D1 - Kettering District Preseason Rankings

WGTJ

Well-known member
Boro's rankings are in parenthesis. I did my best to come up with the other rankings based on last year's district and what I've seen in the offseason. I have no idea where these guys are going to be weight-wise. If you have any insight or corrections, please let me know and I'll update them.

106

1. (9) Colin Broxterman (Elder) Freshman

2. (10) Carson Adkins (St. Xavier) Freshman

3. (12) Adam Gelman (Sycamore) Junior

4. (13) Joey Franz (Springboro) Junior

5. (14) Alijah Mohanna (LaSalle) Freshman

6. (19) Brody Palm (Harrison) Freshman

7. Elijah Dorsey (Miamisburg) Sophomore



113

1. (7) Konner Lambers (Elder) Sophomore

2. (17) Forrest McMannes (Centerville) Junior

3. (19) Xavier Bradley (Huber Heights Wayne) Senior

4. Jordan Miller (Hamilton Ross) Senior

5. Nathan Moser (Monroe) Sophomore

6. Gavin Boner (Talawanda) Sophomore



120

1. (6) Jayden Cochran (Miamisburg) Junior

2. (8) Jared Johnston (Moeller) Junior

3. (10) Aiden Allen (LaSalle) Junior

4. (12) Marshall Morency (Cin Anderson) Freshman

5. (23) Marsel Sabirdjanov (Mason) Junior

6. (24) Jacob Lentz (Fairfield) Senior

7. Evan Boulton (Springboro) Junior

8.



126

1. (15) Nathan Stevens (Centerville) Senior

2. (18) Joey Thamman (Elder) Sophomore

3. (19) Bryce Sears (Colerain) Junior

4. (20) Jaiden Earls (Hamilton Ross) Senio

5. (21) Logan Besecker (Beavercreek) Senior

6. (22) Graham Mercurio (Moeller) Junior

7. (23) Evan Metzger (Harrison) Senior

8. Landon McCargish (Northmont) Freshman



132

1. (9) Elijah Marengo (LaSalle) Junior

2. (16) Jovanni Greco (Hamilton Ross) Junior

3. (17) Joey DiTullio (Elder) Sophomore

4. Bryton Miller (Kettering Fairmont) Senior

5. Evan Hemmeter (Springboro) Sophomore

6. Wyatt Childress (Lakota East) Senior

7. Isaiah Nichols (Tre. Edgewood) Sophomore

8. Ty Bastin (Lakota West) Senior



138

1. (7) Londen Murphy (Moeller) Sophomore

2. (8) Holden Huhn (LaSalle) Sophomore

3. (12) Jack McCall (Lebanon) Senior

4. (13) Cohl Wandsnider (Harrison) Junior

5. (21) Griffin Burkle (Centerville) Senior

6. (24) Sam Mizuwaka (Cincinnati Anderson) Senior

7. (25) Max Kaye (Piqua) Junior

8. (26) Tyler Epstein (Lakota East) Junior

9. (27) Micah Cottrell (Princeton) Junior



144

1. (9) Wyatt Brock (Harrison) Sophomore

2. (12) Stone Busler (Moeller) Junior

3. (15) Braeden Shanklin (Fairfield) Junior

4. (16) Ryan Foster (Hamilton Ross) Junior

5. (17) Brady Willman (Miamisburg) Junior

6. (18) Ty Harter (Loveland) Senior

7. Brady Mentz (Elder) Junior



150

1. (2) Eugene Harney (Sycamore) Junior

2. (3) Flint Guerra (Lebanon) Senior

3. (7) Matthew Szczepaniak (Lakota West) Senior

4. (13) Jacob Castillo (Middletown) Senior

5. (18) Maddox Carter (Harrison) Senior

6. (19) Colin Wooldridge (LaSalle) Freshman

7. Kyser Kostoff (Colerain) Sophomore

8. Hunter Martin (Beavercreek) Senior



157

1. (3) Maclain Morency (Cincinnati Anderson) Senior

2. (4) Conner Kleinberg (Springboro) Senior

3. (5) Aydan George (Centerville) Junior

4. (11) Tannar Beermann (Fairfield) Senior

5. (16) Luke Conway (St. Xavier) Senior

6. (17) Carson Thomas (LaSalle) Sophomore

7. Hayden Randolph (Beavercreek) Senior

8. Josh Allen (Lakota West) Sophomore



165

1. (7) Tyler Hicks (Beavercreek) Senior

2. (16) Fletcher Rose (Miamisburg) Junior

3. (19) Liam Schram (Lebanon) Senior

4. (20) Jack Willen (LaSalle) Junior

5. (21) Will Allen (Lakota West) Senior

6. Anthony Lay (Elder) Senior

7. Knixton Hill (Cin Northwest) Sophomore

8. Bryson Earley (West Clermont) Junior



175

1. (7) Matthew Kowalski (Springboro) Sophomore

2. (20) Austin Papalios (Beavercreek) Senior

3. Titus Ray (Hamilton Ross) Junior

4. Kam Harden (Lasalle) Junior

5. Brycen Alley (Lebanon) Junior

6. Trent Williamson (Loveland) Junior

7. Abraham Duvall (St Xavier) Senior

8. Vaughn Nguyen (Lakota West) Senior



190

1. (3) Myles Johnson (Springboro) Senior

2. (6) Gunnar Pool (Centerville) Senior

3. (7) Wyatt Ferguson (Oak Hills) Senior

4. (8) Payton Lupton (Northmont) Senior

5. (13) Caleb Stepp (West Clermont) Senior

6. (19) Jayden Brogden (LaSalle) Senior

7. Ferman Mirzaev (Kettering Fairmont) Senior


215

1. (4) Wyatt Walker (Trenton Edgewood) Junior

2. (8) Ryan Iams (Hamilton Ross) Senior

3. (9) Brentan Simmerman (Little Miami) Senior

4. (12) William Adkins (Moeller) Sophomore

5. (13) Aidan Weimer (Springboro) Sophomore

6. (14) CJ Crawford (Beavercreek) Junior

7. Tyler Pennington (Butler) Senior

8. Jeremy Sanchez (Fairborn) Junior



285

1. (7) Lucas Stuerenberg (Moeller) Sophomore

2. (16) Jamell Smith (Xenia) Senior

3. (17) Jerett Shavers (Huber Heights Wayne) Senior

4. (18) Micah Wilson (Lebanon) Senior

5. (19) Lucas Coomer (Beavercreek) Senior

6. Richard Thorton (Springboro) Junior

7. Michael Yerian (Elder) Junior
 
Last edited:
.
Top