State Rankings

jefdar

Member
East Region
1 Hill Darby
2 Mt Vernon
3 Gahanna
4 Dub Jerome
5 Olentangy
6 Dub Coffman
7 Hill Bradley
8 Olentangy Liberty

Darby in top bracket along with 5,6,8.

2,3,4,7 In bottom bracket




Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
 

az0217t

Member
5/11 state rankings

Division 1

1. - Hilliard Darby (21) - 217
2. - St. Xavier - 184
3. - Mt. Vernon - 165
4. - Gahanna Lincoln - 135
5. - Archbishop Moeller - 128
6. - Beavercreek - 94
7. - Lakota East - 89
8. - Elder (1) - 85
9. - St. Ignatius - 50
10- Jackson - 18
..... Mason - 11
..... Dublin Coffman - 9
..... Olentangy - 8
..... Hilliard Bradley – 5

Division 2

1. - St. Charles (20) - 211
2. - Bishop Fenwick (1) - 190
3. - Archbishop Alter (1) - 165
4. - Carroll - 116
5. - Walsh Jesuit - 114
6. - LaSalle - 110
7. - Stephen T. Badin - 95
8. - Chaminade-Julienne - 57
9. - Bishop Watterson - 52
10- Briggs - 29
..... Archbishop Hoban - 21
..... Worthington Kilbourne - 13
..... Villa Angela - St. Joseph - 11
..... Chillicothe – 8

********************************************
East Region

1. - Hilliard Darby - 50
2. - Mt. Vernon - 44
3. - Gahanna Lincoln - 39
4. - St. Charles - 37
5. - Hilliard Bradley - 24
6. - Olentangy Liberty - 20
7. - Bishop Watterson - 16
8. - Olentangy - 15
9. - Dublin Jerome - 14
10- Dublin Coffman – 10

North Region

1. - Jackson - 55
2. - St. Ignatius - 50
3. - Walsh Jesuit - 49
4. - Hudson - 37
5. - Archbishop Hoban - 36
6. - Brecksville-Broadview Hts. - 31
7. - Kent Roosevelt - 26
8. - Villa Angela - St. Joseph - 24
9. - Brunswick - 13
10- Medina - 5

South Region

1. - St. Xavier - 49
2. - Archbishop Moeller - 44
3. - Elder - 42
4. - Mason - 31
5. - Walnut Hills - 26
6. - Stephen T. Badin - 20
7. - LaSalle - 19
8. - Fairfield - 14
9. - Loveland - 14
10- Milford – 7

West Region

1. - Lakota East - 60
2. - Beavercreek - 51
3. - Bishop Fenwick - 49
4. - Archbishop Alter - 38
5. - Carroll - 38
6. - Kettering Fairmont - 31
7. - Northmont - 25
8. - Chaminade-Julienne - 17
9. - Hamilton - 10
10- Chillicothe - 5
 

Falcon11

Member
South Region D1
1 St X
2 Moe
3 Elder
4 Mason
5 Walnut
6 Fairfield
7 Sycamore
8 Milford
9 Loveland
10 Oak Hills
11 Princeton
12 West Clermont

Winner of OH vs WC plays into St X
Winner of FF vs Syc plays into Mason
Winners of each of those face off in S1 regional final.

Winner of Milford vs Loveland plays into Moeller
Winner of Walnut vs Princeton plays into Elder
Winners of each of those face off in S2 regional final.

Elder picked the Moeller bracket, looks like, which is interesting. In theory would avoid Darby until state finals if they get through Moeller.
 

SC10EHS15

Member
South Region D2
1. LaSalle
2. Badin
3. McNick
4. Roger Bacon
5. Monroe
6. Taylor
7. Royalmont Academy
8. Purcell

Winner of Badin vs Monroe plays winner of McNick vs RB
Winner of LaSalle vs Purcell plays winner of Taylor vs Royalmont
Winners of those play in regional final

If things go like they should, we'll be seeing a Badin vs LaSalle final

Interesting to note that one of the two 1st year programs (Taylor and Royalmont) will be getting their first playoff win this year haha
 

az0217t

Member
Division 1

1. - Hilliard Darby (21) - 217
2. - St. Xavier - 184
3. - Mt. Vernon - 165
4. - Gahanna Lincoln - 135
5. - Archbishop Moeller - 128
6. - Beavercreek - 94
7. - Lakota East - 89
8. - Elder (1) - 85
9. - St. Ignatius - 50
10- Jackson - 18
..... Mason - 11
..... Dublin Coffman - 9
..... Olentangy - 8
..... Hilliard Bradley – 5


Assuming 10 pnts for 1st, 9 for 2nd, 8 for 3rd ... who voted Elder #1 and that same person voted Darby #4?
 

adselder09

Well-known member
Final Regular Season Poll as of 5/18

Division 1
1. Hilliard Darby (23) - 230
2. St Xavier - 193
3. Mt Vernon - 177
4. Gahanna Lincoln - 146
5. Archbishop Moeller - 142
6. Beavercreek - 93
7. Lakota East - 87
8. Elder - 82
9. St Ignatius - 65
10. Jackson - 16
..... Olentangy Liberty - 8
..... Dublin Coffman - 5
..... Dublin Jerome - 5
..... Hilliard Bradley - 4

Division 2
1. St Charles (21) - 228
2. Bishop Fenwick (1) - 198
3. Archbishop Alter - 172
4. Carroll - 121
5. LaSalle - 115
6. Walsh Jesuit - 109
7. Badin (1) - 88
8. Bishop Watterson - 60
9. Chaminade Julienne - 49
10. Briggs - 43
..... Archbishop Hoban - 34
..... Worthington Kilbourne - 20
..... Villa Angela-StJoseph - 8
..... Archbishop McNicholas - 7


East
1. Darby - 60
2. Mt Vernon - 53
3. Gahanna - 48
4. St Charles - 42
5. Dublin Jerome - 27
6. Olentangy Liberty - 26
7. Bradley - 25
8. Coffman - 17
9. Watterson - 15
10. Kilbourne - 9

North
1. St Ignatius - 60
2. Jackson - 53
3. Walsh Jesuit - 49
4. Hoban - 41
5. Hudson - 36
6. Brecksville - 28
7. Kent - 23
8. VASJ - 22
9. Brunswick - 7
10. Stow - 7

South
1. St X - 50
2. Moeller - 45
3. Elder - 40
4. Mason - 32
5. Walnut Hills - 30
6. LaSalle - 22
7. Badin - 22
8. Fairfield - 14
9. Loveland - 8
10. Milford - 7

West
1. Lakota East - 60
2. Beavercreek - 54
3. Fenwick - 48
4. Carroll - 40
5. Alter - 32
6. Fairmont - 31
7. Northmont - 27
8. Hamilton - 16
9. Chaminade - 12
10. Chillicothe - 8
 
.
Top