As a horror movie junkie, I come across a lot of off beat Horror movies as well as the run in the mill straight to video. I will share my thoughts of the ones that I see this month. So, if you seen a movie new or old and want to share your thoughts go ahead, and if its horror, even better!!!!
I will edit in my horror views here with my rating scale on how I liked it.....
8 = Donnie Darko
7 = Excellent !!!!!
6 = Great
5 = pretty Good
4 = OK/Good
3 = not good
2 = Bad
1 = Unwatchable
==========================================
#4226 Beyond the Black Rainbow (Canada-2010) ... 4.5/8
#4227 Under the Skin (UK-2013) ... 5.0/8
<edit, -1 for duplicate title>
#4227 Kamisama No Iu Tori (Japan-2014) ... aka "As The Gods Will" ... 2.5/8
#4228 The Boy 2: Brahms (Canada-2020) ... 5.5/8
#4229 Lake Placid 6: Legacy (South Africa-2018) ... 2.5/8
xxxx Rosemary's Baby (US-1968) ... 6.0/8
#4230 Tales From the Hood 3 (US-2020) ... 3.0/8
I will edit in my horror views here with my rating scale on how I liked it.....
8 = Donnie Darko
7 = Excellent !!!!!
6 = Great
5 = pretty Good
4 = OK/Good
3 = not good
2 = Bad
1 = Unwatchable
==========================================
#4226 Beyond the Black Rainbow (Canada-2010) ... 4.5/8
#4227 Under the Skin (UK-2013) ... 5.0/8
<edit, -1 for duplicate title>
#4227 Kamisama No Iu Tori (Japan-2014) ... aka "As The Gods Will" ... 2.5/8
#4228 The Boy 2: Brahms (Canada-2020) ... 5.5/8
#4229 Lake Placid 6: Legacy (South Africa-2018) ... 2.5/8
xxxx Rosemary's Baby (US-1968) ... 6.0/8
#4230 Tales From the Hood 3 (US-2020) ... 3.0/8
Last edited: