ferflog
Member
First National Bank Junior Golf Tour
Edgewater Golf Course, Minerva, OH
Saturday, May 21, 2016
Boys 16-18 Division (blue tees):
Luke Engle (Mt. Union Univ., Maysville) 78 (won championship in 2-hole playoff)
Devin Webster (Meadowbrook) 78
Landen Thompson (Tuscarawas Valley) 80
Jacob Feldner (Cambridge) 81
Noah McKinney (Ohio Valley Univ., Malvern) 84
Jake Moore (River View) 84
Jordan Dilillo (Navarre Fairless) 85
Joel Shane (Martins Ferry) 88
Clint Heavilin (Harrison Central) 94
Kenny Lott (Ridgewood) 95
Jacob Williams (Akron Springfield) 96
Branden Hoxworth (Akron Springfield) 97
Emmett Davis (Carrollton) 98
Andrew Ray (Cambridge) 99
Justin Troyer (Garaway) 99
Ethan Habeger (Hiland) 106
Girls 16-18 Division (red tees):
Chloe Crone (Dover) 98
Mikayla Newman (River) 101
Francesca Ciraci (Tuscarawas Central Catholic) 105
Emily Kean (Carrollton) 109
Boys 13-15 Division (white tees):
Zehnder Gibson (Garaway) 82
Mitch Neidenthal (Strasburg) 84
Michael Thompson (Tuscarawas Valley) 85
Gabe Miller (Dover) 87
Mike Neidenthal (Strasburg) 90
Ian Smith (Cambridge) 90
Brayden Wikoff (Dover) 90
Calvin Willis (Strasburg) 90
A. J. Henry (Tuscarawas Central Catholic) 92
Rendall Weaver (Garaway) 96
Gage Gamertsfelder (Coshocton) 98
Cameron Henry (Tuscarawas Central Catholic) 98
Ciro Ciraci (Tuscarawas Central Catholic) 101
Nathan Kinsey (Dover) 101
Lucas Huston (River View) 111
Girls 13-15 Division (gold tees; 9 holes):
Jordan Van Meter (Minerva) 47
Jocelyn Troyer (Garaway) 52
Leighann Williams (Garaway) 56
Shelby Byland (River View) 66
Helena Immel (Garaway) 66
Boys 12 & Under (red tees; 9 holes):
Connor Ritter (Sandy Valley) 40
Charles Beachy (Garaway) 47
Carter Begue (New Philadelphia) 48
Trace Gibson (Garaway) 54
Will Foster (St. Clairsville) 55
Gavin Gress (River View) 60
Matthew Ponzani (St. Clairsville) 66
Trenton Bitikofer (Strasburg) 71
Edgewater Golf Course, Minerva, OH
Saturday, May 21, 2016
Boys 16-18 Division (blue tees):
Luke Engle (Mt. Union Univ., Maysville) 78 (won championship in 2-hole playoff)
Devin Webster (Meadowbrook) 78
Landen Thompson (Tuscarawas Valley) 80
Jacob Feldner (Cambridge) 81
Noah McKinney (Ohio Valley Univ., Malvern) 84
Jake Moore (River View) 84
Jordan Dilillo (Navarre Fairless) 85
Joel Shane (Martins Ferry) 88
Clint Heavilin (Harrison Central) 94
Kenny Lott (Ridgewood) 95
Jacob Williams (Akron Springfield) 96
Branden Hoxworth (Akron Springfield) 97
Emmett Davis (Carrollton) 98
Andrew Ray (Cambridge) 99
Justin Troyer (Garaway) 99
Ethan Habeger (Hiland) 106
Girls 16-18 Division (red tees):
Chloe Crone (Dover) 98
Mikayla Newman (River) 101
Francesca Ciraci (Tuscarawas Central Catholic) 105
Emily Kean (Carrollton) 109
Boys 13-15 Division (white tees):
Zehnder Gibson (Garaway) 82
Mitch Neidenthal (Strasburg) 84
Michael Thompson (Tuscarawas Valley) 85
Gabe Miller (Dover) 87
Mike Neidenthal (Strasburg) 90
Ian Smith (Cambridge) 90
Brayden Wikoff (Dover) 90
Calvin Willis (Strasburg) 90
A. J. Henry (Tuscarawas Central Catholic) 92
Rendall Weaver (Garaway) 96
Gage Gamertsfelder (Coshocton) 98
Cameron Henry (Tuscarawas Central Catholic) 98
Ciro Ciraci (Tuscarawas Central Catholic) 101
Nathan Kinsey (Dover) 101
Lucas Huston (River View) 111
Girls 13-15 Division (gold tees; 9 holes):
Jordan Van Meter (Minerva) 47
Jocelyn Troyer (Garaway) 52
Leighann Williams (Garaway) 56
Shelby Byland (River View) 66
Helena Immel (Garaway) 66
Boys 12 & Under (red tees; 9 holes):
Connor Ritter (Sandy Valley) 40
Charles Beachy (Garaway) 47
Carter Begue (New Philadelphia) 48
Trace Gibson (Garaway) 54
Will Foster (St. Clairsville) 55
Gavin Gress (River View) 60
Matthew Ponzani (St. Clairsville) 66
Trenton Bitikofer (Strasburg) 71
Last edited: