Division 1 - BOROFAN Rankings Broken Down

PROJECTED CHAMPS
Perrysburg: 6
North Canton Hoover: 3
Kettering Fairmont: 3
Hilliard Darby: 2

RANKED Top 8
North Canton Hoover: 41
Perrysburg: 34
Hilliard Darby: 22
Kettering Fairmont: 15

RANKED Top 25
North Canton Hoover: 120
Perrysburg: 84
Kettering Fairmont: 67
Hilliard Darby: 79

TOTAL # RANKED
North Canton Hoover: 148
Perrysburg: 108
Kettering Fairmont: 85
Hilliard Darby: 104
 
Last edited:
  • Like
Reactions: Woo
HILLIARD DARBY

District Rankings with Sectional


PROJECTED CHAMPS – 2 / RANKED TOP 8 - 22 /RANKED TOP 25 – 79 / TOTAL # RANKED - 104

106
8. Tyler Jude, Westland (Junior) - Marysville
9. Jaxson Rosselli, Olentangy Liberty (Freshman) - Marysville
10. Gunner Havens, Teays Valley (Sophomore) - Newark
15. Joseph Baumann, Dublin Coffman (Freshman) - Newark
27. Andrew Myers, Upper Arlington (Freshman) - Upper Arlington
30. Brock Blankenhorn/Dylan Hartman, Mount Vernon (Unknown) - Newark
113
1. Omar Ayoub, Dublin Coffman (Freshman) - Newark
3. Ty Wilson, Dublin Scioto (Freshman) - Newark
14. Trent Jude, Westland (Junior) - Marysville
15. Jake Thomas, Upper Arlington (Senior) - Upper Arlington
17. Zack Kapper, Watkins Memorial (Senior) - Watkins Memorial
18. David Javier, Westerville South (Junior) - Marysville
19. Evan Butcher, Westerville North (Sophomore) - Watkins Memorial
120
6. Dylan Le, Dublin Scioto (Senior) - Newark
10. Drake Cerny, Marion Harding (Junior) - Upper Arlington
18. Vaughn Fowler, Olentangy (Junior) - Upper Arlington
19. Colton Spurgeon, Mount Vernon (Junior) - Newark
20. Colin Swincicki, New Albany (Senior) - Newark
21. Braxton Sheets, Grove City (Sophomore) - Watkins Memorial
22. Liam Plants, Licking Heights (Senior) - Watkins Memorial
28. Gabe Ohle, Westerville North (Senior) - Watkins Memorial
30. Channing Thornton, Thomas Worthington (Junior) - Upper Arlington
35. Kadin Walls, Teays Valley (Junior) - Newark
39. Rahul Raghuram, Dublin Coffman (Sophomore) - Newark
126
2. Ismael Ayoub, Dublin Coffman (Junior) - Newark
9. George Orlando, Upper Arlington (Senior) - Upper Arlington
17. Jake Gooding, Westerville North (Senior) - Watkins Memorial
18. Wyatt Moore, Hilliard Davidson (Sophomore) - Upper Arlington
26. Bryson Palmer, Westland (Senior) - Marysville
27. Nathan Thompson, Marysville (Senior) - Marysville
28. Adam Gintert, Olentangy Liberty (Junior) - Marysville
29. Jacob Hutsler, Lancaster (Senior) - Marysville
35. Caden Ellison, Hilliard Bradley (Sophomore) - Watkins Memorial
132
6. Ethan Birden, Dublin Coffman (Freshman) - Newark
12. Jacob Shanklin, Upper Arlington (Senior) - Upper Arlington
14. Hunter Ford, Olentangy Liberty (Senior) - Marysville
25. Fuanyi Fobellah, Westerville South (Senior) - Marysville
26. Michael Dawkins, Reynoldsburg (Senior) - Upper Arlington
138
6. Jacob Reed, Lancaster (Senior) - Marysville
7. Zander Graham, Teays Valley (Junior) - Newark
9. Jimmy Baumann, Dublin Coffman (Senior) - Newark
19. Broc Fitzpatrick, Olentangy Liberty (Freshman) - Marysville
21. Draven Hubley, Marion Harding (Junior) - Upper Arlington
22. Caleb Lake, Chillicothe (Senior) - Upper Arlington
23. Josh Melms, Marysville (Junior) - Marysville
24. David Jordan, Grove City (Junior) - Watkins Memorial
27. Brenden Allberry, Watkins Memorial (Sophomore) - Watkins Memorial
145
4. Connor Euton, Westerville North (Junior) - Watkins Memorial
13. Charles Williams, Gahanna Lincoln (Senior) - Newark
22. Lincoln Heard, Marysville (Senior) - Marysville
23. David Carte, Pickerington North (Senior) - Watkins Memorial
27. Titan Johnson, Lancaster (Senior) - Marysville
30. Gabe Droesch, Watkins Memorial (Junior) - Watkins Memorial
152
4. Lucas Uliano, Olentangy Liberty (Senior) - Marysville
10. Erryl Will, Marysville (Junior) - Marysville
12. Jakob Hurley, Westland (Junior) - Marysville
19. Darric McClinton, Whetstone (Senior) - Upper Arlington
20. Niko Gonzalez, Dublin Coffman (Junior) - Newark
21. Iain Rojas, Worthington Kilbourne (Junior) - Marysville
28. Gary Steele, Westerville Central (Senior) - Newark
29. Zack Miller, Olentangy Orange (Senior) - Upper Arlington
33. Brody Chase, Lancaster (Junior) - Marysville
160
6. Dez Gartrell, Dublin Coffman (Junior) - Newark
7. Keegan Knapp, Olentangy Orange (Junior) - Upper Arlington
14. Jack Golla, Marysville (Junior) - Marysville
170
9. Jayce Fitzpatrick, Olentangy Liberty (Senior) - Marysville
14. Colton Powers, Marysville (Sophomore) - Marysville
17. Jeffrey Cameron, Watkins Memorial (Senior) - Watkins Memorial
24. Matthew Howard, Dublin Scioto (Junior) - Newark
182
4. Mitchell Broskie, Dublin Coffman (Junior) - Newark
5. Camden McDanel, Teays Valley (Sophomore) - Newark
9. Nico Candido, Westerville North (Senior) - Watkins Memorial
19. Brayden Benson, Grove City (Junior) - Watkins Memorial
20. Cole Dickerson, Lancaster (Freshman) - Marysville
23. Ricky Alli, Gahanna Lincoln (Senior) - Newark
24. Richard Lawrence, Hilliard Davidson (Sophomore) - Upper Arlington
195
1. Seth Shumate, Dublin Coffman (Junior) - Newark
4. Brennan Albertini, Westerville North (Senior) - Watkins Memorial
5. Clay Ours, Delaware Hayes (Senior) - Watkins Memorial
18. Ben Bickerstaff, Marysville (Junior) - Marysville
22. Nick Campbell, Teays Valley (Senior) - Newark
23. Mason Gates, Thomas Worthington (Senior) - Upper Arlington
24. Jacob Mullens, Westland (Junior) - Marysville
25. Carlin Hamilton, Grove City (Senior) - Watkins Memorial
26. George Kaminski, Olentangy Orange (Senior) - Upper Arlington
27. Isaiah Beneker, Hilliard Darby (Senior) - Newark
220
4. Dylan Russo, Olentangy Liberty (Sophomore) - Marysville
5. Jake Nelson, Groveport Madison (Senior) - Watkins Memorial
12. Liam Wilson, Teays Valley (Senior) - Newark
16. Michael Blocher, Dublin Coffman (Senior) - Newark
19. Gabe Harmon, Mount Vernon (Senior) - Newark
20. Abel Garantche, Central Crossing (Senior) - Upper Arlington
22. Tyler O’Reilly, Westerville South (Junior) - Marysville
24. Christian Takatch, Big Walnut (Junior) - Newark
25. Josiah Mair, Westerville Central (Senior) - Newark
26. Kole Kendall, Hilliard Darby (Senior) - Newark
27. Collin Ansel, Upper Arlington (Sophomore) - Upper Arlington
28. Parker Reese, Marysville (Senior) - Marysville
29. Brian Beal, Delaware Hayes (Sophomore) - Watkins Memorial
30. Antonio Mitchell, Olentangy Orange (Senior) - Upper Arlington
285
2. Bradley Weaver, Hilliard Darby (Senior) - Newark
4. Riley Ucker, Dublin Coffman (Junior) - Newark
5. Joey Thurston, Teays Valley (Sophomore) - Newark
13. Zach McMinn, Marysville (Senior) - Marysville
 
Last edited:
KETTERING FAIRMONT

District Rankings with Sectional


PROJECTED CHAMPS – 3 / RANKED TOP 8 - 15 /RANKED TOP 25 – 67 / TOTAL # RANKED - 85

106
11. Jayden Cochran, Miamisburg (Freshman) - Lebanon
13. Tanner Spalding, LaSalle (Freshman) - Middletown
16. Tommy Couch, Harrison (Junior) - Lakota East
17. Ethan Pickens, Mason (Junior) - Lebanon
22. Jared Johnston, Moeller (Freshman) - Lakota East
23. Nathan Stevens, Centerville (Sophomore) - Centerville
24. Michael Gosselin, Springboro (Freshman) - Lakota East
25. Aiden Allen, St. Xavier (Freshman) - Middletown
28. D’Shawn McKinney, Vandalia Butler (Junior) - Centerville
113
16. Hayden Hollis, Springboro (Junior) - Lakota East
20. Noah Lippeatt, Mason (Senior) - Lebanon
21. Bryan Hertel, West Clermont (Junior) - Middletown
22. Cohl Wandsnider, Harrison (Freshman) - Lakota East
23. Brandon Mitchell, Oak Hills (Junior) - Lakota East
24. Simon Taylor, Centerville (Junior) - Centerville
25. Noah Moreland, Vandalia Butler (Sophomore) - Centerville
26. Logan Besecker, Beavercreek (Sophomore) - Lakota East
120
3. Damion Ryan, Centerville (Junior) - Centerville
23. Bryson Clinger, Beavercreek (Junior) - Lakota East
25. Jack McCall, Lebanon (Sophomore) - Lebanon
26. Drew Magness, Elder (Junior) - Middletown
27. Bryton Miller, Kettering Fairmont (Sophomore) - Lebanon
31. Elijah Marengo, LaSalle (Freshman) - Middletown
32. David Gelman, Moeller (Junior) - Lakota East
33. Parker Lee, Vandalia Butler (Sophomore) - Centerville
34. Ryan Wissmar, Springboro (Sophomore) - Lakota East
38. Dylan Pennekamp, Oak Hills (Sophomore) - Lakota East
126
1. Dustin Norris, LaSalle (Senior) - Middletown
6. Dominic DiTullio, Mason (Senior) - Lebanon
7. Luke Acuna, Centerville (Junior) - Centerville
19. P.J. Murphy, Elder (Freshman) - Middletown
31. Nolan Moore, Moeller (Senior) - Lakota East
132
2. Casey Wiles, LaSalle (Senior) - Middletown
9. Jacob Brewer, Colerain (Senior) - Lebanon
10. Brayden Zenni, Moeller (Senior) - Lakota East
11. Conner Kleinberg, Springboro (Sophomore) - Lakota East
138
1. Jake Niffenegger, LaSalle (Junior) - Middletown
10. Eugene Harney, Sycamore (Freshman) - Lebanon
12. Olathe Seigla, Trenton Edgewood (Senior) - Lakota East
13. Max Boaz, Lakota East (Senior) - Lakota East
20. Kody Kaimann, Elder (Senior) - Middletown
26. Hunter Martin, Beavercreek (Sophomore) - Lakota East
145
7. Darnai Heard, LaSalle (Senior) - Middletown
8. Tim Smith, Colerain (Junior) - Lebanon
11. Maclain Morency, Cincinnati Anderson (Sophomore) - Middletown
16. Ryan Walker, West Clermont (Senior) - Middletown
21. Flint Guerra, Lebanon (Sophomore) - Lebanon
152
3. Austin Mullins, Huber Hts. Wayne (Senior) - Centerville
6. Luke Marsh, Lebanon (Junior) - Lebanon
18. Donovan All, Fairfield (Senior) - Lebanon
25. Jake Sowders, Oak Hills (Sophomore) - Lakota East
160
15. Matt Motter, Vandalia Butler (Senior) - Centerville
16. Aydan George, Centerville (Freshman) - Centerville
17. Robert Green, Cincinnati Northwest (Senior) - Middletown
27. Braxton Lawson, Huber Hts. Wayne (Sophomore) - Centerville
28. Lucas Berner, Tecumseh (Sophomore) - Centerville
29. Logan Sowders, Harrison (Senior) - Lakota East
170
1. Dillon Walker, LaSalle (Senior) - Middletown
5. Kurt Thompson, Moeller (Junior) - Lakota East
11. Bartley Thomas, Elder (Junior) - Middletown
13. Wyatt Walker, Trenton Edgewood (Freshman) - Lakota East
18. Alex Hobbs, Little Miami (Senior) - Lebanon
21. Mitch Reardon, Sycamore (Senior) - Lebanon
28. Max Pennix, Lakota East (Senior) - Lakota East
29. Parker Hinkebein, Centerville (Senior) - Centerville
182
14. Parker Smith, Springboro (Senior) - Lakota East
15. Tyler Hicks, Beavercreek (Sophomore) - Lakota East
16. Jonathan Sanchez, Moeller (Junior) - Lakota East
17. Chase Stein, LaSalle (Junior) - Middletown
18. Khamil Abdul, Colerain (Junior) - Lebanon
22. Brentan Simmerman, Little Miami (Sophomore) - Lebanon
25. Kaleb Gelter, Milford (Senior) - Lebanon
26. Dominic Little, Harrison (Senior) - Lakota East
195
2. Toby Amburgy, Mason (Senior) - Lebanon
8. Marvelous Rutledge, Stebbins (Senior) - Centerville
13. Tavier Lugo-Flowers, Lakota East (Junior) - Lakota East
14. Gunnar Pool, Centerville (Sophomore) - Centerville
16. Joshua Brogden, Lakota West (Senior) - Lakota East
21. Tyler Stein, Lebanon (Junior) - Lebanon
29. Jacob Sayatovic, LaSalle (Senior) - Middletown
220
11. Myles Johnson, Springboro (Sophomore) - Lakota East
13. Brandon Smith, Fairfield (Senior) - Lebanon
15. Jonathan Bruder, Centerville (Senior) - Centerville
285
8. Josh Padilla, Huber Hts. Wayne (Sophomore) - Centerville
22. Bobby Shaw, West Carrollton (Senior) - Middletown
 
Last edited:
NORTH CANTON HOOVER

District Rankings with Sectional


PROJECTED CHAMPS – 3 / RANKED TOP 8 - 41 /RANKED TOP 25 – 120 / TOTAL # RANKED - 148

106
1. Vinnie D'Alessandro, Mayfield (Sophomore) - Euclid
2. Jaxon Joy, Wadsworth (Freshman) - Wadsworth
4. Austin McBurney, Massillon Perry (Sophomore) - Wadsworth
7. Kevin Grunzweig, Solon (Junior) - Austintown Fitcch
12. Austin Neel, Walsh Jesuit (Junior) - Euclid
14. Brett Stanley, Brecksville (Freshman) - Brecksville
18. Ayden Boucher, Medina Highland (Sophomore) - Brecksville
19. Diego Stopko, Mentor (Freshman) - Austintown Fitcch
20. Nicholas Hamad, Nordonia (Senior) - Wadsworth
21. Alec Herman, Austintown Fitch (Senior) - Austintown Fitcch
26. Holden Clemens, Uniontown Lake (Freshman) - Austintown Fitcch
113
2. Mason Brugh, Wadsworth (Junior) - Wadsworth
8. Nick Molchak, Solon (Junior) - Austintown Fitcch
9. Nolan Frye, Walsh Jesuit (Junior) - Euclid
11. Dominic Gerome, Mayfield (Senior) - Euclid
12. Nick Blackburn, Mentor (Freshman) - Austintown Fitcch
29. Dominic Artman, Uniontown Lake (Junior) - Austintown Fitcch
30. Jacob Ferguson, Austintown Fitch (Junior) - Austintown Fitcch
31. Robert Davis, Stow-Munroe Falls (Freshman) - Euclid
32. Nathan Miller, Nordonia (Freshman) - Wadsworth
34. Charles Curtis, Massillon Perry (Freshman) - Wadsworth
35. Chase Pluhar, Brecksville (Sophomore) - Brecksville
120
2. Kaden Jett, Brecksville (Sophomore) - Brecksville
4. Chris Rocha, Painesville Riverside (Senior) - Austintown Fitcch
7. Thomas Cassetty, Uniontown Lake (Junior) - Austintown Fitcch
8. William Maghes, Massillon Jackson (Junior) - Austintown Fitcch
12. Joey Vazsonyi, Medina Highland (Sophomore) - Brecksville
13. Nick Gerome, Solon (Junior) - Austintown Fitcch
14. Eddie Wallace, Mayfield (Senior) - Euclid
15. Kaden Mellon, Wadsworth (Freshman) - Wadsworth
24. Cameron Zollars, Massillon Perry (Junior) - Wadsworth
29. Dominic Ricco, Mentor (Senior) - Austintown Fitcch
37. Joey Davis, Eastlake North (Senior) - Wadsworth
126
3. Brock Herman, Brecksville (Sophomore) - Brecksville
5. Mikey Lewarchick, Wadsworth (Senior) - Wadsworth
10. Drew Dulcie, Massillon Perry (Junior) - Wadsworth
11. Corey Haney, Medina Highland (Junior) - Brecksville
13. Andrew Supers, Medina (Sophomore) - Euclid
15. Jonathan Dimos, Massillon Jackson (Senior) - Austintown Fitcch
24. Max Sponseller, Uniontown Lake (Sophomore) - Austintown Fitcch
33. Antonio Shelley, Mentor (Freshman) - Austintown Fitcch
34. Matthew Hamad, Nordonia (Freshman) - Wadsworth
132
3. Dy'vaire VanDyke, Walsh Jesuit (Sophomore) - Euclid
5. Christopher Earnest, Wadsworth (Sophomore) - Wadsworth
19. Ben Sponseller, Uniontown Lake (Senior) - Austintown Fitcch
20. Christian Giltz/Jason, Massillon Perry (Unknown) - Wadsworth
22. Manny Scordos, Brecksville (Junior) - Brecksville
23. Israel Petite, Nordonia (Freshman) - Wadsworth
24. David Shannon, Austintown Fitch (Junior) - Austintown Fitcch
30. Chase Crutchley, Medina Highland (Freshman) - Brecksville
138
3. Colin Roberts, Austintown Fitch (Senior) - Austintown Fitcch
4. James Bronstrup, Brecksville (Senior) - Brecksville
5. Quentin Whitehill, Medina (Junior) - Euclid
8. Tyler Wittreich, Painesville Riverside (Senior) - Austintown Fitcch
11. Zach Evans, North Canton Hoover (Senior) - Austintown Fitcch
15. Ethan Wannett, Ashtabula Lakeside (Senior) - Brecksville
16. Creed Hill, Medina Highland (Sophomore) - Brecksville
17. Vince Randall, Stow-Munroe Falls (Junior) - Euclid
18. David Shue, Wadsworth (Junior) - Wadsworth
29. Joey Minick, Uniontown Lake (Junior) - Austintown Fitcch
30. Jason Waller/Christian, Massillon Perry (Unknown) - Wadsworth
145
3. Kael Voinovich, Brecksville (Freshman) - Brecksville
5. Landen Hacker, Wadsworth (Senior) - Wadsworth
6. James Scavuzzo, Medina Highland (Junior) - Brecksville
12. Chase Henderson, Walsh Jesuit (Senior) - Euclid
15. Sam Thompson, Massillon Perry (Junior) - Wadsworth
17. Mason Valenica, Barberton (Junior) - Wadsworth
18. Logan Daubenspeck, North Canton Hoover (Senior) - Austintown Fitcch
19. Tyler Angus, Nordonia (Senior) - Wadsworth
20. Josh Jordan, Uniontown Lake (Freshman) - Austintown Fitcch
24. Cooper Smith, Wooster (Senior) - Euclid
25. Andrew Bican, Solon (Senior) - Austintown Fitcch
152
1. Victor Voinovich, Brecksville (Senior) - Brecksville
8. Tyler Lintner, Austintown Fitch (Sophomore) - Austintown Fitcch
9. J.R. Reed, Stow-Munroe Falls (Junior) - Euclid
11. Zach Wiseman, Walsh Jesuit (Senior) - Euclid
14. Tyler Haney, Medina Highland (Senior) - Brecksville
15. Nick Humprhys, Wadsworth (Sophomore) - Wadsworth
16. Gavin Wervey, Hudson (Junior) - Euclid
17. Maison Benz, Kenston (Senior) - Brecksville
24. Jeremy Olszko, Nordonia (Sophomore) - Wadsworth
27. Travis Gwinn, Barberton (Senior) - Wadsworth
34. Mitchell Allen, Massillon Perry (Junior) - Wadsworth
35. Blaine Chrisman, Medina (Freshman) - Euclid
160
5. Lincoln Splete, Mentor (Senior) - Austintown Fitcch
8. Ryan Zentkovich, Massillon Washington (Junior) - Brecksville
9. William Scavuzzo, Medina Highland (Junior) - Brecksville
10. Brandon Batson, Canton GlenOak (Sophomore) - Euclid
11. Danny Martich, Painesville Riverside (Senior) - Austintown Fitcch
12. Nick Campbell, Brecksville (Senior) - Brecksville
18. Logan Scandlon, Wadsworth (Senior) - Wadsworth
20. Justin Jennings, Uniontown Lake (Senior) - Austintown Fitcch
21. Aidan McStay, Hudson (Junior) - Euclid
22. Zevan Simon, Cuyahoga Falls (Senior) - Wadsworth
23. Anthony Santoro, Mayfield (Sophomore) - Euclid
24. Tyler Rea, Boardman (Junior) - Austintown Fitcch
26. Ben DiMarco, Kenston (Sophomore) - Brecksville
170
2. Logan Messer, Wadsworth (Senior) - Wadsworth
6. Aidan Corrigan, Twinsburg (Senior) - Wadsworth
7. Ronnie Dimmerling, Canton GlenOak (Junior) - Euclid
8. Sean O’Horo, Boardman (Junior) - Austintown Fitcch
10. Luke Vanadia, Brecksville (Sophomore) - Brecksville
12. Matt Hamula, Medina (Junior) - Euclid
19. Brixton Bright, Mentor (Junior) - Austintown Fitcch
20. Tyler Hall, Barberton (Junior) - Wadsworth
25. Nathan Jordan, Uniontown Lake (Senior) - Austintown Fitcch
26. Walter Scrutchings, Akron Firestone (Senior) - Brecksville
30. Sam Rhodes, Massillon Perry (Junior) - Wadsworth
182
2. Sal Perrine, Nordonia (Senior) - Wadsworth
6. Anthony Rizzo, Brecksville (Senior) - Brecksville
7. Jamisen Jackson, Wadsworth (Senior) - Wadsworth
8. Lukas Stiles, Medina Highland (Sophomore) - Brecksville
10. Will Edmondson, Stow-Munroe Falls (Junior) - Euclid
11. Jacob Smail, Austintown Fitch (Senior) - Austintown Fitcch
12. Blake Schaffer, Green (Junior) - Wadsworth
21. Ricky Legg, Kent Roosevelt (Junior) - Austintown Fitcch
30. Liam Brock, Medina (Senior) - Euclid
195
3. Jon List, Wadsworth (Senior) - Wadsworth
7. Joey Lyons, Wooster (Senior) - Euclid
9. Dominic Konopka, Medina Highland (Junior) - Brecksville
10. Ben Deguzman, North Canton Hoover (Senior) - Austintown Fitcch
15. Brendan Demunyck, Hudson (Senior) - Euclid
20. Kaleb Scaine, Ashtabula Lakeside (Junior) - Brecksville
28. Ralph Scott, Massillon Perry (Junior) - Wadsworth
30. Max Vanadia, Brecksville (Sophomore) - Brecksville
220
1. Ben Vanadia, Brecksville (Senior) - Brecksville
2. Logan Shephard, Massillon Perry (Junior) - Wadsworth
8. Emmanuel Powell, Canton McKinley (Junior) - Wadsworth
9. Ryan Prusinowski, North Canton Hoover (Senior) - Austintown Fitcch
10. Joey Scally, Medina Highland (Junior) - Brecksville
14. Coen Grimm, Wadsworth (Sophomore) - Wadsworth
17. Roosevelt Andrews, Barberton (Sophomore) - Wadsworth
18. Teddy Gregory, Stow-Munroe Falls (Sophomore) - Euclid
285
3. Aidan Fockler, Massillon Perry (Freshman) - Wadsworth
6. Jake Powell, Boardman (Senior) - Austintown Fitcch
7. Aeden Begue, Canton GlenOak (Senior) - Euclid
9. Rager Els, Massillon Washington (Senior) - Brecksville
10. Michael Keeling, Uniontown Lake (Senior) - Austintown Fitcch
11. Cale Doyle, Kenston (Junior) - Brecksville
12. Hunter Colao, Mentor (Senior) - Austintown Fitcch
18. A.J. Byrd, Austintown Fitch (Junior) - Austintown Fitcch
23. Antonio Mangelluzzi, Mayfield (Senior) - Euclid
25. Colton Arnold, Massillon Jackson (Sophomore) - Austintown Fitcch
26. Corey Parker, Nordonia (Junior) - Wadsworth
27. Liam Destefano, North Canton Hoover (Junior) - Austintown Fitcch
28. Nick Peri, Hudson (Senior) - Euclid
29. Bobby Johnson, Medina (Senior) - Euclid
30. Jamir Frazier, Canton McKinley (Sophomore) - Wadsworth
 
Last edited:
PERRYSBURG

District Rankings with Sectional


PROJECTED CHAMPS – 6 / RANKED TOP 8 - 34 /RANKED TOP 25 – 84 / TOTAL # RANKED - 108

106
3. Ryan Bennett, St. Edward (Freshman) - St. Edward
5. Micah Medina, Oregon Clay (Sophomore) - Oregon Clay
6. Ryan Avalos, Perrysburg (Sophomore) - Oregon Clay
29. Zachary Bergman, Anthony Wayne (Freshman) - Oregon Clay
113
4. Nick Rodriguez, Oregon Clay (Junior) - Oregon Clay
5. Wyatt Richter, St. Edward (Junior) - St. Edward
6. Emilio Arellano, Toledo Whitmer (Junior) - Oregon Clay
7. Grayson McLellan, St. Ignatius (Unknown) - Strongsville
10. Diego Chavez, Perrysburg (Freshman) - Oregon Clay
13. Colin Noel, Elyria (Senior) - Midview
27. Nathan Perry, Avon Lake (Sophomore) - Midview
28. Ty Daugherty, Avon (Junior) - Midview
33. Robi Cvitic, North Royalton (Senior) - Strongsville
120
1. Sean Seefeldt, St. Edward (Senior) - St. Edward
5. Peyton Fenton, Elyria (Junior) - Midview
9. Hudson Goebel, Findlay (Sophomore) - Oregon Clay
11. Jeffrey Kennedy, North Olmsted (Senior) - St. Edward
16. Brayden Biedermann, Anthony Wayne (Junior) - Oregon Clay
17. Zachary Orseno, North Ridgeville (Junior) - Midview
36. J.T. Furko, Toledo St. John’s Jesuit (Senior) - Midview
40. Dean Russo, Olmsted Falls (Junior) - Strongsville
126
4. Jeremy Ginter, Toledo Whitmer (Freshman) - Oregon Clay
8. David Miller, North Royalton (Senior) - Strongsville
12. Cole McKinley, Sylvania Northview (Junior) - Oregon Clay
14. Myles Takats, Perrysburg (Sophomore) - Oregon Clay
16. Kenneth Lambert, Strongsville (Junior) - Strongsville
20. Noah Mendez, Amherst Steele (Senior) - Midview
21. Jared Counts, North Ridgeville (Junior) - Midview
22. Jayden Colon, Parma (Junior) - St. Edward
23. Santino Humphrey, Lorain (Sophomore) - Midview
25. Patrick Androsik, St. Edward (Freshman) - St. Edward
30. Connor Holm, Elyria (Freshman) - Midview
32. T.J. Barnes, Findlay (Junior) - Oregon Clay
132
1. Richie Delsanter, St. Edward (Senior) - St. Edward
4. Cael Saxton, Avon (Senior) - Midview
7. Mike Daly, Oregon Clay (Senior) - Oregon Clay
8. Allenson Denkins, Perrysburg (Junior) - Oregon Clay
13. Jimmy Phadphom, Findlay (Senior) - Oregon Clay
15. Toriano Houston, Shaker Heights (Senior) - Strongsville
16. Dominic Mudry, North Royalton (Junior) - Strongsville
17. Mahdi Shoman, North Olmsted (Junior) - St. Edward
18. Cainan Comerford, Olmsted Falls (Senior) - Strongsville
21. Conner Burrus, Elyria (Senior) - Midview
27. Hayden Chase, Toledo Whitmer (Junior) - Oregon Clay
28. Khaled Askar, Westlake (Junior) - St. Edward
29. Anthony Santagata, St. Ignatius (Senior) - Strongsville
138
2. Joey Blaze, Perrysburg (Sophomore) - Oregon Clay
14. Ethan Mitchell, Findlay (Sophomore) - Oregon Clay
25. Andrew Stoll, Holland Springfield (Senior) - Oregon Clay
28. Parker Frederick, Anthony Wayne (Junior) - Oregon Clay
145
1. Nate Burnett, Elyria (Junior) - Midview
2. Jack Haskin, Toledo Whitmer (Senior) - Oregon Clay
9. Shane Heil, Berea-Midpark (Senior) - St. Edward
10. Tommy West, St. Edward (Senior) - St. Edward
14. Anthony Grecol, Strongsville (Junior) - Strongsville
26. Nathan Frost, Normandy (Senior) - St. Edward
28. Aaron Bowsher, Lima (Junior) - Oregon Clay
29. Ryan Weaver, Fremont Ross (Senior) - Midview
152
2. Alex Garee, Perrysburg (Senior) - Oregon Clay
5. Evan Bennett, St. Edward (Junior) - St. Edward
7. Daniel Devera, Parma (Senior) - St. Edward
13. Brandon Burkhart, Olmsted Falls (Senior) - Strongsville
22. Cole Dodson, Holland Springfield (Senior) - Oregon Clay
23. Dominico Migliori, Oregon Clay (Junior) - Oregon Clay
26. Erich Trinski, Elyria (Sophomore) - Midview
30. Grant Jolliff, Findlay (Senior) - Oregon Clay
31. Isaiah Schlegel, Toledo Whitmer (Sophomore) - Oregon Clay
32. Elijah Simms, Fremont Ross (Freshman) - Midview
160
1. Paddy Gallagher, St. Edward (Senior) - St. Edward
2. Derek Fields, Brunswick (Senior) - Strongsville
3. Enrique Munguia, Elyria (Senior) - Midview
4. Noah Ewen, Perrysburg (Junior) - Oregon Clay
13. Nathan Urry, Olmsted Falls (Junior) - Strongsville
19. Kyle Sandborn, North Royalton (Sophomore) - Strongsville
25. Jarell Young, St. Ignatius (Sophomore) - Strongsville
30. Isaac Sevra, Oregon Clay (Junior) - Oregon Clay
170
3. Luke Geog, St. Edward (Junior) - St. Edward
4. Conner Liber, Sylvania Northview (Senior) - Oregon Clay
15. Jonathan Norwood, Elyria (Sophomore) - Midview
16. Tyler Weseman, Oregon Clay (Junior) - Oregon Clay
22. Jackson Hawker, Perrysburg (Junior) - Oregon Clay
23. Curtis Jenkins, Maple Heights (Senior) - St. Edward
27. James Trudel, Lakewood (Senior) - St. Edward
182
1. Hudson Hightower, Edward (Senior) - St. Edward
3. Jake Evans, Elyria (Senior) - Midview
13. Andrew Liber, Sylvania Northview (Sophomore) - Oregon Clay
27. Sy Tubbs, Toledo St. John’s Jesuit (Senior) - Midview
28. RJ Simon, Olmsted Falls (Senior) - Strongsville
29. Joe Roesch, Avon (Junior) - Midview
195
6. Zach Porch, Berea-Midpark (Senior) - St. Edward
11. Aris Dashiell, St. Edward (Senior) - St. Edward
12. Ryan Musgrove, Perrysburg (Senior) - Oregon Clay
17. Johnny Schmidt, Brunswick (Senior) - Strongsville
19. William Lanier, Toledo St. John’s Jesuit (Senior) - Midview
220
3. Ty Cobb, Oregon Clay (Junior) - Oregon Clay
6. Jonny Slaper, St. Edward (Freshman) - St. Edward
7. Brayden Butzin, Perrysburg (Senior) - Oregon Clay
21. Lavell Gibson, Amherst Steele (Senior) - Midview
23. Cameron Piercy, Toledo Whitmer (Senior) - Oregon Clay
285
1. Ethan Green, Fremont Ross (Junior) - Midview
14. Chance Robinson, St. Edward (Junior) - St. Edward
15. Mason Bingham, Avon (Senior) - Midview
16. Max Farmer, Findlay (Senior) - Oregon Clay
17. Logan Moody, Toledo Whitmer (Junior) - Oregon Clay
19. Daniel Yu, Berea-Midpark (Senior) - St. Edward
20. Jerry White, Olmsted Falls (Senior) - Strongsville
21. Evan Sevastos, Brunswick (Junior) - Strongsville
24. Brandyn Bates, Lakewood (Junior) - St. Edward
 
Last edited:

cruiser_96

Well-known member
A different view of the same names...

HILLIARD DARBY
District Rankings BY Sectional

106
@MARYSVILLE
8. Tyler Jude, Westland (Junior)
9. Jaxson Rosselli, Olentangy Liberty (Freshman)

@UPPER ARLINGTON
27. Andrew Myers, Upper Arlington (Freshman)

@WATKINS MEMORIAL

@NEWARK
10. Gunner Havens, Teays Valley (Sophomore)
15. Joseph Baumann, Dublin Coffman (Freshman)
30. Brock Blankenhorn/Dylan Hartman, Mount Vernon (Unknown)

113
@MARYSVILLE
14. Trent Jude, Westland (Junior)
18. David Javier, Westerville South (Junior)

@UPPER ARLINGTON
15. Jake Thomas, Upper Arlington (Senior)

@WATKINS MEMORIAL
17. Zack Kapper, Watkins Memorial (Senior)
19. Evan Butcher, Westerville North (Sophomore)

@NEWARK
1. Omar Ayoub, Dublin Coffman (Freshman) - Newark
3. Ty Wilson, Dublin Scioto (Freshman) - Newark

120
@MARYSVILLE

@UPPER ARLINGTON
10. Drake Cerny, Marion Harding (Junior)
18. Vaughn Fowler, Olentangy (Junior)
30. Channing Thornton, Thomas Worthington (Junior)

@WATKINS MEMORIAL
21. Braxton Sheets, Grove City (Sophomore)
22. Liam Plants, Licking Heights (Senior)
28. Gabe Ohle, Westerville North (Senior)

@NEWARK
6. Dylan Le, Dublin Scioto (Senior)
19. Colton Spurgeon, Mount Vernon (Junior)
20. Colin Swincicki, New Albany (Senior)
35. Kadin Walls, Teays Valley (Junior)
39. Rahul Raghuram, Dublin Coffman (Sophomore)

126
@MARYSVILLE
26. Bryson Palmer, Westland (Senior)
27. Nathan Thompson, Marysville (Senior)
28. Adam Gintert, Olentangy Liberty (Junior)
29. Jacob Hutsler, Lancaster (Senior)

@UPPER ARLINGTON
9. George Orlando, Upper Arlington (Senior)
18. Wyatt Moore, Hilliard Davidson (Sophomore)

@WATKINS MEMORIAL
17. Jake Gooding, Westerville North (Senior)
35. Caden Ellison, Hilliard Bradley (Sophomore)

@NEWARK
2. Ismael Ayoub, Dublin Coffman (Junior)

132
@MARYSVILLE
14. Hunter Ford, Olentangy Liberty (Senior)
25. Fuanyi Fobellah, Westerville South (Senior)

@UPPER ARLINGTON
12. Jacob Shanklin, Upper Arlington (Senior)
26. Michael Dawkins, Reynoldsburg (Senior)

@WATKINS MEMORIAL

@NEWARK
6. Ethan Birden, Dublin Coffman (Freshman)

138
@MARYSVILLE
6. Jacob Reed, Lancaster (Senior)
19. Broc Fitzpatrick, Olentangy Liberty (Freshman)
23. Josh Melms, Marysville (Junior)

@UPPER ARLINGTON
21. Draven Hubley, Marion Harding (Junior)
22. Caleb Lake, Chillicothe (Senior)

@WATKINS MEMORIAL
24. David Jordan, Grove City (Junior)
27. Brenden Allberry, Watkins Memorial (Sophomore)

@NEWARK
7. Zander Graham, Teays Valley (Junior)
9. Jimmy Baumann, Dublin Coffman (Senior)

145
@MARYSVILLE
22. Lincoln Heard, Marysville (Senior)
27. Titan Johnson, Lancaster (Senior)

@UPPER ARLINGTON

@WATKINS MEMORIAL
4. Connor Euton, Westerville North (Junior)
23. David Carte, Pickerington North (Senior)
30. Gabe Droesch, Watkins Memorial (Junior)l

@NEWARK
13. Charles Williams, Gahanna Lincoln (Senior)

152
@MARYSVILLE
4. Lucas Uliano, Olentangy Liberty (Senior)
10. Erryl Will, Marysville (Junior)
12. Jakob Hurley, Westland (Junior)
21. Iain Rojas, Worthington Kilbourne (Junior)
33. Brody Chase, Lancaster (Junior)

@UPPER ARLINGTON
19. Darric McClinton, Whetstone (Senior)
29. Zack Miller, Olentangy Orange (Senior)

@WATKINS MEMORIAL

@NEWARK
20. Niko Gonzalez, Dublin Coffman (Junior)
28. Gary Steele, Westerville Central (Senior)

160
@MARYSVILLE
14. Jack Golla, Marysville (Junior)

@UPPER ARLINGTON
7. Keegan Knapp, Olentangy Orange (Junior)

@WATKINS MEMORIAL

@NEWARK
6. Dez Gartrell, Dublin Coffman (Junior)

170
@MARYSVILLE
9. Jayce Fitzpatrick, Olentangy Liberty (Senior)
14. Colton Powers, Marysville (Sophomore)

@UPPER ARLINGTON

@WATKINS MEMORIAL
17. Jeffrey Cameron, Watkins Memorial (Senior)

@NEWARK
24. Matthew Howard, Dublin Scioto (Junior)

182
@MARYSVILLE
20. Cole Dickerson, Lancaster (Freshman)

@UPPER ARLINGTON
24. Richard Lawrence, Hilliard Davidson (Sophomore)

@WATKINS MEMORIAL
9. Nico Candido, Westerville North (Senior)
19. Brayden Benson, Grove City (Junior)

@NEWARK
4. Mitchell Broskie, Dublin Coffman (Junior)
5. Camden McDanel, Teays Valley (Sophomore)
23. Ricky Alli, Gahanna Lincoln (Senior)

195
@MARYSVILLE
18. Ben Bickerstaff, Marysville (Junior)
24. Jacob Mullens, Westland (Junior)

@UPPER ARLINGTON
23. Mason Gates, Thomas Worthington (Senior)
26. George Kaminski, Olentangy Orange (Senior)

@WATKINS MEMORIAL
4. Brennan Albertini, Westerville North (Senior)
5. Clay Ours, Delaware Hayes (Senior)
25. Carlin Hamilton, Grove City (Senior)

@NEWARK
1. Seth Shumate, Dublin Coffman (Junior)
22. Nick Campbell, Teays Valley (Senior)
27. Isaiah Beneker, Hilliard Darby (Senior)

@220
MARYSVILLE
4. Dylan Russo, Olentangy Liberty (Sophomore)
22. Tyler O’Reilly, Westerville South (Junior)
28. Parker Reese, Marysville (Senior)

@UPPER ARLINGTON
20. Abel Garantche, Central Crossing (Senior)
27. Collin Ansel, Upper Arlington (Sophomore)
30. Antonio Mitchell, Olentangy Orange (Senior)

@WATKINS MEMORIAL
5. Jake Nelson, Groveport Madison (Senior)
29. Brian Beal, Delaware Hayes (Sophomore)

@NEWARK
12. Liam Wilson, Teays Valley (Senior)
16. Michael Blocher, Dublin Coffman (Senior)
19. Gabe Harmon, Mount Vernon (Senior)
24. Christian Takatch, Big Walnut (Junior)
25. Josiah Mair, Westerville Central (Senior)
26. Kole Kendall, Hilliard Darby (Senior)

285
@MARYSVILLE
13. Zach McMinn, Marysville (Senior)

@UPPER ARLINGTON

@WATKINS MEMORIAL

@NEWARK
2. Bradley Weaver, Hilliard Darby (Senior)
4. Riley Ucker, Dublin Coffman (Junior)
5. Joey Thurston, Teays Valley (Sophomore)
 

dion

Member
You post on most things Wadsworth related. You're obviously connected. If you heard something, spill it.
This has been true in the past, but with the covid restrictions I have had zero contact with my previous sources. Have heard whispers concerning four different weight classes, but nothing substantial that I would consider sharing.
 
.
Top