Tuscarawas County upickem week 4

pirateflash07

Well-known member
Scores last wk


Cambridge 1-2 14-0 over Carollton 0-3


Newcomerstown 2-1 26-0 over C.V 0-3


Ridgewood 3-0 54-14 over Coshocton 1-2


St Thomas Aquinas 3-0 41-2 over Claymont 0-3


Worthington Christian 2-1 32-26 over Danville 0-3 another Heartbreaker for the Blue Devils


Dover 3-0 21-16 over Wooster 0-3 great game back and forth


Akron SVSM 2-1 23-7 over Akron East 0


Fairless 2-1 41-28 over Dalton 2-1 nice win for the Falcons


Garaway 3-0 41-12 over Theodore Roosevelt DC 1-3


Bellaire 2-1 27-19 over Harrison Central 0-3


I.V 3-0 14-13 over Indian Creek Braves escaped with the skin of their teeth


Malvern 2-1 6-0 over Wellsville 2-1 very nice win for the Hornets


Massillon 49-7 over Warren Harding 1-2


New Philadelphia 3-0 49-22 over Marlington 1-2 big win for the Quakers


East Knox 3-0 33-14 over Riverview 1-2


Sandy Valley 3-0 48-6 over tusky Valley 0-3


Strasburg 2-1 52-6 over Weirton Madonna 2-1


TCC 2-1 26-6 over Caldwell 0-3
 

pirateflash07

Well-known member
Standings thru 3


1.
Red line 47-8 went 17-3

2.
Don't suck 46-9 went 15-4

3.
Harpua 45-10 went 14-5

3.
Johnny Moxen 45-10 went 14-5

4.
Knights geek 27 44-11 went 13-6

4.
Cbuck314 44-11 went 14-5

5.
Front row Ted 43-12 went 14-5

5.
Strurhersfan 43-12 went 15-4

5.
Vasjr 43-12 went 15-4

6.
Pile Driver 42-13 went 14-5

6.
Roobear33 42-13 went 15-4

7.
Licking County fan 41-14 went 13-6

7.
Pirateflash07 41-14 went 14-5

7.
Firestonefan 41-14 went 14-5

7.
Quaker backer 42-13 went 15-4

8.
Journy 38-17 went 12-7
 

pirateflash07

Well-known member
Wk 4 games last am was tuff, this wk tuffer imo

1. Salem 3-0 won 20-14 last wk over East Liverpool @ Carrollton 0-3

2. Buckye Trail 2-1 lost 31-20 To Barnsville @ Claymont 0-3

3. Linsly West Virginia 3-0 BeatWheeling Central Catholic 31-7 @ Coshocton 1-2

4. Southington Chalker 0-3 lost 42-6 to Leetonia @ C.V 0-3

5. Danville 0-3 @ Mount Gilead 1-2 won 41-40 over Elgin

6. Akron East 0-3 @ Dover 3-0

7. Fairless 2-1 @ Orrville 3-0

8. Strasburg 2-1 @ Garaway 3-0

9. Union Local 0-3 lost 50-7 to Martins Ferry @ Harrison Central 0-3

10. S.V 3-0 @ I.V 3-0 Co GOTW this one will definitely be a Dandy

11. Malvern 2-1 @ Ridgewood 3-0 can the Hornets compete

12. Penn-trafford PA 4-0 @ Massillon 3-0 should be a very good test for the Tigers

13. East Canton 1-2 lost 31-0 to Rootstown @ Newcomerstown 2-1 can the Trojans compete against a good team

14. N.P 3-0 @ Steubenville 3-0 won 43-31 over Saint Francis New York GOTW can the Quakers do what many people think is impossible can they beat big red down in Death Valley

15. Zanesville 3-0 beat Tri- Valley 28-18 @ Riverview 1-2

16. TCC 2-1 @ T.V 0-3

17. W.H 1-2 @ Mansfield Senior 3-0 won
14-0 over Westerville North
 

Pile Driver

Active member
Salem
Buckeye Trail
Linsley
Chalker
Danville
Dover
Orville
Garaway
Harrison Central
IV
Ridgewood
Massillon
East Canton
Steubenville
Zanesville
TV
Mansfield Senior
 

FirestoneFan

Well-known member
Salem
Buckeye Trail
Linsley
C.V
Danville
Dover
Orrville
Garaway
Harrison Central
I.V
Ridgewood
Massillon
East Canton
Steubenville
Zanesville
TCC
Mansfield
 
Last edited:

pirateflash07

Well-known member
1. Salem
2. Linsley
3. C.V
4. Claymont
5. Danville
6. Dover
7. Orrville
8. Garaway
9. Harrison Central
10. I.V
11. Ridgewood
12. Massillon
13. N.P upset
14. East Canton
15. Zanesville
16. Tcc
17. Mansfield sr
 

dontsuck

New member
1. Salem
2. Buckeye Trail
3. Linsly
4. Conotton Valley
5. Danville
6. Dover
7. Orrville
8. Garaway
9. Harrison Central
10. IV
11. Ridgewood
12. Massillon
13. East Canton
14. Steubenville
15. Zanesville
16. Tusky Valley
17. Mansfield Senior
 
1. Salem
2. Buckeye Trail
3. Linsly
4. Conotton Valley
5. Mt Gilead
6. Dover
7. Orrville
8. Garaway
9. Harrison Central
10. IV
11. Ridgewood
12. Massillon
13. East Canton
14. NP (Special Teams Wins It)
15. Zanesville
16. TCC
17. Mansfield Senior
 

Redline

Member
1. Salem

2. Buckye Trail

3. Linsly

4. Southington Chalker

5. Danville

6. Dover

7. Orville

8. Garaway

9. Harrison Central

10. I.V. (by double digits)

11. Ridgewood

12. Massilon

13. East Canton

14. Steubenville

15. Zanesville

16. T.C.C

17. Mansfield Senior
 

LICKING COUNTY FAN

Well-known member
Wk 4 games last am was tuff, this wk tuffer imo

1. Salem

2. Buckeye Trail

3. Linsly West Virginia

4. Southington Chalker

5. Danville

6. Dover

7. Orrville

8. Garaway

9. Harrison Central

10. I.V

11. Ridgewood

12. Massillon

13. East Canton

14. Steubenville 3-0

15. Zanesville

16. TCC

17. Mansfield Senior
 
1. Salem

2. Buckeye Trail

3. Linsly

4. Southington Chalker

5. Danville

6. Dover

7. Orrville

8. Garaway

9. Harrison Central

10. I.V.

11. Ridgewood

12. Massillon

13. East Canton

14. Steubenville

15. Zanesville

16. TCC

17. Mansfield
 

BobcatQB

Member
Scores last wk


Cambridge 1-2 14-0 over Carollton 0-3


Newcomerstown 2-1 26-0 over C.V 0-3


Ridgewood 3-0 54-14 over Coshocton 1-2


St Thomas Aquinas 3-0 41-2 over Claymont 0-3


Worthington Christian 2-1 32-26 over Danville 0-3 another Heartbreaker for the Blue Devils


Dover 3-0 21-16 over Wooster 0-3 great game back and forth


Akron SVSM 2-1 23-7 over Akron East 0


Fairless 2-1 41-28 over Dalton 2-1 nice win for the Falcons


Garaway 3-0 41-12 over Theodore Roosevelt DC 1-3


Bellaire 2-1 27-19 over Harrison Central 0-3


I.V 3-0 14-13 over Indian Creek Braves escaped with the skin of their teeth


Malvern 2-1 6-0 over Wellsville 2-1 very nice win for the Hornets


Massillon 49-7 over Warren Harding 1-2


New Philadelphia 3-0 49-22 over Marlington 1-2 big win for the Quakers


East Knox 3-0 33-14 over Riverview 1-2


Sandy Valley 3-0 48-6 over tusky Valley 0-3


Strasburg 2-1 52-6 over Weirton Madonna 2-1


TCC 2-1 26-6 over Caldwell 0-3
Thanks for all the confidence last week folks..not one vote for us. I get it, hard to blame you. Good luck the rest of the way.
 

harpua

Member
1. Salem
2. Buckye Trail
3. Linsly West Virginia
4. Southington Chalker
5. Danville
6. Dover
7. Orrville
8. Garaway
9. Harrison Central
10. I.V
11. Ridgewood
12. Massillon
13. East Canton
14. Steubenville
15. Zanesville
16. TCC
17. Mansfield Senior
 
  1. Salem

2. Buckye Trail 2-1 lost 31-20 T

3. Linsly

4. Southington Chalker

5. Danville

6. Dover

7. Orrville

8. Garaway

9. Harrison Central

10. IV

11. Ridgewood

12. Massillon

13. East Canton

14. Steubenville

15. Zanesville

16. TCC

17. Mansfield Senior
 

knightgeek27

Active member
1. Salem
2. Buckye Trail
3. Linsly West Virginia
4. Southington Chalker
5. Danville
6. Dover
7. Orrville
8. Garaway
9. Harrison Central
10. I.V.
11. Ridgewood
12. Massillon
13. East Canton
14. Steubenville
15. Zanesville
16. TCC
17. Mansfield Senior
 

vasjr

Member
  1. Salem
  2. Buckeye
  3. Linsly
  4. CV
  5. Danville
  6. Dover
  7. Orrville
  8. Garaway
  9. Harrison Central
  10. IV
  11. Ridgewood
  12. Massillon
  13. East Canton
  14. Steubenville
  15. Zanesville
  16. TCC
  17. Mansfield
 

Journey

Well-known member
Salem

2. Buckye Trail

3. Linsly

4. Southington Chalker

5. Danville

6. Dover

7. Orville

8. Garaway

9. Harrison Central

10. I.V.

11. Ridgewood

12. Massilon

13. East Canton

14. Steubenville

15. Zanesville

16. T.C.C

17. Mansfield Senior
 

Struthersfan

Well-known member
1. Salem
2. Buckeye Trail
3. Linsley
4. Conotton Valley
5. Danville
6. Dover
7. Fairless
8. Garaway
9. Harrison Central
10. Sandy Valley
11. Ridgewood
12. Massillon
13. East Canton
14. New Philadelphia (Go Quakers)
15. Zanesville
16. TCC
17. Mansfield Senior
 
.
Top