2023 Open/Unknowns

EagleFan

Fan of Eagle
As usual, this early in year many of these might actually be filled, and some teams may be missing from the list dues to changes or cancellations.

I have exclued Senate League teams for now as that adds a lot of extra lines.


WEEK 1

Akron Archbishop Hoban
Beallsville
Beaver Eastern
Belmont Union Local
Canton GlenOak
Cincinnati Anderson
Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas
Cincinnati Hughes
Cincinnati North College Hill
Cincinnati Princeton
Cincinnati Taft
Cincinnati Western Hills
Columbus East
Columbus Marion-Franklin
Corning Miller
Dayton Meadowdale
Dayton Northridge
Dayton Thurgood Marshall
Doylestown Chippewa
Findlay Liberty-Benton
Granville
Hannibal River
Jamestown Greeneview
Lakewood St. Edward
Massillon Washington
North Robinson Colonel Crawford
Parma Normandy
Richmond Heights
Sarahsville Shenandoah
Springfield Catholic Central
Steubenville
Youngstown Ursuline

WEEK 2

Austintown Fitch
Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory
Canfield
Canfield South Range
Canton South
Cincinnati Clark Montessori
Cincinnati Elder
Cincinnati Hughes
Cincinnati North College Hill
Cleveland Heights
Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph
Columbus East
Columbus Independence
Covington
Cuyahoga Heights
Dalton
Dover
Fayetteville
Garrettsville Garfield
Lakewood
Lorain Clearview
Manchester
Mansfield Senior
Mechanicsburg
New Bremen
North Robinson Colonel Crawford
Oregon Cardinal Stritch
Parma Normandy
Portsmouth Sciotoville Community (East)
Richmond Heights
Springfield
Streetsboro
Uniontown Green
Warren John F. Kennedy
Youngstown Cardinal Mooney
Youngstown Chaney

WEEK 3

Akron Archbishop Hoban
Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary
Barberton
Beallsville
Canfield South Range
Centerville
Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas
Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller
Cincinnati Clark Montessori
Cincinnati North College Hill
Cincinnati Riverview East
Cincinnati Taft
Cincinnati Withrow
Clarksville Clinton-Massie
Cleveland St. Ignatius
Columbus Beechcroft
Columbus Bishop Watterson
Columbus Independence
Columbus Linden McKinley
Columbus Mifflin
Columbus Northland
Columbus St. Charles
Dayton Archbishop Carroll
Dresden Tri-Valley
Goshen
Huber Heights Wayne
Independence
Jefferson Area
Lakewood St. Edward
Lima Senior
Maple Heights
New Matamoras Frontier
Oberlin Firelands
Parma Heights Holy Name
Parma Normandy
Pickerington Central
Poland Seminary
Richmond Edison
Springfield Kenton Ridge
Struthers
Toledo Woodward
Uniontown Lake

WEEK 4

Austintown Fitch
Beallsville
Beaver Eastern
Beverly Fort Frye
Bradford
Chardon
Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller
Cincinnati Hillcrest
Cincinnati St. Xavier
Cleveland St. Ignatius
Clyde
Columbus East
Columbus St. Francis DeSales
Dayton Dunbar
Dayton Thurgood Marshall
East Cleveland Shaw
Fayetteville
Findlay Liberty-Benton
Hunting Valley University School
Huron
Ironton
Painesville Riverside
Port Clinton
Portsmouth Sciotoville Community (East)
Rayland Buckeye Local
Richmond Heights
St. Clairsville
Youngstown Cardinal Mooney

WEEK 5

Ashtabula St. John
Beallsville
Beaver Eastern
Bradford
Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory
Chardon
Cincinnati Elder
Cincinnati Hillcrest
Cincinnati La Salle
Cincinnati North College Hill
Columbus Bishop Watterson
Mogadore
New Matamoras Frontier
Northwood
Oregon Cardinal Stritch
Pioneer North Central
Portsmouth Sciotoville Community (East)
Racine Southern
Rootstown
Vanlue

WEEK 6

Akron Archbishop Hoban
Beallsville
Berlin Center Western Reserve
Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph
Lakewood St. Edward
Manchester
Massillon Washington
Pataskala Watkins Memorial
West Unity Hilltop
Worthington Christian
Youngstown East

WEEK 7

Austintown Fitch
Bradford
Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory
Canfield
Canton Central Catholic
Columbus Bishop Watterson
Columbus Linden McKinley
Fayetteville
Granville
KIPP Columbus
Manchester
Massillon Washington
Mogadore
Oregon Cardinal Stritch
Pioneer North Central
Reedsville Eastern
Richmond Heights

WEEK 8

Beallsville
Canfield
Canton Central Catholic
Cincinnati Elder
Lakewood St. Edward
Lima Central Catholic
Manchester
Newark Licking Valley
Parma Heights Holy Name
Pioneer North Central
Rootstown

WEEK 9

Beallsville
Columbus Bishop Watterson
Columbus St. Francis DeSales
Dover
Martins Ferry
McComb
Pioneer North Central
Richmond Heights
Toledo St. John's Jesuit
Vanlue
Wadsworth

WEEK 10

Ashtabula St. John
Atwater Waterloo
Cincinnati Northwest
Cincinnati St. Xavier
Cleveland St. Ignatius
Hudson
Oregon Cardinal Stritch
Oxford Talawanda
Pioneer North Central
Richmond Heights
 

northwest07

Well-known member
Colonel Crawford vs. Liberty-Benton in week 1 sounds decent... I THINK I heard Liberty-Benton vs. Huron in week 4 was at least being discussed.
 
Week 2.

Mansfield Senior vs. Dover? Cleveland Heights? Uniontown Green? Parma Normandy?

The Mansfield Senior AD is going have to think about this.
 

hdvhsmgr

Well-known member
Updates 12/29 - 12/31

Week 4
Richmond Heights @ University School

Week 8
Richmond Heights @ Lima Central Catholic - University School now open
 
Last edited:

hdvhsmgr

Well-known member
Updates 1/1 - 1/7

Week 1

Beaver Eastern @ Corning Miller
Cincinnati Western Hills @ Canton GlenOak

Week 2
Canfield @ South Range
Manchester @ Sciotoville East

Week 3
Cincinnati Moeller @ East Central (IN)
Cleveland JFK @ Cleveland John Adams
Cleveland Rhodes @ Garfield Heights Trinity
Conneaut @ Independence (CLE)
Dayton Carroll @ Northland
Firelands @ Poland Seminary
Goshen @ Cincinnati McNicholas
Riverview East @ Bellevue (KY)

Week 4
St. Clairsville @ Wheeling CC (WV)

Week 5
Racine Southern @ Beaver Eastern

Week 6
Middletown (DE) @ Massillon Washington

Week 7
Mogadore @ Canton Central Catholic
St. John's Collegiate (DC) @ Massillon Washington

Week 9
Wheeling CC (WV) @ Martins Ferry
 
Last edited:

Red-Lep

Well-known member
Week 2 best match ups
Fitch- Green
Youngstown Chaney - Dover
Youngstown Mooney - Canton South
Dalton- Warren JFK
 

hdvhsmgr

Well-known member
Updates 1/8 - 1/14

Week1

Colonel Crawford @ Hannibal River

Week 2
Central Valley (PA) @ Austintown Fitch
Garrettsville Garfield @ Warren JFK - Was Week 3
Streetsboro @ Parma Normandy

Week 3
Kenton Ridge @ Mifflin
Lima Senior @ Cincinnati Withrow
Parma Normandy @ Garrettsville Garfield
Pickerington Central @ Centerville
St. Charles @ Columbus Independence
Warren JFK @ South Range

Week 4
Hundred (WV) @ Beallsville

Week 7
Granville @ Linden-McKinley
Kipp Columbus @ Bishop Watterson

Week 8
Clarkson Football North (ON) @ Lakewood St. Edward

Week 9
Linsly (WV) @ Dover
Paden City (WV) @ Beallsville
Vanlue @ North Central

Week 10
Reading (MI) @ North Central
 
Last edited:

State2013-1

Active member
Beallsville is still a school? I can remember back in 2015 a judges injunction kept the school open so they scrounged together a football schedule with 12 players, 1 of them being a foreign exchange student, and they happened to schedule Marion Local, who couldnt find a week 2 game, without knowing anything about who they just scheduled. I thought they would have shut down by now.
 
Last edited:

hdvhsmgr

Well-known member
Updates 1/15 - 1/21

Week 1

Cleveland Lincoln-West @ Parma Normandy
Dohn Community @ Thurgood Marshall
Shenandoah @ Union Local - Was Week 5
Valdosta (GA) @ Massillon Washington

Week 2
Bishop Rosecrans @ Parkersburg Catholic (WV) - Cancelled (Parkersburg Catholic playing JV schedule)
Colonel Crawford @ Cardinal Stritch

Week 3
Toledo Woodward @ McComb

Week 4
Linsly (WV) @ Columbus DeSales

Week 5
Beallsville @ Clay-Battelle (WV)
Cincinnati Hillcrest @ Middletown Christian
Columbus Crusaders @ Mogadore
Tottenville (NY) @ Cincinnati LaSalle

Week 6
Parkersburg Catholic (WV) @ Reedsville Eastern - Cancelled (Parkersburg Catholic playing JV schedule)

Week 7

Manchester @ Fayetteville
Blackhawk Christian (IN) @ Cardinal Stritch

Week 10
Parkersburg Catholic (WV) @ Belpre - Cancelled (Parkersburg Catholic playing JV schedule)
Van Buren @ Cardinal Stritch
 
Last edited:
.
Top