2025 HS Football Schedules?

Coventry Sports fan.

Well-known member
Parts of some schools schedules were available for the 2024 season around this time last year, so just wondering if that’s the case right now for the 2025 season.
 
 
2025 Metro Athletic Conference

AKRON SPRINGFIELD

1
2
3@ Minerva
4@ Lodi Cloverleaf
5@ Streetsboro
6(H) Mogadore Field
7(H) Ravenna
8@ Coventry
9@ Norton
10(H) Woodridge

LODI CLOVERLEAF
1
2@ Keystone
3(H) Carrollton
4(H) Akron Springfield
5@ Coventry
6@ Ravenna
7(H) Norton
8(H) Mogadore Field
9@ Woodridge
10@ Streetsboro

MOGADORE FIELD
1@ Mogadore
2
3
4(H) Woodridge
5@ Norton
6@ Akron Springfield
7(H) Coventry
8@ Lodi Cloverleaf
9@ Streetsboro
10(H) Ravenna

NORTON
1@ Canal Fulton Northwest
2
3
4(H) Ravenna
5(H) Mogadore Field
6@ Streetsboro
7@ Lodi Cloverleaf
8(H) Woodridge
9(H) Akron Springfield
10@ Coventry

RAVENNA
1(H) Kent Roosevelt
2
3@ Niles McKinley
4@ Norton
5(H) Woodridge
6(H) Lodi Cloverleaf
7@ Akron Springfield
8(H) Streetsboro
9(H) Coventry
10@ Mogadore Field

STREETSBORO
1
2
3
4@ Coventry
5(H) Akron Springfield
6(H) Norton
7@ Woodridge
8@ Ravenna
9(H) Mogadore Field
10(H) Lodi Cloverleaf

WOODRIDGE
1(H) Revere
2
3@ Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
4@ Mogadore Field
5@ Ravenna
6(H) Coventry
7(H) Streetsboro
8@ Norton
9(H) Lodi Cloverleaf
10@ Akron Springfield
 
Last edited:
Look!!

He's asking about 2025, not 2024.
 
2025 Suburban League - American Conference

AURORA

1(H) Brecksville-Broadview Heights
2@ Lutheran West
3(H) Twinsburg
4@ Medina Highland
5(H) Revere
6(H) Copley
7@ Cuyahoga Falls
8@ Tallmadge
9(H) Kent Roosevelt
10@ Barberton

BARBERTON
1@ Wadsworth
2(H) Stow-Munroe Falls
3(H) South Range
4@ Cuyahoga Falls
5@ Tallmadge
6(H) Kent Roosevelt
7@ Medina Highland
8(H) Revere
9@ Copley
10(H) Aurora

COPLEY
1@ Amherst Steele
2@ Akron Firestone
3@ Akron Garfield
4(H) Tallmadge
5(H) Medina Highland
6@ Aurora
7(H) Kent Roosevelt
8@ Cuyahoga Falls
9(H) Barberton
10@ Revere

CUYAHOGA FALLS
1
2
3@ Ravenna Southeast
4(H) Barberton
5@ Kent Roosevelt
6@ Revere
7(H) Aurora
8(H) Copley
9(H) Tallmadge
10@ Medina Highland

KENT ROOSEVELT
1@ Ravenna
2
3(H) Akron Ellet
4(H) Revere
5(H) Cuyahoga Falls
6@ Barberton
7@ Copley
8(H) Medina Highland
9@ Aurora
10@ Tallmadge

MEDINA HIGHLAND
1@ Strongsville
2(H) Hudson
3@ Avon Lake
4(H) Aurora
5@ Copley
6(H) Tallmadge
7(H) Barberton
8@ Kent Roosevelt
9@ Revere
10(H) Cuyahoga Falls

REVERE
1@ Woodridge
2(H) Akron Garfield
3@ Parma Valley Forge
4@ Kent Roosevelt
5@ Aurora
6(H) Cuyahoga Falls
7(H) Tallmadge
8@ Barberton
9(H) Medina Highland
10(H) Copley

TALLMADGE
1@ Akron Ellet
2(H) Brecksville-Broadview Heights
3(H) Uniontown Green
4@ Copley
5(H) Barberton
6@ Medina Highland
7@ Revere
8(H) Aurora
9@ Cuyahoga Falls
10(H) Kent Roosevelt

2025 Suburban League - National Conference

BRECKSVILLE-BROADVIEW HEIGHTS

1@ Aurora
2@ Tallmadge
3(H) Berea-Midpark
4(H) North Royalton
5@ Wadsworth
6(H) Stow-Munroe Falls
7@ Hudson
8(H) Solon
9@ Twinsburg
10(H) Nordonia

HUDSON
1 ? Austintown Fitch
2@ Medina Highland
3@ Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary
4@ Stow-Munroe Falls
5@ Twinsburg
6(H) Wadsworth
7(H) Brecksville-Broadview Heights
8(H) Nordonia
9@ North Royalton
10(H) Solon

NORDONIA
1(H) Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary
2(H) Akron East
3@ Mayfield
4(H) Solon
5@ North Royalton:
6@ Twinsburg
7(H) Wadsworth
8@ Hudson
9(H) Stow-Munroe Falls
10@ Brecksville-Broadview Heights

NORTH ROYALTON
1
2@ Wooster
3(H) North Ridgeville
4(H) Brecksville-Broadview Heights
5(H) Nordonia
6@ Solon
7@ Stow-Munroe Falls
8@ Twinsburg
9(H) Hudson
10(H) Wadsworth

STOW-MUNROE FALLS
1(H) Medina
2@ Barberton
3
4(H) Hudson
5@ Solon
6@ Brecksville-Broadview Heights
7(H) North Royalton
8@ Wadsworth
9@ Nordonia
10(H) Twinsburg

TWINSBURG
1@ Boardman
2(H) Bedford
3@ Aurora
4@ Wadsworth
5(H) Hudson
6(H) Nordonia
7@ Solon
8(H) North Royalton
9(H) Brecksville-Broadview Heights
10@ Stow-Munroe Falls

WADSWORTH
1(H) Barberton
2(H) New Albany
3@ Medina
4(H) Twinsburg
5(H) Brecksville-Broadview Heights
6@ Hudson
7@ Nordonia
8(H) Stow-Munroe Falls
9@ Solon
10@ North Royalton
 
Last edited:
Defiance

1 Napoleon
2 @ Ottawa-Glandorf
3 Wapakoneta
4 @ St. Marys Memorial
5 Van Wert
6 Lima Shawnee
7 @ Kenton
8 @ Elida
9 Lima Bath
10 @ Celina


2026 will be the same just with home/away flipped.

We play the same schedule every year, just after 2 years week 10 rotates to week 2.
 
Federal League 2025 Tentative -
Thanks to @ohioscheduler on X for the continued updates to provide this current information 7/3/2024

Screenshot 2024-07-09 at 21.58.29.png
 
Last edited:
Did the GCC pass on any schedules yet? Wondering the order with Lorain added
Nothing official yet. Some schools want to plug in Lorain where their open date is in Weeks 4 through 10, and others want to make an entirely new league schedule.

The GCC is 1 of only 6 conferences that I don't have 2025 schedules for yet.
 
Nothing official yet. Some schools want to plug in Lorain where their open date is in Weeks 4 through 10, and others want to make an entirely new league schedule.

The GCC is 1 of only 6 conferences that I don't have 2025 schedules for yet.
You have Solon from the suburban? And the WRC?
 
CHARDON
1@ West Geauga
2
3
4
5@ Bishop Watterson
6(H) Painesville Riverside
7(H) Eastlake North
8@ Mayfield
9@ Willoughby South
10(H) Kenston

EASTLAKE NORTH
1@ Ashtabula Lakeside
2Painesville Harvey
3(H) Madison
4
5@ Garfield Heights
6(H) Kenston
7@ Chardon
8@ Willoughby South
9(H) Painesville Riverside
10(H) Mayfield

KENSTON
1(H) Solon
2@ Perry
3(H) Chardon NDCL
4(H) Mentor Lake Catholic
5
6@ Eastlake North
7(H) Willoughby South
8(H) Painesville Riverside
9@ Mayfield
10@ Chardon

MAYFIELD
1@ Elyria
2(H) Elyria Catholic
3(H) Nordonia
4
5(H) Akron Firestone
6@ Willoughby South
7@ Painesville Riverside
8(H) Chardon
9(H) Kenston
10@ Eastlake North

PAINESVILLE RIVERSIDE
1
2(H) Uniontown Green
3(H) Erie Cathedral Prep (PA)
4@ Austintown Fitch
5(H) Boardman
6@ Chardon
7(H) Mayfield
8@ Kenston
9@ Eastlake North
10(H) Willoughby South

WILLOUGHBY SOUTH
1
2(H) Ashtabula Lakeside
3@ Lyndhurst Brush
4
5
6(H) Mayfield
7@ Kenston
8(H) Eastlake North
9(H) Chardon
10@ Painesville Riverside



SOLON
1@ Kenston
2@ Strongsville
3(H) Shaker Heights
4@ Nordonia
5(H) Stow-Munroe Falls
6@ North Royalton
7(H) Twinsburg
8@ Brecksville-Broadview Heights
9(H) Wadsworth
10@ Hudson
 
2025 Suburban League - American Conference

AURORA

1(H) Brecksville-Broadview Heights
2@ Lutheran West
3(H) Twinsburg
4@ Medina Highland
5(H) Revere
6(H) Copley
7@ Cuyahoga Falls
8@ Tallmadge
9(H) Kent Roosevelt
10@ Barberton

BARBERTON
1@ Wadsworth
2(H) Stow-Munroe Falls
3(H) South Range
4@ Cuyahoga Falls
5@ Tallmadge
6(H) Kent Roosevelt
7@ Medina Highland
8(H) Revere
9@ Copley
10(H) Aurora

COPLEY
1@ Amherst Steele
2@ Akron Firestone
3@ Akron Garfield
4(H) Tallmadge
5(H) Medina Highland
6@ Aurora
7(H) Kent Roosevelt
8@ Cuyahoga Falls
9(H) Barberton
10@ Revere

CUYAHOGA FALLS
1
2
3@ Ravenna Southeast
4(H) Barberton
5@ Kent Roosevelt
6@ Revere
7(H) Aurora
8(H) Copley
9(H) Tallmadge
10@ Medina Highland

KENT ROOSEVELT
1@ Ravenna
2
3(H) Akron Ellet
4(H) Revere
5(H) Cuyahoga Falls
6@ Barberton
7@ Copley
8(H) Medina Highland
9@ Aurora
10@ Tallmadge

MEDINA HIGHLAND
1@ Strongsville
2(H) Hudson
3@ Avon Lake
4(H) Aurora
5@ Copley
6(H) Tallmadge
7(H) Barberton
8@ Kent Roosevelt
9@ Revere
10(H) Cuyahoga Falls

REVERE
1@ Woodridge
2(H) Akron Garfield
3@ Parma Valley Forge
4@ Kent Roosevelt
5@ Aurora
6(H) Cuyahoga Falls
7(H) Tallmadge
8@ Barberton
9(H) Medina Highland
10(H) Copley

TALLMADGE
1@ Akron Ellet
2(H) Brecksville-Broadview Heights
3(H) Uniontown Green
4@ Copley
5(H) Barberton
6@ Medina Highland
7@ Revere
8(H) Aurora
9@ Cuyahoga Falls
10(H) Kent Roosevelt

2025 Suburban League - National Conference

BRECKSVILLE-BROADVIEW HEIGHTS

1@ Aurora
2@ Tallmadge
3(H) Berea-Midpark
4(H) North Royalton
5@ Wadsworth
6(H) Stow-Munroe Falls
7@ Hudson
8(H) Solon
9@ Twinsburg
10(H) Nordonia

HUDSON
1 ? Austintown Fitch
2@ Medina Highland
3@ Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary
4@ Stow-Munroe Falls
5@ Twinsburg
6(H) Wadsworth
7(H) Brecksville-Broadview Heights
8(H) Nordonia
9@ North Royalton
10(H) Solon

NORDONIA
1(H) Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary
2(H) Nordonia
3@ Mayfield
4(H) Solon
5@ North Royalton:
6@ Twinsburg
7(H) Wadsworth
8@ Hudson
9(H) Stow-Munroe Falls
10@ Brecksville-Broadview Heights

NORTH ROYALTON
1
2@ Wooster
3(H) North Ridgeville
4(H) Brecksville-Broadview Heights
5(H) Nordonia
6@ Solon
7@ Stow-Munroe Falls
8@ Twinsburg
9(H) Hudson
10(H) Wadsworth

STOW-MUNROE FALLS
1(H) Medina
2@ Barberton
3
4(H) Hudson
5@ Solon
6@ Brecksville-Broadview Heights
7(H) North Royalton
8@ Wadsworth
9@ Nordonia
10(H) Twinsburg

TWINSBURG
1@ Boardman
2(H) Bedford
3@ Aurora
4@ Wadsworth
5(H) Hudson
6(H) Nordonia
7@ Solon
8(H) North Royalton
9(H) Brecksville-Broadview Heights
10@ Stow-Munroe Falls

WADSWORTH
1(H) Barberton
2(H) New Albany
3@ Medina
4(H) Twinsburg
5(H) Brecksville-Broadview Heights
6@ Hudson
7@ Nordonia
8(H) Stow-Munroe Falls
9@ Solon
10@ North Royalton
How's that again for Nordonia's week 2 opponent? Might take in St. V in week one but things might be a lot different by this time next year.
 
Licking County League - Buckeye Division

GRANVILLE

1
2@ Tri-Valley
3@ Johnstown
4@ Washington Court House
5(H) Utica
6@ Watkins Memorial
7@ Licking Heights
8(H) Licking Valley
9(H) Zanesville
10@ Mount Vernon

LICKING HEIGHTS
1
2
3(H) Sheridan
4(H) Buckeye Valley
5(H) Hebron Lakewood
6@ Licking Valley
7(H) Granville
8@ Mount Vernon
9(H) Watkins Memorial
10@ Zanesville

LICKING VALLEY
1@ Sheridan
2
3(H) Bishop Ready
4@ Heath
5@ Newark Catholic
6(H) Licking Heights
7(H) Zanesville
8@ Granville
9(H) Mount Vernon
10@ Watkins Memorial

MOUNT VERNON
1
2
3
4(H) Johnstown
5@ Heath
6(H) Zanesville
7@ Watkins Memorial
8(H) Licking Heights
9@ Licking Valley
10(H) Granville

WATKINS MEMORIAL
1@ Worthington Kilbourne
2(H) Sheridan
3
4@ Bishop Hartley
5@ Johnstown
6(H) Granville
7(H) Mount Vernon
8@ Zanesville
9@ Licking Heights
10(H) Licking Valley

ZANESVILLE
1@ Johnstown
2
3(H) Newark
4(H) Columbus Academy
5(H) Johnstown Northridge
6@ Mount Vernon
7@ Licking Valley
8(H) Watkins Memorial
9@ Granville
10(H) Licking Heights

Licking County League - Cardinal Division

HEATH

1@ Liberty Union
2@ Buckeye Valley
3
4(H) Licking Valley
5(H) Mount Vernon
6(H) Johnstown
7@ Hebron Lakewood
8@ Newark Catholic
9(H) Johnstown Northridge
10@ Utica

HEBRON LAKEWOOD
1@ West Muskingum
2
3
4
5@ Licking Heights
6@ Utica
7(H) Heath
8(H) Johnstown
9(H) Newark Catholic
10@ Johnstown Northridge

JOHNSTOWN
1(H) Zanesville
2@ Centerburg
3(H) Granville
4@ Mount Vernon
5(H) Watkins Memorial
6@ Heath
7(H) Johnstown Northridge
8@ Hebron Lakewood
9(H) Utica
10@ Newark Catholic

JOHNSTOWN NORTHRIDGE
1@ East Knox
2
3(H) Grandview Heights
4(H) Milan Edison
5@ Zanesville
6(H) Newark Catholic
7@ Johnstown
8(H) Utica
9@ Heath
10(H) Hebron Lakewood

NEWARK CATHOLIC
1@ Allen East
2
3(H) Columbus Academy
4
5@ Licking Valley
6@ Johnstown Northridge
7@ Utica
8(H) Heath
9@ Hebron Lakewood
10(H) Johnstown

UTICA
1@ Centerbutg
2@ Danville
3
4(H) Ridgewood
5@ Granville
6(H) Hebron Lakewood
7(H) Newark Catholic
8@ Johnstown Northridge
9@ Johnstown
10(H) Heath
 
@hdvhsmgr Do you have the Midwest Athletic Conference?
ANNA
1(H) Spencerville
2@ Fort Loramie
3@ Minster
4(H) Coldwater
5@ St. Henry
6(H) Delphos St John's
7(H) Versailles
8@ Marion Local
9(H) Fort Recovery
10@ Parkway

COLDWATER
1@ Valley View
2(H) Clinton-Massie
3(H) Fort Recovery
4@ Anna
5(H) Minster
6@ Parkway
7(H) Delphos St. John's
8@ New Bremen
9(H) Versailles
10@ Marion Local

DELPHOS ST. JOHN'S
1
2(H) Lima Central Catholic
3(H) Versailles
4@ Marion Local
5(H) Fort Recovery
6@ Anna
7@ Coldwater
8(H) St. Henry
9(H) Parkway
10@ New Bremen

FORT RECOVERY
1@ Wayne Trace
2(H) Urbana
3@ Coldwater
4(H) St. Henry
5@ Delphos St. John's
6(H) New Bremen
7(H) Marion Local
8@ Parkway
9@ Anna
10(H) Minster

MARION LOCAL
1(H) St. Mary's Memorial
2
3@ St. Henry
4(H) Delphos St. John's
5@ New Bremen
6(H) Versailles
7@ Fort Recovery
8(H) Anna
9@ Minster
10(H) Coldwater

MINSTER
1(H) Fort Loramie
2(H) Africentric
3(H) Anna
4@ Parkway
5@ Coldwater
6(H) St. Henry
7(H) New Bremen
8@ Versailles
9(H) Marion Local
10@ Fort Recovery

NEW BREMEN
1
2@ Covington
3(H) Parkway
4@ Versailles
5(H) Marion Local
6@ Fort Recovery
7@ Minster
8(H) Coldwater
9@ St. Henry
10(H) Delphos St. John's

PARKWAY
1(H) Convoy Crestview
2@ Delphos Jefferson
3@ New Bremen
4(H) Minster
5@ Versailles
6(H) Coldwater
7@ St. Henry
8(H) Fort Recovery
9@ Delphos St. John's
10(H) Anna

ST. HENRY
1
2@ Archbold
3(H) Marion Local
4@ Fort Recovery
5(H) Anna
6@ Minster
7(H) Parkway
8@ Delphos St. John's
9(H) New Bremen
10@ Versailles

VERSAILLES
1@ Milton-Union
2
3@ Delphos St. John's
4(H) New Bremen
5(H) Parkway
6@ Marion Local
7@ Anna
8(H) Minster
9@ Coldwater
10(H) St. Henry
 
ANNA
1(H) Spencerville
2@ Fort Loramie
3@ Minster
4(H) Coldwater
5@ St. Henry
6(H) Delphos St John's
7(H) Versailles
8@ Marion Local
9(H) Fort Recovery
10@ Parkway

COLDWATER
1@ Valley View
2(H) Clinton-Massie
3(H) Fort Recovery
4@ Anna
5(H) Minster
6@ Parkway
7(H) Delphos St. John's
8@ New Bremen
9(H) Versailles
10@ Marion Local

DELPHOS ST. JOHN'S
1
2(H) Lima Central Catholic
3(H) Versailles
4@ Marion Local
5(H) Fort Recovery
6@ Anna
7@ Coldwater
8(H) St. Henry
9(H) Parkway
10@ New Bremen

FORT RECOVERY
1@ Wayne Trace
2(H) Urbana
3@ Coldwater
4(H) St. Henry
5@ Delphos St. John's
6(H) New Bremen
7(H) Marion Local
8@ Parkway
9@ Anna
10(H) Minster

MARION LOCAL
1(H) St. Mary's Memorial
2
3@ St. Henry
4(H) Delphos St. John's
5@ New Bremen
6(H) Versailles
7@ Fort Recovery
8(H) Anna
9@ Minster
10(H) Coldwater

MINSTER
1(H) Fort Loramie
2(H) Africentric
3(H) Anna
4@ Parkway
5@ Coldwater
6(H) St. Henry
7(H) New Bremen
8@ Versailles
9(H) Marion Local
10@ Fort Recovery

NEW BREMEN
1
2@ Covington
3(H) Parkway
4@ Versailles
5(H) Marion Local
6@ Fort Recovery
7@ Minster
8(H) Coldwater
9@ St. Henry
10(H) Delphos St. John's

PARKWAY
1(H) Convoy Crestview
2@ Delphos Jefferson
3@ New Bremen
4(H) Minster
5@ Versailles
6(H) Coldwater
7@ St. Henry
8(H) Fort Recovery
9@ Delphos St. John's
10(H) Anna

ST. HENRY
1
2@ Archbold
3(H) Marion Local
4@ Fort Recovery
5(H) Anna
6@ Minster
7(H) Parkway
8@ Delphos St. John's
9(H) New Bremen
10@ Versailles

VERSAILLES
1@ Milton-Union
2
3@ Delphos St. John's
4(H) New Bremen
5(H) Parkway
6@ Marion Local
7@ Anna
8(H) Minster
9@ Coldwater
10(H) St. Henry
Thanks!
 
Anything regarding Gilmour, US, and Hawken?
UNIVERSITY SCHOOL
1@ Geneva
2(H) Bay Village Bay
3
4
5(H) Akron East
6
7
8@ Youngstown Chaney
9
10@ Warren Howland

Nothing for Gilmour, and too much uncertainty in the CVC for Hawken. It was just an easy H/A flip for divisional games originally, but that might be changing.
 
I wonder what kind of connections US has to the 330? I've seen them schedule Steubenville in the past, they've been scheduling Howland the past few years, got a home and home with Chaney. I know we haven't even started the 2024 season yet, but hoping that them and Gilmour play the following year.
 
I wonder what kind of connections US has to the 330? I've seen them schedule Steubenville in the past, they've been scheduling Howland the past few years, got a home and home with Chaney. I know we haven't even started the 2024 season yet, but hoping that them and Gilmour play the following year.
I believe they played south range as well
 
Ellet or the Akron City Series 2025?
Akron City Series

AKRON BUCHTEL

1@ North Canton Hoover
2(H) Warren Harding
3
4
5@ Austintown Fitch
6(H) Akron Firestone
7@ Akron Ellet
8@ Akron Garfield
9(H) Akron East
10(H) Akron North

AKRON EAST
1(H) Bedford
2@ Nordonia
3
4@ Akron Hoban
5@ University School
6(H) Akron Ellet
7(H) Akron North
8@ Akron Firestone
9@ Akron Buchtel
10(H) Akron Garfield

AKRON ELLET
1(H) Tallmadge
2
3@ Kent Roosevelt
4(H) Alliance
5@ Mogadore
6@ Akron East
7(H) Akron Buchtel
8(H) Akron North
9@ Akron Garfield
10@ Akron Firestone

AKRON FIRESTONE
1@ Rocky River
2(H) Copley
3
4
5@ Mayfield
6@ Akron Buchtel
7(H) Akron Garfield
8(H) Akron East
9@ Akron North
10(H) Akron Ellet

AKRON GARFIELD

1@ Ravenna Southeast
2@ Revere
3(H) Copley
4@ Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acad.
5@ Carrollton
6@ Akron North
7@ Akron Firestone
8(H) Akron Buchtel
9(H) Akron Ellet
10@ Akron East

AKRON NORTH
1@ Lancaster
2@ Cuyahoga Falls
3@ North Canton Hoover
4
5
6(H) Akron Garfield
7@ Akron East
8@ Akron Ellet
9(H) Akron Firestone
10@ Akron Buchtel
 
Akron City Series

AKRON BUCHTEL

1@ North Canton Hoover
2(H) Warren Harding
3
4
5@ Austintown Fitch
6(H) Akron Firestone
7@ Akron Ellet
8@ Akron Garfield
9(H) Akron East
10(H) Akron North

AKRON EAST
1(H) Bedford
2@ Nordonia
3
4@ Akron Hoban
5@ University School
6(H) Akron Ellet
7(H) Akron North
8@ Akron Firestone
9@ Akron Buchtel
10(H) Akron Garfield

AKRON ELLET
1(H) Tallmadge
2
3@ Kent Roosevelt
4(H) Alliance
5@ Mogadore
6@ Akron East
7(H) Akron Buchtel
8(H) Akron North
9@ Akron Garfield
10@ Akron Firestone

AKRON FIRESTONE
1@ Rocky River
2(H) Copley
3
4
5@ Mayfield
6@ Akron Buchtel
7(H) Akron Garfield
8(H) Akron East
9@ Akron North
10(H) Akron Ellet

AKRON GARFIELD
1@ Ravenna Southeast
2@ Revere
3(H) Copley
4@ Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acad.
5@ Carrollton
6@ Akron North
7@ Akron Firestone
8(H) Akron Buchtel
9(H) Akron Ellet
10@ Akron East

AKRON NORTH
1@ Lancaster
2@ Cuyahoga Falls
3@ North Canton Hoover
4
5
6(H) Akron Garfield
7@ Akron East
8@ Akron Ellet
9(H) Akron Firestone
10@ Akron Buchtel
I don't know if 3 or 4 but Hoban is coming to 1040 next year hopefully it home and home series
 
Top