adselder09
Well-known member
DI East Region:
Player of the Year
Brad Brinkerhoff - Hilliard Darby
Coach of the Year
Vicki Phillips - Westerville South
Coaches Achievement
Jimi Yu - Westerville Central
1st Team
Brad Brinkerhoff - Hilliard Darby
Roman Szwabinsky - Westerville South
Deion Woodson - Westerville South
Mason Moldovon - Hilliard Darby
D'Angelo Boehner - Hilliard Davidson
Bentley Azbell - Olentangy
Paul Augenstein - Pickerington Central
2nd Team
Russell Burke - Gahanna Lincoln
Cole Wilson - Dublin Jerome
AJ Smith - Olentangy Liberty
Andrae Thomas - Pickerington North
Luke Carpenter - Westerville South
Matt Howard - Hilliard Bradley
Alex Peterson - Hilliard Davidson
Honorable Mention
Mitchell Postak - Olentangy
Jack Proctor - Dublin Coffman
Oliver Miller - Westerville South
Gage Giller - Upper Arlington
Beck Barr - Westerville North
Robert Bowling - Hilliard Darby
Noah Platfoot - Hilliard Darby
Samuel Asher Saas - Westerville Central
Tommy Poole - Dublin Jerome
Matt Scurlock - Gahanna Lincoln
Blake Knollman - Olentangy Liberty
Jack Spohn - Olentangy
Nathan Cassell - Hilliard Davidson
Kahle Keys - Pickerington Central
Alex Johnson - Pickerington North
Cappell Miller - Hilliard Bradley
Mark Bruns - Upper Arlington
Pierce Monnin - Westerville North
Player of the Year
Brad Brinkerhoff - Hilliard Darby
Coach of the Year
Vicki Phillips - Westerville South
Coaches Achievement
Jimi Yu - Westerville Central
1st Team
Brad Brinkerhoff - Hilliard Darby
Roman Szwabinsky - Westerville South
Deion Woodson - Westerville South
Mason Moldovon - Hilliard Darby
D'Angelo Boehner - Hilliard Davidson
Bentley Azbell - Olentangy
Paul Augenstein - Pickerington Central
2nd Team
Russell Burke - Gahanna Lincoln
Cole Wilson - Dublin Jerome
AJ Smith - Olentangy Liberty
Andrae Thomas - Pickerington North
Luke Carpenter - Westerville South
Matt Howard - Hilliard Bradley
Alex Peterson - Hilliard Davidson
Honorable Mention
Mitchell Postak - Olentangy
Jack Proctor - Dublin Coffman
Oliver Miller - Westerville South
Gage Giller - Upper Arlington
Beck Barr - Westerville North
Robert Bowling - Hilliard Darby
Noah Platfoot - Hilliard Darby
Samuel Asher Saas - Westerville Central
Tommy Poole - Dublin Jerome
Matt Scurlock - Gahanna Lincoln
Blake Knollman - Olentangy Liberty
Jack Spohn - Olentangy
Nathan Cassell - Hilliard Davidson
Kahle Keys - Pickerington Central
Alex Johnson - Pickerington North
Cappell Miller - Hilliard Bradley
Mark Bruns - Upper Arlington
Pierce Monnin - Westerville North
Last edited: