I love doing these rankings, but as it has been pointed out before, they are just for fun. To any wrestlers who read these and feel that they are ranked too low, you may be right. I am bound to be wrong on many of the rankings, but fortunately they have absolutely no impact on how anyone will finish at any tournament this season or any other year.
My Predictions:
106
1. Landon Jenkins 12 Carrollton
2. Vince Coleman 11 Zanesville
3. Tray Swaney 9 Claymont
4. Evvan Torchik 10 New Philadelphia
5. Tyler Phillips 10 Minerva
6. Evan Caples 9 Cambridge
7. Charles Thompson 10 St Clairsville
8. Kyrie Valentine 9 Maysville
9. Kyle Newell 9 Tri-Valley
113
1. Kail Snair 12 Carrollton
2. Daniel McGarr 9 Claymont
3. Walker Archer 9 Maysville
4. Camden Richardson 10 New Philadelphia
5. Brock Pendleton 12 Indian Creek
6. Nathan Schultz 10 Tri-Valley
120
1. Mark Mueller 12 Minerva
2. Carter Abella 9 Maysville
3. Baylon Rose 11 Cambridge
4. Ethan Starr 9 Indian Creek
5. Lowdermilk Carrollton
6. Crespo Reyes 11 New Philadelphia
7. Kaill Rennicker 9 Claymont
126
1. Levi Pidgeon 12 Carrollton
2. Connor Norris 12 Minerva
3. Danny Waite 9 Maysville
4. Noah Keen 10 Cambridge
5. Ryan Jackson 11 Claymont
6. Aidan Hendricks 12 Indian Creek
7. Haidin Shoop 10 Tri-Valley
132
1. DreVonn Searcy 9 Claymont
2. Joey Brocklehurst 12 Minerva
3. Andrew Tackett 12 Tri-Valley
4. John Childs 10 Carrollton
5. Braylon Leiffer 11 St Clairsville
6. Ian Starkey 10 Indian Creek
7. Damien Shaw 10 Cambridge
8. Drake Moore 9 Maysville
9. Chad Kocher 9 Zanesville
138
1. Josh Carman 12 Carrollton
2. Tyler Ulmer 10 New Philadelphia
3. Marshall Laishley 9 Cambridge
4. Asthin McCrobie 12 Minerva
5. Slade Armstrong 11 Tri-Valley
6. Caleb Monlux 11 Maysville
7. Darshan Howard 12 St Clairsville
8. Franco Barcalow 9 Indian Creek
9. Trevor McGarr 12 Claymont
144
1. Clayton Myers 11 Cambridge
2. Jayden Sutton 9 Carrollton
3. Lincoln Wallace 10 Minerva
4. Jaleel Brown 12 Tri-Valley
5. Caleb Crowthers 9 New Philadelphia
6. Alijuh Ridenour 11 Maysville
7. Tyler Harding 10 St Clairsville
8. Markus Beisel 10 Indian Creek
9. Thomas Mayle 12 Zanesville
10. Brayden Hannahs 9 Claymont
150
1. Ezekiel Williams 12 New Philadelphia
2. Logan Wilhite 11 Maysville
3. Therron Fillon 10 St Clairsville
4. Boston Smith 10 Tri-Valley
5. Darrion DePalmo 10 Carrollton
6. Sylas McClish 12 Minerva
7. Trinten Cole 10 Claymont
8. Colton Giusto 11 Indian Creek
157
1. Gavin Pownall 10 Indian Creek
2. Ethan Weaver 9 Minerva
3. Richardson New Philadelphia
4. Hayden Stevens 10 Tri-Valley
5. Lincoln Gatewood 10 Maysville
6. Josh Peebles 10 Carrollton
7. Reese Salyers 10 Claymont
8. Hugo Sustaita 9 St Clairsville
165
1. Ethan Llewellyn 11 Indian Creek
2. Edgar Mejia-Ramos 12 New Philadelphia
3. Noah McFee 11 Zanesville
4. Gavin Duncan 9 Maysville
5. Jamasen Powell 10 Carrollton
6. Brody Cameron 9 Claymont
175
1. Hunter Dietrich 11 Minerva
2. Nolan Pugh 9 New Philadelphia
3. Luke Marling 9 St Clairsville
4. Logan Lawrence 10 Carrollton
5. Aedin Seward 10 Tri-Valley
6. Kamarion Ruff 12 Zanesville
7. Hunter Tanner 9 Maysville
190
1. Logan McClellan 10 Tri-Valley
2. Luke McMillion 10 Indian Creek
3. Cade Renner 9 Maysville
4. Josh Rhiel 11 Carrollton
5. Jackson Korns 11 New Philadelphia
6. Kendall Rennicker 10 Claymont
7. Carter Tillman 9 Minerva
8. Trio Ladd 9 Zanesville
215
1. Owen Spiker 12 Carrollton
2. Enoch Brodzenski 10 Minerva
3. Ryan Ivey 11 St Clairsville
4. Damien Robbins 12 New Philadelphia
5. Logan Durst 10 Tri-Valley
6. Sonny Hylton 12 Claymont
285
1. Garrett Dillon-Rine 12 New Philadelphia
2. Aidan Shaw 12 Carrollton
3. Mason Wilt 9 St Clairsville
4. Hatcher Sabatin 10 Minerva
5. Carter Cottrell 12 Claymont
6. Dusty Lowe 9 Tri-Valley
7. Gaige Rieder 10 Claymont
8. Kadin Gryskevich 9 Indian Creek
TEAMS
1. Carrollton
2. Minerva
3. New Philadelphia
4. Maysville
5. Tri-Valley
6. Indian Creek
7. Claymont
8. St Clairsville
9. Cambridge
10. Zanesville
My Predictions:
106
1. Landon Jenkins 12 Carrollton
2. Vince Coleman 11 Zanesville
3. Tray Swaney 9 Claymont
4. Evvan Torchik 10 New Philadelphia
5. Tyler Phillips 10 Minerva
6. Evan Caples 9 Cambridge
7. Charles Thompson 10 St Clairsville
8. Kyrie Valentine 9 Maysville
9. Kyle Newell 9 Tri-Valley
113
1. Kail Snair 12 Carrollton
2. Daniel McGarr 9 Claymont
3. Walker Archer 9 Maysville
4. Camden Richardson 10 New Philadelphia
5. Brock Pendleton 12 Indian Creek
6. Nathan Schultz 10 Tri-Valley
120
1. Mark Mueller 12 Minerva
2. Carter Abella 9 Maysville
3. Baylon Rose 11 Cambridge
4. Ethan Starr 9 Indian Creek
5. Lowdermilk Carrollton
6. Crespo Reyes 11 New Philadelphia
7. Kaill Rennicker 9 Claymont
126
1. Levi Pidgeon 12 Carrollton
2. Connor Norris 12 Minerva
3. Danny Waite 9 Maysville
4. Noah Keen 10 Cambridge
5. Ryan Jackson 11 Claymont
6. Aidan Hendricks 12 Indian Creek
7. Haidin Shoop 10 Tri-Valley
132
1. DreVonn Searcy 9 Claymont
2. Joey Brocklehurst 12 Minerva
3. Andrew Tackett 12 Tri-Valley
4. John Childs 10 Carrollton
5. Braylon Leiffer 11 St Clairsville
6. Ian Starkey 10 Indian Creek
7. Damien Shaw 10 Cambridge
8. Drake Moore 9 Maysville
9. Chad Kocher 9 Zanesville
138
1. Josh Carman 12 Carrollton
2. Tyler Ulmer 10 New Philadelphia
3. Marshall Laishley 9 Cambridge
4. Asthin McCrobie 12 Minerva
5. Slade Armstrong 11 Tri-Valley
6. Caleb Monlux 11 Maysville
7. Darshan Howard 12 St Clairsville
8. Franco Barcalow 9 Indian Creek
9. Trevor McGarr 12 Claymont
144
1. Clayton Myers 11 Cambridge
2. Jayden Sutton 9 Carrollton
3. Lincoln Wallace 10 Minerva
4. Jaleel Brown 12 Tri-Valley
5. Caleb Crowthers 9 New Philadelphia
6. Alijuh Ridenour 11 Maysville
7. Tyler Harding 10 St Clairsville
8. Markus Beisel 10 Indian Creek
9. Thomas Mayle 12 Zanesville
10. Brayden Hannahs 9 Claymont
150
1. Ezekiel Williams 12 New Philadelphia
2. Logan Wilhite 11 Maysville
3. Therron Fillon 10 St Clairsville
4. Boston Smith 10 Tri-Valley
5. Darrion DePalmo 10 Carrollton
6. Sylas McClish 12 Minerva
7. Trinten Cole 10 Claymont
8. Colton Giusto 11 Indian Creek
157
1. Gavin Pownall 10 Indian Creek
2. Ethan Weaver 9 Minerva
3. Richardson New Philadelphia
4. Hayden Stevens 10 Tri-Valley
5. Lincoln Gatewood 10 Maysville
6. Josh Peebles 10 Carrollton
7. Reese Salyers 10 Claymont
8. Hugo Sustaita 9 St Clairsville
165
1. Ethan Llewellyn 11 Indian Creek
2. Edgar Mejia-Ramos 12 New Philadelphia
3. Noah McFee 11 Zanesville
4. Gavin Duncan 9 Maysville
5. Jamasen Powell 10 Carrollton
6. Brody Cameron 9 Claymont
175
1. Hunter Dietrich 11 Minerva
2. Nolan Pugh 9 New Philadelphia
3. Luke Marling 9 St Clairsville
4. Logan Lawrence 10 Carrollton
5. Aedin Seward 10 Tri-Valley
6. Kamarion Ruff 12 Zanesville
7. Hunter Tanner 9 Maysville
190
1. Logan McClellan 10 Tri-Valley
2. Luke McMillion 10 Indian Creek
3. Cade Renner 9 Maysville
4. Josh Rhiel 11 Carrollton
5. Jackson Korns 11 New Philadelphia
6. Kendall Rennicker 10 Claymont
7. Carter Tillman 9 Minerva
8. Trio Ladd 9 Zanesville
215
1. Owen Spiker 12 Carrollton
2. Enoch Brodzenski 10 Minerva
3. Ryan Ivey 11 St Clairsville
4. Damien Robbins 12 New Philadelphia
5. Logan Durst 10 Tri-Valley
6. Sonny Hylton 12 Claymont
285
1. Garrett Dillon-Rine 12 New Philadelphia
2. Aidan Shaw 12 Carrollton
3. Mason Wilt 9 St Clairsville
4. Hatcher Sabatin 10 Minerva
5. Carter Cottrell 12 Claymont
6. Dusty Lowe 9 Tri-Valley
7. Gaige Rieder 10 Claymont
8. Kadin Gryskevich 9 Indian Creek
TEAMS
1. Carrollton
2. Minerva
3. New Philadelphia
4. Maysville
5. Tri-Valley
6. Indian Creek
7. Claymont
8. St Clairsville
9. Cambridge
10. Zanesville