Suburban League (All-League) American & National

Yappi

Go Buckeyes
American

Coach of the Year
David Antal Copley
Player of the Year Sam Harter Copley

First Team:
Jarad Kerekes Copley
Colin Link Copley
Grant Link Copley
Gavin Hill Copley
Mason Bizjak Aurora
Zach Geier Aurora
Ethan Hoff Aurora
Tommy Buser Revere
Joey Klein Revere
Trevor Rorabaugh Revere
Patrick Kirby Roosevelt
Alex Horak Roosevelt
Stephen Wynne Highland
Cole Koch Highland
Eric Solomon Tallamdge
Ben McCauley Tallamdge
Malik Harris Barberton

Second Team:
Nolan Magensky Copley
Ben Wilson Aurora
Jimmy Miller Aurora
James Effinger Revere
Trent Ebert Revere
Josh Hido Roosevelt
Phillip Vorhauer Roosevelt
Charles Latkovic Highland
Mitchell Hardesty Highland
Jamysen Montgomery Tallmadge
Andrew Krukemeyer Tallmadge
Joshua Gruber Barberton
Nikolas Antenucci Barberton

Honorable Mention:
Isaac Pittman Copley
Lucas Jones Copley
Bryson Pozniak Aurora
Pedro Pastore-Montenegro Aurora
Ryan Brown Revere
Calin Millicia Revere
Ryan Noble Roosevelt
Ethan Jenkins Roosevelt
Grant Wilson Highland
Niko Verginis Highland
Gavin West Tallmadge
Will Hudak Tallmadge
Goran Bundalo Barberton
Stephen Marble Barberton

National

Coach of the Year
Steve Knapp Hudson
Player of the Year Ben Hallis Hudson

First Team:
Quinn Groves Hudson
Nasser Tahat Hudson
Caleb Junko Hudson
Pete Strawbridge Hudson
Nick Kuhlke Stow
Muamar Mustafa Stow
Nyiles Spann Stow
Aidan Kane North Royalton
Tyler Moss North Royalton
Uleto Fuentes Twinsburg
Connor Stuchal Twinsburg
Mark Skalsky Brecksville Broadview Hts.
Scott DiMassa Brecksville Broadview Hts.
Mason Akins Cuyahoga Falls
Joeseh Moening Cuyahoga Falls
Jackson Herbert Wadsworth
Dylan Flynn Nordonia

Second Team:
Braden Ferris Hudson
Hayden Herman Stow
Tyler Whited Stow
Max Bunsey North Royalton
Illya Yefymenko North Royalton
Jason Karhoff Twinsburg
Tate Lowry Twinsburg
Attila Fulop Brecksville Broadiew Hts.
Nate Usery Brecksville Broadiew Hts.
Mohomed Abdulhameed Cuyahoga Falls
Kevin Fratz Cuyahoga Falls
Camden Humphrey Wadsworth
Austin Batey Wadsworth
Stephen Kocab Nordonia

Honorable Mention:
Tyler Travis Hudson
Stephen Yerian Hudson
Aaron Gluth Stow
Alex Tosko Stow
Jimmy Zeilman North Royalton
Ben Payne North Royalton
Nathan Glessman Twinsburg
Connor Carroll Twinsburg
Mike Biglow Brecksville Broadview Hts.
Aidan Minnick Brecksville Broadview Hts.
Duncan Madden Cuyahoga Falls
Chris Gruska Cuyahoga Falls
Nicholas Young Wadsworth
Kam Wagner Wadsworth
Carter Saliga Nordonia
Tyler Edgehouse Nordonia
 
.
Top