Division II-The Final 64

Fizz

Member
AKRON REGIONAL(REGION 5)
@CANTON DISTRICT
(22-3)Mogadore Field 3 Canal Fulton Northwest 1
(9-14)Tallmadge 11 Akron Coventry 1
District Final: (23-3)Mogadore Field 2 (10-14)Tallmadge 0
@YOUNGSTOWN DISTRICT
Poland Seminary 8 Youngstown Cardinal Mooney 2
Youngstown Ursuline 9 (24-3)Beloit West Branch 7
District Final: Poland Seminary 7 Youngstown Ursuline 6
@JEFFERSON DISTRICT
Jefferson Area 3 Cortland Lakeview 1
Perry 3 Geneva 2
District Final: Perry 11 Jefferson Area 8
@AKRON DISTRICT
(13-12)Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy 5 Aurora 2
Mantua Crestwood 2 Peninsula Woodridge 0
District Final: Mantua Crestwood 5 (13-12)Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy 4
TIFFIN REGIONAL(REGION 6)
@GENOA DISTRICT
(22-2)Clyde 16 (11-10)Sandusky 0
(15-5)Bowling Green 11 (10-14)Maumee 1
District Final: (16-5)Bowling Green 4 (23-2)Clyde 0
@MILAN DISTRICT
Bellevue 6 (14-5)Ontario 0
Vermilion 5 (14-6)Mansfield Madison Comprehensive 2
District Final: Bellevue 12 Vermilion 4
@UNIVERSITY OF NORTHWEST OHIO
(10-6)Napoleon 3 (12-6)Celina 2
(20-5)Wauseon 7 (16-5)Lima Bath 2
District Final: (11-6)Napoleon 6 (21-5)Wauseon 3
@LaGRANGE DISTRICT
(24-0)LaGrange Keystone 7 (16-9)Parma Heights Holy Name 0
Oberlin Firelands 4 (20-8)Lodi Cloverleaf 2
District Final: (25-0)LaGrange Keystone 6 Oberlin Firelands 0
PICKERINGTON REGIONAL(REGION 7)
@EAST #1 DISTRICT
Dresden Tri Valley 4 Minerva 2
(17-6)Warsaw River View 5 (18-5)Uhrichsville Claymont 4
District Final: (18-6)Warsaw River View 5 Dresden Tri Valley 2
@EAST #2 DISTRICT
(18-6)Steubenville 9 (10-5)St.Clairsville 1
(20-6)Duncan Falls Philo 5 (17-5)Gnadenhutten Indian Valley 0
District Final: (21-6)Duncan Falls Philo 15 (19-6)Steubenville 2
@ATHENS DISTRICT
(28-0)Thornville Sheridan 2 (19-5)Chillicothe Unioto 1
(18-5)Waverly 2 (14-11)Circleville Logan Elm 1
District Final: (29-0)Thornville Sheridan 10 Waverly 1
@PICKERINGTON #1 DISTRICT
(23-1)Plain City Jonathan Alder 13 (15-9)Caledonia River Valley 3
(18-8)Granville 13 (14-7)Sparta Highland 2
District Final: (24-1)Plain City Jonathan Alder 6 (19-8)Granville 3
MASON REGIONAL(REGION 8)
@SOUTHWEST #1 DISTRICT
(23-4)Clarksville Clinton Massie 9 (19-8)Hamilton Ross 1
(20-3)Eaton 6 (11-7)Bellbrook 0
District Final: (24-4)Clarksville Clinton Massie 4 (21-3)Eaton 0
@SOUTHWEST #3 DISTRICT
(24-4)Greenville 10 (11-10)Franklin 0
(23-3)Cleves Taylor 10 (12-10)Goshen 0
District Final: (25-4)Greenville 2 (24-3)Cleves Taylor 0
@SOUTHWEST #2 DISTRICT
(17-7)Springfield Shawnee 8 (14-11)St.Paris Graham 5
(17-3)Monore 3 (14-6)Dayton Chaminade-Julienne 2
District Final: (18-3)Monroe 4 (18-7)Springfield Shawnee 0
@PICKERINGTON # 2 DISTRICT
(18-6)Carroll Bloom Carroll 10 (8-19)Newark Licking Valley 3
(21-4)Hebron Lakewood 7 (9-10)Columbus St.Francis DeSales 6
District Final: (22-4)Hebron Lakewood 5 (19-6)Carroll Bloom Carroll 3
 
Last edited:

gils

Member
Pickerington# 2 District Final
#4 Carroll Bloom Carroll (19-6) vs.#1 Hebron Lakewood (22-4)

Pickerington # 1 District Final
#2 Jonathan Alder (24-1) vs. #5 Granville (19-8)
 

Heavy Hitter 1

Active member
Akron Regional - Akron Firestone Statdium 5/25 @ 12pm

Regional Final
Mantua Crestwood vs Poland Seminary

Tiffin Regional - Tiffin Univ Sports Complex 5/25 @ 12pm

Regional Final
LaGrange Keystone vs Napoleon

Pickerington Regional - Pickerinton Central High School 5/25 @ 12pm

Regional Final
Plain City Jonathan Alder vs Thornville Sheridan

Mason Regional - Mason High School 5/25 @ 12pm

Regional Final
Hebron Lakewwod vs Clarksville Clinton-Massie
 
Last edited:

Heavy Hitter 1

Active member
State Tournament - Akron Firestone Stadium

Semi's
Poland Seminary vs Plain City Jonathan Alder 5/30 @ 3pm
LaGrange Keystone vs Hebron Lakewood 5/30 @ 5:30pm

State Finals 6/1 @ 1pm
 
.
Top