EagleFan
Fan of Eagle
DIVISION I
REGION 1
Berea-Midpark
08/20 A Medina Highland L 14-38
08/27 A Macedonia Nordonia L 27-28
09/03 H Columbus St. Francis DeSales W 34-27
09/10 H Elyria W 19-7
09/17 A Avon Lake W 23-17
09/24 A Amherst Steele W 55-7
10/01 H Grafton Midview W 27-10
10/08 H Avon L 14-49
10/15 A North Ridgeville W 49-12
10/22 H Olmsted Falls L 49-63
10/29 A Brunswick W 28-24
11/05 A Lakewood St. Edward L 14-56
Brunswick
08/20 H Avon L 0-38
08/27 A Olmsted Falls W 28-21
09/03 H Medina Highland L 23-28
09/10 H Toledo Waite W 44-0
09/17 A Euclid W 38-18
09/24 A Mentor W 16-14
10/01 H Solon W 35-13
10/08 A Medina L 14-35
10/15 A Hudson L 35-42 OT
10/22 H Strongsville W 31-14
10/29 H Berea-Midpark L 24-28
Canton McKinley
08/20 H Mentor L 7-49
08/27 H Austintown Fitch L 28-42
09/03 A Huber Heights Wayne W 28-12
09/10 A Massillon Perry W 27-25
09/17 H Uniontown Green W 34-14
09/24 A North Canton Hoover L 0-24
10/01 H Uniontown Lake W 28-16
10/08 A Massillon Jackson W 29-28
10/15 H Canton GlenOak W 34-26
10/23 H Massillon Washington L 13-35
10/29 H Solon W 41-20
11/05 H Massillon Jackson W 62-28
11/12 N Lakewood St. Edward L 0-42
Cleveland Heights
08/20 A North Canton Hoover W 48-28
08/27 H Garfield Heights W 53-15
09/03 A Euclid W 46-14
09/10 H Akron Buchtel W 42-7
09/17 A Lorain W 56-0
09/24 H Strongsville L 26-27
10/01 A Aurora L 19-49
10/08 A Maple Heights W 36-20
10/15 H East Cleveland Shaw W 48-0
10/23 A Shaker Heights W 28-21
10/29 H Elyria W 29-22
11/05 A Medina L 14-45
Elyria
08/20 H Elyria Catholic W 28-15
08/27 H Bedford W 14-6
09/03 A Lorain W 37-0
09/10 A Berea-Midpark L 7-19
09/17 H Avon L 6-48
09/24 A Olmsted Falls L 15-42
10/01 H North Ridgeville W 30-0
10/08 A Avon Lake L 14-16
10/15 H Amherst Steele W 36-13
10/22 A Grafton Midview W 50-35
10/29 A Cleveland Heights L 22-29
Euclid
08/20 A Aurora L 21-63
08/27 H Hudson L 34-40
09/03 H Cleveland Heights L 14-46
09/10 H Cleveland St. Ignatius L 14-44
09/17 H Brunswick L 18-38
09/24 A Medina L 0-40
10/01 A Massillon Washington L 16-50
10/08 A Strongsville L 27-28
10/15 H Solon L 28-49
10/22 A Mentor L 7-48
Canton GlenOak
08/20 H Shaker Heights W 31-22
08/27 A Massillon Washington L 0-34
09/03 B BYE WEEK ()
09/10 H Uniontown Lake L 7-26
09/17 H North Canton Hoover L 0-35
09/24 A Uniontown Green L 14-16
10/01 H Massillon Jackson L 0-31
10/08 A Louisville W 42-0
10/15 A Canton McKinley L 26-34
10/22 A Massillon Perry W 27-24 OT
10/29 A Stow-Munroe Falls L 12-40
Massillon Jackson
08/20 H Akron East W 39-20
08/27 H Mayfield W 35-20
09/03 H Boardman W 20-14
09/10 H Uniontown Green W 21-20
09/17 H Massillon Perry W 56-30
09/24 A Uniontown Lake W 30-28
10/01 A Canton GlenOak W 31-0
10/08 H Canton McKinley L 28-29
10/15 A Canton Central Catholic W 38-10
10/22 A North Canton Hoover L 7-38
10/29 H Strongsville W 35-17
11/05 A Canton McKinley L 28-62
Lorain
08/20 A Olmsted Falls L 6-50
08/27 A Sandusky L 6-36
09/03 H Elyria L 0-37
09/10 A Bedford L 0-38
09/17 H Cleveland Heights L 0-56
09/24 H Maple Heights L 3-36
10/01 A Garfield Heights L 14-39
10/07 H Shaker Heights L 13-38
10/15 A Medina L 7-70
10/22 A East Cleveland Shaw W 44-7
10/29 A Lakewood St. Edward L 0-49
Medina
08/20 A Warren Warren G. Harding W 31-14
08/27 H Avon W 34-17
09/03 H Wadsworth W 35-0
09/10 A Stow-Munroe Falls W 38-27
09/17 A Strongsville W 48-13
09/24 H Euclid W 40-0
10/01 A Mentor W 35-14
10/08 H Brunswick W 35-14
10/15 H Lorain W 70-7
10/22 A Solon W 49-7
10/29 H Shaker Heights W 54-0
11/05 H Cleveland Heights W 45-14
11/12 N Cleveland St. Ignatius W 27-14
11/19 N Lakewood St. Edward L 6-41
Mentor
08/20 A Canton McKinley W 49-7
08/27 H Cleveland St. Ignatius W 28-26
09/04 A Lakewood St. Edward L 7-47
09/10 A Wexford North Allegheny (PA) L 16-20
09/17 H Mississauga Football North (Clarkson) (ON) W 41-19
09/24 H Brunswick L 14-16
10/01 H Medina L 14-35
10/08 A Solon L 21-24
10/15 A Strongsville W 21-9
10/22 H Euclid W 48-7
10/29 A Cleveland St. Ignatius L 32-35
Lakewood St. Edward
08/20 A Toledo Central Catholic W 33-10
08/28 H Rock Creek Christian (MD) W 56-18
09/04 H Mentor W 47-7
09/11 A Cincinnati Elder W 48-14
09/17 A Massillon Washington W 35-18
09/25 H Beacon Hill HomeSchool (VA) W 58-0
10/02 H Cleveland St. Ignatius W 19-14
10/08 H Mississauga Football North (Clarkson) (ON) W 38-7
10/16 H Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller L 21-28 OT
10/22 A Akron Archbishop Hoban W 28-17
10/29 H Lorain W 49-0
11/05 H Berea-Midpark W 56-14
11/12 N Canton McKinley W 42-0
11/19 N Medina W 41-6
11/26 N Upper Arlington W 16-10
12/03 N Springfield W 23-13
Cleveland St. Ignatius
08/20 A Springfield L 20-24
08/27 A Mentor L 26-28
09/04 H Baltimore Mount Saint Joseph (MD) W 20-6
09/10 A Euclid W 44-14
09/18 H Akron Archbishop Hoban W 33-27
09/25 H River Rouge (MI) W 24-12
10/02 A Lakewood St. Edward L 14-19
10/09 A Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller L 28-29 OT
10/16 H Cincinnati St. Xavier W 28-21
10/23 H Mississauga Football North (Clarkson) (ON) W 58-28
10/29 H Mentor W 35-32
11/05 A Stow-Munroe Falls W 42-12
11/12 N Medina L 14-27
Shaker Heights
08/20 A Canton GlenOak L 22-31
08/27 H Solon L 20-33
09/03 A Dublin Jerome L 20-24
09/10 H Aurora Waubonsie Valley (IL) L 19-23
09/17 B BYE WEEK ()
09/24 H Garfield Heights W 27-6
10/02 H East Cleveland Shaw W 38-6
10/07 A Lorain W 38-13
10/15 A Maple Heights L 20-26
10/23 H Cleveland Heights L 21-28
10/29 A Medina L 0-54
Solon
08/20 H Hudson L 35-49
08/27 A Shaker Heights W 33-20
09/03 A Stow-Munroe Falls L 28-50
09/10 H Strongsville L 12-24
09/17 H Erie Cathedral Preparatory (PA) L 35-44
09/24 A Twinsburg W 57-22
10/01 A Brunswick L 13-35
10/08 H Mentor W 24-21
10/15 A Euclid W 49-28
10/22 H Medina L 7-49
10/29 A Canton McKinley L 20-41
Stow-Munroe Falls
08/20 H Cuyahoga Falls W 55-0
08/27 A Barberton W 37-22
09/03 H Solon W 50-28
09/10 H Medina L 27-38
09/17 A Brecksville-Broadview Heights W 25-17
09/24 H North Royalton W 38-35
10/01 A Wadsworth L 20-21
10/08 A Macedonia Nordonia W 27-13
10/15 H Twinsburg W 40-6
10/22 H Hudson W 22-21
10/29 H Canton GlenOak W 40-12
11/05 H Cleveland St. Ignatius L 12-42
Strongsville
08/20 A Avon Lake L 10-24
08/27 H Grafton Midview W 28-12
09/03 H Brecksville-Broadview Heights W 37-21
09/10 A Solon W 24-12
09/17 H Medina L 13-48
09/24 A Cleveland Heights W 27-26
10/01 A Dover L 13-14
10/08 H Euclid W 28-27
10/15 H Mentor L 9-21
10/22 A Brunswick L 14-31
10/29 A Massillon Jackson L 17-35
REGION 2
Beavercreek
08/20 A Xenia L 14-34
08/28 H Franklin L 3-35
09/03 A Dayton Dunbar L 15-34
09/10 H Springboro L 9-40
09/17 A Springfield L 0-42
09/24 H Huber Heights Wayne L 8-41
10/01 A Centerville L 0-53
10/08 H Miamisburg L 0-35
10/15 A Clayton Northmont L 0-40
10/22 H Kettering Fairmont L 19-46
Centerville
08/20 H Fairfield W 38-24
08/27 A Mason W 15-14
09/03 A Gahanna Lincoln L 24-26
09/10 H Miamisburg W 30-13
09/17 A Clayton Northmont W 38-0
09/24 H Springboro W 45-26
10/01 H Beavercreek W 53-0
10/08 A Springfield L 7-44
10/15 H Kettering Fairmont W 28-21 OT
10/22 A Huber Heights Wayne L 21-42
10/29 H Springboro W 34-14
11/05 A Toledo Whitmer L 31-42
Dublin Coffman
08/20 A Warsaw Community (IN) L 23-48
08/27 H Cincinnati Turpin L 7-35
09/03 H Cincinnati Princeton L 14-44
09/10 H Dublin Jerome W 49-42 OT
09/17 A Groveport Madison W 41-20
09/24 H Powell Olentangy Liberty L 7-34
10/01 A Olentangy Orange W 34-28 2OT
10/08 A Hilliard Davidson L 28-43
10/15 H Upper Arlington L 13-42
10/22 A Hilliard Bradley L 28-31
10/29 A Huber Heights Wayne W 27-24
11/05 A Findlay L 8-38
Dublin Jerome
08/20 A Perrysburg W 28-10
08/27 H Toledo Whitmer W 28-23
09/03 H Shaker Heights W 24-20
09/10 A Dublin Coffman L 42-49 OT
09/17 H Grove City W 35-7
09/24 A Worthington Thomas Worthington W 36-18
10/01 H Marysville L 0-34
10/08 A Delaware Olentangy Berlin L 21-22
10/15 H Lewis Center Olentangy W 27-24
10/22 A Hilliard Darby L 10-16
10/29 H Powell Olentangy Liberty W 21-7
11/05 A Springfield L 0-34
Findlay
08/20 H Whitehouse Anthony Wayne W 24-14
08/27 A Perrysburg L 14-28
09/03 H Bowling Green W 49-0
09/10 A Toledo Central Catholic L 6-41
09/17 A Toledo Whitmer L 6-40
09/24 H Fremont Ross W 34-14
10/01 H Toledo St. Francis de Sales W 35-28
10/08 A Oregon Clay W 51-25
10/15 A Toledo St. John's Jesuit W 47-30
10/22 H Lima Senior W 45-12
10/29 H Miamisburg W 28-26
11/05 H Dublin Coffman W 38-8
11/12 N Springfield L 0-13
Delaware Hayes
08/20 H Delaware Buckeye Valley L 22-26
08/27 H Columbus Marion-Franklin W 24-20
09/03 H Galloway Westland W 17-6
09/10 H Sunbury Big Walnut L 14-47
09/17 A Westerville North L 7-42
09/24 H Columbus Worthington Kilbourne L 14-43
10/01 A Westerville South L 7-49
10/08 A Dublin Scioto L 0-38
10/15 H Canal Winchester L 17-20
10/22 A Columbus Franklin Heights W 49-0
10/29 A Marysville L 7-49
Kettering Fairmont
08/19 H Kettering Archbishop Alter W 16-7
08/27 H Trotwood-Madison W 35-0
09/03 H Dayton Chaminade Julienne W 24-7
09/10 H Clayton Northmont W 24-21
09/17 A Springboro L 14-15
09/24 H Springfield L 0-17
10/01 A Miamisburg W 24-6
10/08 H Huber Heights Wayne L 15-17
10/15 A Centerville L 21-28 OT
10/22 A Beavercreek W 46-19
10/29 A Perrysburg L 0-14
Marysville
08/20 B BYE WEEK ()
08/27 H Lancaster W 24-0
09/03 A Pickerington North W 31-6
09/10 A Hilliard Bradley W 27-7
09/17 H Galloway Westland W 34-6
09/24 H Hilliard Darby W 21-14 OT
10/01 A Dublin Jerome W 34-0
10/08 A Worthington Thomas Worthington W 49-6
10/15 H Delaware Olentangy Berlin W 34-6
10/22 A Lewis Center Olentangy W 35-13
10/29 H Delaware Hayes W 49-7
11/05 H Perrysburg W 42-6
11/12 N Toledo Whitmer W 49-14
11/19 N Springfield L 0-27
Miamisburg
08/20 H West Carrollton W 31-7
08/27 A Lebanon W 35-14
09/03 H Kettering Archbishop Alter W 33-14
09/10 A Centerville L 13-30
09/17 H Huber Heights Wayne L 20-34
09/24 A Clayton Northmont W 22-16
10/01 H Kettering Fairmont L 6-24
10/08 A Beavercreek W 35-0
10/15 H Springfield W 22-21
10/22 A Springboro L 7-35
10/29 A Findlay L 26-28
Middletown
08/20 H Kings Mills Kings L 6-31
08/27 H Springboro L 7-20
09/03 A Liberty Twp Lakota East L 7-49
09/10 H Mason L 7-40
09/17 A Cincinnati Sycamore L 14-20
09/24 A Cincinnati Colerain L 13-28
10/01 H Cincinnati Princeton L 21-46
10/08 B BYE WEEK ()
10/15 H Cincinnati Oak Hills W 33-23
10/22 A Fairfield L 0-23
Clayton Northmont
08/20 A Vandalia Butler W 28-13
08/27 H Dayton Dunbar W 42-19
09/03 B BYE WEEK ()
09/10 A Kettering Fairmont L 21-24
09/17 H Centerville L 0-38
09/24 H Miamisburg L 16-22
10/01 A Huber Heights Wayne L 18-49
10/08 H Springboro L 20-26 2OT
10/15 H Beavercreek W 40-0
10/22 A Springfield L 0-47
10/29 A Springfield L 7-42
Powell Olentangy Liberty
08/20 A Steubenville L 7-22
08/27 H Cleveland Glenville W 7-6
09/03 H Cincinnati St. Xavier L 0-49
09/10 H Delaware Olentangy Berlin W 38-14
09/17 A Westerville Central W 34-3
09/24 A Dublin Coffman W 34-7
10/01 H Upper Arlington L 24-41
10/08 A Hilliard Bradley L 3-14
10/15 A Hilliard Davidson L 20-23
10/22 H Olentangy Orange W 33-17
10/29 A Dublin Jerome L 7-21
Perrysburg
08/20 H Dublin Jerome L 10-28
08/27 H Findlay W 28-14
09/03 A Toledo St. John's Jesuit L 20-27
09/10 A Bowling Green W 35-0
09/17 H Napoleon W 28-0
09/24 A Sylvania Southview W 42-7
10/01 H Whitehouse Anthony Wayne L 20-42
10/08 A Sylvania Northview W 40-0
10/15 H Holland Springfield W 29-12
10/22 A Maumee W 42-0
10/29 H Kettering Fairmont W 14-0
11/05 A Marysville L 6-42
Springboro
08/20 B BYE WEEK ()
08/27 A Middletown W 20-7
09/03 H Upper Arlington L 7-38
09/10 A Beavercreek W 40-9
09/17 H Kettering Fairmont W 15-14
09/24 A Centerville L 26-45
10/01 H Springfield L 0-26
10/08 A Clayton Northmont W 26-20 2OT
10/15 A Huber Heights Wayne L 24-28
10/22 H Miamisburg W 35-7
10/29 A Centerville L 14-34
Springfield
08/20 H Cleveland St. Ignatius W 24-20
08/27 B BYE WEEK ()
09/04 A Lima Senior W 46-6
09/10 A Huber Heights Wayne W 21-14
09/17 H Beavercreek W 42-0
09/24 A Kettering Fairmont W 17-0
10/01 A Springboro W 26-0
10/08 H Centerville W 44-7
10/15 A Miamisburg L 21-22
10/22 H Clayton Northmont W 47-0
10/29 H Clayton Northmont W 42-7
11/05 H Dublin Jerome W 34-0
11/12 N Findlay W 13-0
11/19 N Marysville W 27-0
11/26 N Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller W 22-21
12/03 N Lakewood St. Edward L 13-23
Toledo Start
08/19 H Toledo Whitmer L 18-49
08/27 H Fremont Ross L 6-34
09/03 H Toledo St. Francis de Sales L 13-15
09/10 A Clyde L 14-42
09/17 A Bellevue L 14-49
09/24 A Toledo Woodward W 55-0
09/30 A Toledo Waite W 34-15
10/08 H Toledo Scott W 35-0
10/15 A Toledo Bowsher W 48-13
10/21 H Toledo Rogers W 14-6
10/29 A Toledo Whitmer L 7-42
Huber Heights Wayne
08/20 A Dayton Dunbar W 41-7
08/27 A Reynoldsburg W 17-15
09/03 H Canton McKinley L 12-28
09/10 H Springfield L 14-21
09/17 A Miamisburg W 34-20
09/24 A Beavercreek W 41-8
10/01 H Clayton Northmont W 49-18
10/08 A Kettering Fairmont W 17-15
10/15 H Springboro W 28-24
10/22 H Centerville W 42-21
10/29 H Dublin Coffman L 24-27
Toledo Whitmer
08/19 A Toledo Start W 49-18
08/27 A Dublin Jerome L 23-28
09/04 H Holland Springfield W 49-16
09/10 A Toledo St. Francis de Sales W 36-6
09/17 H Findlay W 40-6
09/24 H Toledo St. John's Jesuit W 38-7
10/01 A Lima Senior W 41-14
10/08 A Toledo Central Catholic L 7-28
10/15 H Oregon Clay W 48-7
10/22 H Fremont Ross W 49-21
10/29 H Toledo Start W 42-7
11/05 H Centerville W 42-31
11/12 N Marysville L 14-49
Last edited: