Should be an amazing wrestling tournament with a ton of great wrestlers.
PRELIMINARY Seeds 10:30am 12/28
Below are the PRELIMINARY seeds for the 2019 Brecksville Holiday Tournament:
106 pounds
1. Caden Horwath, Davison (MI)
2. Ramsy Mutschler, Lowell (MI)
3. Pito Castro, Brecksville
4. Codie Cuerbo, Aurora
5. Drew Heethuis, Detroit Catholic Central (MI)
6. Caleb Schroer, Troy Christian
7. Colin Noel, Elyria
8. Anthony Perez, CVCA
9. Corey Crawford, Dublin Coffman
10. Max Hermes, Milan Edison
11. Landen Duncan, Chalker
12. Kaden Chinavere, Dundee (MI)
13. Austin McBurney, Massillon Perry
113 pounds
1. Jacob Moon, Oregon Clay
2. Brendan McCrone, Lake Catholic
3. Dylan Gilcher, Detroit Catholic Central (MI)
4. Aden Williams, Davison (MI)
5. Dylan Le, Dublin Scioto
6. Johnny Novak, St. Ignatius
7. Cael Saxton, Avon
8. Nick Korhorn, Lowell (MI)
9. Damion Ryan, Centerville
10. Robbie Sagaris, Aurora
11. Nick Barber, Canfield
12. Gabe Alda, Bellevue
13. Thomas Cassetty, Uniontown Lake
14. Kaden Jett, Brecksville
120 pounds
1. Kyle Rowan, Perry-Lake County
2. Garrett Lautzenheiser, Louisville
3. Casey Swiderski, Dundee (MI)
4. Aidan Agin, Lancaster
5. Michael Petrella, Bishop Hartley
6. Bryce Allison, Elyria
7. Lucas Acuna, Centerville
8. Pino Dipierro, Berea-Midpark
9. Troy Kennedy, Troy Christian
10. William Doepker, Elder
11. Tony Pendergraff, Oregon Clay
12. Alec Homan, Milan Edison
13. Caleb White, Detroit Catholic Central (MI)
14. Ethan Fletcher, Canfield
15. Owen Payne, Davison (MI)
16. Davante Cooper, Dublin Coffman
126 pounds
1. Dylan Shawver, Elyria
2. Joseph Blaze, Perrysburg
3. Logan Agin, Lancaster
4. Shane Heil, Berea-Midpark
5. Aiden Davis, Dundee (MI)
6. Mark Emmerling, Beaver Local
7. Jack Collins, Elder
8. Brett Minnick, Tiffin Columbian
9. Noah Alda, Bellevue
132 pounds
1. Jimmy Carmany, Brecksville
2. Davin Rhoads, Louisville
3. Andrew Chambal, Davison (MI)
4. Ethan Turner, Troy Christian
5. Matthew Williams, CVCA
6. Gavin Waver, Newcomerstown
7. Nate Burnett, Elyria
8. Logan Ours, Beaver Local
9. Jack Haskin, Toledo Whitmer
10. Austin Fietz, Dundee (MI)
11. T.J. Bunn, Detroit Catholic Central (MI)
12. Zeth Strejc, Lowell (MI)
13. Jacob Reed, Lancaster
14. Ethan Smith, Lake Catholic
15. Ismael Ayoub, Dublin Coffman
16. Mike Daly, Oregon Clay
17. Jake Williams, Massillon Perry
18. Adam Ryder Tuslaw
19. Dominic Davis, London
20. Jakey Neer, Milan Edison
21. Maddox Simcoe, Tiffin Columbian
22. Brody Marks, Sandy Valley
138 pounds
1. Josh Edmond, Detroit Catholic Central (MI)
2. Mick Burnett, Elyria
3. Cole McComas, Beaver Local
4. Christian Killion, Dundee (MI)
5. Logan Hursey, Newcomerstown
6. Casey Barnett, Milan Edison
7. James Bronstrup, Brecksville
8. Dawson Jankowski, Lowell (MI)
9. Caleb Scarbrough, CVCA
10. Nick Coreno, Lake Catholic
11. James Baumann, Dublin Coffman
12. Jason Cascadden, Toledo Whitmer
13. Lincoln Heard, Marysville
14. Colin Koenig, Perry-Lake County
15. Caden Wendling, Berea-Midpark
16. Evan Herriman, Davison (MI)
17. Westyn Moyer, Mechanicsburg
145 pounds
1. Victor Voinovich, Brecksville
2. Austin Boone, Lowell (MI)
3. David Cumberledge, Aurora
4. Blake Saito, Perrysburg
5. Tyler Swiderski, Dundee (MI)
6. Mark Shaeffer, Detroit Catholic Central (MI)
7. Brier Marthey, Tuslaw
8. James Johnston, Davison (MI)
9. Austin Awan, Troy Christian
10. Colton Turnbaugh, Ontario
11. Austin Pownall, CVCA
12. Anthony Trivisonno, Lake Catholic
13. Evan Overholser, Kettering Fairmont
152 pounds
1. Stoney Buell, Dundee (MI)
2. Enrique Munguia, Elyria
3. Daniel Segura, Dublin Scioto
4. Brody Conley, Tiffin Columbian
5. Skyler Lasure, Beaver Local
6. Logan Sanom, Detroit Catholic Central (MI)
7. Ethan Turnbaugh, Ontario
8. Tyler Lillard, Aurora
9. Tommy Ungrady, Lake Catholic
10. Shadrick Slone, Milan Edison
11. Alex Garee, Perrysburg
12. Jake Hurst, Mechanicsburg
13. William Link, Lowell (MI)
14. Austin Mullins, Huber Hts. Wayne
15. Daniel Kennedy, Louisville
16. Shawn Erryl Will, Marysville
17. Connor Havill, Troy Christian
160 pounds
1. Derek Gilcher, Detroit Catholic Central (MI)
2. Dylan Fishback, Aurora
3. Noah Ewen, Perrysburg
4. Doak Dean, Lowell (MI)
5. Logan Krulik, Beaver Local
6. Rob Boley, Lake Catholic
7. Dylan Newsome, Bishop Hartley
8. Coltin Meek, Newcomerstown
9. Andrew Shaffer, Troy Christian
10. Brenden Severs, Louisville
11. Mitchell Broskie, Dublin Coffman
12. Gunner Endicott, Elmwood
13. Brandy Crawford, Elyria
14. Carter Kroll, Ontario
170 pounds
1. Alex Facundo, Davison (MI)
2. Ethan Hernandez, Norwalk
3. Jax Leonard, Louisville
4. Jaxon Guinn, Dundee (MI)
5. Manuel Rojas, Detroit Catholic Central (MI)
6. Jacob Lee, Lowell (MI)
7. Ethan Anderson, Aurora
8. David Frederick, Dayton CJ
9. Jaden Hardrick, Huber Hts. Wayne
10. Collin Corapi, Bellevue
11. Anthony Rizzo, Brecksville
12. Jonathan Norwood, Elyria
182 pounds
1. Jake Evans, Elyria
2. Ethan Ducca, Ashtabula St. John
3. Justin Mayes, Jr., Bellevue
4. Cole Hivnor, Lake Catholic
5. Deron Pulliam, Dublin Scioto
6. Craig Montgomery, Troy Christian
7. Joey Petrella, Bishop Hartley
8. Nick Copley, Dublin Coffman
9. Joey Simcoe, Tiffin Columbian
10. Nicholas Machuca, Dayton CJ
11. Kyle Snider, CVCA
12. Ethan Phillips, Norwalk
13. Derek Mohr, Lowell (MI)
14. Jaron Patterson, Mechanicsburg
15. Jimmy Paletta, Berea-Midpark
195 pounds
1. Seth Shumate, Dublin Coffman
2. Ben Vanadia, Brecksville
3. Jordan Greer, Avon
4. Jacob Brewer, Milan Edison
5. Brent Paulus, Louisville
6. Gabe Phillips, Norwalk
7. Tyler Cobb, Oregon Clay
8. Jordan Sanders, Newcomerstown
9. Logan Shepherd, Massillon Perry
10. Cody Mies, Ontario
11. Ben Doehr, Elyria
12. Zach Porch, Berea-Midpark
13. Wyatt Shaw, Claymont
220 pounds
1. Ethan Hatcher, Brecksville
2. Brendin Yatooma, Detroit Catholic Central (MI)
3. Alec Maloney, Norwalk
4. Jacob Meek, Oregon Clay
5. Will Bechstein, Elmwood
6. Jimmy Colley, Davison (MI)
7. Breslin Walker, CVCA
8. Riley Ucker, Dublin Coffman
9. Blake Robbins, Louisville
10. Wyatt Moyer, Sandy Valley
11. Sam Sawaya, Perrysburg
12. Braden Sears, Independence
13. Antonio Burns, London
14. Dylan Adkins, Bellevue
285 pounds
1. Steven Kolcheff, Detroit Catholic Central (MI)
2. Jacob Padilla, Huber Hts. Wayne
3. Max Millin, Massillon Perry
4. Tyler Delooff, Lowell (MI)
5. Ryan Elrod, Ashtabula St. John
6. Daniel Wirth, Beaver Local
7. Donovan Hardin, Louisville
8. Richie Hofus, Canfield
9. Cameron Brazek, Louisville