UFC on ESPN: Overeem vs. Harris

Yellow_Jacket06

Moderator



Main Card (ESPN)

Heavyweight

Alistair Overeem defeated Walt Harris via TKO (Punches) at 3:00 R2

Women's Strawweight

Cláudia Gadelha defeated Angela Hill via Split Decision (28-29, 29-28, 29-28)

Featherweight

Dan Ige defeated Edson Barboza via Split Decision (28-29, 29-28, 29-28)

Middleweight

Krzysztof Jotko defeated Eryk Anders via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 29-28, 29-28)

Featherweight

Song Yadong defeated Marlon Vera via Unanimous Decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)


Preliminary Card (ESPN)


Welterweight

Miguel Baeza defeated Matt Brown via KO (Punch) at 0:18 R2

Middleweight

Kevin Holland defeated Anthony Hernandez via TKO (Knee and Punches) at 0:39 R1

Featherweight

Giga Chikadze defeated Irwin Rivera via Unanimous Decision (30-26, 30-27, 30-27)

Featherweight

Nate Landwehr defeated Darren Elkins via Unanimous Decision (29-28, 30-27, 30-27)

Women's Flyweight

Cortney Casey defeated Mara Romero Borella via Submission (Armbar) at 3:36 R1

Heavyweight

Rodrigo Nascimento defeated Don'Tale Mayes via Submission (Rear Naked Choke) at 2:05 R2
 
Last edited:

Yellow_Jacket06

Moderator
My fight picks:

Harris - L (4-7)
Gadelha - W (4-6)
Barboza - L (3-6)
Anders - L (3-5)
Song - W (3-4)
Brown - L (2-4)
Hernandez - L (2-3)
Chikadze - W (2-2)
Elkins - L (1-2)
Casey - W (1-1)
Mayes - L (0-1)
 
Last edited:

LICKING COUNTY FAN

Well-known member
My picks
Main Card (ESPN)

Heavyweight

Alistair Overeem (45-18) 8-3 (Harris looked so out of shape)

Women's Strawweight

Cláudia Gadelha (17-4) 7-3 (That was a close one)

Featherweight

Dan Ige (13-2) 6-3

Middleweight

Krzysztof Jotko (21-4) 5-3 (I think his defense won this)

Featherweight

Marlon Vera (15-5-1) 4-3 (That was awesome)


Preliminary Card (ESPN)

Welterweight

Matt Brown (22-16) 4-2 (Brown needs to find another job)

Middleweight

Kevin Holland (15-5) 4-1 (Dude is nasty)

Featherweight

Giga Chikadze (9-2) 3-1 (Love that he had no tats )

Featherweight

Nate Landwehr (13-3) 2-1 (Awesome action)

Women's Flyweight

Mara Romero Borella (12-7) 1-1

Heavyweight

Rodrigo Nascimento (7-0) (1-0)
 
Last edited:
.
Top