Washington CH D-2 Sectional

walmat

Active member
My Predictions:

The year of the COVID! I have seen very few results. So take this with a grain of salt!

I welcome any insight into which weights certain wrestlers are competing, because I know that I’m bound to be off with some wrestlers. I have found limited results on many of these teams.

I love doing these rankings, but as it has been pointed out before, they are just for fun. To any wrestlers who read these and feel that they are ranked too low, you may be right. I am bound to be wrong on many of the rankings, but fortunately they have absolutely no impact on how anyone will finish at any tournament this season or any other year.

106
1. Landen Zarbaugh (CIRC)
2. Layton Vennon (UNI)
3. Corbin Melvin (MT)
4. Noah Vaughn (HLSB)
5. James Worthington (FU)
6. Xayvion Johns (WCH)
7. Savanna Johnson (WAV)
8. Logan Elm also has an entry

113
1. Jacob Johnson (CIRC)
2. Kaiden Boris (HLSB)
3. Titus Lehr (MT)
4. Ray Myers (FU)
5. Jenna Kuhn (WCH)
6. Logan Elm also has an entry

120
1. Branton Dawes (WCH)
2. Cole Renier (LE)
3. Hayden Liff (CIRC)
4. Noah Patterson (FU)
5. Trinity Shell (WAV)

126
1. Weston Melvin (MT)
2. Kyler Dechellis (FU)
3. Austin Cottrill (WCH)
4. Isiah Nussbaum (HLSB)
5-6-7. Circleville, Logan Elm & Unioto also have entries

132
1. Riston LeBeau (MT)
2. Ethan Summar (UNI)
3. Jacob Egger (FU)
4. Ian Roush (WCH)
5. Justin Legge (MCL)
6-7. Hillsboro & Logan Elm also have entries

138
1. Bryar Miller (FU)
2. Lucas Jansen (MCL)
3. Griffin Sams (UNI)
4. Aaron Little (MT)
5. Coty Brown (WCH)
6. Lane Wilson (HLSB)
7. Logan Elm also has an entry

145
1. Asher LeBeau (MT)
2. Mitchell King (FU)
3. Isaac Lewis (HLSB)
4. Logan Holbrook (CIRC)
5. D.J. Lyons (WCH)
6. Rayden Bumgardner (WAV)
7. Riley Pottorf (MCL)
8. Tim Miller (LE)
9. Edward Lansing (UNI)

152
1. Mcale Callahan (MT)
2. Kaiden Wade (CIRC)
3. Nathaniel McCandlish (FU)
4. James Ditmar (UNI)
5. Connor Day (WCH)
6. Ryan Mau (HLSB)
7. Josh Breakfield (MCL)
8. Cami Tolliver (WAV)

160
1. Vincent Munro (MT)
2. Ethan Burns (MCL)
3. Scott Eastes (HLSB)
4. Jonny Darnell (CIRC)
5. Colton Wilkes (WAV)
6. Zaigne Fettig (WCH)

170
1. Graham Carson (MT)
2. Michael Davis (WAV)
3. Lucky Donaldson (CIR)
4. Jared Kuhn (FU)
5. Cameron Roberts (HLSB)
6. Unioto also has an entry

182
1. Jayden LeBeau (MT)
2. Brayden Kettles (WCH)
3. Mark Parker (WAV)
4. Gary Reno (HLSB)
5. Matthew Griffin (UNI)
6. Noah Jones (CIR)
7. Ethan Hill (MCL)
8. Eric Matzenbach (LE)
9. Fairfield Union also has an entry

195
1. Justin Kegley (MCL)
2. Wyatt Carpenter (FU)
3. Charles Souther (WCH)
4. Davey Adkins (WAV)
5. Isaac Evans (CIR)
6. Miami Trace also has an entry

220
1. Jeff King (FU)
2. Davey Adkins (WAV)
3. Luke Anders (MT)
4. Brady Rohrer (WCH)
5. Jordan Groves (HLSB)

285
1. Kade Rawlins (MCL)
2. Collin Roar (LE)
3. Mason Mustain (WCH)
4. David Seymour (FU)
5. Brock Mitchell (WAV)
6. Luke Hoppes (MT)

TEAMS
1. Miami Trace
2. Fairfield Union
3. Circleville
4. Washington CH
5. McClain
6. Hillsboro
7. Waverly
8. Unioto
9. Logan Elm
 
Last edited:
.
Top