Division III-The Final 64

Fizz

Member
MASSILLON REGIONAL(REGION 9)
@AVON LAKE DISTRICT
Independence 11 Sheffield Brookside 0
(13-11)Wellington 9 Elyria Catholic 3
District Final: (14-11)Wellington 9 Independence 5
@CRESTON DISTRICT
(16-7)Wooster Triway 4 Massillon Tuslaw 3
(17-6)West Salem Northwestern 6 Apple Creek Waynedale 0
District Final: (18-6)West Salem Northwestern 4 (17-7)Wooster Triway 3
@SOUTH RANGE DISTRICT
(21-6)Canfield South Range 6 New Middletown Springfield 2
(18-4)Columbiana Crestview 6 Atwater Waterloo 0
District Final: (22-6)Canfield South Range 4 (19-4)Columbiana Crestview 3
@LaBRAE DISTRICT
(23-2)Warren Champion 20 Conneaut 0
Newton Falls 6 Leavittsburg LaBrae 3
District Final: (24-2)Warren Champion 10 Newton Falls 0
FINDLAY REGIONAL(REGION 10)
@MAUMEE DISTRICT
(24-1)Pemberville Eastwood 14 (19-7)Swanton 0
(17-8)Archbold 6 (18-6)Tontogany Otsego 4
District Final: (25-1)Pemberville Eastwood 8 (18-8)Archbold 0
@LEXINGTON DISTRICT
(17-7)Bucyrus 2 (19-4)Castalia Margaretta 1
(18-4)Galion 2 (16-6)Bellville Clear Fork 1
District Final: (19-4)Galion 14 (18-7)Bucyrus 3
@PICKERINGTON #1 DISTRICT
(19-2)Cardington Lincoln 5 (11-6)Amanda Clearcreek 0
(20-4)Utica 8 (18-4)Marion Elgin 2
District Final: (20-2)Cardington Lincoln 12 (21-4)Utica 2
@LIMA BATH DISTRICT
Sherwood Fairview 11 Van Buren 1
(15-4)Hamler Patrick Henry 18 (10-6)Bloomdale Elmwood 7
District Final: Sherwood Fairview 5 (16-4)Hamler Patrick Henry 4
LANCASTER REGIONAL(REGION 11)
@EAST #1 DISTRICT
(16-6)Magnolia Sandy Valley 14 (12-15)Richmond Edison 6
(15-9)Byesville Meadowbrook 7 (11-10)Coshocton 0
District Final: (16-9)Byesville Meadowbrook 10 (17-6)Magnolia Sandy Valley 6
@EAST #2 DISTRICT
(15-10)Sugarcreek Garaway 13 (14-10)Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley 7
(10-9)Martins Ferry 3 (12-8)Newcomerstown 2
District Final: (16-10)Sugarcreek Garaway 15 (10-9)Marion Ferry 4
@CHILLICOTHE #2 DISTRICT
(20-2)Wheelersburg 13 (16-8)Minford 3
(21-1)Leesburg Fairfield 4 (23-3)Wellston 3
District Final (22-1)Leesburg Fairfield 8 (22-2)Wheelersburg 5
@CHILLICOTHE #1 DISTRICT
(22-5)Williamsport Westfall 10 (18-5)Albany Alexander 0
(24-1)Ironton 1 (17-8)Chillicothe Huntington 0
District Final: (25-1)Ironton 10 (23-5)Williamsport Westfall 0
DAYTON REGIONAL(REGION 12)
@SOUTHWEST #2 DISTRICT
(23-2)Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan 7 (10-9)Versailles 0
(7-10)Sabina East Clinton 12 (5-15)Batavia Clermont Northeastern 5
District Final: (24-2)Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan 5 (7-10)Sabina East Clinton 4
@PICKERINGTON #2 DISTRICT
(18-5)West Jefferson 4 (20-4)Richwood North Union 1
(17-6)Columbus Bishop Ready 4 (17-9)Heath 2
District Final: (19-5)West Jefferson 6 (18-6)Columbus Bishop Ready 1
@SOUTHWEST #1 DISTRICT
(18-4)Brookville 7 (15-10)Carlisle 2
(17-2)Cincinnati Deer Park 6 (15-7)Middletown Madison 3
District Final: (19-4)Brookville 12 (18-2)Cincinnati Deer Park 2
@SOUTHWEST #3 DISTRICT
(26-1)Williamsburg 7 (5-18)Blanchester 0
(17-8)West Liberty Salem 6 (19-1)Arcanum 0
District Final: (18-8)West Liberty Salem 7 (27-1)Williamsburg 1
 
Last edited:

Heavy Hitter 1

Active member
Massillon Regional - Washington HS - Massillon 5/22 @ 12pm

Regional Final
West Salem Northwestern vs Warren Champion

Findlay Regional - Findlay High School 5/25 @ 12pm

Regional Final
Galion vs Cardington-Lincoln

Lancaster Regional - Lancaster High School 5/25 @ 12pm

Regional Final
Byesville Meadowbrook vs Leesburg Fairfield

Dayton Regional - Wright State Univ 5/25 @ 12pm

Regional Final
West Liberty Salem vs West Jefferson
 

Heavy Hitter 1

Active member
State Tournament - Akron Firestone Stadium

Semi's
West Jefferson vs Cardington-Lincoln 5/30 @ 10am
Warren Champion vs Byesville Meadowbrook 5/30@ 12:30pm

State Finals 6/1 @ 10am
 

Targeting

Active member
I read today that Champion has outscored their opponents something like 40-0 in the playoffs. I took this quote from the Vindicator today about their coach. Pretty amazing.
In 20 seasons as head coach, Weaver’s teams have qualified for eight trips to state. They won titles in 2011, 2012, 2015, 2017 and 2018.
 

Targeting

Active member
Congrats to the Champion ladies for holding all opponents scoreless and winning their third in a row.
It makes the pounding they gave our Raiders a LITTLE more palatable.
 
.
Top