Regional All-Star Teams

adselder09

Well-known member
DI East Region:

Player of the Year
Brad Brinkerhoff - Hilliard Darby
Coach of the Year
Vicki Phillips - Westerville South
Coaches Achievement
Jimi Yu - Westerville Central

1st Team
Brad Brinkerhoff - Hilliard Darby
Roman Szwabinsky - Westerville South
Deion Woodson - Westerville South
Mason Moldovon - Hilliard Darby
D'Angelo Boehner - Hilliard Davidson
Bentley Azbell - Olentangy
Paul Augenstein - Pickerington Central

2nd Team
Russell Burke - Gahanna Lincoln
Cole Wilson - Dublin Jerome
AJ Smith - Olentangy Liberty
Andrae Thomas - Pickerington North
Luke Carpenter - Westerville South
Matt Howard - Hilliard Bradley
Alex Peterson - Hilliard Davidson

Honorable Mention
Mitchell Postak - Olentangy
Jack Proctor - Dublin Coffman
Oliver Miller - Westerville South
Gage Giller - Upper Arlington
Beck Barr - Westerville North
Robert Bowling - Hilliard Darby
Noah Platfoot - Hilliard Darby
Samuel Asher Saas - Westerville Central
Tommy Poole - Dublin Jerome
Matt Scurlock - Gahanna Lincoln
Blake Knollman - Olentangy Liberty
Jack Spohn - Olentangy
Nathan Cassell - Hilliard Davidson
Kahle Keys - Pickerington Central
Alex Johnson - Pickerington North
Cappell Miller - Hilliard Bradley
Mark Bruns - Upper Arlington
Pierce Monnin - Westerville North
 
Last edited:

adselder09

Well-known member
DII East Region:

Player of the Year
Derek Topp - Dublin Scioto
Coach of the Year
Ned Gruber - St Charles
Coaches Achievement
Errole Rembert - Whetstone

1st Team
Derek Topp - Dublin Scioto
Luke Hippler - St Francis DeSales
Kevin Gallagher - St Charles
Alex McClane - St Charles
Max Freeman - St Francis DeSales
Ross Esterline - Dublin Scioto
Lawrence Dean - Whetstone

2nd Team
Nathan Lacia - St Charles
Matt Brenneman - Mount Vernon
Ian Cook - St Francis DeSales
Cam Minton - Mount Vernon
Pace Brunswick - Dublin Scioto
Justin Sharfenaker - Briggs
Andrew Dilley - St Charles

Honorable Mention
Corey Frye - Mount Vernon
Zach Clarke - St Francis DeSales
Tanner Smith - Worthington Kilbourne
Spence Comyns - Whetstone
George Pearon - Worthington Kilbourne
Cameron Balla - Dublin Scioto
Lucas Mariotti - Bishop Watterson
Johnathan Briggs - St Charles
Zach Thompson - Mount Vernon
Levi Smith - Worthington Kilbourne
Tanner Werling - Licking Heights
 

adselder09

Well-known member
DI North Region:

Player of the Year
Hayden Baer - Stow-Munroe Falls
Coach of the Year
Casey Marcelo - St Ignatius
Coaches Achievement
Matt Snyder - Stow-Munroe Falls

1st Team
Hayden Baer - Stow-Munroe Falls
Daniel Michals - St Ignatius
Phil Margevicious - St Edward
Richard Holzheimer - St Ignatius
Kevin Klingbeil - Brunswick
Alex Winter - St Edward
Justin Sibbel - Stow-Munroe Falls

2nd Team
James Purcell - St Ignatius
Larry Meehan - Hudson
Alex Mallette - Jackson
Logan Forbes - Brecksville-BH
Phillip Catanzaro - St Ignatius
Matthew Gentry - Hudson
Cole Riley - Jackson

Honorable Mention
Noah Cronauer - Brecksville-BH
Adam Blizniuk - Brunswick
Austin Todich - Jackson
Nate Corrigan - St Edward
Wes Gray - Stow-Munroe Falls
Quinn Flanagan - St Ignatius
Thomas Morgan - Hudson
Brent Tucke - Jackson
 

adselder09

Well-known member
DII North Region:

Player of the Year
Austin Gerwig - Archbishop Hoban
Coach of the Year
Jeremy Leyden - Archbishop Hoban

1st Team
Austin Gerwig - Archbishop Hoban
Dom Ticchione - Walsh Jesuit
Lance Talmage - Archbishop Hoban
Colin Waltz - Walsh Jesuit
Xavier Brown - Villa Angela-St Joseph
Travis Verh - Kent Roosevelt
Kiras Kijuaskas - Villa Angela-St Joseph

2nd Team
Carson Miller - Archbishop Hoban
Eric Topliff - Walsh Jesuit
Dominic Didado - Archbishop Hoban
Eric Bulgrin - Walsh Jesuit
Anthony Sawyer - Kent Roosevelt
Matt McGinn - Villa Angela-St Joseph
Sam Smith - Kent Roosevelt

Honorable Mention
Jeremy Leyden - Archbishop Hoban
Henry Schwendler - Archbishop Hoban
Sam Matonis - Walsh Jesuit
Sam McCarty - Walsh Jesuit
Zach Wight - Kent Roosevelt
Joshua Montanari - Kent Roosevelt
 

adselder09

Well-known member
DI South Region:

Player of the Year
Mark Klusman - Elder
Coach of the Year
Tamette Duckworth - Princeton
Coaches Achievement
Zac Ober - Walnut Hills

1st Team
Mark Klusman - Elder
Luke Bowles - Archbishop Moeller
Henry Huber - St Xavier
Will Goldschmidt - LaSalle
Alex Witte - Elder
Max Chenoweth - Fairfield
Keith Kaiser - Oak Hills

2nd Team
Ben Pung - St Xavier
Chris Kiser - Archbishop Moeller
Jamal Hines - Princeton
Alex Williams - LaSalle
Max Hofmeyer - Elder
Alex Anderson - Oak Hills
Nate Knight - Mason

Honorable Mention
Will Egan - Archbishop Moeller
Thomas Roberts - St Xavier
Ben Phillips - Fairfield
Graham Koenig - Elder
Hayden Wood - LaSalle
James Walz - Princeton
Ben Hickey - Loveland
Nick Hagerty - Walnut Hills
James Brill - St Xavier
Toby Boehringer - Oak Hills
Danny Leuenberger - Archbishop Moeller
David Daeschner - Elder
Brad Bruesewitz - Fairfield
 

Falcon11

Member
SOUTH REGION - DIVISION 2

FIRST TEAM
Andy Schmidt, Archbishop McNicholas
Nick Beck, Roger Bacon
Reilly Dettmer, Badin
Dae’Jon Hines, Withrow
Ben Jeffers, Monroe
Sam Schultheis, Purcell Marian
Cam Kilby, Purcell Marian

SECOND TEAM
Sam Jeffers, Monroe
Alex Wehmeyer, Archbishop McNicholas
Jakob Jones, Roger Bacon
Luke Vansteenkiste, Badin
MyJean Wheaton, Withrow
Pete Fisher, Archbishop McNicholas
Sam Stainton, Purcell Marian

HONORABLE MENTION
Will Alander, Roger Bacon
Nate Hamad, Archbishop McNicholas
Caleb Nall, Monroe
DaMontay Everett, Purcell Marian
Patrick Johnson, Badin
Lawrence Jackson, Withrow

D2 PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Andy Schmidt, Archbishop McNicholas

D2 COACH OF THE YEAR
DeJuan Scott, Withrow
 
Last edited:

adselder09

Well-known member
DII South Region:

Player of the Year
Andy Schmidt - Archbishop McNicholas
Coach of the Year
DuJuan Scott - Withrow

1st Team
Andy Schmidt - Archbishop McNicholas
Nick Beck - Roger Bacon
Reilly Dettmer - Badin
Dae'Jon Hines - Withrow
Ben Jeffers - Monroe
Sam Schultheis - Purcell Marian
Cam Kirby - Purcell Marian

2nd Team
Sam Jeffers - Monroe
Alex Wehmeyer - Archbishop McNicholas
Jakob Jones - Roger Bacon
Luke Vansteenkiste - Badin
MyJean Wheaton - Withrow
Pete Fisher - Archbishop McNicholas
Sam Stainton - Purcell Marian

Honorable Mention
Will Alander - Roger Bacon
Nate Hamad - Archbishop McNicholas
Caleb Nall - Monroe
DaMontay Everett - Purcell Marian
Patrick Johnson - Badin
Lawrence Jackson - Withrow
 

adselder09

Well-known member
DI West Region:

Player of the Year
Parker Mikesch - Beavercreek
Coach of the Year
Jim Smith - Northmont

1st Team
Parker Mikesch - Beavercreek
Ryan Foy - Northmont
Matt Bridenbaugh - Northmont
Noah Buell - Beavercreek
Ben Chico - Centerville
Bryce Adkins - Middletown
Gabriel Lamar - Lakota West

2nd Team
Jay Petel - Lakota East
Evan Kuhlman - Lakota East
Dawson Walker - Northmont
Troy Brewer - Centerville
Jake Hosford - Kettering Fairmont
Michael Abbit - Beavercreek
Adam Skerl - Centerville

Honorable Mention
Trenton Kulhman - Lakota East
Liam Godard - Middletown
Zach Lohner - Beavercreek
Ivan Sampson - Northmont
Nathan Spangler - Kettering Fairmont
Ethan Hubbard - Lakota East
Jared Stiger - Lakota West
Connor Robinson - Hamilton
Devin Blankenship - Northmont
 

adselder09

Well-known member
DII West Region:

Player of the Year
Andrew Rose - Archbishop Alter
Coach of the Year
Craig Erford - Archbishop Alter
Coaches Achievement
Andrew Vitatoe - Chillicothe

1st Team
Andrew Rose - Archbishop Alter
Anthony Gustley - Bishop Fenwick
Nick Barnes - Chaminade Julienne
Jason Hascher - Archbishop Alter
Spencer Bethel - Carroll
Jacob Fess - Bishop Fenwick
David Testas - Edgewood

2nd Team
Evan Hartman - Archbishop Alter
Tommy Luers - Bishop Fenwick
Andrew Gard - Carroll
John Brun - Carroll
Tanner Cutright - Chillicothe
Chase Hoffman - Chaminade Julienne
Josh Kabel - Archbishop Alter

Honorable Mention
Logan Flynn - Edgewood
Andrew Bowman - Archbishop Alter
Alex Mayer - Chaminade Julienne
Jeremiah Beeler - Edgewood
Zach Ayres - Chillicothe
Will Eiken - Bishop Fenwick
Stafford Steves - Carroll
 
.
Top