EagleFan
Fan of Eagle
Latest look at open weeks.
Here is link to previous thread/discussion:
Week 1
Canton GlenOak
Chardon
Cincinnati Aiken
Cleveland Collinwood
Cleveland East Technical
Cleveland Glenville
Cleveland John F. Kennedy
Cleveland Lincoln West
Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph
Columbus St. Charles
Cortland Lakeview
Creston Norwayne
Delphos Jefferson
Hilliard Davidson
Manchester
Maria Stein Marion Local
Massillon Washington
Parma Heights Holy Name
St. Clairsville
Uniontown Lake
Upper Arlington
West Carrollton
Wickliffe
Week 2
Austintown Fitch
Cincinnati North College Hill
Cincinnati Taft
Cincinnati Withrow
Cleveland Collinwood
Cleveland East Technical
Cleveland Heights
Cleveland John F. Kennedy
Cleveland Lincoln West
Columbus Linden McKinley
Columbus Walnut Ridge
Cuyahoga Heights
Dayton Chaminade Julienne
East Liverpool Beaver Local UPDATE: vs Brooke(WV)
Hubbard
Kettering Archbishop Alter
Massillon Jackson
New Bremen
Painesville Riverside
Pickerington North
Richmond Edison
South Point
Springfield
Stewart Federal Hocking
Uniontown Green
Youngstown Valley Christian
Week 3
Bellaire
Canton McKinley
Canton South
Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas
Cincinnati College Prep
Cincinnati Wyoming
Cleveland East Technical
Cleveland John Adams
Cleveland John F. Kennedy
Cleveland Lincoln West
Columbus Marion-Franklin
Fayetteville
Huber Heights Wayne
Kettering Archbishop Alter
KIPP Columbus
Lakewood St. Edward
London
Lorain Clearview
Massillon Washington
McDonald
Mentor
Painesville Riverside
Parma Heights Holy Name
Struthers
Youngstown Ursuline
Week 4
Austintown Fitch
Bridgeport
Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory
Chardon
Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller
Cleveland Central Catholic
Cleveland Collinwood
Cleveland East Technical
Cleveland Glenville
Cleveland John F. Kennedy
Cleveland John Hay
Cleveland Lincoln West
Cleveland Rhodes
Dayton Dunbar
Franklin Furnace Green
Huron
Ironton
Massillon Washington
Painesville Riverside
Perry
Racine Southern
Reedsville Eastern
Sandusky Perkins
Sugarcreek Garaway
Youngstown Cardinal Mooney
Week 5
Ashtabula St. John
Bexley
Cadiz Harrison Central
Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory
Cincinnati Taft
Cleveland Collinwood
Cleveland East Technical
Cleveland Glenville
Cleveland Heights Lutheran East
Cleveland John Adams
Cleveland John F. Kennedy
Cleveland John Hay
Cleveland John Marshall
Cleveland Lincoln West
Cleveland Rhodes
Dayton Dunbar
Dayton Thurgood Marshall
Franklin Furnace Green
Lakewood St. Edward
Massillon Washington
Mayfield
New Matamoras Frontier
Parma Heights Holy Name
Richmond Edison
Vincent Warren
Warrensville Heights
Willow Wood Symmes Valley
Youngstown Cardinal Mooney
Week 6
Akron Archbishop Hoban
Belpre
Beverly Fort Frye
Caldwell
Cincinnati College Prep
Cincinnati Shroder
Cleveland Collinwood
Cleveland East Technical
Cleveland Glenville
Cleveland John Adams
Cleveland John F. Kennedy
Cleveland John Hay
Cleveland John Marshall
Cleveland Lincoln West
Cleveland Rhodes
Lakewood St. Edward
Massillon Washington
Niles McKinley
Oxford Talawanda
Uniontown Lake
Week 7
Cincinnati College Prep
Cincinnati Gamble Montessori
Cincinnati Shroder
Cleveland Collinwood
Cleveland East Technical
Cleveland Glenville
Cleveland Heights
Cleveland John Adams
Cleveland John F. Kennedy
Cleveland John Marshall
Cleveland Lincoln West
Cleveland Rhodes
Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph
Elmore Woodmore
Ironton
Massillon Washington
Reedsville Eastern
Week 8
Bascom Hopewell-Loudon
Cambridge
Canfield
Cincinnati Mount Healthy
Cleveland Collinwood
Cleveland East Technical
Cleveland John Adams
Cleveland John F. Kennedy
Cleveland John Hay
Cleveland John Marshall
Cleveland Lincoln West
Cleveland Rhodes
Dayton Belmont
Martins Ferry
Massillon Washington
Mogadore
Steubenville
Week 9
Akron Archbishop Hoban
Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory
Canton GlenOak
Cincinnati La Salle
Cleveland Collinwood
Cleveland East Technical
Cleveland Glenville
Cleveland John Adams
Cleveland John F. Kennedy
Cleveland John Hay
Cleveland John Marshall
Cleveland Lincoln West
Hunting Valley University School
Manchester
Pioneer North Central
Racine Southern
Steubenville
Vanlue
Week 10
Cleveland Collinwood
Cleveland East Technical
Cleveland Glenville
Cleveland John Adams
Cleveland John F. Kennedy
Cleveland John Hay
Cleveland John Marshall
Cleveland Lincoln West
Cleveland Rhodes
Cleveland St. Ignatius
Elyria Catholic
Gates Mills Gilmour
Lucas
Medina
Oxford Talawanda
Steubenville
Here is link to previous thread/discussion:
2024 Open/Unknowns
As usual at this time of the year some of these may be filled and others might get added. I excluded Senate League teams weeks 4-10. If teams like Crestline, Tuscarawas CC, Vanlue decide to go 8-Man some more teams would join this list. As of now Riverview East and Hillcrest do not appear to be...
yappi.com
Week 1
Canton GlenOak
Chardon
Cincinnati Aiken
Cleveland Collinwood
Cleveland East Technical
Cleveland Glenville
Cleveland John F. Kennedy
Cleveland Lincoln West
Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph
Columbus St. Charles
Cortland Lakeview
Creston Norwayne
Delphos Jefferson
Hilliard Davidson
Manchester
Maria Stein Marion Local
Massillon Washington
Parma Heights Holy Name
St. Clairsville
Uniontown Lake
Upper Arlington
West Carrollton
Wickliffe
Week 2
Austintown Fitch
Cincinnati North College Hill
Cincinnati Taft
Cincinnati Withrow
Cleveland Collinwood
Cleveland East Technical
Cleveland Heights
Cleveland John F. Kennedy
Cleveland Lincoln West
Columbus Linden McKinley
Columbus Walnut Ridge
Cuyahoga Heights
Dayton Chaminade Julienne
East Liverpool Beaver Local UPDATE: vs Brooke(WV)
Hubbard
Kettering Archbishop Alter
Massillon Jackson
New Bremen
Painesville Riverside
Pickerington North
Richmond Edison
South Point
Springfield
Stewart Federal Hocking
Uniontown Green
Youngstown Valley Christian
Week 3
Bellaire
Canton McKinley
Canton South
Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas
Cincinnati College Prep
Cincinnati Wyoming
Cleveland East Technical
Cleveland John Adams
Cleveland John F. Kennedy
Cleveland Lincoln West
Columbus Marion-Franklin
Fayetteville
Huber Heights Wayne
Kettering Archbishop Alter
KIPP Columbus
Lakewood St. Edward
London
Lorain Clearview
Massillon Washington
McDonald
Mentor
Painesville Riverside
Parma Heights Holy Name
Struthers
Youngstown Ursuline
Week 4
Austintown Fitch
Bridgeport
Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory
Chardon
Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller
Cleveland Central Catholic
Cleveland Collinwood
Cleveland East Technical
Cleveland Glenville
Cleveland John F. Kennedy
Cleveland John Hay
Cleveland Lincoln West
Cleveland Rhodes
Dayton Dunbar
Franklin Furnace Green
Huron
Ironton
Massillon Washington
Painesville Riverside
Perry
Racine Southern
Reedsville Eastern
Sandusky Perkins
Sugarcreek Garaway
Youngstown Cardinal Mooney
Week 5
Ashtabula St. John
Bexley
Cadiz Harrison Central
Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory
Cincinnati Taft
Cleveland Collinwood
Cleveland East Technical
Cleveland Glenville
Cleveland Heights Lutheran East
Cleveland John Adams
Cleveland John F. Kennedy
Cleveland John Hay
Cleveland John Marshall
Cleveland Lincoln West
Cleveland Rhodes
Dayton Dunbar
Dayton Thurgood Marshall
Franklin Furnace Green
Lakewood St. Edward
Massillon Washington
Mayfield
New Matamoras Frontier
Parma Heights Holy Name
Richmond Edison
Vincent Warren
Warrensville Heights
Willow Wood Symmes Valley
Youngstown Cardinal Mooney
Week 6
Akron Archbishop Hoban
Belpre
Beverly Fort Frye
Caldwell
Cincinnati College Prep
Cincinnati Shroder
Cleveland Collinwood
Cleveland East Technical
Cleveland Glenville
Cleveland John Adams
Cleveland John F. Kennedy
Cleveland John Hay
Cleveland John Marshall
Cleveland Lincoln West
Cleveland Rhodes
Lakewood St. Edward
Massillon Washington
Niles McKinley
Oxford Talawanda
Uniontown Lake
Week 7
Cincinnati College Prep
Cincinnati Gamble Montessori
Cincinnati Shroder
Cleveland Collinwood
Cleveland East Technical
Cleveland Glenville
Cleveland Heights
Cleveland John Adams
Cleveland John F. Kennedy
Cleveland John Marshall
Cleveland Lincoln West
Cleveland Rhodes
Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph
Elmore Woodmore
Ironton
Massillon Washington
Reedsville Eastern
Week 8
Bascom Hopewell-Loudon
Cambridge
Canfield
Cincinnati Mount Healthy
Cleveland Collinwood
Cleveland East Technical
Cleveland John Adams
Cleveland John F. Kennedy
Cleveland John Hay
Cleveland John Marshall
Cleveland Lincoln West
Cleveland Rhodes
Dayton Belmont
Martins Ferry
Massillon Washington
Mogadore
Steubenville
Week 9
Akron Archbishop Hoban
Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory
Canton GlenOak
Cincinnati La Salle
Cleveland Collinwood
Cleveland East Technical
Cleveland Glenville
Cleveland John Adams
Cleveland John F. Kennedy
Cleveland John Hay
Cleveland John Marshall
Cleveland Lincoln West
Hunting Valley University School
Manchester
Pioneer North Central
Racine Southern
Steubenville
Vanlue
Week 10
Cleveland Collinwood
Cleveland East Technical
Cleveland Glenville
Cleveland John Adams
Cleveland John F. Kennedy
Cleveland John Hay
Cleveland John Marshall
Cleveland Lincoln West
Cleveland Rhodes
Cleveland St. Ignatius
Elyria Catholic
Gates Mills Gilmour
Lucas
Medina
Oxford Talawanda
Steubenville
Last edited: