Adding Notes beside names after Sectionals
Per the BFA just posted here is what Bill had for Heath
106 -
6. Tristen Rossiter - Shenandoah /1st at Barnesville
9. Branden Boggs - Sandy Valley/ 1st at Sandy Valley
21. CJ Graham - Fairland / 1st at Alexander
29. Jonathan Huntsman - Barnesville / 2nd at Barnesville
30. Justin Sampson - Harrison Central / 2nd at Sandy Valley
31. Jace Mahoney - Martins Ferry / 3rd at Barnesville
33. Tanner Allen - Alexander/ 2nd at Alexander
*Carter Yorde - Johnstown Northridge / 1st at Ridgedale
113 -
7. Kyle Miller - Garaway / 1st at Sandy Valley
9. Dylan Ward - Martins Ferry / 1st at Barnesville
13. Cowin Becker - Northmor / 1st at Ridgedale
16. Trace Williams North Union / 2nd at Ridgedale
25. Tony Hoty - Westfall / 1st at Alexander
33. Breyden Hill - Utica / 4th at Ridgedale
34. Jacob Durr - Amanda Clearcreek / 3rd at Ridgedale
120 -
4. Dakota King - Barnesville / 1st at Barnesville
13. Ethan Dixon - Coshocton / 2nd at Barnesville
14. Brian Luft - Newark Catholic / 1st at Ridgedale
15. Trevor Herbert - Buckeye Local / 3rd at Barnesville
20. Haedyn Parman - Johnstown Northridge / 2nd at Ridgedale
24. Evan Natale - Sandy Valley / 1st at Sandy Valley
*Zane Pickererell - Zane Trace / 1st Alexander
126 -
5. Reese Stephen - Barnesville /** not in for Sectional **
7. Wesley Wydick - Utica / 1st Ridgedale
13. Drake Kanyuch - Shenandoah / 1st at Barnesville
15. Reece Butler - South Gallia / 2nd at Alexander
16. Christian Browning - Crooksville / 1st at Alexander
28. Treven Angus - Johnstown Northridge / 3rd at Ridgedale
29. Gabe Hansen Jackson - North Union / 2nd at Ridgedale
35. Ryder Brown - West Jeff / **5th at Ridgedale**
132 -
9. Daxton Chase - Pleasant / 1st at Ridgedale
16. Griffen Stephen - Barnesville / 1st at Barnesville
18. Michael Fister - Johnstown Northridge / 2nd at Ridgedale
21. Luke Herron - Amanda Clearcreek / **not in at Ridgedale Sectional**
22. Jesse Maple - Ridgewood / 2nd at Sandy Valley
23. Tj Wilson - Tuscarawus Valley / 1st at Sandy Valley
24. Konner Sampson - West Muskingum / 2nd at Barnesville
*Dominic Doak - Nelsonville York / 1st Alexander
138 -
4. Anwar Alli - Pleasant / 1st at Ridgedale
7. Skyler King - Barnesville / 1st at Barnesville
9. Andrew Huck - Bidwell River Valley / Up at 144
16. Brock Wygle - Utica / 2nd at Ridgedale
18. Bobby Pieratt - Amanda Clearcreek / up at 144
19. Caden Canning - Newark Catholic / up at 144
21. Dominique Millender - Newcomerstown / Cage Miller from Newcomerstown in at 138 3rd at Sandy Valley
23. Marcus Cortez - Northmor / Not at sectional
144 -
10. Ayden King - Barnesville / 1st at Barnesville
21. Brody Marks - Sandy Valley / 1st at Sandy Valley
22. Quinten Harrison - Elgin / 6th at Ridgedale
23. Skyler Wolf - Pleasant / 5th at Ridgedale
24. Ridge Barkley - Ridgedale / 4th at Ridgedale
25. Clayton Smith - Utica / 1st at Ridgedale
26. Montrayel Christy - Trimble / 2nd at Alexander
40. Andrew Osman - Shadyside / 2nd at Barnesville
**Andrew Huck - Bidwell River Valley / 1st at Alexander
150 -
3. Nathan Cadle - Bidwell River Valley /
11. Sam Mentzer - Pleasant / DNP Ridgedale
12. Lane Cline - Waterford / 1st at Alexander
21. Logan Tague - Barnesville / 1st at Barnesville
23. Tyler Bruer - Shenandoah / 3rd at Barnesville
24. Caylan Lemaster - Centerburg / 2nd at Ridgedale
25. Preston Tilley - Bishop Ready / 1st at Ridgedale
26. Grant Guiler - Amanda Clearcreek / 3rd at Ridgedale
29. Bam Moyer - Sandy Valley / 2nd at Sandy Valley
**Braden Roth - Bellaire / 1st at Sandy Valley
157 -
12. Niko Christo - Northmor / 1st at Ridgedale
17. Brendan Sheehan - Newark Catholic / 2nd at Ridgedale
18. Justin Stump - Bidwell River Valley / 1st at Alexander
20. Brandon Mulvaine - Pleasant / 3rd at Ridgedale
21. Aj Keyt - West Jeff /5th at Ridgedale
26. Jarrod Johnston - Elgin / DNP Ridgedale
27. Peyton Beavers - Amanda Clearcreek / 6th Ridgedale
35. Johnny McFarland - Martins Ferry / 1st at Barnesville
29. Paul Martello - Bishop Ready / 4th Ridgedale
165 -
4. Carter Chase - Pleasant / 1st at Ridgedale
10. Matt Gentry - Sandy Valley / 1st at Sandy Valley
11. Isaac Gray - Adena / 1st at Alexander
19. Michael Conkle - Bidwell River Valley / 3rd at Alexander
20. Tigran Bdoyan - Columbus Academy / 3rd at Ridgedale
32. Evan Montgomery - Bishop Ready/ 5th at Ridgedale
175 -
2. Bryce Keckley - West Jeff / 2nd at Ridgedale
5. CJ Smith - Pleasant / 1st at Ridgedale
7. Tabor Lackey - Trimble / 1st at Alexander
33. Nathan Brown - Bidwell River Valley / 2nd at Alexander
**Xavier Watson - Malvern / 1st at Sandy Valley
**Jacob Brown - Shadyshide/ 1st at Barnesville
190 -
5. Trevor Slider - Malvern
7. Will Hash - Bidwell River Valley / 1st at Alexander
9. Donovan Weddell - Elgin *up at 215
10. Blake Elliot - East Knox / 1st at Ridgedale
11. Garret George - Mt Gilead / 5th atRidgedale
12. Kaleb Steinmetz - Amanda Clearcreek / not in sectional
16. Jonah Bibler - Pleasant / 3rd at Ridgedale
23. Shan Swank - North Union / 4th at Ridgedale
28. Luke Waldo - Elgin / 4th at 175 At Ridgedale
**Ethan Carpenter - Caldwell / 5th at Sandy Valley - In at district
**Alexander Finsley -Martins Ferry / 1st at Barnesville
215 -
4. Zak Dobson - Martins Ferry / 1st at Barnesville
5. Lucas Thomas - Harrison Central / 2nd at Sandy Valley
6. Wyatt Moyer - Sandy Valley / 1st at Sandy Valley
21. Charlie Sargent - Centerburg / 2nd at Ridgedale
29. Zach Babiczuk - Malvern / 3rd at Sandy Valley
35. Jacob MacLean - Liberty Union / up at 285
36. Aiden Greene - Bidwell River Valley / 1st at Alexander
**Donovan Wedell - Elgin / 1st at Ridgedale
285 -
7. Gyvnn Mendenhall - Columbus Academy / 1st at Ridgedale
32. Marshal Bier - Hannibal River /
40. Landen Thomas - Harrison Central / 1st at Sandy Valley
**Conner Temple - Huntington / 1st at Alexander
**Ezekiel Bruney - Martins Ferry / 1st at Barnesville
Per the BFA just posted here is what Bill had for Heath
106 -
6. Tristen Rossiter - Shenandoah /1st at Barnesville
9. Branden Boggs - Sandy Valley/ 1st at Sandy Valley
21. CJ Graham - Fairland / 1st at Alexander
29. Jonathan Huntsman - Barnesville / 2nd at Barnesville
30. Justin Sampson - Harrison Central / 2nd at Sandy Valley
31. Jace Mahoney - Martins Ferry / 3rd at Barnesville
33. Tanner Allen - Alexander/ 2nd at Alexander
*Carter Yorde - Johnstown Northridge / 1st at Ridgedale
113 -
7. Kyle Miller - Garaway / 1st at Sandy Valley
9. Dylan Ward - Martins Ferry / 1st at Barnesville
13. Cowin Becker - Northmor / 1st at Ridgedale
16. Trace Williams North Union / 2nd at Ridgedale
25. Tony Hoty - Westfall / 1st at Alexander
33. Breyden Hill - Utica / 4th at Ridgedale
34. Jacob Durr - Amanda Clearcreek / 3rd at Ridgedale
120 -
4. Dakota King - Barnesville / 1st at Barnesville
13. Ethan Dixon - Coshocton / 2nd at Barnesville
14. Brian Luft - Newark Catholic / 1st at Ridgedale
15. Trevor Herbert - Buckeye Local / 3rd at Barnesville
20. Haedyn Parman - Johnstown Northridge / 2nd at Ridgedale
24. Evan Natale - Sandy Valley / 1st at Sandy Valley
*Zane Pickererell - Zane Trace / 1st Alexander
126 -
5. Reese Stephen - Barnesville /** not in for Sectional **
7. Wesley Wydick - Utica / 1st Ridgedale
13. Drake Kanyuch - Shenandoah / 1st at Barnesville
15. Reece Butler - South Gallia / 2nd at Alexander
16. Christian Browning - Crooksville / 1st at Alexander
28. Treven Angus - Johnstown Northridge / 3rd at Ridgedale
29. Gabe Hansen Jackson - North Union / 2nd at Ridgedale
35. Ryder Brown - West Jeff / **5th at Ridgedale**
132 -
9. Daxton Chase - Pleasant / 1st at Ridgedale
16. Griffen Stephen - Barnesville / 1st at Barnesville
18. Michael Fister - Johnstown Northridge / 2nd at Ridgedale
21. Luke Herron - Amanda Clearcreek / **not in at Ridgedale Sectional**
22. Jesse Maple - Ridgewood / 2nd at Sandy Valley
23. Tj Wilson - Tuscarawus Valley / 1st at Sandy Valley
24. Konner Sampson - West Muskingum / 2nd at Barnesville
*Dominic Doak - Nelsonville York / 1st Alexander
138 -
4. Anwar Alli - Pleasant / 1st at Ridgedale
7. Skyler King - Barnesville / 1st at Barnesville
9. Andrew Huck - Bidwell River Valley / Up at 144
16. Brock Wygle - Utica / 2nd at Ridgedale
18. Bobby Pieratt - Amanda Clearcreek / up at 144
19. Caden Canning - Newark Catholic / up at 144
21. Dominique Millender - Newcomerstown / Cage Miller from Newcomerstown in at 138 3rd at Sandy Valley
23. Marcus Cortez - Northmor / Not at sectional
144 -
10. Ayden King - Barnesville / 1st at Barnesville
21. Brody Marks - Sandy Valley / 1st at Sandy Valley
22. Quinten Harrison - Elgin / 6th at Ridgedale
23. Skyler Wolf - Pleasant / 5th at Ridgedale
24. Ridge Barkley - Ridgedale / 4th at Ridgedale
25. Clayton Smith - Utica / 1st at Ridgedale
26. Montrayel Christy - Trimble / 2nd at Alexander
40. Andrew Osman - Shadyside / 2nd at Barnesville
**Andrew Huck - Bidwell River Valley / 1st at Alexander
150 -
3. Nathan Cadle - Bidwell River Valley /
11. Sam Mentzer - Pleasant / DNP Ridgedale
12. Lane Cline - Waterford / 1st at Alexander
21. Logan Tague - Barnesville / 1st at Barnesville
23. Tyler Bruer - Shenandoah / 3rd at Barnesville
24. Caylan Lemaster - Centerburg / 2nd at Ridgedale
25. Preston Tilley - Bishop Ready / 1st at Ridgedale
26. Grant Guiler - Amanda Clearcreek / 3rd at Ridgedale
29. Bam Moyer - Sandy Valley / 2nd at Sandy Valley
**Braden Roth - Bellaire / 1st at Sandy Valley
157 -
12. Niko Christo - Northmor / 1st at Ridgedale
17. Brendan Sheehan - Newark Catholic / 2nd at Ridgedale
18. Justin Stump - Bidwell River Valley / 1st at Alexander
20. Brandon Mulvaine - Pleasant / 3rd at Ridgedale
21. Aj Keyt - West Jeff /5th at Ridgedale
26. Jarrod Johnston - Elgin / DNP Ridgedale
27. Peyton Beavers - Amanda Clearcreek / 6th Ridgedale
35. Johnny McFarland - Martins Ferry / 1st at Barnesville
29. Paul Martello - Bishop Ready / 4th Ridgedale
165 -
4. Carter Chase - Pleasant / 1st at Ridgedale
10. Matt Gentry - Sandy Valley / 1st at Sandy Valley
11. Isaac Gray - Adena / 1st at Alexander
19. Michael Conkle - Bidwell River Valley / 3rd at Alexander
20. Tigran Bdoyan - Columbus Academy / 3rd at Ridgedale
32. Evan Montgomery - Bishop Ready/ 5th at Ridgedale
175 -
2. Bryce Keckley - West Jeff / 2nd at Ridgedale
5. CJ Smith - Pleasant / 1st at Ridgedale
7. Tabor Lackey - Trimble / 1st at Alexander
33. Nathan Brown - Bidwell River Valley / 2nd at Alexander
**Xavier Watson - Malvern / 1st at Sandy Valley
**Jacob Brown - Shadyshide/ 1st at Barnesville
190 -
5. Trevor Slider - Malvern
7. Will Hash - Bidwell River Valley / 1st at Alexander
9. Donovan Weddell - Elgin *up at 215
10. Blake Elliot - East Knox / 1st at Ridgedale
11. Garret George - Mt Gilead / 5th atRidgedale
12. Kaleb Steinmetz - Amanda Clearcreek / not in sectional
16. Jonah Bibler - Pleasant / 3rd at Ridgedale
23. Shan Swank - North Union / 4th at Ridgedale
28. Luke Waldo - Elgin / 4th at 175 At Ridgedale
**Ethan Carpenter - Caldwell / 5th at Sandy Valley - In at district
**Alexander Finsley -Martins Ferry / 1st at Barnesville
215 -
4. Zak Dobson - Martins Ferry / 1st at Barnesville
5. Lucas Thomas - Harrison Central / 2nd at Sandy Valley
6. Wyatt Moyer - Sandy Valley / 1st at Sandy Valley
21. Charlie Sargent - Centerburg / 2nd at Ridgedale
29. Zach Babiczuk - Malvern / 3rd at Sandy Valley
35. Jacob MacLean - Liberty Union / up at 285
36. Aiden Greene - Bidwell River Valley / 1st at Alexander
**Donovan Wedell - Elgin / 1st at Ridgedale
285 -
7. Gyvnn Mendenhall - Columbus Academy / 1st at Ridgedale
32. Marshal Bier - Hannibal River /
40. Landen Thomas - Harrison Central / 1st at Sandy Valley
**Conner Temple - Huntington / 1st at Alexander
**Ezekiel Bruney - Martins Ferry / 1st at Barnesville