Southwest Brackets

Empty CUP

Member
Really looking forward to Indian Hill vs Summit and the winner taking on most likely Monroe. Those will be 2 good games.

And Centerville vs. Loveland and Creek Vs. Mason.
 
I've got MND in the regional final after wins over Anderson, Miamisburg, and Lakota West.

I've also got Loveland in the regional final after wins over Oak Hills, Centerville, and Beavercreek.

Then I'll take Loveland over MND to state.
 

Empty CUP

Member
Really looking forward to Indian Hill vs Summit and the winner taking on most likely Monroe. Those will be 2 good games.

And Centerville vs. Loveland and Creek Vs. Mason.
I don't think the Hill has enough for Summit, but Still think it'll be a good game.

The D1 games I mentioned above will still be super interesting to see. Creek and Centerville are such wildcards.
 

cincysports4

Active member
D1 I see some good matchups lining up for sectional finals.

Loveland vs Oak Hills
West vs ECC school = West Blowout
MND vs Anderson
Seton vs Milford
Mason vs Ursuline

Think there will be some tight games there besides West.
 

cincysports4

Active member
Round 1:
#20 West Clermont vs #25 Edgewood
#13 Sycamore vs #18 Mercy McAuley
#8 Oak Hills vs #21 Talawanda
#4 Lakota West vs #29 Wilmington
#11 Lebanon vs #19 Turpin
#23 Colerain vs #25 Walnut Hills
#6 Anderson vs #28 Middletown
#14 Hamilton vs #17 Kings
#10 St. Ursula vs #27 Princeton
#12 Fairfield vs #24 Western Brown
#9 Ursuline vs. #22 Harrison
 
I'll take:

#20 West Clermont vs #25 Edgewood - 3-0
#13 Sycamore vs #18 Mercy McAuley - 3-1
#8 Oak Hills vs #21 Talawanda - 4-0
#4 Lakota West vs #29 Wilmington - 9-0
#11 Lebanon vs #19 Turpin - 1-2
#23 Colerain vs #25 Walnut Hills - 0-1
#6 Anderson vs #28 Middletown - 8-0
#14 Hamilton vs #17 Kings - 1-2
#10 St. Ursula vs #27 Princeton - 5-0
#12 Fairfield vs #24 Western Brown - 4-0
#9 Ursuline vs. #22 Harrison - 3-0
 

cincysports4

Active member
Round 1:
#20 West Clermont vs #25 Edgewood = 2-1
#13 Sycamore vs #18 Mercy McAuley = 1-0 OT or PKS
#8 Oak Hills vs #21 Talawanda = 7-0
#4 Lakota West vs #29 Wilmington = 9-0
#11 Lebanon vs #19 Turpin = 1-0 OT or PKS
#23 Colerain vs #25 Walnut Hills = 3-0
#6 Anderson
vs #28 Middletown = 9-0
#14 Hamilton
vs #17 Kings = 3-1
#10 St. Ursula
vs #27 Princeton = 5-0
#12 Fairfield
vs #24 Western Brown = 4-0
#9 Ursuline
vs. #22 Harrison = 4-1
 

cincysports4

Active member
Round 2!

Saturday games:
#2 Loveland vs #20 West Clermont
#18 Mercy McAuley vs #8 Oak Hills
#30 Northwest vs #4 Lakota West
#16 Little Miami vs #19 Turpin
#1 MND vs #25 Walnut Hills
#6 Anderson vs #31 Winton Woods
#5 Seton vs #14 Hamilton
#7 Milford vs #10 Ursula
#3 Mason vs #12 Fairfield
#15 Lakota East vs #9 Ursuline Academy
 
#2 Loveland vs #20 West Clermont - 3-0
#18 Mercy McAuley vs #8 Oak Hills - 3-1
#30 Northwest vs #4 Lakota West - 10-0
#16 Little Miami vs #19 Turpin - 2-1
#1 MND vs #25 Walnut Hills - 5-0
#6 Anderson vs #31 Winton Woods - 7-0
#5 Seton vs #14 Hamilton - 4-1
#7 Milford vs #10 Ursula - 1-0
#3 Mason vs #12 Fairfield - 3-0
#15 Lakota East vs #9 Ursuline Academy - 2-1
 

cincysports4

Active member
#2 Loveland vs #20 West Clermont = 3-0
#18 Mercy McAuley
vs #8 Oak Hills = 2-0
#30 Northwest vs #4 Lakota West = 10-0
#16 Little Miami
vs #19 Turpin = 1-0 OT/PKS
#1 MND
vs #25 Walnut Hills = 5-0
#6 Anderson
vs #31 Winton Woods = 8-0
#5 Seton
vs #14 Hamilton = 3-1
#7 Milford
vs #10 Ursula = 2-1
#3 Mason
vs #12 Fairfield = 3-0
#15 Lakota East vs #9 Ursuline Academy = 2-0
 
.
Top