Wednesday Finals (2/17)

gcfqn

Member
(11) 16-7 Westfall - 32
(6) 16-5 Alexander - 56

(17) 12-7 Portsmouth West - 38
(1) (16-2 Wheelersburg - 45

(10) 10-7 Northwest - 43
(7) 16-3 Adena - 47


OCC Scores
(41)
Mifflin - 19
(1) Newark - 64

(29) Lancaster - 31
(15) Worthington Kilbourne - 38

(7) Pickerington Central - 55
(37) Licking Heights - 31

(6) Gahanna Lincoln - 57
(33) Mt. Vernon - 25

(22) Dublin Jerome - 26
(11) Marion Harding - 61

(27) Canal Winchester - 61
(17) Delaware Hayes - 52

(40) Westerville Central - 25
(3) Reynoldsburg - 78

(26) Pickerington North - 42
(14) Olentangy Liberty - 57

Dublin Scioto - 64
Franklin Heights - 17

MVL Scores
(9)
18-3 New Lexington - 51
(8) 17-5 Fairfield Local - 47

Meadowbrook - 45
Coshocton - 76
(Regular Season)
 
Last edited:

SWOHHSfan

New member
D1 SW REGION
Cincinnati 4

#7 Loveland 52
Batsch 18pts
#22 Winton Woods 33

#6 Lebanon 52
Folley 23pts
#14 Ursuline 47

20-4 Loveland vs 17-5 Lebanon Monday 2/22

Cincinnati 3

#2 Mason 46
Popplewell 16pts, 8 rbs 6'6" Oldacre 7pts, 7rbs, 6blocks
#23 Seton 29

#3 Lakota West 64
Abribat 18pts, Gray 18pts
#26 Kings 58

18-0 Mason vs 20-4 Lakota West Monday 2/22

Dayton 2

#4 Miamisburg 35
#6 Bellbrook 27

#14 Fairmont (NO CONTEST; Withdrew)
#3 Springboro

19-5 Miamisburg vs 16-7 Springboro Monday 2/22

Dayton 3

#2 Centerville 81
McMahon 20pts
#17 Piqua 28

#5 Tecumseh 68
#11 Franklin 35

20-2 Centerville vs 18-5 Tecumseh Monday 2/22
 

Mr. Slippery

Well-known member
NE District DII
Northeast 1
18. Cortland Lakeview 50
19. Geneva 40
Lakeview will play #1 Perry

7. Canton South 54
27. Niles McKinley 7

12. Struthers 48
22. Ashtabula Edgewood 40
Canton South and Struthers will play

10. NDCL 48
23. Ravenna 10

6, Kenston 43
16. Chagrin Falls 23
Kenston and NDCL will play

Northeast 2
14. Jefferson Area 50
21. Painesville Harvey 28
Jefferson will play #2 Poland Seminary

9. Cardinal Mooney 41
20. Youngstown East 19

11. West Geauga 54
8. Ravenna Southeast 47
Cardinal Mooney and West Geauga will play

5. West Branch 67
24. Chaney 9
West Branch will play #26 Alliance

Northeast 3
32. Cleveland CC 46
33. Orange 35
Cleveland CC will play #1 Laurel

25. Padua 60
17. Lorain Clearview 56
Padua will play #16 Lutheran East

15. Bay 40
20. Lake Catholic 24
Bay will play #9 Beaumont

21. Tallmadge 52
28. Coventry 21
Tallmadge will play #6 Gilmour Academy

Northeast 4
3. CVCA 64
30. Cleveland St. Martin de Porres 24
CVCA will play #27 Akron Springfield

13. Hawken 46
31. Fairview Park Fairview 31
Hawken will play #4 Cloverleaf

24. Lutheran West 44
23. LaGrange Keystone 28
Lutheran West will play #5 Canal Fulton Northwest

Northeast 5
10. Copley 50
22. Medina Buckeye 38
Copley will play #14 Akron Buchtel

26. Holy Name 43
18. Woodridge 37
Holy Name will play #7 Revere

8. Akron SVSM 61
35. VASJ 13
SVSM will play #4 Rocky River
 
Last edited:

Mr. Slippery

Well-known member
NE District DIII
Northeast 1
1. South Range 53
21. Crestwood 14
South Range will play #22 Mineral Ridge

6. Columbiana Crestview 41
17. Atwater Waterloo 27
Crestview will play #8 Labrae

3. Brookfield 41
18. Mogadore 21
Brookfield will play #10 United

Northeast 2
2. Garrettsville Garfield 70
19. St. Thomas Aquinas 35
Garfield will play #20 Conneaut

11. Youngstown Liberty 70
7. Kirtland 60
Liberty will play #5 Youngstown Ursuline

12. Columbiana 56
16. Pymatuning Valley 37
Columbiana will play #4 Champion

Northeast 3
13. Akron Manchester vs. 16. Canton CC will be played Thurs. night. The winner will play #1 Waynedale

5. Tuslaw 53
18. Wellington 23
Tuslaw will play #17 Brooklyn

12. Orrville 54
15. Ashland Mapleton 16
This game was a sectional final. Both had 1st round byes. Orrville will play the winner of Tuslaw-Brooklyn on 2/24.

Northeast 4
11. West Salem Northwestern 62
14. Black River 29.
Northwestern will play #2 Elyria Catholic

3. Norwayne 63
22. Oberlin 15
Norwayne will play #21 Rittman

8. Chippewa 63
19. Brookside 11
Chippewa will play #7 Independence
 

Mr. Slippery

Well-known member
NE District DIV
Northeast 1
1. McDonald 82
22. Warren JFK 11
McDonald will play #24 Chalker

8. New Middletown Springfield 58
20. Lordstown 26
Springfield will play #18 Vienna Mathews

9. Valley Christian 68
17. Heartland Christian 23
VC will play #5 Bristol

3. Newton Falls 55
14. Sebring McKinley 29
Newton Falls will play #12 Lowellville

Northeast 2
2. Berlin Center Western Reserve 63
23. Wellsville 12
BC Western Reserve will play #21 Ashtabula St. John

7. Cortland Maplewood 66
16. Lisbon 17
Maplewood will play #13 Salineville Southern

10. Leetonia 58
11. Middlefield Cardinal 48
Leetonia will play #4 East Canton

6. Jackson-Milton 56
19. Badger 31
Jackson-Milton will play #15 Windham

Northeast 3
9. Lake Center Christian 56
8. Fairport Harbor Harding 32
Lake Center Chr. will play #2 Cornerstone Chr.

1. Loudonville 76
11. Richmond Hts. 37
Loudonville will play #6 Andrews Osborne

7. Kidron Central Christian 73
10. Hillsdale 39
KIdron CC will play #3 Dalton
 
.
Top