2007 Opponents' Schedules & Results

EagleFan

Fan of Eagle
Week 1
L St. Edward 0 @ Strongsville 39
L Euclid 13 vs Lake Catholic 27
Howard D Woodson (DC) BYE WEEK
Mansfield (MA) BYE WEEK
W Archbishop Moeller 24 @ Mason 7
W Elder 14 vs Lakota West 0
W Benedictine 28 @ Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin 7
W St Xavier 35 @ Winton Woods 7
W St Ignatius 37 vs Boardman 7

Week 2
L St. Edward 13 vs Euclid 14
L Strongsville 28 @ Mentor 44
L Howard D Woodson (DC) 8 @ Easton Area (PA) 30
Mansfield (MA) BYE WEEK
W Benedictine 21 vs Lake Catholic 7
W Elder 41 vs Charlotte Independence 34 (OT)
L Archbishop Moeller 22 vs Mission Viejo (CA) 26
W St Ignatius 36 vs Cleveland John F Kennedy 0
W St Xavier 28 vs Hyattsville DeMatha Catholic (MD) 7

Week 3
W St. Edward 14 vs Howard D Woodson (DC)0
L Strongsville 17 @ St John's Jesuit 30
W Euclid 32 @ Willoughby South 3
W Elder 21 @ Cincinnati Oak Hills 16
W Mansfield (MA) 28 vs New York City Holy Cross 0
W Benedictine 36 @ Holy Name 15
W St Xavier 27 vs Glenville 12
W Archbishop Moeller 14 vs Brother Rice (MI) 6
W St Ignatius 64 vs Canisius (NY) 0

Week 4
W St. Edward 28 vs. Mansfield (MA)17
W Strongsville 32 vs Hudson 21
W Euclid 47 @ Bedford 13
L Howard D Woodson (DC) 8 @ Our Lady of Good Counsel (MD) 42
L Elder 19 @ La Salle 28
W Benedictine 30 @ Fremont Ross 0
W St Xavier 47 vs Louisville Trinity (KY) 31
L St Ignatius 17 @ Mentor 38
W Archbishop Moeller 42 @ Findlay 7

Week 5
W St Edward 10 vs. Elder 7
W Mansfield (MA) 41 vs Canton (MA) 0
W Strongsville 42 @ Valley Forge 21
W Euclid 54 @ Eastlake North 21
W Howard D Woodson (DC) 22 @ Washington Coolidge (DC) 14
W St Xavier 30 vs Indianapolis Bishop Chatard (IN) 0
W St Ignatius 47 @ Athol Springs St Francis (NY) 7
L Benedictine 14 vs Bishop Watterson 31
Archbishop Moeller 9/22 BYE WEEK

Week 6
W St. Edward 21 @ Benedictine 13
W Strongsville 38 vs Medina 7
W Euclid 35 vs Mentor 34
W Mansfield (MA) 45 @ Stoughton 13
L Elder 0 @ St Xavier 18
W Archbishop Moeller 31 vs La Salle 21
W Howard D Woodson (DC) 22 @ Central Dauphin East (PA) 16
W St Ignatius 27 vs Massillon Washington 0

Week 7
St. Edward BYE WEEK
W Strongsville 38 vs Lakewood 10
W Euclid 33 @ Cleveland Heights 14
W Howard D Woodson (DC) 20 @ Washington F W Ballou (DC) 2
W Mansfield (MA) 29 vs Attleboro Bishop Feehan (MA) 7
W Elder 49 vs Archbishop Moeller 33
W St Xavier 35 vs La Salle 7
L Benedictine 17 vs Cardinal Mooney 31
W St Ignatius 56 @ Warren Harding 0

Week 8
L St. Edward 0 vs St Xavier 45
L Strongsville 7 @ Brunswick 27
W Euclid 35 vs Shaker Heights 0
W Howard D Woodson (DC) 39 vs Washington Eastern (DC) 0
W Mansfield (MA) 28 @ Franklin (MA) 20
W Elder 35 vs Covington Catholic (KY) 6
L Benedictine 7 vs Walsh Jesuit 41
W Archbishop Moeller 31 @ Indianapolis Cathedral (IN) 14
W St Ignatius 24 @ La Salle 20

Week 9
L St. Edward 28 @ Archbishop Moeller 31
W Strongsville 63 vs Elyria 14
W Euclid 23 @ Maple Heights 6
W Howard D Woodson (DC) 35 @ Washington Anacostia (DC) 12
W Mansfield (MA) 34 @ North Easton Oliver Ames (MA) 7
W Elder 49 vs Cleveland Benedictine 34
W St Xavier 17 @ St Ignatius 14

Week 10
L St. Edward 14 vs St. Ignatius 19
L Strongsville 14 @ Solon 24
W Euclid 36 vs Shaw 13
W Howard D Woodson (DC) 55 @ Washington Spingarn (DC) 0
W Mansfield (MA) 22 vs Wrentham King Philip Regional (MA) 18
W Elder 49 vs Western Hills 0
L Benedictine 14 @ Columbus St Francis De Sales 35
W St Xavier 28 @ Archbishop Moeller 14
 
Last edited:
.
Top