Napoleon D-3 District Rankings #6

McClearn7

Well-known member
Please let me know any changes that I should make on weights, teams, or divisions, if you have any inside information.

I love doing these rankings, but as it has been pointed out before, they are just for fun. To any wrestlers who read these and feel that they are ranked too low, you may be right.

I am bound to be wrong on many of the rankings, but fortunately they have absolutely no impact on how anyone will finish at any tournament this season or any other year.


* = unsure about participation or availability

106-
1. Max Hermes- (Milan) Edison (4th middle school state)
2. Michael Judge- Oak Harbor (SQ)
3. Jeff Camp- Patrick Henry
4. Lukus Schaub- Woodmore
5. Nick Roberts- Plymouth
6. Harley Stoll- St. Paul
7. Vince Monnin- Tinora
8. Kaylor Reynolds- Calvert

113-
1. Zack Mattin- Delta (1st, 7th state)
2. Hayden Kuhn- (Ashland) Crestview (3rd middle school state)
3. Jarod Fantauzzi- (Milan) Edison
4. Bryce Maynard- Eastwood (SQ)
5. Tyler Davis- Oak Harbor (SQ)
6. Chase Dickerson- Woodmore
7. Jayden Strickland- South Central (5th district, 6th district 2018)*
8. Tayton Kleman- Bluffton

120-
1. Jake Manley- Otsego (3rd state)
2. Gavin Owens- Eastwood (2nd state)
3. Alec Homan- (Milan) Edison (6th state)
4. Christian Lecki- (Millbury) Lake
5. Jeremy Sturgeon- Bluffton
6. Cross Fetter- St. Mary C.C.
7. Jace Margraf- Mohawk
8. Aiden Naseman- St. Paul (6th district)

126-
1. Brandon Hahn- Eastwood (4th state)
2. Hunter Vogus- (Milan) Edison (5th middle school state)
3. Gabe Meyer- Delta (6th district 2018)
4. Randall Mills- Antwerp
5. Andrew Francis- Archbold
6. Carson Tracy- Ayersville
7. Lee Borders- Patrick Henry
8. Landon Emch- Woodmore

132-
1. Casey Barnett- (Milan) Edison (5th, 1st state)
2. Dylan Matthews- Liberty Center (7th state)
3. Caden Crawford- Hopewell-Loudon (6th district)
4. Dru Baker- Liberty-Benton (6th district)
5. Xavier Escobedo- Eastwood
6. Ryan Prosser- St. Mary C.C.
7. Cade Petersen- Oak Harbor
8. Luke Wamer- (Millbury) Lake

138-
1. Antonio Lecki- (Millbury) Lake (6th, 6th state)
2. Matthew Dewitz- Oak Harbor (SQ)
3. Jakey Neer- (Milan) Edison (5th district)
4. Kaden Blair- (Sherwood) Fairview
5. Andrew Helmke- Tinora
6. David Garcia- Gibsonburg (6th district 2018)
7. Maguire Vollmar- Liberty Center
8. Garrett Shreve- Ayersville

145-
1. Dusty Morgillo- Genoa (1st, 3rd state)
2. Griffin Soviak- (Milan) Edison
3. Brennan Short- Archbold (SQ)
4. Jesse Wright- Otsego (5th district)
5. Connor Smith- Gibsonburg (4th middle school state)
6. Will Stieber- St. Paul
7. Aaron Short- Tinora
8. Jack Zeitzheim- Oak Harbor

152-
1. Kevin Contos- Genoa (1st state, 6th state 2017)
2. Shadrick Slone- (Milan) Edison (SQ)
3. Morgan Price- Mohawk (SQ)
4. Levi Kibler- (Ashland) Crestview
5. Jimmy Recknagel- Eastwood
6. Lucas Schlegel- Tinora
7. Brett Sandwisch- Woodmore
8. Luke Delano- Ayersville

160-
1. T.J. Rhamy- Patrick Henry (4th, 6th state)
2. Gunnar Endicott- Elmwood (5th district)
3. D.J. Slone- Willard (5th district, 6th district 2018)
4. Deontae’ Davis- Cory-Rawson (SQ)
5. Tim Meyer- Tinora
6. Jon Auld- Gibsonburg
7. Landon Cook- (Milan) Edison (4th middle school state)
8. Daniel Smith- Monroeville

170-
1. Trevor Franks- Lakota (8th state)
2. Tyler Ramage- (Collins) Western Reserve
3. Logan Llyod- (Milan) Edison (6th district)
4. Cade Whitticar- Van Buren
5. Caden Brown- Ayersville (8th state)
6. Sanford Fraley- Elmwood
7. Race Gorrell- Liberty-Benton
8. Xavier Wiemken- Swanton

182-
1. Wyatt Miller- Oak Harbor
2. Tanner May- Carey (2nd, 5th, 6th state)
3. Carson Meyer- Archbold (6th district)
4. Camden Caizzo- St. Paul (8th state)
5. Ian Saunders- Swanton
6. Max Hoffman- Delta
7. Jacob Thompson- (Milan) Edison
8. Mikey Brzeczek- Woodmore

195-
1. Jacob Brewer- (Milan) Edison (4th state)
2. Nathan DiRe- Liberty-Benton (SQ)
3. Nathan Mansor- Oak Harbor
4. Cade Limes- Otsego
5. Spencer Franks- Lakota
6. Zane Hagemeyer- Elwmood
7. Bryce Sheets- Mohawk
8. Draven Bartley- Tinora

220-
1. Will Morrow- Patrick Henry (3rd, 7th state)
2. Will Bechstein- Elmwood (4th state)
3. Austin Kohlhofer- Delta (5th district)
4. Hunter Smith- Gibsonburg (SQ)
5. Austin Cole- Northwood (SQ)
6. James Clouse- Mohawk
7. Landen Luginbuhl- Bluffton
8. Javen Gaines- Tinora

285-
1. Caden Hill- (Ashland) Crestview
2. Kaleb Snodgrass- Van Buren (2nd state)
3. Brodie Stevens- Swanton
4. Tayven Halbisen- Gibsonburg
5. Carson Holmes- (Milan) Edison
6. Tyler Martin- (Sherwood) Fairview
7. Zane Gaines- Tinora
8. Trystyn Bivins- Ridgedale


Team:
1. (Milan) Edison
2. Oak Harbor
3. Eastwood
4. Patrick Henry
5. Delta
6. Tinora
7. (Ashland) Crestview
8. Elmwood


A special thanks to Boro Fan for all the insight into the weights of the wrestlers, Baum’s Page and Jake’s Wrestling for all of the results that they provide, and to any of the other wrestling nerds that actually read these things.


-Max Pearce
 
.
Top