IUDOGS: 2023 - 2024 Ohio High School Head Football Coaching Changes

IUDOGS

Well-known member

It's March 02 2024

IUDOGS: 2023 - 2024 Ohio High School Head Football Coaching Changes
137: Ohio High School Head Football Coaching Changes in 2022 - 2023
136: Ohio High School Head Football Coaching Changes in 2021 - 2022
109: Ohio High School Head Football Coaching Changes in 2020 - 2021
108: Ohio High School Head Football Coaching Changes in 2019 - 2020
125: Ohio High School Head Football Coaching Changes in 2018 - 2019
107: Ohio High School Head Football Coaching Changes in 2017 - 2018
106: Ohio High School Head Football Coaching Changes in 2016 - 2017
113: Ohio High School Head Football Coaching Changes in 2015 - 2016
145: Ohio High School Head Football Coaching Changes in 2014 - 2015

IC = Interim Coach


DIVISION I
NO. SCHOOL ________________________________OLD COACH___________________________NEW COACH

01. Euclid____________________________________Robert Andrews ______________________ Damion Creel
02. Cincinnati West Clermont _________________Nate Mahon
03. Lewis Center Olentangy Orange___________Zebb Schroeder
04. Middletown ______________________________Don Simpson_________________________ Kali Jones
05. Brunswick _______________________________Mark Pinzone_________________________ Koleton Carter
06. Westerville Central _______________________Ed Miley______________________________ Josh Franke
07. Strongsville _____________________________ Lou Cirino____________________________ Jason Trusnik
08. Beavercreek______________________________Marcus Colvin_________________________Trace Smitherman
09. Lorain___________________________________Damian Creel___________________________James Boyeas
10. Eyria____________________________________ Brian Fox

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________


DIVISION II
NO. SCHOOL________________________________OLD COACH___________________________NEW COACH
01. Toledo St Francis _______________________Charles Woolridge_______________________Josh Lindke
02. Akron St Vincent St Mary________________Terry Cistone____________________________Doran Grant
03. Morrow Little Miami_ ___________________Caleb Jones_____________________________Arryn Chenault
04. Mount Vernon __________________________Jay Campbell____________________________Mark Weber
05. Warren G Harding_______________________Steve Arnold____________________________ Matt Richardson
06. Cincinnati Withrow______________________Kali Jones______________________________ Anthony Berry
07. Trenton Edgewood______________________Scott Clemmons
08. Columbus St Charles ___________________Deke Hocker
09.
10.

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________


DIVISION III
NO. SCHOOL________________________________OLD COACH__________________________NEW COACH
01. Franklin_______________________________ Lucas Hurst___________________________Matt Muncy
02. Monroe________________________________Bob Mullins___________________________Mark Mueller
03. New Carlise Tecumseh_________________ Chris Cory____________________________Clint Bartlett
04. Bowling Green_________________________Josh Wade ___________________________ Shawn Kiss
05. Greenville _____________________________Bart Schmitz__________________________ Sean Ford
06. Lima Shawnee ________________________ Mike Lewis____________________________Shane Wireman
07. Delaware Buckeye Valley ______________ Matt Stephens
08. Canfield ______________________________Michael Paulansky
09. Chardon Notre Dame - Cathedral ______Anthony Baldesare _____________________Andre Griffin
___Latin
10. Bellefontaine_________________________Jason Brown
11. Dayton Oakwood ____________________Butch Snider____________________________Jay Lane
12. Zanesville ___________________________Troy Langermeier_______________________ TJ Carper
13. Granville____________________________ Wes Schroeder__________________________Heath Hinton


__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________


DIVISION IV
NO. SCHOOL_______________________________OLD COACH__________________________NEW COACH
01. Bryan___________________________________Grant Redhead
02. Carrollton_______________________________Jim Tsilimos__________________________Storm Hill
03. Rayland Buckeye Local _________________ Jim Hoover
04. Uhrichsville Claymont ___________________Eric Henry____________________________Buddy White
05. Franklin Bishop Fenwick ________________Mark Mueller__________________________Fred Cranford
06. Kipp Columbus_________________________Terrance Ayers Jr
07. Gallipolis Gallis Academy _______________Koleton Carter
08. Millersburg West Holmes _______________Zach Gardner_________________________ Keaton Leppla
09. McArthur Vinton County________________TJ Carper
10.

_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________


DIVISION V
NO. SCHOOL_____________________________OLD COACH___________________________NEW COACH
01. Carlisle_______________________________Scott Clodfelter
02. Pomeroy Meigs_______________________David Tennent
03. Tontogany Otsego ____________________Josh Lindke____________________________Craig Rutherford
04. Worthington Christian ________________ Jeff Hartings
05. Minford ________________________________ Jesse Ruby
06. Warren Champion _____________________Thmas Conrad________________________ Ken Parise
07. Cincinnati James N Gamble____________ Robert Rachel________________________ Chris Mobley
___ Montessori
08.
09.
10.

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________


DIVISION VI
NO. SCHOOL____________________________OLD COACH____________________________NEW COACH
01. Brooklyn_____________________________Tim McFarland
02. Rockford Parkway ___________________Jake Circle _____________________________Brian Schmidt
03. Milford Center Fairbanks _____________Patrick Cotter___________________________Dave Carroll
04. Sarahsville Shenandoah _____________ Josh Lowery
05. Middlefield Cardinal _________________Chris Perrotti
06. Miamisburg Dayton Christian _______Adrian Sellers_____________________________ Luke Hurst
07. New Paris National Trail_____________Mark Hoffman____________________________ Eric Wolfe
08. Oberlin_____________________________Mark Campo
09. Elmore Woodmore _________________ Curtis Schiea
10. Ironton Rock Hill____________________Mark Lutz________________________________Mike Love
11. New Lebanon Dixie_________________ Eric Wolfe
12. Massillon Tuslaw___________________ Mark Gulling
13. Kansas Lakota_____________________ Mike Lento

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________


DIVISION VII
NO. SCHOOL ___________________________OLD COACH___________________________NEW COACH
01. Lucas_______________________________Scott Spitler
02. St Henry ____________________________Brad Luthman
03. New Washington Buckeye Central ___ Chad Jensen
04. Delphos Jefferson __________________Damon Elm_____________________________Allan Pohlman
05. Norwalk St Paul ____________________John Livengood_________________________Chris Doughty
06. Cory Rawson _______________________Troy Korkate
07. Crestline ___________________________Mike Winland
08. Dalton______________________________Broc Dial______________________________ Ray Leek
09. Toronto_____________________________Josh Franke
10. Tiffin Calvert________________________ Steve Reser___________________________ Mike Lento
11. Arlington____________________________Josh McGrain
12. Lewisburg Tri County North__________Trace Smitgherman
13. Franklin Furnace Green _____________Chad Coffman__________________________Larry Hall
14. Waynesfield - Goshen_______________Shane Wireman
15. Oregon Cardinal Stritch Catholic_____Allan Thompson________________________Justin Barrett

_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________


__034__Schools that are looking for a new Head Football Coach

__041__Schools that found a new Head Football Coach

175 days left before the beginning of the 2024 Ohio High School Football Season.
:unsure::p:cool::):D:banana:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 
Last edited:
 
It's October 18, 2023

1. Euclid (Division I) is now looking for a new Head Football Coach to replace Coach Robert Andrews

:unsure::):cool::p:LOL::banana:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 
It's October 18, 2023

1. Tony Fisher is replacing Coach Robert Andrew as the new head football Coach (IC).

:unsure::);):cool::p:banana:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 
Was the head Football Coach Tim NcFarland at Brooklyn Fired??????

If so, Who replaced him???
 
It's October 24, 2023

1. Tony Fosher is replacing Coach Andrew Woolridge as the new Head Football Coach (IC) at Toledo st Francis (Division II).
2. Akron Coventry (Division III) is now looking for a new Head Football Coach to replace Coach Rich Smith.

:unsure::):cool::p:love::banana:


This is IUDOGS signing off.
 
It's October 28, 2023

1. Monroe (Division III) is now looking for a new Head Football Coach to replace Coach Bob Mullins.
2. Brooklyn (Division VI) is now looking for a new Head Football Coach to replace Coach Tim McFarland.

:unsure: :) ;) ;) :cool: :D :banana:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 
Somebody oughta tell Rich Smith he’s out. Maybe he’ll find out via Yappi 😁
In seriousness, I don’t think he’s been let go or resigned Not as of this post anyways
 
It's October 29, 2023

1. Akron St Vincent St Mary (Division II) is now looking for a new Head Football Coach to replace Coach Terry Cistone.

:unsure:
:unsure::cool::p:banana::banana:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 
Caleb Jones is out at Morrow Little Miami (Division 2)
 

Attachments

  • IMG_2926.jpeg
    IMG_2926.jpeg
    165.8 KB · Views: 148
It's October 18, 2023

1. Tony Fisher is replacing Coach Robert Andrew as the new head football Coach (IC).

:unsure::);):cool::p:banana:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
It's October 24, 2023

1. Tony Fosher is replacing Coach Andrew Woolridge as the new Head Football Coach (IC) at Toledo st Francis (Division II).
2. Akron Coventry (Division III) is now looking for a new Head Football Coach to replace Coach Rich Smith.

:unsure::):cool::p:love::banana:


This is IUDOGS signing off.
Are these the same people Fisher/Fosher? I don't know if Toledo St. Francis has found a new coach yet.
 
The job has been posted, but Toledo St. Francis has not hired a head coach for 2024.

Jim Eberly finished the season as the interim head coach at SFS after Charles Woolridge was let go in mid September.
 
It's November 07, 2023

1. Morrow Litlle Mami (Division II) is now loooking for a new Head Football Coach to replace Coach Caleb Jones.

:unsure::);):cool::p:banana:

This is IUDOGS signing off.
 
.
Top