Dist. Tournament: Division III - Rossford

Crimsonblooded

Well-known member
165 Shadrick Slone should win his second district title. I thought it would of been against Remington Bauer of Edison but looks like he is staying at 157. Boro has three guys at 11,12, and 13 that look to be of the group to make the finals. Carey, Liberty Center, and Delta. Shadrick has already beaten Liberty Center. Seen the Delta kid but don’t know much about the Carey kid.
 

Cyclones

Member
Updated From Borofan's 2/8/22 list:

106-
Hunter Lacy (Seneca East) Senior
Casper Caizzo (Norwalk St. Paul) Sophomore
Adam Mattin (Delta) Freshman
Abe Hermes (Milan Edison) Freshman
Cameron Wagers (Plymouth) Sophomore
Adan Miller (Gibsonburg) Sophomore
Kiyran Kershner-Elsby (Bucyrus) Junior
Ian Reynolds (Eastwood) Sophomore
Grady Nekoranec (Elmwood) Junior
Thayne Kleman (Bluffton) Junior

113-
Max Hermes (Milan Edison) Junior
Trevor Wilcox (Otsego) Sophomore
Rylee Hanefeld (Delta) Senior
Nick Roberts (Plymouth) Senior
Eli Guyton (Millbury Lake) Senior
Brodie Setmire (Evergreen) Sophomore
Lane Thacker (Lakota) Freshman
Kaylor Reynolds (Tiffin Calvert) Junior
RJ Coldren (Liberty-Benton) Junior

120-
Phoenix Contos (Genoa) Freshman
Nathan Parks (Seneca East) Sophomore
Evan Hanefeld (Delta) Junior
Markell Mitchell (New London) Sophomore
Drew Matthews (Liberty Center) Sophomore
Hayden Herman (Edgerton) Senior
Lukus Schaub (Woodmore) Senior
Jacob Bishop/Vince Monnin (Tinora)
Jack Buchhop (Archbold) Freshman
Simon Roth (Lakota) Freshman
Zach Ponx (Liberty-Benton) Sophomore

126-
Carson Chiesa (Delta) Senior
Connor Robbins (Willard) Senior
Andrew Miller (Plymouth) Junior
Grant Bomer (Lakota) Freshman
Lee Woods (Liberty-Benton) Sophomore
Devon Luellen (Tinora) Freshman
Jackson Bartels (Liberty Center) Freshman
Noah Tipton (Genoa) Sophomore
Tate Tomor (Oak Harbor) Sophomore

132-
Alec Homan (Monroeville) Senior
Hayden Kuhn (Ashland Crestview) Junior
Cristian Lecki (Millbury Lake) Senior
Joey Manley (Otsego) Junior
Anden Ankney (Tinora) Sophomore
Lance Crawford (Hopewell-Loudon) Senior
Nate Tipton (Genoa) Sophomore
Shane Kruger (Delta) Senior
Trevor Johnson (Ayersville) Senior
Harley Stoll (Norwalk St. Paul) Senior
Antonio Salazar (Gibsonburg) Freshman

138-
Gavin Owens (Eastwood) Senior
Ashton Homan (Monroeville) Sophomore
Owen Miller (Oak Harbor) Junior
Jeff Camp (Patrick Henry) Junior
Emmett Perry (Liberty Center) Senior
Owen England (Mohawk) Senior
Tygh Byington (Sandusky SMCC) Sophomore
Aiden Naseman (Norwalk St. Paul) Senior
Gabe Chapa (Archbold) Junior
Robby Bennett (Fairview-Sherwood) Junior
Cody Biddle (Lakota) Sophomore
Xavier Arriaga (Genoa) Freshman
Hunter Grunden (Tinora) Senior

144-
Brodie Dominique (Archbold) Sophomore
Hunter Vogus (Monroeville) Junior
Jace Margraf (Mohawk) Junior
Luke Bischoff (Seneca East) Senior
Xavier Escobedo (Eastwood) Senior
Cade Petersen (Oak Harbor) Senior
Landon Emch (Woodmore) Senior
Dustin Mortimer (Bluffton) Senior

150-
Will Stieber (Norwalk St. Paul) Senior
Duke Hermes (Milan Edison) Junior
Aiden Helmke (Tinora) Freshman
Xander Myers (Liberty Center) Sophomore
Lee Borders (Otsego) Junior
Hayden Buhro (Oak Harbor) Junior
Kasen Wellman (Ayersville) Sophomore
Shae Sparks (Plymouth) Junior
Ian Grime (Archbold) Sophomore
Dakota Sintobin (Delta) Senior
Montana Pierce (McComb) Junior

157-
Connor Smith (Gibsonburg) Junior
Remington Bauer (Milan Edison) Senior
Evan Perry (Delta) Senior
Jack Zeitzheim (Oak Harbor) Senior
Jacob Robinson (Plymouth) Senior
Brencyn Evans (Monroeville) Freshman
Connor Morse (Ashland Crestview) Senior
Luke DeLano (Ayersville) Senior
Braxton Quaintance (Lakota) Freshman

165-
Shadrick Slone (Willard) Senior
Bryce Hesselbart (Eastwood) Junior
Cannon Endicott (Elmwood) Junior
Camren Foster (Liberty Center) Senior
Kyler Blair (Fairview-Sherwood) Junior
Gage Summit (Carey) Junior

175-
Owen Berner (Ayersville) Junior
Kaden Basil (Bluffton) Senior
Colton Sparks (Plymouth) Junior
Clint Finnen (Milan Edison) Junior
Broch Mansor (Oak Harbor) Junior
Wyat Ripke (Archbold) Sophomore
Holden Barnes (Delta) Junior
Dalton Hesselbart (Eastwood) Junior
Owen Burge (Van Buren) Senior
Cameron Urivez (Tinora) Sophomore
Kyle Stillberger (Mohawk) Junior

190-
Logan Lloyd (Milan Edison) Senior
Abe DeLano (Ayersville) Sophomore
Hayden Dickman (Archbold) Junior
Owen Johnson (Liberty Center) Senior
Spencer Franks (Lakota) Senior
Dominick Whetsel (Gibsonburg) Senior
Kenyon Adkinson (Oak Harbor) Junior
Tyler Shaffer (Otsego) Junior
Eli Wolph (Woodmore) Junior
Gavin Gillig (Liberty-Benton) Junior
Ryland Ernest (Arcadia) Junior

215-
Brett Ogborn (Liberty-Benton) Senior
Jacob Thompson (Milan Edison) Senior
Bryant Pfeifer (Bucyrus) Senior
Zane Finley (Lucas) Senior
Isaac Carmen (Carey) Senior
Caleb Cunningham (Ashland Crestview) Sophomore
Jonathan Rosas (Lakota) Junior
Micah May (Otsego) Senior
Dylan Aeschliman (Archbold) Junior
Kyle Huffman (Liberty Center) Senior
Dylan Schiets (Oak Harbor) Senior

285-
Austin Kohlhofer (Delta) Senior
Javen Gaines (Tinora) Junior
Cody Sheller (Evergreen) Junior
Jackson Berardi (Milan Edison) Senior
Owen Box (Liberty Center) Junior
Seth Stanley (Margaretta) Junior
Brock Bushong (Carey) Junior
Jacob Wetzel (Fremont St. Joseph CC) Sophomore
Drew St. John (Woodmore) Senior
Spencer Simon (Archbold) Senior
Ethan Courtaway (Ayersville) Sophomore
Monte Treesh (Montpellier) Senior
Tyler Bowman (McComb) Senior
Mitch Cline (Ashland Crestview) Junior
 
Last edited:

rjewards

Well-known member
From Borofan's list:

106-
Hunter Lacy (Seneca East) Senior
Abe Hermes (Milan Edison) Freshman
Casper Caizzo (Norwalk St. Paul) Sophomore
Adam Mattin (Delta) Freshman
Adan Miller (Gibsonburg) Sophomore
Ian Reynolds (Eastwood) Sophomore
Grady Nekoranec (Elmwood) Junior
Thayne Kleman (Bluffton) Junior
Cameron Wagers (Plymouth) Sophomore

113-
Max Hermes (Milan Edison) Junior
Nathan Parks (Seneca East) Sophomore
Trevor Wilcox (Otsego) Sophomore
Rylee Hanefeld (Delta) Senior
Nick Roberts (Plymouth) Senior
Eli Guyton (Millbury Lake) Senior
RJ Coldren (Liberty-Benton) Junior

120-
Phoenix Contos (Genoa) Freshman
Evan Hanefeld (Delta) Junior
Hayden Herman (Edgerton) Senior
Markell Mitchell (New London) Sophomore
Drew Matthews (Liberty Center) Sophomore

126-
Carson Chiesa (Delta) Senior
Connor Robbins (Willard) Senior
Lee Woods (Liberty-Benton) Sophomore
Andrew Miller (Plymouth) Junior
Devon Luellen (Tinora) Freshman
Jackson Bartels (Liberty Center) Freshman

132-
Alec Homan (Monroeville) Senior
Hayden Kuhn (Ashland Crestview) Junior
Cristian Lecki (Millbury Lake) Senior
Joey Manley (Otsego) Junior
Anden Ankney (Tinora) Sophomore
Nate Tipton (Genoa) Sophomore
Shane Kruger (Delta) Senior
Harley Stoll (Norwalk St. Paul) Senior
Antonio Salazar (Gibsonburg) Freshman
Will Bischoff (Seneca East) Sophomore

138-
Gavin Owens (Eastwood) Senior
Ashton Homan (Monroeville) Sophomore
Owen Miller (Oak Harbor) Junior
Aiden Naseman (Norwalk St. Paul) Senior

144-
Brodie Dominique (Archbold) Sophomore
Hunter Vogus (Monroeville) Junior
Xavier Escobedo (Eastwood) Senior
Cade Petersen (Oak Harbor) Senior
Jace Margraf (Mohawk) Junior
Landon Emch (Woodmore) Senior
Montana Pierce (McComb) Junior
Luke Bischoff (Seneca East) Senior
Jeff Camp (Patrick Henry) Junior

150-
Will Stieber (Norwalk St. Paul) Senior
Duke Hermes (Milan Edison) Junior
Hayden Buhro (Oak Harbor) Junior
Aiden Helmke (Tinora) Freshman
Lee Borders (Otsego) Junior
Angel Rosales (Patrick Henry) Junior
Shae Sparks (Plymouth) Junior
Xander Myers (Liberty Center) Sophomore
Brencyn Evans (Monroeville) Freshman
Lance Rickle (Carey) Junior
Evan England (Mohawk) Sophomore

157-
Connor Smith (Gibsonburg) Junior
Gunner Endicott (Elmwood) Senior
Remington Bauer (Milan Edison) Senior
Jack Zeitzheim (Oak Harbor) Senior
Kasen Wellman (Ayersville) Sophomore
Jacob Robinson (Plymouth) Senior
Braxton Quaintance (Lakota) Freshman

165-
Shadrick Slone (Willard) Senior
Gage Summit (Carey) Junior
Camren Foster (Liberty Center) Senior
Evan Perry (Delta) Senior
Alex Endicott (Elmwood) Junior
Grant Richardson (Evergreen) Sophomore
Connor Morse (Ashland Crestview) Senior
Luke DeLano (Ayersville) Senior
Dalton Wolfrum (Tinora) Junior
Kyler Blair (Fairview-Sherwood) Junior
Jose Luna (Archbold) Senior

175-
Brier Godsey (Ashland Crestview) Senior
Kaden Basil (Bluffton) Senior
Colton Sparks (Plymouth) Junior
Owen Berner (Ayersville) Junior
Bryce Hesselbart (Eastwood) Junior
Cannon Endicott (Elmwood) Junior

190-
Logan Lloyd (Milan Edison) Senior
Abe DeLano (Ayersville) Sophomore
Owen Johnson (Liberty Center) Senior
Aidan Godsey (Ashland Crestview) Senior
Spencer Franks (Lakota) Senior
Dominick Whetsel (Gibsonburg) Senior
Kenyon Adkinson (Oak Harbor) Junior
Gavin Gillig (Liberty-Benton) Junior
Dylan Aeschliman (Archbold) Junior

215-
Jacob Thompson (Milan Edison) Senior
Brett Ogborn (Liberty-Benton) Senior
Bryant Pfeifer (Bucyrus) Senior
Zane Finley (Lucas) Senior
Micah May (Otsego) Senior
Dylan Schiets (Oak Harbor) Senior
Caleb Cunningham (Ashland Crestview) Sophomore

285-
Austin Kohlhofer (Delta) Senior
Javen Gaines (Tinora) Junior
Jackson Berardi (Milan Edison) Senior
Owen Box (Liberty Center) Junior
Isaac Carmen (Carey) Senior
Tyler Bowman (McComb) Senior
Cody Sheller (Evergreen) Junior
Ethan Courtaway (Ayersville) Sophomore
Monte Treesh (Montpellier) Senior
thanx
 

BucyrusW

Member
215:
Bryant Pfeifer (Bucyrus) Senior
Won Mapelton this weekend which had 6 ranked 215's from D2 and D3

Won by Fall of Finley this season.

Carmen from Carey is now at 215, I see the top 4 as:

Jacob Thompson (Milan Edison) Senior
Brett Ogborn (Liberty-Benton) Senior
Bryant Pfeifer (Bucyrus) Senior
Isaac Carmen (Carey) Senior

Thompson and Pfeifer same sectional
Carmen and Ogborn same sectional

The 1's from the other sectionals will have to get past the 2 seed from either VB Sectional or Ply Sectional

Now does Javen Gaines (Tinora) Junior drop to 215? His only loses are to Delta (#2) and Allen East (#1)
 

Jmf022088

Active member
From Borofan's list:

106-
Hunter Lacy (Seneca East) Senior
Abe Hermes (Milan Edison) Freshman
Casper Caizzo (Norwalk St. Paul) Sophomore
Adam Mattin (Delta) Freshman
Adan Miller (Gibsonburg) Sophomore
Ian Reynolds (Eastwood) Sophomore
Grady Nekoranec (Elmwood) Junior
Thayne Kleman (Bluffton) Junior
Cameron Wagers (Plymouth) Sophomore

113-
Max Hermes (Milan Edison) Junior
Nathan Parks (Seneca East) Sophomore
Trevor Wilcox (Otsego) Sophomore
Rylee Hanefeld (Delta) Senior
Nick Roberts (Plymouth) Senior
Eli Guyton (Millbury Lake) Senior
RJ Coldren (Liberty-Benton) Junior

120-
Phoenix Contos (Genoa) Freshman
Evan Hanefeld (Delta) Junior
Hayden Herman (Edgerton) Senior
Markell Mitchell (New London) Sophomore
Drew Matthews (Liberty Center) Sophomore

126-
Carson Chiesa (Delta) Senior
Connor Robbins (Willard) Senior
Lee Woods (Liberty-Benton) Sophomore
Andrew Miller (Plymouth) Junior
Devon Luellen (Tinora) Freshman
Jackson Bartels (Liberty Center) Freshman

132-
Alec Homan (Monroeville) Senior
Hayden Kuhn (Ashland Crestview) Junior
Cristian Lecki (Millbury Lake) Senior
Joey Manley (Otsego) Junior
Anden Ankney (Tinora) Sophomore
Nate Tipton (Genoa) Sophomore
Shane Kruger (Delta) Senior
Harley Stoll (Norwalk St. Paul) Senior
Antonio Salazar (Gibsonburg) Freshman
Will Bischoff (Seneca East) Sophomore

138-
Gavin Owens (Eastwood) Senior
Ashton Homan (Monroeville) Sophomore
Owen Miller (Oak Harbor) Junior
Aiden Naseman (Norwalk St. Paul) Senior

144-
Brodie Dominique (Archbold) Sophomore
Hunter Vogus (Monroeville) Junior
Xavier Escobedo (Eastwood) Senior
Cade Petersen (Oak Harbor) Senior
Jace Margraf (Mohawk) Junior
Landon Emch (Woodmore) Senior
Montana Pierce (McComb) Junior
Luke Bischoff (Seneca East) Senior
Jeff Camp (Patrick Henry) Junior

150-
Will Stieber (Norwalk St. Paul) Senior
Duke Hermes (Milan Edison) Junior
Hayden Buhro (Oak Harbor) Junior
Aiden Helmke (Tinora) Freshman
Lee Borders (Otsego) Junior
Angel Rosales (Patrick Henry) Junior
Shae Sparks (Plymouth) Junior
Xander Myers (Liberty Center) Sophomore
Brencyn Evans (Monroeville) Freshman
Lance Rickle (Carey) Junior
Evan England (Mohawk) Sophomore

157-
Connor Smith (Gibsonburg) Junior
Gunner Endicott (Elmwood) Senior
Remington Bauer (Milan Edison) Senior
Jack Zeitzheim (Oak Harbor) Senior
Kasen Wellman (Ayersville) Sophomore
Jacob Robinson (Plymouth) Senior
Braxton Quaintance (Lakota) Freshman

165-
Shadrick Slone (Willard) Senior
Gage Summit (Carey) Junior
Camren Foster (Liberty Center) Senior
Evan Perry (Delta) Senior
Alex Endicott (Elmwood) Junior
Grant Richardson (Evergreen) Sophomore
Connor Morse (Ashland Crestview) Senior
Luke DeLano (Ayersville) Senior
Dalton Wolfrum (Tinora) Junior
Kyler Blair (Fairview-Sherwood) Junior
Jose Luna (Archbold) Senior

175-
Brier Godsey (Ashland Crestview) Senior
Kaden Basil (Bluffton) Senior
Colton Sparks (Plymouth) Junior
Owen Berner (Ayersville) Junior
Bryce Hesselbart (Eastwood) Junior
Cannon Endicott (Elmwood) Junior

190-
Logan Lloyd (Milan Edison) Senior
Abe DeLano (Ayersville) Sophomore
Owen Johnson (Liberty Center) Senior
Aidan Godsey (Ashland Crestview) Senior
Spencer Franks (Lakota) Senior
Dominick Whetsel (Gibsonburg) Senior
Kenyon Adkinson (Oak Harbor) Junior
Gavin Gillig (Liberty-Benton) Junior
Dylan Aeschliman (Archbold) Junior

215-
Jacob Thompson (Milan Edison) Senior
Brett Ogborn (Liberty-Benton) Senior
Bryant Pfeifer (Bucyrus) Senior
Zane Finley (Lucas) Senior
Micah May (Otsego) Senior
Dylan Schiets (Oak Harbor) Senior
Caleb Cunningham (Ashland Crestview) Sophomore

285-
Austin Kohlhofer (Delta) Senior
Javen Gaines (Tinora) Junior
Jackson Berardi (Milan Edison) Senior
Owen Box (Liberty Center) Junior
Isaac Carmen (Carey) Senior
Tyler Bowman (McComb) Senior
Cody Sheller (Evergreen) Junior
Ethan Courtaway (Ayersville) Sophomore
Monte Treesh (Montpellier) Senior
How long till all the districts come out with another prediction
 

BuckeyeFan94

Active member
That’s silly! What’s the reason for this? Maybe Friday basketball? If that’s the case the NWDAB should relocate. I don’t remember a sat. Sun. Event at Owens, BGSU or Fostoria. Only Rossford?
 

Rolly67

Well-known member
Team Scores after day 1

Edison 65.5
Delta 62.5
Tinora 60.5
Archbold 56.5
Liberty Center 48.5

Archbold sectional showing up well
 

Rolly67

Well-known member
First Place Matches
106: Hunter Lacy (Seneca East) dec. Casper Caizzo (St. Paul) 3-1 SV;
113: Max Hermes (Mil. Edison) dec. Trevor Wilcox (Otsego) 11-5;
120: Phoenix Contos (Genoa Area) tech. fall Eli Guyton (Mil. Lake) tf15-0;
126: Carson Chiesa (Delta) maj. dec. Antonio Salazar (Gibsonburg) md12-0;
132: Alec Homan (Monroeville) dec. Hayden Kuhn (Ash. Crestview) 2-1 TB;
138: Gavin Owens (Eastwood) dec. Ashton Homan (Monroeville) 3-2;
144: Brodie Dominique (Archbold) tech. fall Hunter Vogus (Monroeville) tf17-0;
150: Will Stieber (St. Paul) dec. Aiden Helmke (Tinora) 6-2;
157: Connor Smith (Gibsonburg) maj. dec. Remington Bauer (Mil. Edison) md11-3;
165: Shadrick Slone (Willard) tech. fall Camren Foster (Liberty Center) tf16-0;
175: Kaden Basil (Bluffton) pin Colton Sparks (Plymouth) 2:55;
190: Logan Lloyd (Mil. Edison) dec. Abe DeLano (Ayersville) 9-2;
215: Bryant Pfeifer (Bucyrus) dec. Jacob Thompson (Mil. Edison) 3-1;
285: Austin Kohlhofer (Delta) pin Owen Box (Liberty Center) 2:41;
 

Rolly67

Well-known member
Third Place Matches
106: Abe Hermes (Mil. Edison) dec. Adam Mattin (Delta) 6-4;
113: Zachary LaPlante (Toledo Christian) pin Nick Roberts (Plymouth) 2:19;
120: Hayden Herman (Edgerton) dec. Nathan Parks (Seneca East) 4-2 SV;
126: Connor Robbins (Willard) dec. Jackson Bartels (Liberty Center) 3-1;
132: Cristian Lecki (Mil. Lake) dec. Joey Manley (Otsego) 5-1;
138: Owen Miller (Oak Harbor) maj. dec. Jeff Camp (Patrick Henry) md11-0;
144: Jace Margraf (Mohawk) dec. Cade Petersen (Oak Harbor) 3-1 SV;
150: Xander Myers (Liberty Center) dec. Hayden Buhro (Oak Harbor) 3-1;
157: Evan Perry (Delta) def. Dalton Wolfrum (Tinora) Default;
165: Cannon Endicott (Elmwood) dec. Bryce Hesselbart (Eastwood) 3-1;
175: Owen Berner (Ayersville) dec. Dominick Whetsel (Gibsonburg) 6-2;
190: Owen Johnson (Liberty Center) dec. Hayden Dickman (Archbold) 2-1 TB;
215: Micah May (Otsego) pin Zane Finley (Lucas) 2:10;
285: Javen Gaines (Tinora) dec. Jackson Berardi (Mil. Edison) 2-1 TB;
 
.
Top