell, Bishop Watterson (Senior)

220
@Batavia
25. Gary Powell, Western Brown (Senior)
26. Bruce Wagers, Wyoming (Junior)

@Clinton-Massie
24. Joe Baughman, Clinton-Massie (Senior)
28. Zach Hagedorn, Monroe (Junior)

@ Graham
4. Evan Lykins, Graham (Junior)
23. Cooper Graham, Caledonia River Valley (Senior)
29. Keith Kinner, Valley View (Senior)

@Licking Valley
27. Antonio Burns, London (Junior)

285
@Batavia
21. Onyx Mendenhall, Wyoming (Senior)

@Clinton-Massie
27. Griffin Peacock, Hamilton Ross (Senior)

@ Graham
1. Nolan Neves, Graham (Junior)

@Licking Valley
4. Thadd Huff, London (Junior)
29. Keegan Jacks, Hebron Lakewood (Freshman)
7. Brandon Hunter, Hamilton Township (Junior)
 
Last edited:

Matstain

Member
PERRY

District Rankings with Sectional


PROJECTED CHAMPS: 4 / RANKED TOP 8: 29 /RANKED TOP 25: 99 / TOTAL # RANKED: 128

106
5. Ruben Pina-Lorenzana, Firelands (Sophomore) - Lake Catholic
6. Zach Bellissimo, Perry (Junior) - West Branch
12. Dylan Rhoads, Louisville (Sophomore) - West Branch
13. Ty Stricko, Canfield (Sophomore) - West Branch
14. Jason Craker, Lake Catholic (Senior) - Lake Catholic
15. Joey Jafarace, Ashtabula Edgewood (Senior) - Lake Catholic
16. Javaan Yarbrough, Copley (Freshman) - Northwest
19. Jesus Bermudez, Cleveland C.C. (Senior) - Lake Catholic
25. Owen Nelson, CVCA (Sophomore) - Northwest
29. E.J. McCarthy, Hubbard (Junior) - Northwest
113
30. Austin Shutsa, Norton (Freshman) - Northwest
31. Tyler Hicks, West Branch (Senior) - West Branch
32. Maliki Mason, Alliance (Junior) - West Branch
33. Cody Miller, Canton South (Freshman) - Northwest
34. Cyle Burt, Salem (Freshman) - West Branch
120
1. Marlon Yarbrough, Copley (Senior) - Northwest
4. Daniel Adams, Louisville (Senior) - West Branch
7. Trent Proctor, Cleveland C.C. (Senior) - Lake Catholic
13. Braden Hahlen, CVCA (Sophomore) - Northwest
20. Tony Seddon, Salem (Sophomore) - West Branch
24. Michael Dorris, West Branch (Sophomore) - West Branch
25. Dominic Hahn, Akron Springfield (Sophomore) - Northwest
26. Kane Surrarrer, Cloverleaf (Freshman) - West Branch
27. Liam Hatgas, Holy Name (Senior) - Lake Catholic
28. Joey Romano, Lake Catholic (Freshman) - Lake Catholic
126
2. Brendan McCrone, Lake Catholic (Junior) - Lake Catholic
3. Anthony Perez, CVCA (Sophomore) - Northwest
7. Dominic Hoffarth, Louisville (Sophomore) - West Branch
8. Nick Barber , Canfield (Senior) - West Branch
9. Zane Van, Copley (Junior) - Northwest
14. Brock Christian, Perry (Sophomore) - Harvey
19. Bobo Kaleal, West Geauga (Senior) - Lake Catholic
24. Jayden Sabol, Geneva (Senior) - Harvey
25. Alex Courtney, West Branch (Junior) - West Branch
132
1. Garett Lautzenheiser, Louisville (Senior) - West Branch
7. Canyon Wells, Copley (Senior) - Northwest
12. Nathan Demangeont, Woodridge (Senior) - Harvey
13. Brenden Hamilton, Marlington (Senior) - West Branch
18. Jack Sparent, West Geauga (Junior) - Lake Catholic
20. Rubyn Semedo, Cleveland C.C. (Junior) - Lake Catholic
24. Josh Ferrar, Revere (Senior) - Northwest
26. Logan Miller, Canfield (Senior) - West Branch
29. Aidan King, CVCA (Freshman) - Northwest
132
5. Pito Castro, Louisville (Junior) - West Branch
6. Kyren Butler, Copley (Senior) - Northwest
8. Donovan Paes, Streetsboro (Sophomore) - Lake Catholic
9. Nick Gayner, Revere (Senior) - Northwest
10. Tristin Greene, Keystone (Freshman) - Harvey
11. Kaden King, Firelands (Freshman) - Lake Catholic
18. Ryan Berdysz, Perry (Senior) - Harvey
19. Elijah Rowdey, Painesville Harvey (Senior) - Harvey
24. Francisco Velez, Holy Name (Senior) - Lake Catholic
26. Rian Spangler, Warren Howland (Unknown) - West Branch
27. Shane Bianchi, Padua Franciscan (Senior) - Lake Catholic
28. Kyle O’Hare, Girard (Senior) - West Branch
31. Niko Poullas, Canfield (Sophomore) - West Branch
138
1. Davin Rhoads, Louisville (Senior) - West Branch
3. Ethan Smith, Lake Catholic (Junior) - Lake Catholic
4. Cooper Krauth, Revere (Senior) - Northwest
12. Cade Cass, Cloverleaf (Junior) - West Branch
14. Calvin Rowan, Perry (Junior) - Harvey
20. Carl Sicker, Painesville Harvey (Senior) - Harvey
21. Jaden Farris, Chardon (Senior) - Lake Catholic
28. Luke Radwany, Woodridge (Junior) - Harvey
145
4. Collin Koenig, Perry (Senior) - Harvey
13. Jayden Morr, Norton (Senior) - Northwest
18. Jacob Caudle, Poland Seminary (Junior) - West Branch
23. Jesse McElroy, Geneva (Senior) - Harvey
28. Josiah Leonard, Louisville (Freshman) - West Branch
29. Tomas Simmons, Alliance (Junior) - West Branch
152
5. Anthony Trivisonno, Lake Catholic (Senior) - Lake Catholic
7. Max Kirby, Fairless (Junior) - Northwest
11. Daniel Kennedy, Louisville (Senior) - West Branch
13. Zach Flohr, Norton (Senior) - Northwest
14. Colby Simon, Coventry (Senior) - Northwest
15. Shane Michael, Ravenna (Junior) - Harvey
16. Joe Pennington, Alliance (Senior) - West Branch
17. Gavin Butler, Revere (Senior) - Northwest
18. Caden Scarbrough, CVCA (Senior) - Northwest
25. Ethan Hicks, Perry (Junior) - Harvey
34. Nolan Hooker, Marlington (Senior) - West Branch
35. Blake Schmidt, West Branch (Senior) - West Branch
160
4. Austin Pownall, CVCA (Senior) - Northwest
6. Rob Boley, Lake Catholic (Senior) - Lake Catholic
11. Caleb Selman, Geneva (Senior) - Harvey
15. Tyler Bodovetz, Streetsboro (Senior) - Lake Catholic
25. Ryan Healy, Keystone (Senior) - Harvey
30. Noah Frank, Canfield (Sophomore) - West Branch
170
5. Jayden Jackson, Painesville Harvey (Senior) - Harvey
11. Simon Taraska, Lake Catholic (Senior) - Lake Catholic
12. Caiden Hart, Salem (Senior) - West Branch
20. Reid Beddow, Norton (Junior) - Northwest
22. Dominic Bonacuse, Revere (Senior) - Northwest
25. David Fitzpatrick, Clearview (Senior) - Harvey
28. Conner Rogers, Firelands (Sophomore) - Lake Catholic
29. Kaz Rajko, Chardon (Sophomore) - Lake Catholic
30. Jose Moralez, Keystone (Senior) - Harvey
182
3. Cole Hivnor, Lake Catholic (Senior) - Lake Catholic
4. Zayne Lehman, Revere (Senior) - Northwest
6. Brenden Severs, Louisville (Junior) - West Branch
7. Dallas McAmis, Field (Senior) - West Branch
17. Jackson Dougherty, Akron Hoban (Sophomore) - West Branch
29. Drew DelGarbino, Girard (Senior) - West Branch
195
7. Nick Hickman, Keystone (Senior) - Harvey
14. Steven Marra, West Branch (Junior) - West Branch
15. Noah Peterson, Louisville (Junior) - West Branch
18. Johnny Black, Cleveland C.C. (Senior) - Lake Catholic
23. Dillon Smith, Poland Seminary (Junior) - West Branch
30. Nick Mijavec, Warren Howland (Freshman) - West Branch
220
1. Kyle Snider, CVCA (Sophomore) - Northwest
9. Kenny Marra, West Branch (Senior) - West Branch
11. Tyler Williams, Canton South (Senior) - Northwest
13. Cody Logan, C.F. Northwest (Junior) - Northwest
19. Aidan Mozden, Alliance (Freshman) - West Branch
20. Brayden Gibson, Warren Howland (Senior) - West Branch
21. Jimmy Scharrer, Canfield (Sophomore) - West Branch
22. Sam Murray, Salem (Junior) - West Branch
31. Tommy Jackson, Perry (Senior) - Harvey
34. Lee Hall, Marlington (Junior) - West Branch
39. Brayden Pirone, Poland Seminary (Sophomore) - West Branch
285
9. Cameron Brazek, Louisville (Junior) - West Branch
10. Alistar Larson, Woodridge (Junior) - Harvey
12. Gage Gibson, Warren Howland (Junior) - West Branch
15. Luke Moore, Keystone (Senior) - Harvey
16. Kip Stewart, Canfield (Sophomore) - West Branch
17. Nicholas Bowser, Hubbard (Freshman) - Northwest
18. Colton Carmichael, Revere (Junior) - Northwest
24. Lucas Sadler, West Geauga (Junior) - Lake Catholic
 

CoachMorgan

Active member
I guess borofan doesn't like Conway at 106 who has defeated 4 of his ranked wrestlers in the last 3 weeks
I've seen Conway in the rankings previously. Might have been an oversight. When he releases the almanac next week I bet he'll be on there with those wins under his belt.
 

rr23724

Active member
Has he wrestled Fishback yet?
Don't think so but from what I have been told he was in a dead even match with Shumate from Coffman when Shumate got injured and couldn't continue. I have seen him on other occasions and he just decimates everyone in front of him.
 

Boro Fan

Well-known member
Don't think so but from what I have been told he was in a dead even match with Shumate from Coffman when Shumate got injured and couldn't continue. I have seen him on other occasions and he just decimates everyone in front of him.
Shumate was up 4-1 when Shulaw shot in and it looked like Shumate sort of conceded the takedown while asking for injury time...it was 4-3 when the injury default occurred.
 

rr23724

Active member
Sounds like a good close match...most kids in the state would have already been off the mat with a loss against Shumate.
 

rr23724

Active member
Last I heard he hasn't lost. But that could be wrong as I am operating on info being passed on and not being at the events.
 
.
Top