jhc2010
Well-known member
Ohio High School Football (Week 1) TV, Video, Radio, Internet Streaming Broadcasts
Thursday, August 29 | TV, Video Webcasts:
Pittsburgh Taylor Allderdice (PA) @ Steubenville - 7 PM - WTOV-DT (NBC 9.1) LIVE
Youngstown Cardinal Mooney @ Youngstown Chaney - 7 PM - WYTV-DT2 (My 33.2) LIVE
Columbus Centennial @ Grandview Heights - 7 PM - WWHO-DT (CW 53) http://cwcolumbus.com/sports/thursday-night-lights LIVE
Kettering Archbishop Alter @ Kettering Fairmont - 7 PM - WRGT-DT2 (My 45.2) http://mytvdayton.com/live LIVE (also simulcast on Stadium http://watchstadium.com/live)
Toledo Whitmer @ Toledo Start - 7 PM - BCSN http://bcsnvision.tv LIVE (subscription required)
Vermilion @ Toledo Bowsher - 7 PM - BCSN 2 http://bcsnvision.tv LIVE (subscription required)
Lima Central Catholic @ Lima Senior - 7 PM - WTLW-DT (Ch. 44.1) & WOSN/WTLW-DT2 (Ch. 44.2) http://wosn.tv/live LIVE
Mentor @ Lakewood St. Edward - 7:30 PM - http://stedwardeagles.com LIVE
Sandy Valley @ Fairless - 10 PM - Big Time Sports http://livestream.com/WIVM (tape delay)
Lorne Park (Ontario, Canada) @ Dover - 10:30 PM - TUSCO TV http://tusco.tv (tape delay)
Thursday, August 29 | Radio, Audio Webcasts:
Pittsburgh Taylor Allderdice (PA) @ Steubenville - 7 PM - WCDK-FM (106.3) http://1063theriver.com
Massillon Perry @ Canton Central Catholic - 7 PM - WHBC-AM (1480) http://whbcsports.com; http://q92radiosports.com; W259BW-FM (99.7) http://cantonsnewcountry.iheart.com
Youngstown Cardinal Mooney @ Youngstown Chaney - 7 PM - WBBW-AM (1240) http://wbbw.com; WHLO-AM (640) http://640whlo.iheart.com
Howland @ Niles McKinley - 7 PM - WRQX-AM (600) http://600wrqx.com
Sandy Valley @ Fairless - 7 PM - http://whbcsports.com; WDJQ-FM (92.5) http://q92radiosports.com
Marlington @ Poland Seminary- 7 PM - WDPN-AM (1310) http://am1310wdpn.com & http://q92radiosports.com
Lorne Park (Ontario, Canada) @ Dover - 7 PM - WJER-AM (1450) http://wjer.com
Buckeye Local @ Barnesville - 7 PM - WBNV-FM (93.5) http://yourradioplace.com
Buckeye Trail @ Caldwell - 7 PM - WWKC-FM (104.9) http://yourradioplace.com; WJAW-FM (100.9) http://wmoa1490.com
Vermilion @ Toledo Bowsher - 7 PM - WDLW-AM (1380/98.9 FM) http://loraincounty.com
Toledo Whitmer @ Toledo Start - 7 PM - W264AK-FM (100.7) http://talkradio1007.com
Columbus Centennial @ Grandview Heights - 7 PM - http://ghathletics.org
Lima Central Catholic @ Lima Senior - 7 PM - WEGE-FM (104.9) http://1049theeagle.com; WIMA-AM (1150) http://1150wima.com; WWSR-FM (93.1) http://931thefan.com; http://ustream.tv/channel/lima-warriors-football; http://ubrnetworks.com
Napoleon @ Defiance - 7 PM - WNDH-FM (103.1) http://wndh1031.iheart.com; WONW-AM (1280) http://wonw1280.iheart.com; http://ubrnetworks.com
Kettering Archbishop Alter @ Kettering Fairmont - 7 PM - http://ohiosportsline.net; WPVW207 (1610/1660 AM) http://1610.info; WING-AM (1410) http://wingam.com
Valley @ Portsmouth - 7 PM - WNXT-FM (99.3) http://wnxtradio.com
Mentor @ Lakewood St. Edward - 7:30 PM - WQGR-FM (93.7) http://gold937fm.com
Anderson @ Simon-Kenton (KY) - 7:30 PM - http://usbnsports.com
Friday, August 30 | TV, Video Webcasts:
Winter Park (FL) vs. Pickerington Central (@ Freedom Bowl in Milton, GA) - 5 PM - http://flosports.tv LIVE (subscription required)
Oak Hills @ East Central (IN) - 7 PM - http://iscsportsnetwork.com LIVE (subscription required)
Pickerington North @ Olentangy Liberty - 7 PM - Spectrum News 1 LIVE
Bedford @ Nordonia - 10 PM - Community Focus (tape delay; uploaded after broadcast at http://communityfocus.viebit.com)
Westerville North @ Groveport Madison - 10 PM - http://gocruisers.org/cruiserathletics_home.aspx (tape delay)
Coshocton @ Indian Valley - 10:30 PM - Big Time Sports http://livestream.com/WIVM (tape delay)
Medina Highland @ Wadsworth - 11 PM - Wadsworth Community Television http://watchwctv.com (tape delay)
Martins Ferry @ Shadyside - 11 PM - WTOV-DT2 (FOX 9.2) (tape delay)
Allen East @ Bath - 11 PM - WTLW-DT (Ch. 44.1) (tape delay)
Fort Loramie @ Minster - 11 PM - WOSN/WTLW-DT2 (Ch. 44.2) http://wosn.tv/live; NKTELCO http://nktelco.net/index.php/nktelco-sports (tape delay)
Akron Buchtel @ North Canton Hoover - 11 PM - WHBC Game of the Week http://livestream.com/WIVM (tape delay)
John Glenn @ Meadowbrook - 11 PM - YRP-TV (tape delay; uploaded after broadcast at http://youtube.com/yrpwebmaster)
Holland Springfield @ Toledo Central Catholic - 11:30 PM - BCSN http://bcsnvision.tv (tape delay) (subscription required)
Friday, August 30 | Radio, Audio Webcasts:
Winter Park (FL) vs. Pickerington Central (@ Freedom Bowl in Milton, GA) - 5 PM - WFOM-AM (1230/106.3 FM) http://atlsportsx.com
Strongsville @ Brera-Midpark - 7 PM - WKNR-AM (850) http://espncleveland.com
Medina Highland @ Wadsworth - 7 PM - http://wkyc.com
Geneva @ Madison - 7 PM - WFUN-AM (970) http://espn970wfun.com
Avon Lake @ Avon - 7 PM - WEOL-AM (930/100.3 FM) http://weol.com; http://allsportscleveland.net
Elyria @ Midview - 7 PM - WDLW-AM (1380/98.9 FM) http://loraincounty.com; http://weol.com
Chagrin Falls @ Streetsboro - 7 PM - WSTB-FM (88.9) http://rock889.com
Collins Western Reserve @ Wellington - 7 PM - WOBL-AM (1320/107.7) http://loraincounty.com
Lorain @ Brunswick - 7 PM - http://weol.com
Sandusky @ Parma Padua Franciscan - 7 PM - WLEC-AM (1450/93.5 FM) http://wlec.com
Firelands @ Milan Edison - 7 PM - WKFM-FM (96.1) http://wkfm.com; http://ysnlive.com/team/edison
Bellevue @ Port Clinton - 7 PM - http://portclintonradio.com
Cleveland East Technical @ Huron - 7 PM - WMJK-FM (100.9) http://coast1009.com
Warren G Harding @ Canton McKinley - 7 PM - WHKZ-AM (1440); WHBC-AM (1480) http://whbcsports.com; http://westernreserveradio.com; http://q92radiosports.com
Smithville @ East Canton - 7 PM - http://q92radiosports.com
Akron East @ Massillon Jackson - 7 PM - http://q92radiosports.com
Ravenna @ Tallmadge - 7 PM - WHLO-AM (640) http://640whlo.iheart.com
Norwayne @ Mogadore - 7 PM - http://locallivesports.com
Akron Buchtel @ North Canton Hoover - 7 PM - http://q92radiosports.com
Canfield @ Louisville - 7 PM - WRMU-FM (91.1) http://mountunion.edu/wrmu; http://q92radiosports.com
Columbiana @ Akron Manchester - 7 PM - http://ysn.com/team/columbiana
Youngstown East @ Youngstown Liberty - 7 PM - WBBW-AM (1240) http://wbbw.com
Erie McDowell (PA) @ Youngstown Boardman - 7 PM - http://wwcbradio.com
Salem @ Columbiana Crestview - 7 PM - http://ysnlive.com/team/salem & http://ysn.com/team/crestview
LaBrae @ Beaver Local - 7 PM - http://ysnlive.com/team/beaverlocal
Austintown-Fitch @ Erie (PA) - 7 PM - http://ysnlive.com/team/austintown-fitch
Girard @ East Palestine - 7 PM - http://ysnlive.com/team/girard & http://ysnlive.com/team/east-palestine
Hubbard @ Alliance - 7 PM - WDPN-AM (1310) http://am1310wdpn.com; http://ysnlive.com/team/hubbard
Lowellville @ Lisbon David Anderson - 7 PM - http://ysnlive.com/team/lisbon
New Middletown Springfield @ South Range - 7 PM - http://ysnlive.com/team/south-range
Cleveland Benedictine @ Youngstown Ursuline - 7 PM - http://ysnlive.com/team/ursuline
Champion @ Warren John F Kennedy - 7 PM - http://ysnlive.com/team/warren-jfk
Wellsville @ Toronto - 7 PM - http://ysnlive.com/team/wellsville
Lakeside @ Struthers - 7 PM - http://ysnlive.com/team/struthers
Ashtabula Edgewood @ Conneaut - 7 PM - WWOW-AM (1360) http://1360wwow.com
Martins Ferry @ Shadyside - 7 PM - WBBD-FM (95.7) http://kisswheeling.iheart.com
Indian Valley @ Coshocton - 7 PM - WTNS-AM (1560/102.7 FM) http://mywtnsradio.com
Logan @ Tri-Valley - 7 PM - WLGN-AM (1510/103.3 FM) http://983samfm.com
Maysville @ New Philadelphia - 7 PM - WJER-AM (1450) http://wjer.com
Newark @ Zanesville - 7 PM - WHIZ-AM (1240/102.3 FM) http://whiznews.com
John Glenn @ Meadowbrook - 7 PM - WHIZ-FM (92.7) http://whiznews.com; WILE-AM (1270/98.5 FM/107.9 FM) http://yourradioplace.com
Indian Creek @ Cambridge - 7 PM - WILE-FM (97.7) http://yourradioplace.com
Ridgewood @ West Salem Northwestern - 7 PM - WTNS-FM (99.3) http://mywtnsradio.com
Licking Valley @ Sheridan- 7 PM - WHTH-AM (790/107.7 FM) http://wnko.com
Fairfield Union @ New Lexington - 7 PM - WKNA-FM (98.3) http://983samfm.com
Morgan @ Marietta - 7 PM - WMOA-AM (1490/101.3 FM) http://wmoa1490.com
Belpre @ Fort Frye - 7 PM - WJAW-FM (100.9) http://wmoa1490.com
Athens @ Waverly - 7 PM - WXTQ-FM (105.5) http://wxtq.com
Oak Hill @ Chesapeake - 7 PM - WCJO-FM (97.7) http://mixlr.com/wcjo977fm
Piketon @ South Point - 7 PM - WXZQ-FM (100.1) http://wxzqfm.com
Wheelersburg @ Ironton - 7 PM - WNXT-FM (99.3) http://wnxtradio.com; WIRO-AM (1230)/WTCR-AM (1420) http://foxsports1420.iheart.com
Rock Hill @ Minford - 7 PM - WZZZ-FM (107.5) http://1075thebreeze.com; http://facebook.com/redmenlive
Waterford @ Sciotoville Community - 7 PM - WNXT-AM (1260/95.7 FM) http://wnxtradio.com
Racine Southern @ Portsmouth Notre Dame - 7 PM - http://wnxtradio.com
Tolsia (WV) @ Fairland - 7 PM - http://wfghfm.com
Ashland Crestview @ Loudonville - 7 PM - WZLP-LP (95.7 FM) http://loudonvilleradio.com
Shelby @ Mansfield Madison - 7 PM - W257CV-FM (99.3); WMAN-AM/FM (1400/98.3/100.1 FM) http://wmanfm.com
Norwalk @ Mansfield Senior - 7 PM - WLKR-FM (95.3) http://wlkr.northcoastnow.com
Willard @ South Central - 7 PM - WLKR-AM (1510/92.9 FM) http://wlkr.northcoastnow.com
Uniontown Lake @ Ashland - 7 PM - WNCO-AM (1340) http://wncoam.com
Wooster @ Orrville - 7 PM - WQKT-FM (104.5) http://wqkt.com
Triway @ West Holmes - 7 PM - http://locallivesports.com; WKLM-FM (95.3) http://wklmfm.com
Ontario @ Lexington - 7 PM - WRGM-AM (1440/106.7 FM) http://wrgm.com
Crestline @ Buckeye Central - 7 PM - WBCO-AM (1540/107.5 FM)
Galion @ Bucyrus - 7 PM - WQEL-FM (92.7) http://wqel.com
Caledonia River Valley @ Upper Sandusky - 7 PM - WYNT-FM (95.9) http://majic959.iheart.com
Ridgemont @ Ridgedale - 7 PM - WMRN-AM (1490) http://wmrn.iheart.com
Clear Fork @ Fredericktown - 7 PM - WVXG-FM (95.1) http://951rocks.com; WMVO-AM (1300/100.9 FM) http://wmvo.basohio.com
Lockland @ West Jefferson - 7 PM - WCYC-LP (105.1 FM) http://readyfm.com
Springfield @ Hilliard Bradley - 7 PM - http://diamondsportsmedia.com
Columbus Northland @ Marysville - 7 PM - WQTT-AM (1270/96.7 FM) http://wqttradio.com
Pickerington North @ Olentangy Liberty - 7 PM - WTOH-FM (98.9) http://989theanswer.com; WDLR-AM (1550/92.9 FM) http://wdlrradio.com
Columbus St. Charles @ Dublin Scioto - 7 PM - WVSG-AM (820) http://stgabrielradio.com
Central Crossing @ Dublin Jerome - 7 PM - http://gbsnradio.com
Whitehall-Yearling @ Westerville Central - 7 PM - http://cosnaudio.com
Timber Creek (NJ) @ Columbus Bishop Hartley - 7 PM - http://gbsnradio.com
Cincinnati Elder @ Gahanna Lincoln - 7 PM - http://ehsports.com; WNOP-AM (740/89.5 FM)/WHSS-FM (89.5) http://sacredheartradio.com; http://cbussportsradio.com
Westerville South @ New Albany - 7 PM - http://gbsnradio.com
Upper Arlington @ Reynoldsburg - 7 PM - WBNS-FM (97.1) http://971thefan.com; http://gbsnradio.com
Westerville North @ Groveport Madison - 7 PM - http://gocruisers.org/cruiserathletics_home.aspx
Columbus Marion Franklin @ Granville - 7 PM - WCLT-AM (1430/98.7 FM)
Columbus Bishop Watterson @ Lancaster - 7 PM - WFCO-FM (90.9) http://refreshing909.com; WLOH-AM (1320/99.3 FM/102.9 FM/104.5 FM) http://wloh.net
Chillicothe @ Teays Valley - 7 PM - WBEX-AM (1490/92.7 FM) http://wbex.iheart.com
Zane Trace @ Logan Elm - 7 PM - WKKJ-FM (94.3) http://wkkj.com
Toledo St. Francis de Sales @ Clyde - 7 PM - WOHF-FM (92.1) http://wohf.basohio.com
Tiffin Calvert @ Monroeville - 7 PM - WTTF-AM (1600/93.3 FM) http://wttf.com
Tiffin Columbian @ Fremont Ross - 7 PM - WFRO-FM (99.1) http://wfroradio.com
Holland Springfield @ Toledo Central Catholic - 7 PM - WTOD-FM (106.5) http://1065theticket.com
Sylvania Northview @ Toledo Waite - 7 PM - http://sylvaniaradio.com
Bowling Green @ Toledo St. John's Jesuit - 7 PM - WPFX-FM (107.7) http://1077wolf.com
Toledo Woodward @ Perrysburg - 7 PM - http://facebook.com/jacketsportsnetwork
Patrick Henry @ Millbury Lake - 7 PM - WNDH-FM (103.1) http://wndh1031.com
Swanton @ Rossford - 7 PM - http://toledosportsnetwork.com
Ottawa-Glandorf @ Eastwood - 7 PM - WBUK-FM (106.3) http://1063thefox.com; http://toledosportsnetwork.com
Anthony Wayne @ Findlay - 7 PM - WFIN-AM (1330/95.5 FM) http://wfin.com
Oak Harbor @ Fostoria - 7 PM - WFOB-AM (1430/105.7 FM) http://wfob.com
Wynford @ Liberty-Benton - 7 PM - WBVI-FM (96.7) http://wbvi.com
Arlington @ Riverdale - 7 PM - WKXA-FM (100.5) http://wkxa.com
Liberty Center @ Tinora - 7 PM - http://ornradio.net
Van Wert @ Bryan - 7 PM - WERT-AM (1220/104.3 FM) http://wert1220.com; http://bryansports.com
Wauseon @ Fairview - 7 PM - WZOM-FM (105.7) http://1057thebull.iheart.com; W232CM (94.3 FM); http://ubrnetworks.com
Archbold @ Hicksville - 7 PM - WMTR-FM (96.1) http://961wmtr.com
Wayne Trace @ Paulding - 7 PM - WKSD-FM (99.7) http://wert1220.com; http://ubrnetworks.com
Carey @ Leipsic - 7 PM - http://wfob.com
Columbus Grove @ Pandora-Gilboa - 7 PM - http://zsportslive.com; http://ubrnetworks.com
Spencerville @ Lima Perry- 7 PM - http://zsportslive.com
Delphos Jefferson @ Lima Shawnee - 7 PM - WDOH-FM (107.1) http://fun1071.fm
Allen East @ Bath - 7 PM - WIMA-AM (1150) http://1150wima.com
Delphos St. John’s @ Elida - 7 PM - WWSR-FM (93.1) http://931thefan.com
Graham Local @ West Liberty-Salem - 7 PM - http://peakofohio.com
Marion Pleasant @ Indian Lake - 7 PM - WPKO-FM (98.3) http://peakofohio.com
New Bremen @ Ada - 7 PM - WONB-FM (94.9) http://onu.edu/wonb
Bellefontaine @ Wapakoneta - 7 PM - WBLL-AM (1390/107.3 FM) http://peakofohio.com; WZRX-FM (107.5) http://wzrxfm.iheart.com
Kenton @ Coldwater - 7 PM - WKTN-FM (95.3) http://wktn.com; http://wcsmradio.com
Fort Loramie @ Minster - 7 PM - WCSM-FM (96.7) http://wcsmradio.com; http://scoresbroadcast.com
Covington @ St. Henry - 7 PM - http://buccsfootball.com
Sidney Lehman Catholic @ Fort Recovery - 7 PM - http://fortrecoveryradio.com
St. Marys Memorial @ Sidney - 7 PM - WKKI-FM (94.3) http://k943.com
Celina @ Versailles - 7 PM - WCSM-AM (1350) http://wcsmradio.com; http://k943.com; WTGR-FM (97.5) http://wtgr.com
De Graff Riverside @ Ansonia - 7 PM - http://wtgr.com
Bethel @ Dayton Northridge - 7 PM - http://gemcitysports.com
Dublin Coffman @ Northmont - 7 PM - http://cosnaudio.com
Colerain @ Wayne - 7 PM - http://wearecolerain.net; WSWO-LP (97.3 FM) http://daytonoldies.org
Kings @ Lebanon - 7 PM - http://lebanonohio.gov/index.aspx?nid=104
Dayton Chaminade Julienne @ Piqua - 7 PM - WPTW-AM (1570/98.1 FM) http://981wptw.com
Western Brown @ Hillsboro - 7 PM - WSRW-AM (1590/101.5 FM) http://wsrw.com
Blanchester @ Washington Court House - 7 PM - WCHO-FM (105.5) http://buckeyecountry105.com
Adena @ Greenfield McClain - 7 PM - WVNU-FM (97.5) http://wvnu.com
Wilmington @ Valley View - 7 PM - WALH-LP (106.7) http://walhradio.com
Indian Hill @ New Richmond - 7 PM - http://mixlr.com/nrlions
Bellbrook @ Bethel-Tate - 7 PM - WAOL-FM 99.5 http://995theedge.fm
Franklin @ Madison - 7 PM - http://cindaysports.com
Ross @ Badin - 7 PM - WMOH-AM (1450) http://wmoh.com
Springboro @ Mason - 7 PM - http://mixlr.com/mason-comets-sports-radio
Loveland @ Sycamore - 7 PM - http://livestream.com/espmedia
Princeton @ Milford - 7 PM - http://livestream.com/espmedia
Brownsburg (IN) @ Cincinnati St. Xavier - 7 PM - WSAI-AM (1360) http://foxsports1360.iheart.com
Lakota West @ Cincinnati La Salle - 7 PM - WCVX-AM (1160) http://christiantalk1160.com & http://lasallefb.org/wlsn-listenwatch-games
Indianapolis Cathedral (IN) vs. Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller (@ Cincinnati St. Xavier HS) - 7 PM - http://letsgobigmoe.com
Lawrenceburg (IN) @ Taylor - 7 PM - WSCH-FM (99.3) http://eaglecountryonline.com
Oak Hills @ East Central (IN) - 7 PM - http://oakhillssports.com
Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary @ Massillon Washington - 7:30 PM - WDJQ-FM (92.5) http://q92radiosports.com; WTIG-AM (990) http://www.espn990.com; http://isportsnow.com; http://whbcsports.com; W259BW-FM (99.7) http://cantonsnewcountry.iheart.com
Gallia Academy @ Meigs - 7:30 PM - WBYG-FM (99.5) & WMPO-AM/FM (1390/103.7) http://wbyg.com
Unioto @ Vinton County - 7:30 PM - WYRO-FM (98.7) http://mixlr.com/wyro987fm
Bidwell River Valley @ Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant - 7:30 PM - http://mixlr.com/river-valley-football-broadcasting; http://facebook.com/coalgrovelive
Lucas @ Danville - 9:30 PM - WMVO-AM (1300/100.9 FM) http://wmvo.basohio.com (tape delay)
Saturday, August 31 | TV, Video Webcasts:
Cincinnati Northwest @ Cincinnati Taft - TBA - Waycross Community Media (tape delay; uploaded after broadcast at http://youtube.com/waycrossCM)
Sylvania Northview @ Toledo Waite - 12 AM - BCSN 2 http://bcsnvision.tv (tape delay; subscription required)
Ontario @ Lexington- 12 AM - WMFD-TV (Ch. 68) http://wmfdsports.com (tape delay)
Clay @ Maumee - 2:30 AM - BCSN http://bcsnvision.tv (tape delay; subscription required)
Claymont @ Canal Fulton Northwest - 9 AM - Big Time Sports http://livestream.com/WIVM (tape delay)
Shelby @ Madison - 9 AM - WMFD-TV (Ch. 68) http://wmfdsports.com (tape delay)
Licking Valley @ Sheridan - 10:30 AM - WHIZ-TV (NBC 18) (tape delay)
Firelands @ Milan Edison - 10:30 AM - BCSN Erie http://bcsnvision.tv (tape delay; subscription required)
Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic @ Cardinal Stritch Catholic - 1 PM - BCSN http://bcsnvision.tv LIVE (subscription required)
Loyola Academy (IL) vs. Cleveland St. Ignatius (@ Ames Field in Michigan City, IN) - 2 PM - http://ignatiuswildcats.com/sibn-live LIVE
Wayne Trace @ Paulding - 7 PM - WOSN/WTLW-DT2 (Ch. 44.2) http://wosn.tv/live (tape delay)
Columbus Grove @ Pandora-Gilboa - 9 PM - WOSN/WTLW-DT2 (Ch. 44.2) http://wosn.tv/live (tape delay)
Swanton @ Rossford - 11 AM Sunday - WTVG-DT2 (CW 13.2) (tape delay; uploaded after broadcast at http://youtube.com/jmmscvi)
Bellefontaine @ Wapakoneta - 11 PM Tuesday - NKTELCO http://nktelco.net/index.php/nktelco-sports (tape delay)
Saturday, August 31 | Radio, Audio Webcasts:
Harrisburg (PA) @ Akron Archbishop Hoban - 12 PM - WARF-AM (1350) http://sportsradio1350.iheart.com
Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic @ Cardinal Stritch Catholic - 1 PM - WFRO-FM (99.1) http://wfroradio.com
Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas @ Gilmour Academy - 2 PM - http://q92radiosports.com
Northgate (PA) @ Norwalk St. Paul - 6 PM - WLKR-FM (95.3) http://wlkr.northcoastnow.com
Columbus St. Francis DeSales vs. Dayton Carroll (@ Wayne HS) - 6 PM - http://pouringpurple.com
Columbus Africentric @ Steubenville Catholic Central - 7 PM - WCDK-FM (106.3) http://1063theriver.com
Madonna (WV) @ Bridgeport - 7 PM - WEIR-AM (1430/94.9 FM) http://1063theriver.com
Fisher Catholic @ Tuscarawas Central Catholic - 7 PM - WLOH-AM (1320/99.3 FM/104.5 FM) http://wloh.net
Roger Bacon @ Dayton Dunbar - 7 PM - http://ultimatesportstalk.com
Nelsonville-York @ Trimble - 7:30 PM - WXTQ-FM (105.5) http://wxtq.com; WSEO-FM (107.7) http://wseofm.com
Jackson @ Wellston - 8 PM - WKOV-FM (96.7) http://mixlr.com/wkov-967fm
----------------------------------------------------
This is a listing of all Ohio varsity high school football games scheduled to be broadcast Week 1.
Local broadcast, cable, and internet broadcasters are continuing to release their plans for the 2019 season. These listings will be updated leading up to game time as broadcast plans are announced.
If you know of a station and their broadcast plans, please post them in this thread so they can be added to the listing. Thank you!
Thursday, August 29 | TV, Video Webcasts:
Pittsburgh Taylor Allderdice (PA) @ Steubenville - 7 PM - WTOV-DT (NBC 9.1) LIVE
Youngstown Cardinal Mooney @ Youngstown Chaney - 7 PM - WYTV-DT2 (My 33.2) LIVE
Columbus Centennial @ Grandview Heights - 7 PM - WWHO-DT (CW 53) http://cwcolumbus.com/sports/thursday-night-lights LIVE
Kettering Archbishop Alter @ Kettering Fairmont - 7 PM - WRGT-DT2 (My 45.2) http://mytvdayton.com/live LIVE (also simulcast on Stadium http://watchstadium.com/live)
Toledo Whitmer @ Toledo Start - 7 PM - BCSN http://bcsnvision.tv LIVE (subscription required)
Vermilion @ Toledo Bowsher - 7 PM - BCSN 2 http://bcsnvision.tv LIVE (subscription required)
Lima Central Catholic @ Lima Senior - 7 PM - WTLW-DT (Ch. 44.1) & WOSN/WTLW-DT2 (Ch. 44.2) http://wosn.tv/live LIVE
Mentor @ Lakewood St. Edward - 7:30 PM - http://stedwardeagles.com LIVE
Sandy Valley @ Fairless - 10 PM - Big Time Sports http://livestream.com/WIVM (tape delay)
Lorne Park (Ontario, Canada) @ Dover - 10:30 PM - TUSCO TV http://tusco.tv (tape delay)
Thursday, August 29 | Radio, Audio Webcasts:
Pittsburgh Taylor Allderdice (PA) @ Steubenville - 7 PM - WCDK-FM (106.3) http://1063theriver.com
Massillon Perry @ Canton Central Catholic - 7 PM - WHBC-AM (1480) http://whbcsports.com; http://q92radiosports.com; W259BW-FM (99.7) http://cantonsnewcountry.iheart.com
Youngstown Cardinal Mooney @ Youngstown Chaney - 7 PM - WBBW-AM (1240) http://wbbw.com; WHLO-AM (640) http://640whlo.iheart.com
Howland @ Niles McKinley - 7 PM - WRQX-AM (600) http://600wrqx.com
Sandy Valley @ Fairless - 7 PM - http://whbcsports.com; WDJQ-FM (92.5) http://q92radiosports.com
Marlington @ Poland Seminary- 7 PM - WDPN-AM (1310) http://am1310wdpn.com & http://q92radiosports.com
Lorne Park (Ontario, Canada) @ Dover - 7 PM - WJER-AM (1450) http://wjer.com
Buckeye Local @ Barnesville - 7 PM - WBNV-FM (93.5) http://yourradioplace.com
Buckeye Trail @ Caldwell - 7 PM - WWKC-FM (104.9) http://yourradioplace.com; WJAW-FM (100.9) http://wmoa1490.com
Vermilion @ Toledo Bowsher - 7 PM - WDLW-AM (1380/98.9 FM) http://loraincounty.com
Toledo Whitmer @ Toledo Start - 7 PM - W264AK-FM (100.7) http://talkradio1007.com
Columbus Centennial @ Grandview Heights - 7 PM - http://ghathletics.org
Lima Central Catholic @ Lima Senior - 7 PM - WEGE-FM (104.9) http://1049theeagle.com; WIMA-AM (1150) http://1150wima.com; WWSR-FM (93.1) http://931thefan.com; http://ustream.tv/channel/lima-warriors-football; http://ubrnetworks.com
Napoleon @ Defiance - 7 PM - WNDH-FM (103.1) http://wndh1031.iheart.com; WONW-AM (1280) http://wonw1280.iheart.com; http://ubrnetworks.com
Kettering Archbishop Alter @ Kettering Fairmont - 7 PM - http://ohiosportsline.net; WPVW207 (1610/1660 AM) http://1610.info; WING-AM (1410) http://wingam.com
Valley @ Portsmouth - 7 PM - WNXT-FM (99.3) http://wnxtradio.com
Mentor @ Lakewood St. Edward - 7:30 PM - WQGR-FM (93.7) http://gold937fm.com
Anderson @ Simon-Kenton (KY) - 7:30 PM - http://usbnsports.com
Friday, August 30 | TV, Video Webcasts:
Winter Park (FL) vs. Pickerington Central (@ Freedom Bowl in Milton, GA) - 5 PM - http://flosports.tv LIVE (subscription required)
Oak Hills @ East Central (IN) - 7 PM - http://iscsportsnetwork.com LIVE (subscription required)
Pickerington North @ Olentangy Liberty - 7 PM - Spectrum News 1 LIVE
Bedford @ Nordonia - 10 PM - Community Focus (tape delay; uploaded after broadcast at http://communityfocus.viebit.com)
Westerville North @ Groveport Madison - 10 PM - http://gocruisers.org/cruiserathletics_home.aspx (tape delay)
Coshocton @ Indian Valley - 10:30 PM - Big Time Sports http://livestream.com/WIVM (tape delay)
Medina Highland @ Wadsworth - 11 PM - Wadsworth Community Television http://watchwctv.com (tape delay)
Martins Ferry @ Shadyside - 11 PM - WTOV-DT2 (FOX 9.2) (tape delay)
Allen East @ Bath - 11 PM - WTLW-DT (Ch. 44.1) (tape delay)
Fort Loramie @ Minster - 11 PM - WOSN/WTLW-DT2 (Ch. 44.2) http://wosn.tv/live; NKTELCO http://nktelco.net/index.php/nktelco-sports (tape delay)
Akron Buchtel @ North Canton Hoover - 11 PM - WHBC Game of the Week http://livestream.com/WIVM (tape delay)
John Glenn @ Meadowbrook - 11 PM - YRP-TV (tape delay; uploaded after broadcast at http://youtube.com/yrpwebmaster)
Holland Springfield @ Toledo Central Catholic - 11:30 PM - BCSN http://bcsnvision.tv (tape delay) (subscription required)
Friday, August 30 | Radio, Audio Webcasts:
Winter Park (FL) vs. Pickerington Central (@ Freedom Bowl in Milton, GA) - 5 PM - WFOM-AM (1230/106.3 FM) http://atlsportsx.com
Strongsville @ Brera-Midpark - 7 PM - WKNR-AM (850) http://espncleveland.com
Medina Highland @ Wadsworth - 7 PM - http://wkyc.com
Geneva @ Madison - 7 PM - WFUN-AM (970) http://espn970wfun.com
Avon Lake @ Avon - 7 PM - WEOL-AM (930/100.3 FM) http://weol.com; http://allsportscleveland.net
Elyria @ Midview - 7 PM - WDLW-AM (1380/98.9 FM) http://loraincounty.com; http://weol.com
Chagrin Falls @ Streetsboro - 7 PM - WSTB-FM (88.9) http://rock889.com
Collins Western Reserve @ Wellington - 7 PM - WOBL-AM (1320/107.7) http://loraincounty.com
Lorain @ Brunswick - 7 PM - http://weol.com
Sandusky @ Parma Padua Franciscan - 7 PM - WLEC-AM (1450/93.5 FM) http://wlec.com
Firelands @ Milan Edison - 7 PM - WKFM-FM (96.1) http://wkfm.com; http://ysnlive.com/team/edison
Bellevue @ Port Clinton - 7 PM - http://portclintonradio.com
Cleveland East Technical @ Huron - 7 PM - WMJK-FM (100.9) http://coast1009.com
Warren G Harding @ Canton McKinley - 7 PM - WHKZ-AM (1440); WHBC-AM (1480) http://whbcsports.com; http://westernreserveradio.com; http://q92radiosports.com
Smithville @ East Canton - 7 PM - http://q92radiosports.com
Akron East @ Massillon Jackson - 7 PM - http://q92radiosports.com
Ravenna @ Tallmadge - 7 PM - WHLO-AM (640) http://640whlo.iheart.com
Norwayne @ Mogadore - 7 PM - http://locallivesports.com
Akron Buchtel @ North Canton Hoover - 7 PM - http://q92radiosports.com
Canfield @ Louisville - 7 PM - WRMU-FM (91.1) http://mountunion.edu/wrmu; http://q92radiosports.com
Columbiana @ Akron Manchester - 7 PM - http://ysn.com/team/columbiana
Youngstown East @ Youngstown Liberty - 7 PM - WBBW-AM (1240) http://wbbw.com
Erie McDowell (PA) @ Youngstown Boardman - 7 PM - http://wwcbradio.com
Salem @ Columbiana Crestview - 7 PM - http://ysnlive.com/team/salem & http://ysn.com/team/crestview
LaBrae @ Beaver Local - 7 PM - http://ysnlive.com/team/beaverlocal
Austintown-Fitch @ Erie (PA) - 7 PM - http://ysnlive.com/team/austintown-fitch
Girard @ East Palestine - 7 PM - http://ysnlive.com/team/girard & http://ysnlive.com/team/east-palestine
Hubbard @ Alliance - 7 PM - WDPN-AM (1310) http://am1310wdpn.com; http://ysnlive.com/team/hubbard
Lowellville @ Lisbon David Anderson - 7 PM - http://ysnlive.com/team/lisbon
New Middletown Springfield @ South Range - 7 PM - http://ysnlive.com/team/south-range
Cleveland Benedictine @ Youngstown Ursuline - 7 PM - http://ysnlive.com/team/ursuline
Champion @ Warren John F Kennedy - 7 PM - http://ysnlive.com/team/warren-jfk
Wellsville @ Toronto - 7 PM - http://ysnlive.com/team/wellsville
Lakeside @ Struthers - 7 PM - http://ysnlive.com/team/struthers
Ashtabula Edgewood @ Conneaut - 7 PM - WWOW-AM (1360) http://1360wwow.com
Martins Ferry @ Shadyside - 7 PM - WBBD-FM (95.7) http://kisswheeling.iheart.com
Indian Valley @ Coshocton - 7 PM - WTNS-AM (1560/102.7 FM) http://mywtnsradio.com
Logan @ Tri-Valley - 7 PM - WLGN-AM (1510/103.3 FM) http://983samfm.com
Maysville @ New Philadelphia - 7 PM - WJER-AM (1450) http://wjer.com
Newark @ Zanesville - 7 PM - WHIZ-AM (1240/102.3 FM) http://whiznews.com
John Glenn @ Meadowbrook - 7 PM - WHIZ-FM (92.7) http://whiznews.com; WILE-AM (1270/98.5 FM/107.9 FM) http://yourradioplace.com
Indian Creek @ Cambridge - 7 PM - WILE-FM (97.7) http://yourradioplace.com
Ridgewood @ West Salem Northwestern - 7 PM - WTNS-FM (99.3) http://mywtnsradio.com
Licking Valley @ Sheridan- 7 PM - WHTH-AM (790/107.7 FM) http://wnko.com
Fairfield Union @ New Lexington - 7 PM - WKNA-FM (98.3) http://983samfm.com
Morgan @ Marietta - 7 PM - WMOA-AM (1490/101.3 FM) http://wmoa1490.com
Belpre @ Fort Frye - 7 PM - WJAW-FM (100.9) http://wmoa1490.com
Athens @ Waverly - 7 PM - WXTQ-FM (105.5) http://wxtq.com
Oak Hill @ Chesapeake - 7 PM - WCJO-FM (97.7) http://mixlr.com/wcjo977fm
Piketon @ South Point - 7 PM - WXZQ-FM (100.1) http://wxzqfm.com
Wheelersburg @ Ironton - 7 PM - WNXT-FM (99.3) http://wnxtradio.com; WIRO-AM (1230)/WTCR-AM (1420) http://foxsports1420.iheart.com
Rock Hill @ Minford - 7 PM - WZZZ-FM (107.5) http://1075thebreeze.com; http://facebook.com/redmenlive
Waterford @ Sciotoville Community - 7 PM - WNXT-AM (1260/95.7 FM) http://wnxtradio.com
Racine Southern @ Portsmouth Notre Dame - 7 PM - http://wnxtradio.com
Tolsia (WV) @ Fairland - 7 PM - http://wfghfm.com
Ashland Crestview @ Loudonville - 7 PM - WZLP-LP (95.7 FM) http://loudonvilleradio.com
Shelby @ Mansfield Madison - 7 PM - W257CV-FM (99.3); WMAN-AM/FM (1400/98.3/100.1 FM) http://wmanfm.com
Norwalk @ Mansfield Senior - 7 PM - WLKR-FM (95.3) http://wlkr.northcoastnow.com
Willard @ South Central - 7 PM - WLKR-AM (1510/92.9 FM) http://wlkr.northcoastnow.com
Uniontown Lake @ Ashland - 7 PM - WNCO-AM (1340) http://wncoam.com
Wooster @ Orrville - 7 PM - WQKT-FM (104.5) http://wqkt.com
Triway @ West Holmes - 7 PM - http://locallivesports.com; WKLM-FM (95.3) http://wklmfm.com
Ontario @ Lexington - 7 PM - WRGM-AM (1440/106.7 FM) http://wrgm.com
Crestline @ Buckeye Central - 7 PM - WBCO-AM (1540/107.5 FM)
Galion @ Bucyrus - 7 PM - WQEL-FM (92.7) http://wqel.com
Caledonia River Valley @ Upper Sandusky - 7 PM - WYNT-FM (95.9) http://majic959.iheart.com
Ridgemont @ Ridgedale - 7 PM - WMRN-AM (1490) http://wmrn.iheart.com
Clear Fork @ Fredericktown - 7 PM - WVXG-FM (95.1) http://951rocks.com; WMVO-AM (1300/100.9 FM) http://wmvo.basohio.com
Lockland @ West Jefferson - 7 PM - WCYC-LP (105.1 FM) http://readyfm.com
Springfield @ Hilliard Bradley - 7 PM - http://diamondsportsmedia.com
Columbus Northland @ Marysville - 7 PM - WQTT-AM (1270/96.7 FM) http://wqttradio.com
Pickerington North @ Olentangy Liberty - 7 PM - WTOH-FM (98.9) http://989theanswer.com; WDLR-AM (1550/92.9 FM) http://wdlrradio.com
Columbus St. Charles @ Dublin Scioto - 7 PM - WVSG-AM (820) http://stgabrielradio.com
Central Crossing @ Dublin Jerome - 7 PM - http://gbsnradio.com
Whitehall-Yearling @ Westerville Central - 7 PM - http://cosnaudio.com
Timber Creek (NJ) @ Columbus Bishop Hartley - 7 PM - http://gbsnradio.com
Cincinnati Elder @ Gahanna Lincoln - 7 PM - http://ehsports.com; WNOP-AM (740/89.5 FM)/WHSS-FM (89.5) http://sacredheartradio.com; http://cbussportsradio.com
Westerville South @ New Albany - 7 PM - http://gbsnradio.com
Upper Arlington @ Reynoldsburg - 7 PM - WBNS-FM (97.1) http://971thefan.com; http://gbsnradio.com
Westerville North @ Groveport Madison - 7 PM - http://gocruisers.org/cruiserathletics_home.aspx
Columbus Marion Franklin @ Granville - 7 PM - WCLT-AM (1430/98.7 FM)
Columbus Bishop Watterson @ Lancaster - 7 PM - WFCO-FM (90.9) http://refreshing909.com; WLOH-AM (1320/99.3 FM/102.9 FM/104.5 FM) http://wloh.net
Chillicothe @ Teays Valley - 7 PM - WBEX-AM (1490/92.7 FM) http://wbex.iheart.com
Zane Trace @ Logan Elm - 7 PM - WKKJ-FM (94.3) http://wkkj.com
Toledo St. Francis de Sales @ Clyde - 7 PM - WOHF-FM (92.1) http://wohf.basohio.com
Tiffin Calvert @ Monroeville - 7 PM - WTTF-AM (1600/93.3 FM) http://wttf.com
Tiffin Columbian @ Fremont Ross - 7 PM - WFRO-FM (99.1) http://wfroradio.com
Holland Springfield @ Toledo Central Catholic - 7 PM - WTOD-FM (106.5) http://1065theticket.com
Sylvania Northview @ Toledo Waite - 7 PM - http://sylvaniaradio.com
Bowling Green @ Toledo St. John's Jesuit - 7 PM - WPFX-FM (107.7) http://1077wolf.com
Toledo Woodward @ Perrysburg - 7 PM - http://facebook.com/jacketsportsnetwork
Patrick Henry @ Millbury Lake - 7 PM - WNDH-FM (103.1) http://wndh1031.com
Swanton @ Rossford - 7 PM - http://toledosportsnetwork.com
Ottawa-Glandorf @ Eastwood - 7 PM - WBUK-FM (106.3) http://1063thefox.com; http://toledosportsnetwork.com
Anthony Wayne @ Findlay - 7 PM - WFIN-AM (1330/95.5 FM) http://wfin.com
Oak Harbor @ Fostoria - 7 PM - WFOB-AM (1430/105.7 FM) http://wfob.com
Wynford @ Liberty-Benton - 7 PM - WBVI-FM (96.7) http://wbvi.com
Arlington @ Riverdale - 7 PM - WKXA-FM (100.5) http://wkxa.com
Liberty Center @ Tinora - 7 PM - http://ornradio.net
Van Wert @ Bryan - 7 PM - WERT-AM (1220/104.3 FM) http://wert1220.com; http://bryansports.com
Wauseon @ Fairview - 7 PM - WZOM-FM (105.7) http://1057thebull.iheart.com; W232CM (94.3 FM); http://ubrnetworks.com
Archbold @ Hicksville - 7 PM - WMTR-FM (96.1) http://961wmtr.com
Wayne Trace @ Paulding - 7 PM - WKSD-FM (99.7) http://wert1220.com; http://ubrnetworks.com
Carey @ Leipsic - 7 PM - http://wfob.com
Columbus Grove @ Pandora-Gilboa - 7 PM - http://zsportslive.com; http://ubrnetworks.com
Spencerville @ Lima Perry- 7 PM - http://zsportslive.com
Delphos Jefferson @ Lima Shawnee - 7 PM - WDOH-FM (107.1) http://fun1071.fm
Allen East @ Bath - 7 PM - WIMA-AM (1150) http://1150wima.com
Delphos St. John’s @ Elida - 7 PM - WWSR-FM (93.1) http://931thefan.com
Graham Local @ West Liberty-Salem - 7 PM - http://peakofohio.com
Marion Pleasant @ Indian Lake - 7 PM - WPKO-FM (98.3) http://peakofohio.com
New Bremen @ Ada - 7 PM - WONB-FM (94.9) http://onu.edu/wonb
Bellefontaine @ Wapakoneta - 7 PM - WBLL-AM (1390/107.3 FM) http://peakofohio.com; WZRX-FM (107.5) http://wzrxfm.iheart.com
Kenton @ Coldwater - 7 PM - WKTN-FM (95.3) http://wktn.com; http://wcsmradio.com
Fort Loramie @ Minster - 7 PM - WCSM-FM (96.7) http://wcsmradio.com; http://scoresbroadcast.com
Covington @ St. Henry - 7 PM - http://buccsfootball.com
Sidney Lehman Catholic @ Fort Recovery - 7 PM - http://fortrecoveryradio.com
St. Marys Memorial @ Sidney - 7 PM - WKKI-FM (94.3) http://k943.com
Celina @ Versailles - 7 PM - WCSM-AM (1350) http://wcsmradio.com; http://k943.com; WTGR-FM (97.5) http://wtgr.com
De Graff Riverside @ Ansonia - 7 PM - http://wtgr.com
Bethel @ Dayton Northridge - 7 PM - http://gemcitysports.com
Dublin Coffman @ Northmont - 7 PM - http://cosnaudio.com
Colerain @ Wayne - 7 PM - http://wearecolerain.net; WSWO-LP (97.3 FM) http://daytonoldies.org
Kings @ Lebanon - 7 PM - http://lebanonohio.gov/index.aspx?nid=104
Dayton Chaminade Julienne @ Piqua - 7 PM - WPTW-AM (1570/98.1 FM) http://981wptw.com
Western Brown @ Hillsboro - 7 PM - WSRW-AM (1590/101.5 FM) http://wsrw.com
Blanchester @ Washington Court House - 7 PM - WCHO-FM (105.5) http://buckeyecountry105.com
Adena @ Greenfield McClain - 7 PM - WVNU-FM (97.5) http://wvnu.com
Wilmington @ Valley View - 7 PM - WALH-LP (106.7) http://walhradio.com
Indian Hill @ New Richmond - 7 PM - http://mixlr.com/nrlions
Bellbrook @ Bethel-Tate - 7 PM - WAOL-FM 99.5 http://995theedge.fm
Franklin @ Madison - 7 PM - http://cindaysports.com
Ross @ Badin - 7 PM - WMOH-AM (1450) http://wmoh.com
Springboro @ Mason - 7 PM - http://mixlr.com/mason-comets-sports-radio
Loveland @ Sycamore - 7 PM - http://livestream.com/espmedia
Princeton @ Milford - 7 PM - http://livestream.com/espmedia
Brownsburg (IN) @ Cincinnati St. Xavier - 7 PM - WSAI-AM (1360) http://foxsports1360.iheart.com
Lakota West @ Cincinnati La Salle - 7 PM - WCVX-AM (1160) http://christiantalk1160.com & http://lasallefb.org/wlsn-listenwatch-games
Indianapolis Cathedral (IN) vs. Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller (@ Cincinnati St. Xavier HS) - 7 PM - http://letsgobigmoe.com
Lawrenceburg (IN) @ Taylor - 7 PM - WSCH-FM (99.3) http://eaglecountryonline.com
Oak Hills @ East Central (IN) - 7 PM - http://oakhillssports.com
Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary @ Massillon Washington - 7:30 PM - WDJQ-FM (92.5) http://q92radiosports.com; WTIG-AM (990) http://www.espn990.com; http://isportsnow.com; http://whbcsports.com; W259BW-FM (99.7) http://cantonsnewcountry.iheart.com
Gallia Academy @ Meigs - 7:30 PM - WBYG-FM (99.5) & WMPO-AM/FM (1390/103.7) http://wbyg.com
Unioto @ Vinton County - 7:30 PM - WYRO-FM (98.7) http://mixlr.com/wyro987fm
Bidwell River Valley @ Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant - 7:30 PM - http://mixlr.com/river-valley-football-broadcasting; http://facebook.com/coalgrovelive
Lucas @ Danville - 9:30 PM - WMVO-AM (1300/100.9 FM) http://wmvo.basohio.com (tape delay)
Saturday, August 31 | TV, Video Webcasts:
Cincinnati Northwest @ Cincinnati Taft - TBA - Waycross Community Media (tape delay; uploaded after broadcast at http://youtube.com/waycrossCM)
Sylvania Northview @ Toledo Waite - 12 AM - BCSN 2 http://bcsnvision.tv (tape delay; subscription required)
Ontario @ Lexington- 12 AM - WMFD-TV (Ch. 68) http://wmfdsports.com (tape delay)
Clay @ Maumee - 2:30 AM - BCSN http://bcsnvision.tv (tape delay; subscription required)
Claymont @ Canal Fulton Northwest - 9 AM - Big Time Sports http://livestream.com/WIVM (tape delay)
Shelby @ Madison - 9 AM - WMFD-TV (Ch. 68) http://wmfdsports.com (tape delay)
Licking Valley @ Sheridan - 10:30 AM - WHIZ-TV (NBC 18) (tape delay)
Firelands @ Milan Edison - 10:30 AM - BCSN Erie http://bcsnvision.tv (tape delay; subscription required)
Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic @ Cardinal Stritch Catholic - 1 PM - BCSN http://bcsnvision.tv LIVE (subscription required)
Loyola Academy (IL) vs. Cleveland St. Ignatius (@ Ames Field in Michigan City, IN) - 2 PM - http://ignatiuswildcats.com/sibn-live LIVE
Wayne Trace @ Paulding - 7 PM - WOSN/WTLW-DT2 (Ch. 44.2) http://wosn.tv/live (tape delay)
Columbus Grove @ Pandora-Gilboa - 9 PM - WOSN/WTLW-DT2 (Ch. 44.2) http://wosn.tv/live (tape delay)
Swanton @ Rossford - 11 AM Sunday - WTVG-DT2 (CW 13.2) (tape delay; uploaded after broadcast at http://youtube.com/jmmscvi)
Bellefontaine @ Wapakoneta - 11 PM Tuesday - NKTELCO http://nktelco.net/index.php/nktelco-sports (tape delay)
Saturday, August 31 | Radio, Audio Webcasts:
Harrisburg (PA) @ Akron Archbishop Hoban - 12 PM - WARF-AM (1350) http://sportsradio1350.iheart.com
Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic @ Cardinal Stritch Catholic - 1 PM - WFRO-FM (99.1) http://wfroradio.com
Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas @ Gilmour Academy - 2 PM - http://q92radiosports.com
Northgate (PA) @ Norwalk St. Paul - 6 PM - WLKR-FM (95.3) http://wlkr.northcoastnow.com
Columbus St. Francis DeSales vs. Dayton Carroll (@ Wayne HS) - 6 PM - http://pouringpurple.com
Columbus Africentric @ Steubenville Catholic Central - 7 PM - WCDK-FM (106.3) http://1063theriver.com
Madonna (WV) @ Bridgeport - 7 PM - WEIR-AM (1430/94.9 FM) http://1063theriver.com
Fisher Catholic @ Tuscarawas Central Catholic - 7 PM - WLOH-AM (1320/99.3 FM/104.5 FM) http://wloh.net
Roger Bacon @ Dayton Dunbar - 7 PM - http://ultimatesportstalk.com
Nelsonville-York @ Trimble - 7:30 PM - WXTQ-FM (105.5) http://wxtq.com; WSEO-FM (107.7) http://wseofm.com
Jackson @ Wellston - 8 PM - WKOV-FM (96.7) http://mixlr.com/wkov-967fm
----------------------------------------------------
This is a listing of all Ohio varsity high school football games scheduled to be broadcast Week 1.
Local broadcast, cable, and internet broadcasters are continuing to release their plans for the 2019 season. These listings will be updated leading up to game time as broadcast plans are announced.
If you know of a station and their broadcast plans, please post them in this thread so they can be added to the listing. Thank you!
Last edited: